snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Upcoming Matches

Upcoming matches (210) ordered by scheduled time (CEST). See also live scores (4) and results (531).

Challenge Tour 1 (31 Aug - 1 Sep 2019) Pencil
Rd 3 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 12 noon Pencil
Rd 3 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 12 noon Pencil
QF (5) To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 2pm Pencil
QF (5) To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 2pm Pencil
QF (5) To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 2pm Pencil
QF (5) To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 2pm Pencil
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 4pm Pencil
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 4pm Pencil
Final (5) To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 7pm Pencil
6 Reds World Championship (2-7 Sep 2019) Pencil

Awaiting schedule for matches in round 1

Grp C (9) China Ding Junhui v England Joe Perry Head to head Mon 2 Sep 6am Pencil
Grp C (9) Thailand Noppon Saengkham v England Reanne Evans (af)   Mon 2 Sep 6am Pencil
Grp D (9) England Gary Wilson v Thailand Akani Songsermsawad Head to head Mon 2 Sep 6am Pencil
Grp D (9) England Mark Selby v Singapore Bernard Tey Choon Kiat (a)   Mon 2 Sep 6am Pencil
Grp A (9) England Kyren Wilson v Scotland Anthony McGill Head to head Mon 2 Sep 8:30am Pencil
Grp A (9) Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat (a) v United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab (a)   Mon 2 Sep 8:30am Pencil
Grp B (9) Thailand K Lertsattayatthorn (a) v China Wu Yize (a)   Mon 2 Sep 8:30am Pencil
Grp B (9) Belgium Luca Brecel v Scotland Stephen Maguire Head to head Mon 2 Sep 8:30am Pencil
Grp E (9) Scotland John Higgins v Thailand James Wattana Head to head Mon 2 Sep 11am Pencil
Grp E (9) China Yan Bingtao v Australia Kurt Dunham (a) Head to head Mon 2 Sep 11am Pencil
Grp F (9) England David B Gilbert v England Jimmy White Head to head Mon 2 Sep 11am Pencil
Grp F (9) Wales Ryan Day v Egypt Mohamed Khairy (a)   Mon 2 Sep 11am Pencil
Grp G (9) England Stuart Bingham v Ireland Ken Doherty Head to head Mon 2 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
Grp G (9) England Allister Carter v France Alexis Callewaert (a)   Mon 2 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
Grp H (9) Wales Mark J Williams v Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh Head to head Mon 2 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
Grp H (9) Scotland Graeme Dott v Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af)   Mon 2 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
Grp A (9) England Kyren Wilson v United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab (a)   Tue 3 Sep 6am Pencil
Grp A (9) Scotland Anthony McGill v Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat (a) Head to head Tue 3 Sep 6am Pencil
Grp F (9) England David B Gilbert v Egypt Mohamed Khairy (a)   Tue 3 Sep 6am Pencil
Grp F (9) Wales Ryan Day v England Jimmy White Head to head Tue 3 Sep 6am Pencil
Grp D (9) England Mark Selby v England Gary Wilson Head to head Tue 3 Sep 8:30am Pencil
Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |