snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2016/2017: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Upcoming Matches

Upcoming matches (216) ordered by scheduled time (CEST). See also results (632).

6 Red World Championship (5-10 Sep 2016) Pencil

Awaiting schedule for matches in round 1, round 2

Grp G (9) Wales Mark J Williams v China Yuan Sijun (a) Head to head Mon 5 Sep 11am Pencil
Grp G (9) Scotland Stephen Maguire v New Zealand Daniell Haenga (a)   Mon 5 Sep 11am Pencil
Grp G (9) Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a) v Thailand Suchakree Poomjaeng (a)   Mon 5 Sep 11am Pencil
Grp H (9) England Mark Selby v Belgium Luca Brecel Head to head Mon 5 Sep 11am Pencil
Grp H (9) England Matthew Selt v Malaysia Keen Hoo Moh (a)   Mon 5 Sep 11am Pencil
Grp H (9) Australia Peter McCullagh (a) v Thailand Boonyarit Kaettikun   Mon 5 Sep 11am Pencil
Grp A (9) Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Germany Lukas Kleckers (a)   Mon 5 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
Grp A (9) England Mark Davis v England Rod Lawler Head to head Mon 5 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
Grp A (9) India Ishpreet Chadha (a) v United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab (a)   Mon 5 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
Grp D (9) England David B Gilbert v Wales Andrew Pagett (a) Head to head Mon 5 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
Grp D (9) England Ben Woollaston v Thailand K Lertsattayatthorn   Mon 5 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
Grp E (9) England Stuart Bingham v Pakistan Babar Masih (a)   Mon 5 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
Grp E (9) Wales Ryan Day v Wales Darren Morgan (a)   Mon 5 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
Grp E (9) England Wayne Brown (a) v Thailand James Wattana   Mon 5 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
Grp F (9) England Joe Perry v Russia Ivan Kakovsky (a)   Mon 5 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
Grp F (9) To be decided v Thailand Noppon Saengkham   Mon 5 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
Grp D (9) England Ricky Walden v Wales Andrew Pagett (a) Head to head Tue 6 Sep 6am Pencil
Grp D (9) England Ben Woollaston v Afghanistan Mohammad Rais Senzahi (a)   Tue 6 Sep 6am Pencil
Grp D (9) England David B Gilbert v Thailand K Lertsattayatthorn   Tue 6 Sep 6am Pencil
Grp E (9) England Stuart Bingham v Wales Darren Morgan (a)   Tue 6 Sep 6am Pencil
Grp E (9) England Wayne Brown (a) v Pakistan Babar Masih (a)   Tue 6 Sep 6am Pencil
Grp E (9) Wales Ryan Day v Thailand James Wattana Head to head Tue 6 Sep 6am Pencil
Grp G (9) Wales Mark J Williams v New Zealand Daniell Haenga (a)   Tue 6 Sep 6am Pencil
Grp G (9) Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a) v China Yuan Sijun (a)   Tue 6 Sep 6am Pencil
Grp G (9) Scotland Stephen Maguire v Thailand Suchakree Poomjaeng (a)   Tue 6 Sep 6am Pencil
Grp H (9) England Matthew Selt v Thailand Boonyarit Kaettikun Head to head Tue 6 Sep 6am Pencil
Grp B (9) England Martin Gould v Hong Kong Chau HonMan (a)   Tue 6 Sep 8:30am Pencil
Grp B (9) England Michael Holt v To be decided   Tue 6 Sep 8:30am Pencil
Grp B (9) China Liang Wenbo v Thailand Akani Songsermsawad   Tue 6 Sep 8:30am Pencil
Grp C (9) China Ding Junhui v Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun (a) Head to head Tue 6 Sep 8:30am Pencil
Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |