snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2017/2018: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Results

Results (198) from Q School 2 ordered by time registered (CEST).

Q School 2 (20-25 May 2018) Pencil
25 May 2018
18:13   QF China Lu Ning (a) 4-2 England Mitchell Mann   Details  Pencil

Lu earned a spot on the 2018/2019 and 2019/2020 Main Tour

16:34   QF England Craig Steadman 4-0 England Adam Duffy   Details  Pencil

Steadman earned a spot on the 2018/2019 and 2019/2020 Main Tour

16:11   QF China Zhao Xintong 4-1 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng (a)   Details  Pencil

Zhao earned a spot on the 2018/2019 and 2019/2020 Main Tour

15:20   QF Northern Ireland Jordan Brown (a) 4-1 England Jamie Cope (a)   Details  Pencil

Brown earned a spot on the 2018/2019 and 2019/2020 Main Tour

14:21   Rd 5 England Craig Steadman 4-2 India Lucky Vatnani (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
14:21   Rd 5 England Mitchell Mann 4-3 England David Lilley (a)   Details  Pencil
13:57   Rd 5 China Lu Ning (a) 4-1 Hong Kong Andy Lee (a)   Details  Pencil
13:36   Rd 5 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng (a) 4-2 Ireland Michael Judge (a)   Details  Pencil
13:16   Rd 5 England Adam Duffy 4-1 Wales Kishan Hirani (a)   Details  Pencil
13:08   Rd 5 England Jamie Cope (a) 4-1 England James Cahill (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
13:03   Rd 5 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown (a) 4-0 England Andy Hicks (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
12:07   Rd 5 China Zhao Xintong 4-0 Austria Andreas Ploner (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
00:15   Rd 4 Ireland Michael Judge (a) 4-0 England Peter Devlin (a)   Details  Pencil
24 May 2018
23:40   Rd 4 England Mitchell Mann 4-3 China Chen Zhe   Details  Pencil
23:26   Rd 4 Hong Kong Andy Lee (a) 4-3 England Jeff Cundy (a)   Details  Pencil
23:25   Rd 4 Austria Andreas Ploner (a) 4-1 England Jamie O'Neill (a)   Details  Pencil
22:58   Rd 4 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng (a) 4-1 England Louis Heathcote (a)   Details  Pencil
22:33   Rd 4 China Lu Ning (a) 4-0 England Kuldesh Johal (a)   Details  Pencil
22:09   Rd 4 England Adam Duffy 4-2 England Luke Simmonds (a)   Details  Pencil
22:04   Rd 4 England David Lilley (a) 4-2 England Ashley Carty (a)   Details  Pencil
21:49   Rd 4 China Zhao Xintong 4-1 Wales Dylan Emery (a)     Pencil
20:22   Rd 4 India Lucky Vatnani (a) 4-2 England Antony Parsons (a)   Details  Pencil
20:15   Rd 4 Wales Kishan Hirani (a) 4-3 Scotland Fraser Patrick (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
19:40   Rd 4 England Andy Hicks (a) 4-3 England John Pritchett (a)     Pencil
19:30   Rd 4 England Jamie Cope (a) 4-2 England Farakh Ajaib (a)   Details  Pencil
19:23   Rd 4 England Craig Steadman 4-2 England David Grace Head to head Details  Pencil
19:00   Rd 4 England James Cahill (a) 4-1 England John Foster (a)   Details  Pencil
18:32   Rd 4 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown (a) 4-1 Wales Alex Taubman (a)   Details  Pencil
18:08   Rd 3 England Peter Devlin (a) 4-1 England Lee Shanker (a)   Details  Pencil
17:07   Rd 3 China Zhao Xintong 4-1 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett   Details  Pencil
Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |