snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Results

Results (351) from Men's World U21 ordered by time registered (CEST).

Men's World U21 (18-26 Jul 2015) Pencil
26 Jul 2015
13:28   Final Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun (a) 8-7 Wales Jamie Clarke (a)   Details  Pencil

111-4 (104), 18-81 (57), 80-6 (55), 35-64, 59-53
65-10 (65), 44-71, 70-12 (70), 3-71 (63), 82-6
88-16, 1-91, 12-59, 12-71 (52), 83-14 (53)

Referee: Alex Crisan

Kaettikun earns a two year tour card for the 2016/17 and 2017/18 season.

25 Jul 2015
20:40   SF Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 7-3 Ireland Josh Boileau (a)   Details  Pencil
19:34   SF Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun (a) 7-0 China Wang Yuchen (a)   Details  Pencil
14:51   QF Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 6-5 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a)   Details 
138 by Filipiak in frame 2
 Pencil
12:40   QF China Wang Yuchen (a) 6-4 England Ashley Carty (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
12:30   QF Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 6-5 Scotland Dylan Craig (a)   Details 
Clarke came back from 4-0 down
 Pencil
11:54   QF Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun (a) 6-2 China Zhao Xintong (a)   Details  Pencil

145 by Zhao

24 Jul 2015
20:12   Rd 3 England Ashley Carty (a) 5-3 Scotland Lee Mein (a)   Details  Pencil
20:04   Rd 3 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a) 5-4 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a)   Details  Pencil
19:53   Rd 3 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun (a) 5-4 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a)   Details  Pencil
19:53   Rd 3 China Zhao Xintong (a) 5-3 England Joe O'Connor (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
19:38   Rd 3 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 5-4 England Brandon Sargeant (a)   Details  Pencil
19:19   Rd 3 China Wang Yuchen (a) 5-2 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani (a)   Details  Pencil
19:17   Rd 3 Scotland Dylan Craig (a) 5-1 Wales Tyler Rees (a)   Details  Pencil
19:04   Rd 3 Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 5-1 Malta Brian Cini (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
15:18   Rd 2 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a) 5-1 Australia Arthur Lin (a)   Details  Pencil
13:37   Rd 2 Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 5-1 Ireland Stephen Bateman (a)   Details  Pencil
13:15   Rd 2 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 5-1 Austria Dominik Scherübl (a)   Details  Pencil
13:12   Rd 2 Malta Brian Cini (a) 5-0 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a)   Details  Pencil
12:27   Rd 2 England Joe O'Connor (a) 5-3 Israel Maor Shalom (a)   Details  Pencil
12:27   Rd 2 Scotland Dylan Craig (a) 5-3 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a)   Details  Pencil
12:19   Rd 2 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a) 5-1 Wales Thomas Rees (a)   Details  Pencil
12:01   Rd 2 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani (a) 5-1 Sweden Belan Sharif (a)   Details  Pencil
12:01   Rd 2 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 5-2 Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a)   Details  Pencil
11:56   Rd 2 China Wang Yuchen (a) 5-3 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck (a)   Details  Pencil
11:52   Rd 2 England Ashley Carty (a) 5-3 Malta Chris Peplow (a)   Details  Pencil
11:52   Rd 2 Scotland Lee Mein (a) 5-3 England Louis Heathcote (a)   Details  Pencil
11:24   Rd 2 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun (a) 5-1 England Luke Garland (a)   Details  Pencil
11:24   Rd 2 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) 5-1 Germany Simon Lichtenberg (a)   Details  Pencil
11:24   Rd 2 China Zhao Xintong (a) 5-0 Scotland Chris Totten (a)   Details  Pencil
11:24   Rd 2 England Brandon Sargeant (a) 5-0 Egypt Abdelrahman Shahin (a)   Details  Pencil
00:03   Rd 1 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a) 4-3 Ireland Shane Bates (a)   Details  Pencil
23 Jul 2015
22:35   Rd 1 Sweden Belan Sharif (a) 4-1 Wales Callum Lloyd (a)   Details  Pencil
22:20   Rd 1 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-2 Egypt Abdelrahman Abdelhamid (a)   Details  Pencil
22:20   Rd 1 Australia Arthur Lin (a) 4-2 France Alexis Callewaert (a)   Details  Pencil
22:09   Rd 1 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a) 4-2 Brazil Amaury Brasil Rocha Filho (a)   Details  Pencil
21:54   Rd 1 Scotland Lee Mein (a) 4-0 France Niel Vincent (a)   Details  Pencil
21:49   Rd 1 Wales Thomas Rees (a) 4-0 Israel Amir Nardeia (a)   Details  Pencil
21:27   Rd 1 China Wang Yuchen (a) 4-0 Brazil Gabriel Martins Campos (a)   Details  Pencil
21:27   Rd 1 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck (a) 4-0 Romania Mihai Vladu (a)   Details  Pencil
21:27   Rd 1 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 4-3 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a)   Details  Pencil
21:27   Rd 1 England Brandon Sargeant (a) 4-2 Poland Maciej Kusak (a)   Details  Pencil
21:27   Rd 1 Austria Dominik Scherübl (a) 4-3 New Zealand Louis Chand (a)   Details  Pencil
21:27   Rd 1 Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 4-3 India Hrithik Jain (a)   Details  Pencil
20:06   Rd 1 Ireland Stephen Bateman (a) 4-2 Austria Manuel Pomwenger (a)   Details  Pencil
20:03   Rd 1 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani (a) 4-1 Russia Ivan Kakovsky (a)   Details  Pencil
20:03   Rd 1 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a) 4-1 India Avinash Kumar (a)   Details  Pencil
19:36   Rd 1 Egypt Abdelrahman Shahin (a) 4-1 Bulgaria Spasian Spasov (a)   Details  Pencil
19:00   Rd 1 Scotland Dylan Craig (a) 4-1 India Shrikrishna Suryanarayanan (a)   Details  Pencil
18:48   Rd 1 Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a) 4-0 Latvia Rodion Judin (a)   Details  Pencil
Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |