Snooker.org Frontpage

The Crucible Contest: 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

The 1998 Crucible Contest Entries

Here are all the entries in the 1998 Crucible Contest sorted by name:


Sarah

Country: Wales

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Jimmy White

Second round

Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Tjerk

Country: Afghanistan
Email: TjerkL@xs4all.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Amirzah

Country: Singapore

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Steve Davis


Walter E. Ackland

Country: Canada
Email: wea@idirect.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Nigel Bond
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Kaye Adams

Country: England

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Ahmed Alhilali

Country: United Arab Emirates
Email: liusie@emirates.net.ae

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Salvatore Amico

Country: England
Email: Salamanda@rocketmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Erza Anas

Country: Malaysia
Email: erza@usa.net

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Nigel Bond
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Jeremy Andrew

Country: United States
Email: jeremy.andrew@unilever.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Teemu Antti-Poika

Country: Finland
Email: anttipoi@cs.helsinki.fi

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Paul Arnold

Country: Ireland
Email: parnold@fab10.intel.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Tom Aspinall

Country: England

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Fintan Aylward

Country: Ireland
Email: fintan_aylward@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Alfie Burden
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Guðjón Broddi Backman

Country: Iceland
Email: gudjon@skyrr.is
Homepage: http://www.skyrr.is

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Victor Baker

Country: England
Email: v.baker@virgin.net

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Arne Bakker

Country: Netherlands
Email: A.Bakker01@rcondw.rug.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Peter Ebdon
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Chou Bao

Country: China

Picks

First round

Lee Walker (Wales)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Simon Bedford
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Jimmy White

Second round

Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Matthew Stevens (Wales)


Laszlo Stefan Barath

Country: Sweden

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Gerard Barclay

Country: England
Email: gerard@dircon.co.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Riva Barnard

Country: England

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Joseph Barnard

Country: England

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Andrew Robert Batchelder

Country: England
Email: Andrew.R.Batchelder@student.shu.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Joe Swail (N.Ireland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Lieven Bauters

Country: Belgium
Email: lieven@sdz.be

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Thomas Beil

Country: Germany
Email: Thomas.Beil@GECITS-EU.COM

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Andreas Beinsen

Country: Germany
Email: Andy@welfen-netz.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Ivar Bekker

Country: Netherlands
Email: ivar@syntel.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Martin Bell

Country: Ireland
Email: martin_bell@notes.seagate.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Patrick Van den Bemt

Country: Belgium
Email: pvdbemt@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Rudy Bertels

Country: Belgium
Email: rudy@vl-brabant.be
Homepage: http://www.vl-brabant.be

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Ivo Beuken

Country: Netherlands
Email: csg6016@wing.rug.nl
Homepage: http://www.geocities.com/MotorCity/Speedway/3570

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Khwaja Hasan Bilal

Country: Pakistan
Email: khbilal@aol.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Michael Bingmert

Country: Sweden
Email: bing@algonet.se
Homepage: http://www.algonet.se/~bing/snooker.htm

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Steve Davis


Nicolas de Biolley

Country: Belgium
Email: andy@skynet.be
Homepage: http://users.skynet.be/andy

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


David Boreham

Country: United States

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Sabine de Bosscher

Country: Belgium

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Mark King
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark King
John Parrott

Final

John Parrott


Peter Bouw

Country: Netherlands
Email: pbouw@econ.vu.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Greg Boyko

Country: Canada
Email: gboyko@icom.ca

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Matt Braithwaite

Country: England
Email: thejaws@usa.net
Homepage: http://www.ejriley.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Max Breaker

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Holger Brehm

Country: Germany
Email: holger.brehm@uni-jena.de

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Ruud Brekelmans

Country: Netherlands
Email: R.C.M.Brekelmans@kub.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Youssef Bricha

Country: Morocco
Email: ybrich01@fiu.edu

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Dave Brocatus

Country: Belgium
Email: linda@mail.dma.be

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Katie Brook

Country: England
Email: kmbrook@pine.shu.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Alan McManus (Scotland)


Iain Broxup

Country: England

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Kenneth Brufladt

Country: Norway
Email: bruflat@online.no

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Tom Bruinink

Country: Netherlands
Email: t.bruinink@wxs.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Mario Buteau

Country: Canada
Email: m.buteau@videotron.ca

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Tinnakorn C.

