WWW Snooker Frontpage

Home: Interactivities: Marketplace: For Sale | Wanted

For Sale

Books & Magazines | Cues & Cases | Tables | Videos | Misc

The person behind each ad assumes sole responsibility for its contents.

Books & Magazines




January 1 2007 00:51:56

Rare Billiards books for sale including Riso Levi(leatherbound) Roberts, Newman, Davis, and others.
Email me or call 07968 046103.

Name:Snookaman
Country:U.K.
State/County:Cheshire
E-mail: chrislloyd@ntlworld.com



Cues & Cases




September 19 2008 20:57:00

Joe Davis 600 century break cue and case,good condition.offers

Name:Brian Bowness
Country:England
State/County:Cumbria
E-mail: antwanbowness@btinternet.com



November 25 2007 14:57:19

mike wooldridge 1pc maple cue for sale, this is a stunning quality cue made in 2004, it is still perfectly straight and plays very well, its 58 long, 20oz with a 9.75 tip.

Name:steve
Country:cheshire
E-mail: spen147@talktalk.net



October 16 2007 23:24:35

i have a antique cue,its ash 1 peice,its been to john paris for a custom job.4 new splices etc the badge mow reads john paris custom cue,

Name:adam strong
Country:england
E-mail: adam_strong@tiscali.co.uk



August 27 2007 10:18:42

I have a hand splice hornbeam W A CAMIN signature plate excellent condition make me a offer

Name:nicholas david meredith
Country:england
State/County:worcestershire
E-mail: themeredithmob@blueyonder.co.uk



June 27 2007 09:26:16

joe davis 147 cue for sale

Name:joss guittard
Country:uk
State/County:lancashire
E-mail: jossaroo@hotmail.com



June 19 2007 20:35:24

Titch Mason hand crafted snooker cue, hand ,ade for a friend of mine from a specific piece of ash. Two piece with custom fitted extension. Looking for £100. Any questions or enquiries please contact studiogl@hotmail.com.

Name:Philip
Country:Spain
State/County:Malaga
E-mail: studiogl@hotmail.com



May 12 2007 05:34:35

I have a Kustom (that is right K not C)Snooker Clue by T. Gaunthier What am I offered for it, it has three pieces and is in beautiful shape with soft case

Name:bud
Country:canada
State/County:B.C.
E-mail: catton_darryl@hotmail.com



January 1 2007 00:41:34

Burroughes & Watts cues for sale...including YE OLDE ASH...C.HARVESON & SIDNEY SMITH open to offers or potential part ex/swaps.
Email me or call 07968 046103.

Name:snookaman
Country:U.K.
State/County:Cheshire
E-mail: chrislloyd@ntlworld.com



Tables




October 31 2008 19:11:32

A monumental Burroughs & Watts mahogany full size snooker table 12 ft x 6 ft, raised on eight turned and fluted legs supporting a six piece two-inch thick slate bed. The table comes complete with light canopy, Victorian period Burroughs & Watts mahogany score board, a Victorian style rotating cue stand with cues, two sets of crystallite balls, electric table iron, bristle brushes,English green bed cloth, and table cover. Circa 1880 Height: 34½ in Width: 81 in Length: 152 ½ in
Moving sale price: $40,000.00
You can see photographs on my website www.danomeiliaantiques.com (Gallery III).
I also have two beautifull restored antique pool tables- one 8 ft and on 9 ft.

Name:Dan O'Meilia Antiques
Country:USA
State/County:Oklahoma
E-mail: info@danomeiliaantiques.com



October 13 2008 12:25:27

HAve just bought new house with beautiful Snooker Table and accessories full size slate have other plans for room Can send you photos if you wish Am flexible on money need to see it go to a good home mobile 07768 017234 Tim

Name:Tim Powell
Country:England
State/County:Hampshire (southampton)
E-mail: tim.powell@thesagroup.com



September 14 2008 22:54:26

Full-size snooker table by Burroughes and Watts, recently sensitively restored. Circa 1894, in finest figured honduras mahogany, with steel cushions. Heavily carved legs and rails. Comes with selection of cues, spiders, rests and an unrestored revolving oak cue stand. Also comes with the original Burroughes and Watts scoreboard, fully restored. Everything for £6000. Very beautiful table...photographs available on request. E-mail or telephone 0044 (0)771 8023440.

Name:Shem Mackey
Country:England
State/County:Kent
E-mail: shemmackey@hotmail.com



August 21 2008 15:52:13

6x3 EJ Riley combination slate bed pool/dining table in English figured oak, circa 1918. Has rise and fall mechanism. Comes with the original scoreboard with Ebony runners, pool balls, snooker balls, cues, cue holders, spider and the framed rules of snooker and pool. Looking to sell the complete set for £2000 asap. Please email for more information.

Name:Mr and Mrs Whitehead
Country:England
State/County:North Essex
E-mail: ruthtonybillywhitehead@yahoo.co.uk



July 28 2008 11:38:50

Superb Victorian 3/4 Snooker Table by Stevens & Sons of London 1280 x 2570. Made in solid mahogany. Home friendly size. Beautiful piece of furniture complete with original scoring Board. Professionally restored.Recovered in 2008. Cost over £2000. Photos on request. Need to sell. Offers

Name:Roman Mohr
Country:UK
State/County:Wiltshire
E-mail: romanmohr@btinternet.com



July 26 2008 21:45:04

7ft x 4ft Snooker/pool diner. Solid ash. Brand New. RRP £ 1950 plus VAT. Only one available at £ 1200. This table is ex-display but is brand new and never been played on. The table measures 7ft x 4ft and is covered with blue cloth. Rise and fall mechanism allows quick and easy change of height from dining to playing and vice versa. Pictures available upon request. Call or text 07737530727

Name:Chris Carroll
Country:Uk
E-mail: taysidesnooker@blueyonder.co.uk



July 5 2008 17:25:08

new 6ft traditional pool table slate bed beech colour turned legs complete with 2 cus, 2" reds and yellows pool balls, triangle, chalk, blue cloth, freeplay. normal cost £695.00 plus delivery our price £595.00 can deliver. tel 07976 912892

Name:john
Country:england
State/County:lancashire
E-mail: jhoban@talktalk.net



April 20 2008 15:18:41

RILEY ARISTOCRAT TOURNAMENT SNOOKER TABLE
STEEL BLOCK CUSHIONS NORTHERN RUBBERS CUT TO TOURNAMENT TEMPLATE
5 PIECE PRECISION HONED SLATE BED WITH VERTICAL FALLS
STRACHAN NO 10 TOURNAMENT CLOTH
ACCESSORIES COMPRISING:-
ARAMITH TOURNAMENT CHAMPION SNOOKER BALLS
PROFESSIONAL TRIANGLE
4 ASH CUES
RESTS
LONG TACKLE
SCOREBOARD
DUSTCOVER
TOURNAMENT STYLE LIGHTING RIG AVAILABLE FROM RILEY FOR £ 9500 - NORMALLY £ 12,000 DUE TO A CANCELLED ORDER AVAILABLE FOR ONLY £ 6500 DEL/INSTALLED UK WORLDWIDE SHIPPING/INSTALLATION POA DELIVERY/INSTALLATION TO GROUND FLOOR ANY QUESTIONS EMAIL taysidesnooker@blueyonder.co.uk 07737530727

Name:Chris Carroll
Country:United Kingdom
State/County:Angus
E-mail: taysidesnooker@blueyonder.co.uk



March 15 2008 09:21:11

Antique Oak Burroughes and Watt steel block snooker table. Fully restored £ 5,000 plus shipping. Delivery and installation within UK included.

Name:Chris Carroll
Country:UK
State/County:ANgus
E-mail: taysidesnooker@blueyonder.co.uk



March 3 2008 02:44:08

I have a full size Riley snooker table dates 1920.It has a brass plaque when presented to Morecambe liberal club inset on top of the table. The table looks Oak and has the original rests and scoreboard, not sure of balls. It came with a the liberal club building when I purchased it. If interested please get back to me. Thanks in advance Paul Bevon

Name:Paul Bevon
Country:UK
State/County:Lancashire
E-mail: artdecodays2005@btinternet.com



February 29 2008 21:23:51

6x3ft Riley snooker/diner table, mahogany table top and turned legs, slate bed, complete with snooker balls, cue, brush and score board. £600 o.n.o.

Name:L Railton
Country:UK
State/County:Surrey
E-mail: leerailton@hotmail.com



February 13 2008 16:05:14

Cox & Yeman full size solid Mahogany snooker table in excellent refurbished condition. Circ. 1907 (I have original catalogue design) and originally a billiard table, it was first refurbished by B&W circ. 1936 with Burwat Steel vacuum cushions. With beautiful turned legs, I acquired the table from the Officer's Mess at the 71st Royal Signals Regiment (London, UK) and had it professionally restored in June 2004 with brand new cushions, cloth, pockets and accesories. The wood surround which is in excellent condition was left untouched to maintain the history of the table. Packed and ready to ship. Offers in the region of $7000 CDN with free shipping. Email for pics.

Name:Nathan Hobson
Country:Canada
State/County:Ottawa, Ontario
E-mail: hubershobson@yahoo.ca



January 17 2008 13:03:19

FULL SIZE 12' SLATED COX & YEMAN TABLE.
SOLID OAK,FANTASTIC COLOUR ANTIQUE AND IN BEAUTIFUL CONDITION,
EVERYTHING ON IT ORIGINAL, JUST BEEN RECOVERED ETC, NOT BEEN USED FOR MANY YEARS.
£3500.00 ono.Just spent £760 recovering it.FANTASTIC TABLE. PLease email for info

Name:Helen Windsor
Country:uk
State/County:STOKE ON TRENT
E-mail: bushbury@supanet.com



January 15 2008 22:27:37

FOR SALE,
Karnhm and Hillman full size billiards table, was used in the 1980 world championships. Will sell with all accessories, (scoreboard etc)Exellent condition, will consider sensible offers.

Name:Simon Farahmand
Country:Uk
State/County:Surrey
E-mail: Faramoose@hotmail.co.uk



January 7 2008 23:52:52

SNOOKER table aprox. 7'6" x 4'2" (2.29m x 1.26m), 3 slates, very heavy and solid. Traditional mahogany, turned legs. Complete with cues and rests; also snooker, billiard and pool balls, and triangles for both billiards and pool balls. Overhead light fitting, scoreboard, 2 x integrated chalk holders on pivots, chalk, plastic cover all included. Interior measurements of table: ~6'10 1/2" x 3'5" (2.07m x 1.04m). Needs recovering but otherwise very good condition. Valued professionally at £900 in present condition or £1050 when recovered. Arrangements can be made for viewing before purchase. Or email me with any queries. A bargain at £750 ono in present condition. Buyer can collect from North Leeds (LS16) or arrange for courier at their cost and risk (dismantling the table has been quoted at
approx. £80 and refurbishing at around £150; contact me for more details). Payment by paypal in advance of collection or by cash on collection. Screw-together Riley cue, with case, hardly used, available separately. Pictures here: http://www.flickr.com/gp/22315404@N07/VX0sP2

Name:Tony Cohn
Country:UK
State/County:West Yorks
E-mail: yorkssnooker@gmail.com



January 7 2008 18:12:21

the buckingham 1980 world championship billiard table

Name:dan
Country:UK
E-mail: dandaystone@hotmail.co.uk



January 4 2008 18:48:49

I have a French Nap III (circa 1880) Billard Maillard 2,84m (9ft) table in maple veneer, slate bed, good condition - presented in French game style. Buyer to collect in central France. 3700euros - open to offers.

Name:mary clarke
Country:France
E-mail: mary.clarke@club.fr



December 3 2007 17:02:20

I have currently for sale a George Wright Full size snooker table. It is early victorian and made from solid mahogany. It has recently had new cushions and cloth and is currently stripped for shipping and possible restoration. It was owned and stood in a family home in manchester belonging to a semi professional snooker player for the last 35 years. Pictures can be emailed on request.

Name:Chris Darwin
Country:Manchester, England
E-mail: ch@sdarwin.co.uk



November 15 2007 11:21:29

8ft x 4ft Riley antique oak diner. Nice turned leg design. Wind up mechanism allows easy change of height via a turning handle. 4 Piece solid oak dining top. Table has been fully stripped and carefully re-polished. New cloth and cushion rubbers fitted. Supplied with new balls, cues, chalk, triangle and matching scoreboard. £ 3,000 delivered and installed within UK.

Name:Luke Gardiner
Country:UK
State/County:Scotland
E-mail: senga.mcgrath@lineone.net



September 26 2007 22:29:05

Beautiful mahogany antique Riley SNOOKER/BILLIARD DINING TABLE. circa 1930's. With mahogany matching scoring board + cues & original balls. Fully restored with a slate bed. measure 10ft x 4ft. Seats 12. £4000

Name:Mike Stirk
Country:England
State/County:Staffordshire
E-mail: stirks@sky.com



September 13 2007 19:52:31

We have a Brunswick Anniversary 1940's Snooker Table for Sale. It is in good condition. We are the 3rd owners and it has been professionally put together twice. The second owner never assembled it. It has 3 slate plates. You can see a picture of the original table if you go to Brunswick's web site. Please call with questions or e-mail for pictures. We are asking $4200.00 obo. Thanks 707 696 4330

Name:Dan
Country:USA
State/County:CA
E-mail: sarahespn@comcast.net



September 3 2007 14:00:56

This is a sale of a genuine Walter Lindrum billiard table that goes on top of an existingtable. It hasn't been used for many years and needs a fair bit of TLC! if you would like photo's or to offer a reasonable price please email me. Many thanks

Name:Walter Lindrum 1930's billiard table top slate home table
Country:UK
State/County:Surrey
E-mail: alex_hartley29@hotmail.com



August 13 2007 00:31:13

I have a turn of the century Brunswick 5 x 10 snooker table that I would like to sell. I purchased it for a defunct billiard parlor in Sacramento in the mid 1960's and have moved it several times. It is currently disassembled and would require some restoration work on the legs.
I had it restored by a local table repair company, but that was 30 some years ago. I don't know how to put a value on this table and would be open to discussing offers. This table is quite large when set up so it limits it's use to a fairly large space.

Name:David Fajen
Country:USA
State/County:California
E-mail: davfaj@frontiernet.net



August 8 2007 23:20:58

Brand New RILEY ARISTOCRAT Tournament table. Polished metallic silver and mahogany as in World Championships. Steel block cushions with Northern Rubber, fitted with `6811` Gold cloth. Complete with all accessories. Cost £ 7500 plus VAT. Sudden passing away of client means table was never installed and hence it is for sale still in boxes. Available for only £ 5000 plus VAT. Can E-mail pics of identical table. Contact Chris Carroll 07737530727. taysidesnooker@blueyonder.co.uk. Prepared to ship worldwide. Price of shipping extra

Name:Chris Carroll
Country:UK
State/County:Dundee
E-mail: taysidesnooker@blueyonder.co.uk



August 6 2007 06:49:53

For sale is a 100 year old Thurston 6 foot by 12 foot (6’ x 12’) snooker table in superb condition. The table is located in Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada. For offers, please contact Dan Wutke at dalo@dowco.com or call 1-604-824-2141. $12,500 CDN obo (or best offer). Shipping can be arranged and is extra charges. For pictures, see http://www.redprimary.com/thurston/

Name:Dan Wutke
Country:Canada
State/County:British Columbia
E-mail: dalo@dowco.com



July 27 2007 20:42:10

I have a disassembled Brunswick Anniversary table. It's from about 1945, has walnut siderails, and aluminum castings on the four corners. It's in very good shape, although it has not been assembled in some 20 years. $5,000 or best offer.

Name:Joseph Curl
Country:America
State/County:Virginia
E-mail: jcurl@washingtontimes.com



July 9 2007 17:13:06

Antique 9ft x 4.5 solid oak snooker dining table. Slate bed of Table rises by means of winding mechanism. Complete with four part solid oak dining top which fit together. Fully restored and supplied complete with accessories. £ 4,000 O.N.O. www.taysidesnooker.co.uk

Name:Chris Carroll
Country:UK (SCOTLAND)
State/County:`
E-mail: taysidesnooker@blueyonder.co.uk



June 18 2007 10:28:33

SNOOKER TABLE 7FT EXCELLENT CONDITION CORINTHIAN STLYE, LIGHT OAK, GREEN CLOTH SNOOKER BALLS, POOL BALLS, CUES AND RACK, SPIDER REST, 3 ROUND BRASS SHADES. COMPLETE PACKAGE NOW ONLY £550 (ORIGINAL PRICE £1300 - BUYER TO ARRANGE DISMANTLING/DELIVERY) PHONE 01505 872655 OR 07887991322

Name:Jill Mitchell
Country:Scotland
State/County:Renfrewshire
E-mail: jill.highwood@btopenworld.com



June 10 2007 14:36:18

Beautiful antique billiard table made by Stevens & Sons of Villers St, London, in about 1890. Cues, circular cue stand, scoreboard, a set of snooker balls and 9-ball pool balls and lightshade all included. Cushions and pockets renewed in 2001. Bought for £3,200 in 2001 - offers over 2,000, ono

Name:Peter Collis
Country:UK
State/County:Norfolk
E-mail: pete@webworks.co.nz



May 30 2007 10:45:57

FOR SALE - Solid Oak " full size 12' x 6' snooker table in first class condition. No notable signs of wear & tear, scratches or damage. Manufactured circa 1900. Slate bed with maintenance record. All original fittings including, "Vacuum Steel Block Cushions". Manufactured by Burroughes & Watts purveyors of Worlds Finest Snooker & Billiard Tables. Can be seen in a menswear retail shop in central London, UK. Please email for pictures. Buyer to arrange delivery or shipping.

Name:Susannah
Country:United Kingdom
State/County:London SW1
E-mail: susannah_britcher@hotmail.com



May 10 2007 21:09:09

I have for sale a Burroughs & Watts 6x12 snooker slate table in very good condition, over 100 years old. Includes Cues, Rack, Bridge 3 sets of balls and a 5 light fixture.

Name:A. George King
Country:Canada
State/County:Ontario
E-mail: aking9779@rogers.com



March 14 2007 23:31:53

FOR SALE SOLID OAK " FULL SIZE 12' x 6' SNOOKER TABLE IN SUPERB CONDITION, COMPLETE WITH ORIGINAL BURROUGHES & WATTS, LONDON, "VACCUM STEEL BLOCK CUSHIONS". Manufacturers of the Worlds Finest Billiard Table This Is A 12ft Oak Snooker Table, Made By World Famous Snooker/Billiard Table Manufacturers, Burroughes & Watts. 19 Soho Square, London, SW1.. Circa; 1908-18.

Name:Chris Carroll
Country:UK
E-mail: taysidesnooker@blueyonder.co.uk



February 25 2007 15:43:09

joe davis championship billiard table manufactured by Sykes Britains billiards specialist London and Horbury ltd believed to have been made in the late 1920's or early 30's in need of refurbishment converts into an 8 seater dinning table a set of original snooker balls and later manufactured pool balls with triangle included

Name:jamie
Country:england
State/County:worcestershire
E-mail: jamieholt@btinternet.com



February 24 2007 12:10:06

A wide selection of cue stands, lifepool marking boards, life pool ball sets, lockable ball boxes, books etc. Also wide selection of anqtique and mordern tables. Prices to suit most budgets. 07737530727 or 01382221965 seven days.

