Snooker.org Frontpage
Make your picks in the UK Championship Prediction Contest. Deadline: 27 Nov, 3.30pm CET.

The Crucible Contest: 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

The 1997 Crucible Contest Entries

Here are all the entries in the 1997 Crucible Contest sorted by name:

Martijn van Aartrijk

Country: Netherlands
Email: aartrijk@wins.uva.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Javier Silvarrey Abreu

Country: England

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Walter Ackland

Country: Canada
Email: wea@idirect.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Abdulaziz Aaqer Albeaigan

Country: United States
Email: albealja@ucsu.colorado.edu

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ahmed Abdulrahman Al-Luisie Alhilali

Country: United Arab Emirates
Email: liusie@emirates.net.ae

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Chengiz Ali

Country: England
Email: 100703.2131@compuserve.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Alexander Alnicolli

Country: Russian Federation

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Joseph Ashdown

Country: England

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Anthony Hamilton
Brian Morgan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Gudjon Broddi Backman

Country: Iceland
Email: k97126@skyrr.is

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Arne Bakker

Country: Netherlands
Email: A.Bakker01@rcondw.rug.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Ana Banerjee-Suchy

Country: India

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Gerard Barclay

Country: England
Email: gerard@dircon.co.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Paul Barnes

Country: Ireland
Email: paulbarnes@bridge.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Lieven Bauters

Country: Belgium
Email: lieven@sdz.be

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Colin Begg

Country: Scotland
Email: crfb01@students.stir.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Thomas Beil

Country: Germany
Email: TBL@COMPUNET.DE

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Stefan Mazrocis
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White
Brian Morgan
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Brian Morgan

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Andreas Beinsen

Country: Germany
Email: Andy@welfen-netz.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Patrick van den Bemt

Country: Belgium
Email: pvanden2@gw.ford.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Rafael Benavidez

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ivo Beuken

Country: Netherlands
Email: csg6016@wing.rug.nl
Homepage: http://www.geocities.com/HotSprings/6799

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Kevin J. Bickner

Country: Canada
Email: kevinbic@keremeos.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Nicolas de Biolley

Country: Belgium
Email: 147@skynet.be
Homepage: http://users.skynet.be/andy

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Steve Davis

Final

Jimmy White


J. Don Blair

Country: Canada
Email: jdblair@cyberspc.mb.ca

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


B. Bohms

Country: Netherlands
Email: mr_vr@dds.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


David Boreham

Country: United States
Email: boreham@houston.geco-prakla.slb.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


John Boy

Country: Netherlands

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Greg Boyko

Country: Canada
Email: gboyko@icom.ca

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Matt Braithwaite

Country: England
Email: www@ejriley.com
Homepage: http://www.ejriley.com/

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Paul Michael Bramley

Country: England
Email: pmbramley@amoco.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Doug Brant

Country: Northern Ireland

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Ruud Brekelmans

Country: Netherlands
Email: r.c.m.brekelmans@kub.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Joseph Bricha

Country: Morocco
Email: bricha.1@osu.edu

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Darren Browning

Country: England
Email: Darren.Browning@Azlan.co.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Dick van de Bunt

Country: Netherlands
Email: 157100db@student.eur.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Mario Buteau

Country: Canada
Email: m.buteau@videotron.ca

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


David Cairns

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Mark Carter

Country: England
Email: exet0007@sable.ox.ac.uk
Homepage: http://www.westmead.demon.co.uk/mark/index.htm

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Peter Cartwright

Country: England
Email: peterc@ajingpom.demon.co.uk
Homepage: http://www.ajingpom.demon.co.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Rob Chamberlain

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Bradley Jones
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Graham Horne (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


John Chan

Country: Singapore

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Manan Chandra

Country: India

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Doug Chapman

Country: England
Email: doug@london.virgin.net
Homepage: http://stage.london.virgin.net/bv/sport/index.html

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Terry Chapman

Country: Australia
Email: Terry_Chapman@MSN.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


S. Charnvises

Country: Thailand
Email: xdi81@dial.pipex.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

James Wattana (Thailand)


Michel Charpentier

Country: France
Email: charpov@enseeiht.fr

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Chun Jung Chen

Country: Taiwan
Email: cjchen@umr.edu

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Steve Davis

Final

Jimmy White


Ronald Cheung

Country: Hong Kong
Email: cfkron@asiaonline.net

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


Vanessa Cheung

Country: England
Email: vanessa.cheung@kcl.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Raphael Chevalier

Country: Canada
Email: FLORIGRAPH@VIDEOTRON.COM

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Rene Chevalier

Country: Canada
Email:
Florigraph@videotron.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


R. Clarijs

Country: Netherlands

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Matt Clarke

Country: England
Email: clarkemt@oldpaul.agw.bt.co.uk

Picks

First round

Andy Hicks
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Mick Price
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Mick Price
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Steve Davis

Final

Jimmy White


Eughne Clermonts

Country: Netherlands
Email: clermonts@cdai.azr.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


Donald Bruce Cowper

Country: Canada
Email: donaldc@inforamp.net

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)

Final

Jimmy White


Kelly Lea Crofts

Country: England

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Igor Curlin

Country: Russian Federation
Email: banacom@dol.ru

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


John Dale

Country: Ireland

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Maurice Daniel's

Country: Canada
Email: Papaq@total.net

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Welson Dao

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Adam Day

Country: Ireland
Email: c-day@mail.dec.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Mick Price
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Bradley Jones
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
Graham Horne (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Bradley Jones
Brian Morgan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Carl W. Deem

Country: Canada
Email: deem@supernet.ab.ca
Homepage: http://www.supernet.ab.ca/~deem

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Marc Dierens

Country: Belgium
Email: dierens-dewit@unicall.be

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Rune Djurhuus

Country: Norway
Email: runed@ifi.uio.no
Homepage: http://www.stud.ifi.uio.no/~runed/

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Erwan Drezen

Country: France
Email: drezen@aar.alcatel-alsthom.fr

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
John Parrott
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Charlotte Duce

Country: England
Email: C.Duce - bl1j7964@lmu.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Ajay Dude

Country: Ireland

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ron Eijlander

Country: Netherlands
Email: B.R.Eijlander@rcondw.rug.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Heikki Elomaa

Country: Finland
Email: Heikki.Elomaa@tu-clausthal.de

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


Tian Sin Eng

Country: Malaysia
Email: t.s.eng-95@student.lboro.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Bjxrn Engh

Country: Norway
Email: bjorne@fys.uio.no

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Hannu Eronen

Country: Finland

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Jeroen Ervynck

Country: Belgium
Email: Jeroen.Ervynck@lhs.be

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


David Ewins

Country: England

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Fridiric de Feyter

Country: Belgium

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Nialler Fitzgerald

Country: Ireland
Email: patfitz@iol.ie

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
David McLellan (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Mark Davis

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Ms Tanya Fletcher

Country: England
Email: Tanya.Fletcher@nottingham.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Andy Hicks
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stephen Lee
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Richard Fountain

Country: England
Email: 100421.2525@compuserve.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Michael Fox

Country: Canada
Email: mikefox@cyberus.ca

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Marco Furnarello

Country: South Africa

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Stefan Mazrocis
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Brian Morgan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Brian Morgan
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Gareth mc Ginley

Country: Ireland
Email: mcGinley-GA@ulst.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Stephen Glenton

Country: Australia
Email: SG09608@deere.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Anthony Hamilton
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Mike Goetz

Country: Canada
Email: mrg@sys.uea.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Nigel Bond
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Denis Goyette

Country: Canada
Email: denis.goyette@cgocable.ca

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Olav Grotenhuis

Country: Netherlands
Email: olav@euronet.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Brian Morgan
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White
Brian Morgan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


Wim Haan

Country: Netherlands
Email: w.haan@et.tudelft.nl
Homepage: http://www.twi.tudelft.nl/~291712

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Joost Halenbeek

Country: Netherlands
Email: jhalenbe@cs.ruu.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Andrew Hamelink

Country: Netherlands
Email: ANDREWH@GLOBALXS.NL

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


Paul Harris

Country: South Africa
Email: harry.harris@gfsa.co.za

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Chris Harvey

Country: England
Email: chris.harvey@x400.reo.dec.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Amro Hassanin

Country: Egypt
Email: a.hassanin@ic.ac.uk
Homepage: http://www.geocities.com/colosseum/6910/

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Joost Hectors

Country: Netherlands
Email: J.P.Hectors@fys.ruu.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
David McLellan (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Isto Helin

Country: Finland
Email: helisto@pori.tut.fi

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Morten Helland

Country: Norway
Email: morteh@ifi.uio.no
Homepage: http://home.sol.no/morhella

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Fritz Herrmann

Country: Switzerland
Email: fritz.herrmann@bluewin.ch

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Fritz Herrmann

Country: Switzerland
Email: fritz.herrmann@sulzer.ch

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Gary Wilkinson
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Shelley Hindley

Country: England

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Hekon Hjelstuen

Country: Norway
Email: haakonhj@ifi.uio.no
Homepage: http://www.stud.ifi.uio.no/~haakonhj/

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Jason Ho

Country: Hong Kong
Email: jasonho@asiaonline.net

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ernst Hoen

Country: Netherlands
Email: ernst.hoen@pi.net

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


John Holland

Country: Scotland
Email: J.Holland@ed.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon

Final

Jimmy White


Theo Honteli

Country: Netherlands
Email: khog@tref.nl
Homepage: http://leden.tref.nl/khog

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Carin Houwing

Country: Netherlands
Email: c.y.houwing@let.rug.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ramiz Ghazi Howaise

Country: Bahrain
Email: ramiznet.batelco.com.bh

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


Alan Edmund Hughes

Country: England
Email: apx115@coventry.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Thomas Hulshof

Country: Netherlands
Email: thomas@tip.nl

Picks

First round

Andy Hicks
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Stefan Mazrocis
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Stefan Mazrocis
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Stefan Mazrocis
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis

Final

Mark J Williams (Wales)


Ang Kok Hwa

Country: Singapore

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Sporting Index

Country: England

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Bradley Jones
Stefan Mazrocis
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Bradley Jones
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Bradley Jones
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Mohamed Isa

Country: Egypt

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Martin James Isaac

Country: England
Email: ma31mi@surrey.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


David Jackson

Country: England
Email: dj@coventry.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Jorg Jansen

Country: Netherlands
Email: j.b.jansen@kub.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Magnus Johansson

Country: Sweden
Email: Lidkoping@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Hans Olof Johansson

Country: Sweden
Email: secutor@bahnhof.se
Homepage: http://www.bahnhof.se/~secutor/ukiyo-e/index.html

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Robin Johnson

Country: England
Email: johnson@innotts.co.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Peter Jones

Country: England
Email: spujones@reading.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Thomas Josepeit

Country: Germany
Email: ThJosepeit@aol.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Arthur Kakavas

Country: Australia

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Steve Davis

Final

Jimmy White


Bas Kammenga

Country: Netherlands
Email: kammenga@noord.bart.nl
Homepage: http://www.bart.nl/soccer.htm

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Paul van Kampen

Country: Ireland
Email: pvkampen@macha.ucd.ie
Homepage: http://midir.ucd.ie/~speclab/Paul/paul.html

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Vesa-Matti Kantala

Country: Finland
Email: vesa.kantala@pp.inet.fi

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Stefan Mazrocis
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Henning Kelch

Country: Germany
Email: henning.kelch@t-online.de

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Graeme John Kendall

Country: Australia
Email: graemek@netspace.net.au

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Uthman Khalil

Country: Iraq

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Ammar Khalil

Country: Iraq

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Paul Kinsley

Country: England

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Udo Kleinkop

Country: Germany
Email: udokle@aol.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Peter Klompstra

Country: Netherlands
Email: pejo@tref.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Lutz Koch

Country: Germany
Email: 100401.447@compuserve.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Brian Morgan
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Marc Koeslag

Country: Netherlands
Email: M.Koeslag@kub.nl

Picks

First round

Andy Hicks
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


Jari Kokko

Country: Finland
Email: jari_kokko@my-dejanews.com
Homepage: http://apeli.tky.hut.fi/

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Aljosa Koltak

Country: Slovenia
Email: goldie@technologist.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Dominic Dale (Wales)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Alan McManus (Scotland)


James Kong

Country: Singapore
Email: jkongkl@mbox2.singnet.com.sg

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ville O. Kotiaho

Country: Finland
Email: vkotiaho@levi.urova.fi

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Bradley Jones
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Andrew Koverko

Country: Canada
Email: andyk@superaje.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Larry Kruitz

Country: Canada
Email: lkruitz@globalserve.net

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Marcel Kuipers

Country: Netherlands
Email: M.Kuipers01@rcondw.rug.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Alan McManus (Scotland)


Kittisak Kulvichit

Country: Thailand
Email: kkittisa@chula.edu

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Vesa Kuula

Country: Finland
Email: Vesa.Kuula@lut.fi

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Gary Wilkinson
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Markku Lahti

Country: Finland

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Longhow Lam

Country: Netherlands
Email: llam@gggd.amsterdam.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Jukka Lassila

Country: Finland
Email: jla@etla.fi

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)

Final

Jimmy White


Muhammed Latif

Country: United States

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Eric Lee

Country: Hong Kong
Email: esuos@csv.warwick.ac.uk
Homepage: http://www.warwick.ac.uk/~esuos

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Bradley Jones
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Chalermsak Lertwongsatien

Country: Thailand
Email: chlmsk@ttlink.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Dominic Leung

Country: Hong Kong
Email: dctl@hk.super.net

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


David Liew

Country: Malaysia
Email: dliew@pbb.po.my

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Stefan Mazrocis
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Stefan Mazrocis
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Birgitta Lindahl

Country: Sweden
Email: birgitta.lindahl@swipnet.se

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Stefan Mazrocis
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Mark Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Dave Harold
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Lee
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Lee


K. Barry Lynch

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Kittisak Kulvichit, M.D.

Country: Thailand
Email: kit@health.moph.go.th
Homepage: http://www.angelfire.com/free/bbs.html

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Robert Maaskant

Country: Netherlands
Email: maaskant@lia.frg.eur.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Stuart MacKenzie

Country: Canada
Email: stuart_mackenzie@sunshine.net

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ian Macrae

Country: England
Email: ian@london.virgin.net
Homepage: http://www.virgin.net/bv/sport/index.html

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Homero Osvaldo Magajewski

Country: Brazil
Email: hon@nutecnet.com.br

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Colin Magee

Country: Ireland

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


Paul Malizia

Country: Canada
Email: paul_malizia@mercer.ca

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


Wing Man

Country: Hong Kong
Email: w.c.man@twi.tudelft.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Christopher Mann

Country: England
Email: rl123@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


Csaba Markus

Country: Hungary
Email: ethcms@duna.ericsson.se

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Hiwa Mayi

Country: Kyrgyzstan

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Sean McCandless

Country: Northern Ireland
Email: sean1111@netcomuk.co.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


John McLean

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Patrick McWilliams

Country: Northern Ireland
Email: p.s.mcwilliams@qub.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ron Meijer

Country: Netherlands

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


Kees Meijer

Country: Netherlands
Email: minmei@zeelandnet.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Robert Mieremet

Country: Netherlands
Email: bert@europemail.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Tony Mikkola

Country: Finland
Email: mikkolat@myy.helbp.fi
Homepage: http://myy.helbp.fi/~mikkolat

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Keith Miles

Country: South Africa
Email: kmthor@iafrica.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Philip Miller

Country: Australia

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


John C Mitchell

Country: Ireland
Email: mitchej@rte.ie

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Mr. Seikson Mitkasem

Country: Thailand
Email: gc715746@student.chula.edu

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Rob Moffat

Country: England
Email: moffatri@aston.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Dan's from Montreal(canada)

Country: Canada
Email: Ask@for.it.