Country: Thailand
Email: tinnakorn@usa.net

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Mario J.S. Di Carlo

Country: England

Picks

First round

Lee Walker (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Ricardo Castanha

Country: Portugal
Email: ricardoc@nmrc.ucc.ie

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Panu Chaichanavong

Country: Thailand
Email: 38panu@ee.eng.chula.ac.th

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Peter Chan

Country: Australia

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Wan-Chun Chen

Country: Taiwan
Email: Eca96wcc@Sheffield.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Wei-chuan Cheng

Country: Thailand
Email: weichuan@mozart.inet.co.th

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

James Wattana (Thailand)


Terence Lee, Cheuk-Yin

Country: Canada
Email: terencelee@lynx.bc.ca

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Joevane Cheung

Country: Canada
Email: gsloo@sprint.ca

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Vanessa Cheung

Country: England
Email: Vannie78@aol.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


RenŽ Chevalier

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Mr. Tragoolchitr Chittasaiyapan

Country: Thailand
Email: tragoolc@classic.asianet.co.th

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Rick Chong

Country: Canada
Email: taz_147@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Yasir Chowdhury

Country: England

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Sarah Churchill

Country: England
Email: Johnchur@globalnet.co.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Lloyd Spencer Clark

Country: England
Email: Lloyd.Clark@ioppublishing.co.uk

Picks

First round

Lee Walker (Wales)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
Jason Ferguson
Dave Harold
Alfie Burden
Peter Lines
Joe Swail (N.Ireland)
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Andy Hicks
Mark King
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
Dave Harold
Peter Lines
David Gray
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Andy Hicks
Quinten Hann (Australia)
Dave Harold
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Andy Hicks
Jimmy White

Final

Jimmy White


Eugene Clermonts

Country: Netherlands
Email: clermonts@cdai.azr.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Peter Ebdon
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Lesley A Cole

Country: England
Email: okc553@btinternet.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Alvin Cook

Country: Canada
Email: audioad@sprint.ca

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Benjamin Cooke

Country: England
Email: bmcook@essex.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Molly Cooke

Country: England
Email: cookera@globalnet.co.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Steve Davis


Dirk Coppens

Country: Belgium
Email: DCOPPENS@c2000.be

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Charles Cowan

Country: Scotland
Email: c8cowan@uk.ibm.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Donald Cowper

Country: Canada
Email: donaldc@inforamp.net

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Quinten Hann (Australia)
Jimmy White

Final

Jimmy White


Mervin Crawford

Country: Ireland
Email: crawford@iol.ie

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Jose Tarcisio Csta

Country: Brazil
Email: tarcosta@fortalnet.com.br

Picks

First round

Lee Walker (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
Peter Lines
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Peter Lines
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Damian Cullen

Country: Ireland
Email: damo_c@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Jimmy White

Final

Jimmy White


Igor Curlin

Country: Yugoslavia
Email: banacom@dol.ru

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Simon Bedford
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Simon Bedford
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

James Wattana (Thailand)


Lionel Sunil D'Souza

Country: India
Email: lionel@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Natalie Olivia Darby

Country: Wales

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Jimmy White

Final

Jimmy White


Norma Darby

Country: Wales

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Simon Bedford
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Alfie Burden
Peter Lines
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Simon Bedford
John Higgins (Scotland)
Alfie Burden
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Simon Bedford
John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Simon Bedford
Jimmy White

Final

Simon Bedford


Mrs Surbjit Dass

Country: England
Email: SDASS@FAIRWAY.UK.COM

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Tim Davis

Country: England
Email: TimDavis@dial.pipex.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


John Day

Country: England
Email: lifecote@dircon.co.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Carl W. Deem

Country: Canada
Email: deem@telusplanet.net

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Pepijn Dekker

Country: Netherlands
Email: pepdek@vpro.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Jonathan Dillon

Country: Ireland
Email: jdillon@netsoc.ucd.ie

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Floris Dogterom

Country: Netherlands
Email: florisd@dds.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Matthew Downes

Country: England
Email: mcdownes@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Nicolas Dury

Country: Belgium

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Patrick Eleveld

Country: Netherlands
Email: P.M.A. Eleveld@student1@EconVU

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Bjørn Engh

Country: Norway
Email: bjorne@fys.uio.no

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Peter Ebdon
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Norbert Erkeland