Name:Chris Carroll
Country:UK
E-mail: taysidesnooker@blueyonder.co.uk



February 21 2007 13:02:01

I have a full-size snooker for sale. We are in Malta (Europe). Details are given below. Price DOES NOT include Shipping Costs. If interested we can work out shipping to your destination. FULL-SIZE SNOOKER FOR SALE (money collected goes for youth group)
- Marble slabs very good condition
- Table structure (wooden legs, etc) very good condition
- Steel block cushions
- Classical wooden scoreboard
- Needs some refurbishment (cues, balls and probable replacement of green cloth) $ 4000 or any higher bid. PLS CONTACT ME A.S.A.P or forward email to any other person/entity you know.
tnx JULIAN BORG

Name:JULIAN BORG
Country:Malta
E-mail: julb@maltanet.net



February 17 2007 11:59:50

Snooker and pool convertible dining tables. All sizes from 6ft to full size. Manufactured in a variety of styles and timbers. Polished to match any existing furniture. Can ship worldwide. Call 07737 530 727 or 01382 221965 for details.

Name:Chris Carroll
Country:UK
E-mail: taysidesnooker@blueyonder.co.uk



February 11 2007 23:30:08

Antique Snooker Table (Riley Burwat); 9ft 6inches by 5ft; mahogany; tulip legs; slate bed; in perfect condition with all accessores including antique scoreboard by Thurston - Queen Victoria & Prince Edward; Beautifully hand made Cover - Price £3,750. View Weybridge, Surrey.

Name:Kenneth Joyner
Country:U.K.
E-mail: kennethjoyner@connectfree.co.uk



February 7 2007 14:14:27

Snooker table for sale 13 foot by 5 foot the cloth is in need of replacement and maybe a few pockets need some screws but thats it. please email if you are interested as i need a quick sale due to moving.

Name:Victoria
Country:UK Scotland
State/County:UK
E-mail: magpie1911@yahoo.co.uk



January 31 2007 16:16:30

Burroughs and Watts steel block full size snooker table in light oak circ 1900 beautifull table in very good condition can email photos.
Table is dismantled and ready for shipping anywhere £3500 or best offer Email markandstephens@aol.com

Name:welshblackball.com
Country:UK
State/County:Wrexham
E-mail: markandstephens@aol.com



January 8 2007 21:51:10

Full size Mahogany snooker table made by Cox & Yeman circ. 1907 (I have original catalogue design),which was refurbished by B&W circ. 1936 with Burwat Steel vacuum cushions. Beautiful turned legs. The table was taken from the officer's Mess at the 71st Royal Signals Regiment (London, UK) and professionally restored in June 2004 with brand new cushions, cloth and pockets. The wood veneer was left untouched to maintain the history of the table. Excellent condition. Packed and ready to ship. Offers in the region of $8500 CDN. Email for pics.

Name:Nathan Hobson
Country:Canada
State/County:Ottawa, Ontario
E-mail: hubershobson@yahoo.ca



January 8 2007 18:16:56

Beautiful antique Cox & Yeman 12x6 snooker table. Circ. 1907 with original Cox & Yeman catalogue design, with 2 inch slate. Refurbished by B&W circ. 1936. Playing surface totally refinished in 2004 with new cushions, cloth, pockets, etc. Table packed away ready for shipment. Best offers IRO $8500.

Name:Nathan Hobson
Country:Canada
State/County:Ontario
E-mail: hubershobson@yahoo.ca



January 7 2007 17:32:18

Snooker dining table or conference/boardroom table. 10ft x 5ft manufactured by Sir William Bentley Antiques. Immaculate condition. Easily changes height by means of ingenious winding mechanism which lifts the 3 piece slate bed and cushions into playing heights. When used in dining mode the table is lowered to dining height by the winding mechanism and 4 mahogany veneered and hardwood polished leafs are placed on top, providing a massive 10.5ft x 5.5ft dining table which could seat 12-14 people comfortably. To purchase one of these tables new from Sir William Bentley Antiques would cost £ 13,000 plus. This table is as new and is available for only £ 6,000. This would include delivery and installation within the UK. We would be happy to deliver and install Worldwide. Cost by negotiation 07737 530727

Name:Chris Carroll
Country:UK
E-mail: taysidesnooker@blueyonder.co.uk



January 7 2007 17:08:56

Full size mahogany Burroughes and Watt billiard table. Steel block cushions. Immaculate condition. Complete in every aspect. Knee panels, buttons etc. Matching life pool marking board and wall mounted ball case. Mahogany circular cue stand. Ancillary equipment such as skittles, silk spots, ball cleaner, Burroughes and Watt cue tips and a selection of billiard books. Made in 1925 and owned since new by one very careful owner. This table shall accrue in value. £ 10,000 for the whole package. We can undertake delivery and installation worldwide. Cost by negotiation. I would be happy yo e-mail photographs of this beatiful table. 07737 530727

Name:Chris Carroll
Country:UK
E-mail: taysidesnooker@blueyonder.co.uk



Videos




January 1 2007 00:55:07

Alex Higgins Video/DVD'S.
Email me or call 07968 046103.

