Order of Play
Upcoming matches (46) in World Championship grouped by session
Timezone:
2024-04-26 09:00:00Z | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd 2 (25) | David Gilbert [31] | 5 | - | 3 | Robert Milkins [16] |
1st session Gilbert 5-3 up | |||||
Match will resume later. |
|||||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Jak Jones [44] | v | Si Jiahui [23] | ||||||||
Watch on BBC, Eurosport/Discovery+ & more. |
|||||||||||
2024-04-26 13:30:00Z | |||||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Stephen Maguire [28] | v | Shaun Murphy [8] | ||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Judd Trump [3] | 6 | - | 2 | Tom Ford [14] |
1st session Trump 6-2 up | |||||
Match will resume later. |
|||||||||||
2024-04-26 18:00:00Z | |||||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | David Gilbert [31] | 5 | - | 3 | Robert Milkins [16] |
1st session Gilbert 5-3 up | |||||
Match will resume later. |
|||||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Jak Jones [44] | v | Si Jiahui [23] | ||||||||
Watch on BBC, Eurosport/Discovery+ & more. |
|||||||||||
2024-04-27 09:00:00Z | |||||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Stephen Maguire [28] | v | Shaun Murphy [8] | ||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Judd Trump [3] | 6 | - | 2 | Tom Ford [14] |
1st session Trump 6-2 up | |||||
Match will resume later. |
|||||||||||
2024-04-27 13:30:00Z | |||||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | John Higgins [13] | v | Mark Allen [4] | ||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Jak Jones [44] | v | Si Jiahui [23] | ||||||||
Watch on BBC, Eurosport/Discovery+ & more. |
|||||||||||
2024-04-27 18:00:00Z | |||||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Joe O'Connor [30] | v | Kyren Wilson [12] | ||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Jack Lisowski [17] | v | Stuart Bingham [29] | ||||||||
2024-04-28 09:00:00Z | |||||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Stephen Maguire [28] | v | Shaun Murphy [8] | ||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Ryan Day [18] | v | Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] | ||||||||
2024-04-28 13:30:00Z | |||||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | John Higgins [13] | v | Mark Allen [4] | ||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Jack Lisowski [17] | v | Stuart Bingham [29] | ||||||||
2024-04-28 18:00:00Z | |||||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Joe O'Connor [30] | v | Kyren Wilson [12] | ||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Ryan Day [18] | v | Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] | ||||||||
2024-04-29 12:00:00Z | |||||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Joe O'Connor [30] | v | Kyren Wilson [12] | ||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Ryan Day [18] | v | Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] | ||||||||
2024-04-29 18:00:00Z | |||||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | John Higgins [13] | v | Mark Allen [4] | ||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Jack Lisowski [17] | v | Stuart Bingham [29] | ||||||||
2024-04-30 09:00:00Z | |||||||||||
QF (25) | D Gilbert / Milkins | v | Maguire / S Murphy | ||||||||
QF (25) | Judd Trump / Ford | v | Jak Jones / Si Jiahui | ||||||||
2024-04-30 13:30:00Z | |||||||||||
QF (25) | J O'Connor / K Wilson | v | J Higgins / M Allen | ||||||||
QF (25) | Lisowski / Bingham | v | R Day / R O'Sullivan | ||||||||
2024-04-30 18:00:00Z | |||||||||||
QF (25) | D Gilbert / Milkins | v | Maguire / S Murphy | ||||||||
QF (25) | Judd Trump / Ford | v | Jak Jones / Si Jiahui | ||||||||
2024-05-01 09:00:00Z | |||||||||||
QF (25) | J O'Connor / K Wilson | v | J Higgins / M Allen | ||||||||
QF (25) | Judd Trump / Ford | v | Jak Jones / Si Jiahui | ||||||||
2024-05-01 13:30:00Z | |||||||||||
QF (25) | D Gilbert / Milkins | v | Maguire / S Murphy | ||||||||
QF (25) | Lisowski / Bingham | v | R Day / R O'Sullivan | ||||||||
2024-05-01 18:00:00Z | |||||||||||
QF (25) | J O'Connor / K Wilson | v | J Higgins / M Allen | ||||||||
QF (25) | Lisowski / Bingham | v | R Day / R O'Sullivan | ||||||||
2024-05-02 12:00:00Z | |||||||||||
SF (33) | To be decided | v | To be decided | ||||||||
2024-05-02 18:00:00Z | |||||||||||
SF (33) | To be decided | v | To be decided | ||||||||
2024-05-03 09:00:00Z | |||||||||||
SF (33) | To be decided | v | To be decided | ||||||||
2024-05-03 13:30:00Z | |||||||||||
SF (33) | To be decided | v | To be decided | ||||||||
2024-05-03 18:00:00Z | |||||||||||
SF (33) | To be decided | v | To be decided | ||||||||
2024-05-04 09:00:00Z | |||||||||||
SF (33) | To be decided | v | To be decided | ||||||||
2024-05-04 13:30:00Z | |||||||||||
SF (33) | To be decided | v | To be decided | ||||||||
2024-05-04 18:00:00Z | |||||||||||
SF (33) | To be decided | v | To be decided | ||||||||
2024-05-05 12:00:00Z | |||||||||||
Final (35) | To be decided | v | To be decided | ||||||||
Referee: Paul Collier |
|||||||||||
2024-05-05 18:00:00Z | |||||||||||
Final (35) | To be decided | v | To be decided | ||||||||
Referee: Paul Collier |
|||||||||||
2024-05-06 12:00:00Z | |||||||||||
Final (35) | To be decided | v | To be decided | ||||||||
Referee: Paul Collier |
|||||||||||
2024-05-06 18:00:00Z | |||||||||||
Final (35) | To be decided | v | To be decided | ||||||||
Referee: Paul Collier |