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Brian Moulton

Country: Canada
Email: brian.moulton@stmarys.ca

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

John Parrott
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Adriaan Mulder

Country: Netherlands

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Craig Newman

Country: Australia
Email: craigan@icplus.net.au

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Luc Neyens

Country: Belgium

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Bart Neyens

Country: Belgium

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Alvin Ng

Country: Australia
Email: engywa@alpha2.curtin.edu.au

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Joaquim Manuel Nicolau

Country: Macau
Email: jmn@macau.ctm.net

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Andrew Nisbet

Country: England

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Jack Nordby

Country: Norway

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Stephen Lee
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Natasha O'Brien

Country: Canada
Email: natasha@venturer.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Gary Wilkinson
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Gary Wilkinson
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Paul O'Connor

Country: Ireland

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Martin O'Connor

Country: Australia
Email: martin@pop.netspace.net.au

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Lee Walker (Wales)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Hughie O'Donnell

Country: Ireland
Email: MYNACORP@AOL.COM

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Paul Okey

Country: England
Email: paul@padd.press.net

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Tommy Olsen

Country: Norway
Email: tommy.olsen@bodo.online.no

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Drs. Ing. Gerrit Oost

Country: Netherlands
Email: goost@freemail.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Andy Orange

Country: England
Email: ando@mfltd.co.uk
Homepage: http://www.microfocus.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Boaz Ordan

Country: Israel
Email: bordan@ibm.net

Picks

First round

Andy Hicks
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Michael Orfanos

Country: Cyprus

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Samuel Maurice Pachoud

Country: New Zealand
Email: smp5@lab5.cs.waikato.ac.nz

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Brian Morgan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Brian Morgan
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Geert De Paep

Country: Belgium
Email: gdp@cimad.be

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Bradley Jones
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Jimmy White


Sudhir Pakala

Country: India
Email: sud@cs.duke.edu
Homepage: http://www.cs.duke.edu/~sud

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Beverley Palmer

Country: England

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Lee Walker (Wales)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


Dan Paquette

Country: Canada
Email: papaq@total.net

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
John Parrott
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Pierre Andri Paquette

Country: Canada
Email: papaq@total.net

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
John Parrott
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Alain Robidoux (Canada)

Final

Alain Robidoux (Canada)


Pierre Andre jr Paquette

Country: Canada
Email: papaq@total.net

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
John Parrott
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Pichet Patheepnamphaphon

Country: Thailand
Email: Pichet1@marsha.clc1.siu.edu

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Pavavit Pavarojkit

Country: Thailand
Email: pavavit@alphap.csd.uwm.edu

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Anthony M Payne

Country: England
Email: payneam@aston.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Hans Peters

Country: Netherlands
Email: vhp@pi.net

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Tom Phillips

Country: England
Email: tom@acorn.educ.nottingham.ac.uk
Homepage: http://acorn.educ.nottingham.ac.uk/SchEd/pages/jwss/

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon

Final

Jimmy White


Greg Pietrykiewicz

Country: Canada
Email: gpietryk@compusmart.ab.ca

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Brian Morgan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Jennifer Platts

Country: England
Email: CMSJPLAT@LIVJM.AC.UK

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


James Barry Pounder

Country: England
Email: j_b_p@Hotmail.com
Homepage: http://www.geocities.com/sunsetstrip/5644

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon

Final

Jimmy White


Amanda Powell

Country: England
Email: A.Powell@mmu.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


Tracy Powell

Country: England

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Parrott
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


James Power

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Bumroong Puangkird

Country: Thailand
Email: bp@ee.ed.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Stefan Mazrocis
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
David McLellan (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Stefan Mazrocis
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Stefan Mazrocis
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Vitaporn Punwatanawite

Country: Thailand
Email: VITAYAPORN@KSC9.AC.TH

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ivan Purcell

Country: Ireland
Email: ipurcell@ea.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Bernie Putters

Country: Netherlands
Email: Bernie_P@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Peter Quinlivan

Country: Australia

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Ken Doherty (Ireland)


Amr Ramadan

Country: Egypt

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Lieven Van Renterghem

Country: Belgium

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

John Parrott
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Parrott


Martin Reuvers

Country: Netherlands
Email: mreuvers@pasti.stm.tudelft.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Jeroen van Rijswijk

Country: Netherlands
Email: jeroenvr@sci.kun.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Tom Robijns

Country: Belgium
Email: tom.robijns@student.kuleuven.ac.be

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Bjoern-Erik Roev

Country: Norway
Email: simo2@monet.no

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Stephen John Rogerson

Country: England
Email: steve@quizkid.demon.co.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


Dieter Rogiers

Country: Belgium
Email: gi31050@glo.be

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon

Final

Jimmy White


Wiesinger Roman

Country: Austria

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Patrick Rosiers

Country: Belgium

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Brian Morgan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Sam Ross

Country: England

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Berend Rover

Country: Netherlands
Email: fractal@dds.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


Amnart Rumpoeypong

Country: Thailand
Email: Amnart@sprynet.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

James Wattana (Thailand)


John van Rutten

Country: Netherlands
Email: tgtvjr@chem.tue.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Duangkaew S.