Name:Snookaman
Country:U.K.
State/County:Cheshire
E-mail: chrislloyd@ntlworld.com



Misc




March 4 2008 19:51:46

Billiards and Sports Playing Funny dogs on 20+ Types of Fine Art Prints. All pictures are 15 1/2" X 11 3/4" in size and sold for £14 each + £8 Post and packing. P_lease visit my website: *** http://www.geocities.com/fabprints2/SPORTS.html **

Name:Paul Hussey
Country:United Kingdom
State/County:Hampshire
E-mail: enquiries@fabprints.com



March 4 2008 16:14:58

Manufacturer of the Highest Quality chalk holders on the market with a LifeTime Guarantee. The Pocket Chalker has been the most popular chalk holder in the USA for over 10yrs and it's been redesigned and made available in Europe and the World over. There are also many other new and unique designs available at www.europocketchalker.com Including the ONLY Leather Retractable chalk holder. Come check out our website which is designed and priced for the USA...THEN, Go to Ebay and find our Ebay shop with special pricing for the European Market. http://stores.ebay.co.uk/Euro-Pocket-Chalker <<>> Volume Pricing up to 70%off Ebay store prices.

Name:Euro Pocket Chalker
Country:Poland
State/County:Weilkopolska
E-mail: Doug@pocketchalker.co.uk



March 13 2007 03:44:43

Join us for an evening of good food, fine company and excellent entertainment! On Thursday 22nd, March, 2007 we will be hosting a Charity Dinner to raise money for Diabetes UK (Registered Charity Number: 215199). It will take place at Dukinfield Golf Club, Yew Tree Lane, Dukinfield, Cheshire, SK16 5BU. The evening will begin at 7pm with a fine 4 course meal of: Chunky Vegetable Soup ~ Roast Beef Dinner ~ Profiteroles ~ Cheese & Biscuits ~ Followed by Coffee & Mints (Any special dietary requirements can be catered for) After a short break to recharge your glasses, guest speaker and professional snooker player John Parrott will treat us to tales from his extensive snooker and TV career. Having been around for some years now he's sure to have some eyebrow raising tales to tell! Zany Irish comedian Paddy Greene will then entertain us with his unique brand of comedy. For those of you that have seen Paddy before you know what a unique act he is. For those of you that haven't, he truly has to be seen to be believed. Paddy uses every inch of floor space and anything can be a prop. Anything! A raffle and auction of authentic sports memorabilia will also take place to raise money for this worthwhile charity. Local press will also be present so you may even get your picture in the paper! Tickets for this event are just £30 per person (this does not include accommodation. Details of local hotels and B&B's can be provided upon request.) To book telephone Andrew or Neil at Dukinfield Golf Club on 0161 338 2340 (extension 3)/07971 621102 or leave a message on E-bay and will get back to you a.s.a.p. Tickets are being advertised elsewhere so act quickly.

Name:Andrew Harrison
Country:United Kingdom
State/County:Cheshire/Greater Manchester
E-mail: andyhpt@btopenworld.com



February 28 2007 19:06:25

K-REST play rest shots in your normal stance This new innovation works like an extension of your bridge-hand.
When used in conjunction with an extended cue you can:
PLAY REST SHOTS IN YOUR NORMAL STANCE
USE YOUR REGULAR CUE-ACTION
HAVE MUCH BETTER CUE-BALL CONTROL
SIGHT MORE ACCURATELY More info at: www.k-rest.co.uk +44(0)1803 605467

Name:stephen grainger
Country:UK
E-mail: steve@k-rest.co.uk



Last Modified: November 01, 2008