Country: Netherlands
Email: etmnoer@etm.ericsson.se

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
Peter Lines
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Lines
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Hannu Eronen

Country: Finland

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Paul Fallon

Country: Ireland
Email: pfallon@wit.ie

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Darren Morgan (Wales)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Raymond Farley

Country: England
Email: bgy6rcf@leeds.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Mathias Fetting

Country: Germany
Email: MFetting@ahrens.de

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Thomas Fischer

Country: Switzerland
Email: fitho@swissonline.ch
Homepage: http://www.snooker.ch

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Niall Fitzgerald

Country: Ireland
Email: patfitz@iol.ie

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
Peter Lines
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Rob Fitzpatrick

Country: Canada
Email: rfitz@rogers.wave.ca

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Dirk Paul Flach

Country: Netherlands
Email: flach@psy.uva.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Jimmy White

Final

Jimmy White


Bruno Fleurackers

Country: Belgium
Email: bruno.fleurackers@ping.be
Homepage: http://www.ping.be/tbp/

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Peter Flynn

Country: England
Email: Peter.FLYNN1@VIRGINNET.CO.UK

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Richard Fountain

Country: England
Email: 100421.2525@compuserve.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Rory Thomas Fowler

Country: England

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Burendei Gaadamba

Country: Mongolia
Email: buree@publica.ub.mng.net

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Peter Gallimore

Country: England

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Gareth Mc Ginley

Country: Ireland
Email: McGinley_GA@ulst.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Stephen Glenton

Country: Australia
Email: SG09608@DEERE.COM

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Chris Godfred-Spenning

Country: Australia
Homepage: http://mullara.met.unimelb.edu.au:8080/howzstat

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Mike Goetz

Country: England
Email: mrg@sys.uea.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Mikey Goh

Country: Singapore
Email: nikey@wsu.edu

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Jimmy White

Final

Jimmy White


Richard Goodchild

Country: England

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Thomas Goranson

Country: Sweden
Email: thomas.goransson@mailbox.hogia.net

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Ubuto Gorge

Country: Algeria

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Darren Morgan (Wales)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Donald Graff

Country: United States

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Elisa Grandi

Country: Italy
Email: egrandi@logos.it

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


John Gray

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
David Gray
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)
David Gray

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
David Gray

Final

David Gray


Bart Groenendijk

Country: Netherlands
Email: groenendijk@frg.eur.nl
Homepage: http://www.eur.nl/frg/lia

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Jimmy White

Final

Jimmy White


Harry de Groot

Country: Netherlands
Email: harry_de_groot@spidernet.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
John Parrott

Final

Matthew Stevens (Wales)


Wim Haan

Country: Netherlands
Email: w.haan@et.tudelft.nl
Homepage: http://www.twi.tudelft.nl/~s291712/

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Wang Haijun

Country: China

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Mark King
Steve Davis
Dave Harold
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark King
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Joost Halenbeek

Country: Netherlands
Email: jhalenbe@cs.ruu.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Gordon Halnon

Country: Ireland

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Andy Hicks
Nigel Bond
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Steve Davis


Andrew Hamelink

Country: Netherlands
Email: andrewh@globalxs.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Nick Hammond

Country: England
Email: t0117nh@solent.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Lee Walker (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Jimmy White

Second round

Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
David Gray
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
Anthony Hamilton
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Jimmy White

Final

Jimmy White


Dong Hao

Country: China

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Bob Hargrove

Country: Canada
Email: djb@fundy.ca

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ken Harries

Country: Canada
Email: knehdel@aol.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Paul Harris

Country: England
Email: p.harris@ncl.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Andy Hicks
Nigel Bond
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Andy Hicks
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Quinten Hann (Australia)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Juliet Harrison

Country: England
Email: Juliet.R.A.Harrison@student.shu.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Nigel Bond
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Lee
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Frederic Hebert

Country: Canada
Email: frederic_hebert@itr.qc.ca

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


J.P. Hectors

Country: Netherlands
Email: j.p.hectors@fys.ruu.nl

Picks

First round

Lee Walker (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Nigel Bond
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Quinten Hann (Australia)
Anthony Hamilton
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Stephen Lee
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Bernhard H Heidemann

Country: England
Email: b.heidemann@cableinet.co.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


J. Helander

Country: Finland
Email: jantuli@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Peter Ebdon