Country: Thailand
Email: dks@loxinfo.co.th

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Veikko Saaranen

Country: Finland
Email: veikko.saaranen@fgi.fi

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
David McLellan (Scotland)
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Nigel Bond
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
David McLellan (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Pekka Saila

Country: Finland
Email: pekka.saila@siemens.fi

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Rick Dick Scally

Country: Ireland

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Paul Schaap

Country: Netherlands
Email: P.J.C.Schaap@rn.rabobank.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Dave Harold
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Martin Schamaun

Country: Switzerland

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
David McLellan (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Lars Bernhard Schoene

Country: Germany
Email: schoene@uni-wuppertal.de
Homepage: http://www.bau.uni-wuppertal.de/schoene

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
Graham Horne (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Peter Schollbach

Country: Germany
Email: s0130424@rz1.fhtw-berlin.de

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Amit Seth

Country: United States
Email: AmitSeth@aol.com
Homepage: http://users.aol.com/AmitSeth/

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Des Sheeehan

Country: Ireland

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Wasant Shotikul

Country: Thailand

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Jaakko Silvonen

Country: Finland

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Tore Skagestein

Country: Norway
Email: toresk@eunet.no

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Marco Slikker

Country: Netherlands

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Rysiek Sliwinski

Country: Sweden
Email: Rysiek.Sliwinski@filosofi.uu.se

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Olaf van der Sluis

Country: Netherlands
Email: olafs@wfw.wtb.tue.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ben Song

Country: United States
Email: bensong@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Lennaert Speijker

Country: Netherlands
Email: speijker@nlr.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Chris Stead

Country: England

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Tony Drago (Malta)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


Rob van Stee

Country: Netherlands
Email: rvstee@wi.leidenuniv.nl
Homepage: http://www.wi.leidenuniv.nl/~rvstee/

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Robert Steyn

Country: South Africa
Email: robert_s@iafrica.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Erik Stolk

Country: Netherlands
Email: e.stolk@admedia.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Renaldo Streur

Country: Netherlands
Email: r.streur@student.utwente.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Maximilian Suchy

Country: Austria
Email: snooker@sanford-golf.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Atthapol Surapatana

Country: Thailand
Email: Versace@prodigy.net

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
David McLellan (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Gary Wilkinson
Nigel Bond
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Paul Swanenburg

Country: Netherlands
Email: pswanen@pobox.LeidenUniv.NL

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Stefan Mazrocis
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Stefan Mazrocis
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Stefan Sylvin

Country: Sweden
Email: stefan_sylven@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Tammy

Country: Hong Kong

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Eric Taychachaiwongse

Country: Thailand
Email: EricTay@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


Oliver Theus

Country: Switzerland
Email: oliver.theus@sulzer.ch

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Pieter & Tjerk

Country: Netherlands

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Brian Morgan
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Jimmy White


Son Thanh Tran

Country: Denmark
Email: eco940303@ecostud.eco.aau.dk
Homepage: http://ecostud.aau.dk/homepage/940303/main.htm

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Son Viet Tran

Country: Australia
Email: svt@minyos.its.rmit.EDU.AU

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
Bradley Jones
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
David McLellan (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Robert Walter (BOB) Trodd

Country: Canada
Email: putter@rogers.wave.ca

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

James Wattana (Thailand)
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Charley Turner

Country: United States
Email: turnerc@cgs.edu
Homepage: http://www.grad.cgs.edu/~turnerc

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Akapon Ua-arak

Country: Thailand
Email: akapon@hotmail.com

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Markku Utti

Country: Finland
Email: markku.utti@jarvenpaa.fi

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Renaud Vandenplas

Country: Belgium
Email: renaud.vandenplas@skynet.be

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Jimmy White
Steve Davis

Final

Jimmy White


Phongpat Vanichjakvong

Country: Thailand
Email: vanichja@uiuc.edu

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Ian de Vaz

Country: Singapore
Email: devaz@singnet.com.sg

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Arnt Veenstra

Country: Netherlands
Email: arnt@xs4all.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Iivo Vehvildinen