Isto Helin

Country: Finland
Email: helisto@pori.tut.fi

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Fritz Herrmann

Country: Switzerland
Email: fritz.herrmann@bluewin.ch

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Willem Heylen

Country: Belgium
Email: Willem_G_Heylen@amoco.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Allan Hiah

Country: Singapore

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Craig Hirst

Country: England

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Håkon Hjelstuen

Country: Norway
Email: haakonhj@ifi.uio.no
Homepage: http://www.stud.ifi.uio.no/~haakonhj/

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Fan Kok Hong

Country: Malaysia

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

James Wattana (Thailand)


Carin Houwing

Country: Netherlands
Email: j.houwing@wxs.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Darren Hoy

Country: England
Email: D.Hoy@bris.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Stephen Lee
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Thomas Hulshof

Country: Netherlands
Email: thulshof@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Mohammad Husain

Country: Kuwait
Email: hugo74@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Kristel Huysegems

Country: Belgium

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Ryan Ip

Country: Netherlands
Email: ryan@spotlite.demon.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


David Jackson

Country: Australia
Email: djackson@billsnook.com.au
Homepage: http://www.billsnook.com.au

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Jussi Jalkanen

Country: Finland
Email: j_jalkanen@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Jorg Jansen

Country: Netherlands
Email: j.b.jansen@kub.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


William 'Whirlwind' Jenkins

Country: Malta

Picks

First round

Lee Walker (Wales)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Simon Bedford
Quinten Hann (Australia)
Jason Ferguson
Dave Harold
Alfie Burden
Peter Lines
Joe Swail (N.Ireland)
David Gray
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Jimmy White

Second round

Lee Walker (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Simon Bedford
Jason Ferguson
Peter Lines
David Gray
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Simon Bedford
Peter Lines
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Simon Bedford
Jimmy White

Final

Jimmy White


Magnus Johansson

Country: Sweden
Email: Lidkoping@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Robin Johnson

Country: England
Email: beer@yours.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Derek Johnston

Country: Scotland
Email: worldstopper@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Simon Bedford
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Alfie Burden
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Patrick De Jonck

Country: Belgium

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Quinten Hann (Australia)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ashley Jones

Country: Wales
Email: ARJones@uwic.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Thomas Josepeit

Country: Germany
Email: ThJosepeit@aol.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Rozalie Jumaludin

Country: Singapore

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Prashant Kalidindi

Country: United States
Email: prashantraju@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Bas Kammenga

Country: Netherlands
Email: kammenga@infostrada.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Paul van Kampen

Country: Ireland
Email: pvk@physics.dcu.ie

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Kayasidh Kasyapanun

Country: Thailand

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Spyros Katsoufris

Country: Greece

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Henning Kelch

Country: Germany
Email: henning.kelch@t-online.de

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Darren Joseph Kelly

Country: Ireland
Email: 97304069@tolka.dcu.ie

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Jimmy White

Final

Jimmy White


Eetus Keuriahcnroma

Country: Thailand

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Qamar Khaliq

Country: England
Email: qzk@equality.leeds.gov.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Sajed Khaliq

Country: England
Email: sargamfmleeds@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Kent Ng Say Kiat

Country: Singapore
Email: kentytk@cyberway.com.sg

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Vanessa Joy Kingwell

Country: England
Email: VJKingwell@aol.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Stu Knight

Country: Wales
Email: Postmaster@uwic.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Jimmy White

Final

Jimmy White


Lutz Koch

Country: Germany
Email: lk1@compuserve.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


James Kong

Country: Singapore

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Stephen Lee
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Dr. Edward Koo

Country: United States
Email: edward.koo@rp-rorer.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Primoz Kosi

Country: Slovenia
Email: cosy97@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott

Final

John Parrott


Ville Kotiaho

Country: Finland
Email: vkotiaho@levi.urova.fi

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Johan Krols

Country: Belgium
Email: etm.etmjokr@mesmtpse.ericsson.se

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Andreas Kuebarth

Country: Germany
Email: Andreas.Kuebart@signal.de

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Kittisak Kulvichit

Country: Thailand
Email: kit@health.moph.go.th

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

James Wattana (Thailand)


Rolands Kumpins

Country: Latvia
Email: rolands@hbl.lv

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Frank Kupich

Country: Germany
Email: fkupich@cips1.oec.uni-osnabrueck.de

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Peter Ebdon
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Vesa Kuula

Country: Finland

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Alain Robidoux (Canada)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Markku Lahti

Country: Finland

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Lee
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Trung Lam

Country: Canada
Email: tlam@undergrad.math.uwaterloo.ca

Picks

First round

Lee Walker (Wales)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
Peter Lines
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Lee Walker (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Nigel Bond
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Jukka Lassila

Country: Finland
Email: jla@etla.fi

Picks

First round

Lee Walker (Wales)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Lee Walker (Wales)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Lee Walker (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Jacky Lau

Country: Malaysia
Email: Jacky@extol.com.my

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Eric Lee

Country: Hong Kong
Email: cleverlee@hknet.com
Homepage: http://www.dcs.warwick.ac.uk/~esuos

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Dominic Leung

Country: Hong Kong
Email: dctl@hk.super.net

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Robert Levins

Country: Ireland
Email: Robert.levins@ucd.ie

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Birgitta Lindahl

Country: Sweden
Email: birgitta.lindahl@swipnet.se

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Simon Bedford
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Simon Bedford
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
David Gray
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Simon Bedford
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Klas Lindblom

Country: Sweden

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Jimmy White

Final

Jimmy White


Wang Liren

Country: Canada
Email: liren@mdi.ca

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Jose Lourtie

Country: England

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Michael Lui

Country: Hong Kong
Email: webmaster@midi.com.hk
Homepage: http://www.midi.com.hk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Robert Maaskant

Country: Netherlands
Email: maaskant@frg.eur.nl
Homepage: http://www.eur.nl/frg/lia/robert.html

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Colin Macleod

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Homero Osvaldo Magajewski

Country: Brazil
Email: hon@nutecnet.com.br

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Wing Man

Country: Hong Kong
Email: w.c.man@twi.tudelft.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Christopher Mann

Country: England
Email: chrismann9@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Walter Markus

Country: Netherlands
Email: wmarkus@tm.gti.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Neil Martin

Country: Hong Kong
Email: nmartin@netvigator.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ruth McAvinia

Country: Ireland
Email: mcavinir@tcd.ie

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


John McBride

Country: Ireland
Email: johnboy257@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Michael McNamara

Country: Canada
Email: mcnamam@psac.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Kees van Meer

Country: Netherlands
Email: cvmeer@concepts.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Tunay Mehmet

Country: England

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott

Final

John Parrott


Kees Meijer

Country: Netherlands
Email: minmei@zeelandnet.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Derek Melnychuk

Country: United States
Email: prince@mauigateway.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Andy Hicks
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Peter Ebdon
John Parrott

Final

Peter Ebdon


Yong Chee Meng

Country: Singapore
Email: alexyong@pacific.net.sg

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Francois Mikael

Country: Belgium

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Tony Mikkola

Country: Finland
Email: mikkolat@myy.helia.fi
Homepage: http://myy.helia.fi/~mikkolat

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Philip S Miller

Country: Australia

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Altaf Moledina

Country: England
Email: prpam@bath.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Francois Montmayeur

Country: France
Email: hcouderc@ford.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Brian Moulton

Country: Canada
Email: brian.moulton@stmarys.ca
Homepage: http://www.cbsa.ca/

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Wellington Mubatanhema

Country: Zimbabwe
Email: Mubatan@tifton.cpes.peachnet.edu

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Adriaan Mulder

Country: Netherlands

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Kenneth Murphy

Country: Ireland
Email: kpmurphy@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Mr.Robert Murphy

Country: Ireland
Email: murphyrobert@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Charles Brian Alexander Musselwhite

Country: England
Email: cbam195@soton.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Csaba Márkus

Country: Hungary
Email: Csaba.Markus@eth.ericsson.se
Homepage: http://www.geocities.com/Colosseum/1283

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Jimmy White

Final

Steve Davis


Martti Mäki-Torkko

Country: Finland
Email: mtmt@na.netppl.fi

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Fred Neil

Country: Canada
Email: snooker@total.net

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
Dave Harold
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Peter Ebdon
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Bart Neyens

Country: Belgium

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Joaquim Manuel Nicolau

Country: Macau
Email: jmn@macau.ctm.net

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Amit Nissim

Country: England
Email: anissim@intonet.co.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Martin O

Country: Australia
Email: martin@netspace.net.au

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Darren Morgan (Wales)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Peter Ebdon
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Jon O'Rourke