Country: Finland

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon

Final

Nigel Bond


Athasit Vejjajiva

Country: Thailand
Email: president@mahidol.ac.th

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Sami Viitanen

Country: Finland

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Dominic Dale (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Sipke Visser

Country: Netherlands
Email: csg640@wing.rug.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Frederik De Vos

Country: Belgium
Email: gratien.de.vos@skynet.be

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Sofie De Vos

Country: Belgium
Email: gratien.de.vos@skynet.be

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Kees de Vroege

Country: Netherlands
Email: devroege@iri.tudelft.nl
Homepage: http://www.iri.tudelft.nl/~devroege/

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


Kalle Vddndnen

Country: Finland
Email: kalle@icon.fi

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Rogier Wachters

Country: Netherlands
Email: wachters@fwi.uva.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Ronnie O'Sullivan


John Walker

Country: England

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Dave Harold
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


Edward Walton

Country: Canada
Email: mact@cyberglobe.net

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Alan McManus (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Stephen Wassell

Country: England
Email: swassell@sv.span.com
Homepage: http://www.wassell.demon.co.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Mark Davis
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Paulvan Wensveen

Country: Netherlands
Email: Wensveen@soa.fsw.eur.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Parrott
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Mark J Williams (Wales)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Henk v.d. Werff

Country: Netherlands
Email: H.van.der.Weff@rcondw.rug.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Mick Price
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mick Price
Nigel Bond
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


John Westensee

Country: Denmark
Email: jsw@hha.dk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
Bradley Jones
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
James Wattana (Thailand)
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Kristian Westgaard

Country: Norway
Email: kristiw@ifi.uio.no
Homepage: http://www.stud.ifi.uio.no/~kristiw

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Mick Price
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Bradley Jones
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
David McLellan (Scotland)
Tony Drago (Malta)
Graham Horne (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mick Price
Nigel Bond
Bradley Jones
Peter Ebdon
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Graham Horne (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Bradley Jones
Peter Ebdon
Graham Horne (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Graham Horne (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Simon Williams

Country: England
Email: cs94srw@ex.ex.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Mark J Williams (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Ronnie O'Sullivan
Steve Davis

Final

Steve Davis


Nick Woodruff

Country: England
Email: woodruff@bioch.ox.ac.uk
Homepage: http://www.sjc.ox.ac.uk/socs/darts

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Gary Wilkinson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Anthony Hamilton
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

John Higgins (Scotland)


Kevin Yeomans

Country: England
Email: kyeomans@coventry.ac.uk

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Brian Morgan
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Aaron Yip

Country: Canada

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Peter Ebdon
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Eric van der Zwan

Country: Netherlands
Email: e.vanderzwan@amc.uva.nl

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Graeme Dott (Scotland)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Lee Walker (Wales)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Nigel Bond
Alan McManus (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


Jonas Vdman

Country: Sweden
Email: d94-jod@nada.kth.se
Homepage: http://www.nada.kth.se/~d94-jod/

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Terry Griffiths (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
James Wattana (Thailand)
Jimmy White
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Nigel Bond
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Billy Snaddon (Scotland)
Steve Davis
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Jimmy White
Peter Ebdon
Steve Davis

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Peter Ebdon

Final

Peter Ebdon


* Hermund Erdalen

Country: Norway
Email: webmaster@snooker.org
Homepage: http://www.stud.ifi.uio.no/~hermunar/

Picks

First round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Mark J Williams (Wales)
Darren Morgan (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
James Wattana (Thailand)
Anthony Hamilton
John Parrott
Peter Ebdon
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Dave Harold
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Steve Davis
Tony Drago (Malta)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Second round

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Stephen Lee
John Parrott
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
Alan McManus (Scotland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Quarter-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Parrott
Alain Robidoux (Canada)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Semi-finals

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
John Higgins (Scotland)

Final

Stephen Hendry (Scotland)


* Outside competition

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |

Last Modified: Friday April 20 2012