Country: England
Email: jorourke@netcomuk.co.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Paul O'Sullivan

Country: Ireland
Email: paulos@ocean.ucc.ie

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Evonne Chiebonam Ngozika Okafor

Country: England
Email: evonne_o@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Tommy Olsen

Country: Norway
Email: tommy.olsen@bodo.online.no

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Simon Bedford
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


W.T. Oosterveld

Country: Netherlands
Email: wto@dds.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Andy Orange

Country: England
Email: ando@mfltd.co.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
Peter Lines
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Peter Lines
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Sam Pachoud

Country: New Zealand
Email: smp5@cs.waikato.ac.nz

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Eddie Pang

Country: Hong Kong
Email: eddie.pang@msas.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Pierre Paquette

Country: Canada
Email: papaq@usa.net

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Dan Paquette

Country: Canada
Email: dapaq@total.net

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Graham Parker

Country: Australia
Email: cuetips@ozemail.com.au

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
Peter Lines
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Bhaven Patel

Country: England

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Rosie Patten

Country: England

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Tom Phillips

Country: England
Email: tom@acorn.educ.nottingham.ac.uk
Homepage: http://acorn.educ.nottingham.ac.uk/SchEd/pages/jwss/

Picks

First round

Lee Walker (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Jimmy White

Second round

Stephen Lee
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White

Final

Jimmy White


Greg Pietrykiewicz

Country: Canada
Email: gpietryk@v-wave.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


A Powell

Country: England
Email: a.r.powell@mmu.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


James Power

Country: Canada
Email: jpower@ngco.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Bill Purdon

Country: England
Email: sapper081@yahoo.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Sompong Putivisutisak

Country: Thailand

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Simon Bedford
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

James Wattana (Thailand)


Andy Quah

Country: Australia
Email: eagle3@bigpond.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Peter Quinlivan

Country: Australia
Email: quinliva@ozemail.com.au

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
Anthony Hamilton
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Alex Render

Country: Australia

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Quinten Hann (Australia)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Martin Reuvers

Country: Netherlands
Email: M.Reuvers@stm.tudelft.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Glenn Rhodes

Country: England

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Alex Richtsfeld

Country: Austria
Email: zoff@www.plweb.at
Homepage: http://www.plweb.at/

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Steve Ricketts

Country: Other
Email: SteveHB141@aol.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


J. van Rijswijk

Country: Netherlands
Email: jeroenvr@sci.kun.nl
Homepage: http://www.sci.kun.nl/desda/home/~jeroenvr/index.html

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Greg Robinson

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Andy Hicks
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Maire Rodgers

Country: Afghanistan
Email: Maire.rodgers@dfpni.gov.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Dieter Rogiers

Country: Belgium
Email: gi31050@glo.be

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Clive Rose

Country: Canada
Email: gardner@shaw.wave.ca

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Nigel Bond
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Amnart Rumpoeypong

Country: Thailand
Email: Arumpoey@unccvms.uncc.edu

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

James Wattana (Thailand)


John van Rutten

Country: Netherlands
Email: Rutten_JWT@cft.philips.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Veikko Saaranen

Country: Finland
Email: vsa@sci.fi

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Simon Bedford
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Andy Hicks
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Simon Bedford
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)

Quarter-finals

Mark King
Simon Bedford
Anthony Hamilton
David Gray

Semi-finals

Simon Bedford
David Gray

Final

David Gray


Pekka Saila

Country: Finland
Email: pekka.saila@siemens.fi

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Simon Bedford
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Lao San

Country: China

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Stephen Lee
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Tim Sandle

Country: England
Email: timsandle@aol.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


George Scerri

Country: Malta
Email: george.s.scerri@magnet.mt

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Martin Schamaun

Country: Switzerland
Email: schamaun@bigfoot.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Detlef Schinköth

Country: Germany
Email: schink@ipf.uni-stuttgart.de

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Robson Schmidt

Country: Brazil

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
Peter Lines
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Peter Lines
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Lars Bernhard Schoene

Country: Germany
Email: schoene@uni-wuppertal.de
Homepage: http://www.bau.uni-wuppertal.de/schoene

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Peter Schollbach

Country: Germany
Email: pschollbach@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Mark King
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Ronald Schuurmans

Country: Netherlands
Email: rosch@bart.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Kevin Seetoh

Country: Singapore

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


André Seiler

Country: Switzerland
Email: aseiler@winet.ch

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Amit Seth

Country: United States
Email: AmitSeth@aol.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Yura Alexander Sevcenco

Country: United States
Email: Y.A.Sevcenco@durham.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Haydar Shah

Country: Belgium

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Paul Sharp

Country: England
Email: paul.sharp@team17.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Eng Tian Sin

Country: Malaysia
Email: tseng1@tm.net.my

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Tore Skagestein

Country: Norway
Email: tsk@spg.no
Homepage: http://home.c2i.net/Biljard/

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Marco Slikker

Country: Netherlands

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Tessa Slingerland

Country: Netherlands
Email: tessa.peter@consunet.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Parrott

Final

John Parrott


Sally Smith

Country: England
Email: ses03@students.stir.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Jimmy White

Final

Jimmy White


Ben Song

Country: United States
Email: bensong@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Lennaert Speijker

Country: Netherlands
Email: speijker@nlr.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Virgin Net Sport

Country: England
Email: ian@london.virgin.net
Homepage: http://www.virgin.net/sport

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Jimmy White

Second round

Andy Hicks
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Phil Staples

Country: England
Email: phil@philjenn.force9.net

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Rob van Stee

Country: Netherlands
Email: Rob.van.Stee@cwi.nl
Homepage: http://www.cwi.nl/~rvs

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Nicolas Sterckx

Country: Belgium
Email: nicolas.sterckx@skynet.be

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Darren Stevens

Country: Wales
Email: dhs97@aber.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Matthew Stevens (Wales)


Anne van der Stoel

Country: Netherlands
Email: A.F.van.der.Stoel@bioledu.rug.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


James Andrew Storey

Country: England
Email: phy7jas@leeds.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Lee Walker (Wales)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
Peter Lines
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Andy Hicks
Nigel Bond
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Peter Lines
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Darren Morgan (Wales)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Björn Ström

Country: Sweden

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Jimmy White

Final

Jimmy White


Maximilian T. H. Suchy

Country: Austria
Email: max@garyplayer.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


SatJew SutChao

Country: Thailand
Email: versace@prodigy.net

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Mr. Prasert Suwanjitaree

Country: Thailand
Email: j0461078@alpha.tu.ac.th

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Fozia Tabassam

Country: England
Email: F.Tabassam1@student.derby.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Andrew Richard Tallon

Country: England
Email: 134417.95@swansea.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Satit Tayati

Country: Thailand
Email: tayati@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Philip Thoms

Country: England
Email: philip.thoms@virgin.net

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Hans Tielens

Country: Netherlands
Email: Tielburg@worldonline.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Chang Tongwa

Country: China

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Riissanen Tony

Country: Finland
Email: Tony.Riissanen@abo.fi

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Son Thanh Tran

Country: Denmark
Email: eco940303@ecostud.eco.aau.dk
Homepage: http://ecostud.aau.dk/homepage/940303/main.htm

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


John Tsang

Country: Hong Kong
Email: john.tsang@citicorp.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Akapon Ua-arak

Country: Thailand
Email: akapon@hotmail.com
Homepage: http://angelfire.com/ak/akapon/index.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Gregory Udvari

Country: Ireland
Email: gregory@itc.icl.ie
Homepage: http://www.itc.icl.ie/~gregory

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Markku Utti

Country: Finland
Email: markku.utti@jarvenpaa.fi

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Mike Vandoren

Country: Belgium
Email: mike.vandoren@export.vlaanderen.be

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Phongpat Vanichjakvong

Country: Thailand
Email: vanichja@uiuc.edu

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Vesa Vanninen

Country: Finland
Email: VesaVanninen@GNWmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Arnt Veenstra

Country: Netherlands
Email: arnt@xs4all.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Iivo Vehviläinen

Country: Finland

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Jos Vermeulen

Country: Netherlands
Email: os107@casema.net

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Stijn Vervaet

Country: Belgium
Email: Stijn.Vervaet@kb.be
Homepage: http://bewoner.dma.be/svervaet/

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Hans de Vetten

Country: Netherlands
Email: schuurmans@nbd.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Petri Antero Vihelä

Country: Finland
Email: uvihela@nettilinja.fi

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Sami Viitanen

Country: Finland

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Mark King
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Sipke Visser

Country: Netherlands
Email: csg640@wing.rug.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Mr. Krailast Vongsurakrai

Country: Thailand
Email: choheng@ksc15.th.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Sofie De Vos

Country: Belgium
Email: sofie.de.vos@skynet.be
Homepage: http://users.skynet.be/sky03772

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Frederik De Vos

Country: Belgium
Email: frederik.de.vos@skynet.be
Homepage: http://users.skynet.be/sky03772

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Kees de Vroege

Country: Netherlands
Email: devroege@iri.tudelft.nl
Homepage: http://www.iri.tudelft.nl/~devroege

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Rogier Wachters

Country: Netherlands
Email: wachters@wins.uva.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Fred Wagner

Country: Belgium
Email: fred.wagner@skynet.be

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Miro Wahlberg

Country: Finland
Email: miro@sci.fi

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Matt Walter

Country: France

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Wei Wang

Country: United States
Email: bg21275@binghamton.edu

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Lixun Wang

Country: China
Email: l.wang.20@bham.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Stephen Lee
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Sandy Ward

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Bill Wareing

Country: United States
Email: bware21@worldnet.att.net

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Jimmy White

Final

Jimmy White


Andrew Waring

Country: England
Email: 9623914@blackpool.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Steve Davis
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Steve Davis


Bouk de Water

Country: Netherlands
Email: water@rulbbwm100.leidenuniv.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Simon Bedford
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Simon Bedford
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Simon Bedford
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Stephen Lee
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Martin Weenink

Country: Netherlands
Email: mweenink@dp.dpfinance.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


John Westensee

Country: Denmark
Email: jsw@hha.dk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Mark King
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Carl Whearity

Country: United States

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Wacharin Wichiramala

Country: Thailand
Email: wichiram@uiuc.edu

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Danielle Wijnen

Country: Netherlands
Email: d.m.p.wijnen@bk.tudelft.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Dave Williams

Country: Canada
Email: davew@boxter.intergate.bc.ca

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Paul Wilsoncroft

Country: England

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Jimmy White

Final

Jimmy White


Ronny van Wissen

Country: Netherlands
Email: jopie.rvw@pi.net

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Christoph Woittequand

Country: France
Email: woitte147.@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Stephan Wong

Country: Netherlands
Email: stephan@cardit.et.tudelft.nl
Homepage: http://cardit.et.tudelft.nl/~stephan

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


W.G.E.R. Woodham

Country: Netherlands
Email: W.G.E.R.Woodham@stud.rgl.ruu.nl

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Nick Woodruff

Country: England
Email: woodruff@bioch.ox.ac.uk
Homepage: http://www.sjc.ox.ac.uk/socs/darts

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Anthony Wu

Country: Hong Kong
Email: chiluen@netvigator.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Simon Bedford
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Lai Xi

Country: China

Picks

First round

Lee Walker (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Terry Murphy (N.Ireland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Simon Bedford
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Paul Yaworski

Country: Canada
Email: ypaul@oanet.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Andy Hicks
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Nigel Bond
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Aaron Yip

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Tioe Hak Yong

Country: Malaysia
Email: nsp003@rocketmail.com

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Nigel Bond
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ian York

Country: England
Email: iysnooker@newcd.demon.co.uk

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Lee
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Anthony Hamilton
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Gert Zaat

Country: Netherlands
Email: veerhuis@dordt.nl
Homepage: http://www.dordt.nl/veerhuis/

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Alfie Burden
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Tjeerd van der Zee

Country: Netherlands
Email: t.j.j.vanderzee@student.utwente.nl
Homepage: http://weasel.student.utwente.nl/~thierry/

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Jason Prince (N.Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Maarten van Zuidam

Country: Netherlands
Email: m.l.vanzuidam@student.utwente.nl
Homepage: http://www.angelfire.com/ne/zuid

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
David Gray
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Jimmy White

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Jimmy White

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Jimmy White

Final

Jimmy White


* Hermund Årdalen

Country: Norway
Email: webmaster@snooker.org
Homepage: http://www.stud.ifi.uio.no/~hermunar/

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Dave Harold
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Quinten Hann (Australia)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
John Parrott
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Jonas Ödman

Country: Sweden
Email: d94-jod@nada.kth.se

Picks

First round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Lee
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Second round

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark King
Peter Ebdon
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semi-finals

Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan

* Outside competition

Last Modified: Saturday April 21 2012