snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2010/2011: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Euro Players Tour Championship Event Five Pencil

Date: 12-14 Nov 2010; Venue: Sparkassen Arena, Hamm, Germany; Type: Players Tour Championship; Notes: Also known as Ruhr Championship (2010) See also results (118)
Final Pencil
(Winner: 2,000 pts, £10,000; Runner-up: 1,600 pts, £5,000)
Scotland John Higgins [4] 4-2 England Shaun Murphy [8] Head to head  Pencil

132-0 (132), 72-44 (66), 2-65 (64), 21-55 (50), 133-1 (95), 66-32 (53)

Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive 1,280 pts, £2,500)
Scotland John Higgins [4] 4-1 Scotland Graeme Dott [11] Head to head  Pencil
England Shaun Murphy [8] 4-1 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [12] Head to head  Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive 1,000 pts, £1,400)
Scotland Graeme Dott [11] 4-1 England Barry Pinches [44] Head to head  Pencil
Scotland John Higgins [4] 4-2 England Anthony Hamilton [41] Head to head  Pencil
Northern Ireland Mark Allen [12] 4-0 England Peter Lines [49] Head to head  Pencil
England Shaun Murphy [8] 4-1 England Paul S Davison [83] Head to head  Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 760 pts, £1,000)
1 England Barry Pinches [44] 4-1 England Robert Milkins [33] Head to head  Pencil
2 Scotland Graeme Dott [11] 4-0 England Judd Trump [26] Head to head  Pencil
3 Scotland John Higgins [4] 4-3 England Tom Ford [35] Head to head  Pencil
4 England Anthony Hamilton [41] 4-3 England Ricky Walden [20] Head to head  Pencil
5 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [12] 4-2 England Stephen Lee [19] Head to head  Pencil
6 England Peter Lines [49] 4-0 England Jimmy Michie [59]    Pencil
7 England Shaun Murphy [8] 4-2 Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] Head to head  Pencil
8 England Paul S Davison [83] 4-3 England Joe Perry [27] Head to head  Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 560 pts, £500)
1 England Barry Pinches [44] 4-3 Wales Ryan Day [23]    Pencil
2 England Robert Milkins [33] 4-2 England Peter Ebdon [13] Head to head  Pencil
3 Scotland Graeme Dott [11] 4-3 England Stuart Bingham [25] Head to head  Pencil
4 England Judd Trump [26] 4-0 Scotland Anthony McGill [61] Head to head  Pencil
5 England Tom Ford [35] 4-0 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] Head to head  Pencil
6 Scotland John Higgins [4] 4-3 England Martin Gould [24] Head to head  Pencil
7 England Ricky Walden [20] 4-1 England Liam Highfield [71] Head to head  Pencil
8 England Anthony Hamilton [41] 4-3 Wales Dominic Dale [42] Head to head  Pencil
9 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [12] 4-3 Wales Mark J Williams [5] Head to head  Pencil
10 England Stephen Lee [19] 4-2 England Alfie Burden [57] Head to head  Pencil
11 England Jimmy Michie [59] 4-3 England Adam Wicheard [91]    Pencil
12 England Peter Lines [49] 4-2 Norway Kurt Maflin [90] Head to head  Pencil
13 Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-2 England Jack Lisowski [69] Head to head  Pencil
14 England Shaun Murphy [8] 4-1 England Ian McCulloch [54]    Pencil
15 England Paul S Davison [83] 4-1 China Zhang Anda [81] Head to head  Pencil
16 England Joe Perry [27] 4-2 England Mark Selby [9] Head to head  Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 360 pts, £200)
1 England Barry Pinches [44] 4-0 Belgium Luca Brecel (a) Head to head  Pencil
2 Wales Ryan Day [23] 4-1 Germany Habib Shalchian (a)    Pencil
3 England Robert Milkins [33] 4-0 England Rod Lawler [53] Head to head  Pencil
4 England Peter Ebdon [13] 4-1 China Xiao Guodong [78] Head to head  Pencil
5 Scotland Graeme Dott [11] 4-1 England Andy Hicks [50]    Pencil
6 England Stuart Bingham [25] 4-3 Malta Tony Drago [51] Head to head  Pencil
7 England Judd Trump [26] 4-2 England Rory McLeod [40] Head to head  Pencil
8 Scotland Anthony McGill [61] 4-2 Ireland Joe Delaney [66]    Pencil
9 England Tom Ford [35] 4-3 Germany Patrick Einsle [86] Head to head  Pencil
10 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] 4-3 Wales Daniel Wells (a) Head to head  Pencil
11 England Martin Gould [24] 4-1 England Mark King [15] Head to head  Pencil
12 Scotland John Higgins [4] 4-0 England Dave Harold [46] Head to head  Pencil
13 England Ricky Walden [20] 4-0 England Allan Taylor (a) Head to head  Pencil
14 England Liam Highfield [71] 4-3 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [82]    Pencil
15 Wales Dominic Dale [42] 4-1 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [28] Head to head  Pencil
16 England Anthony Hamilton [41] 4-1 Scotland Alan McManus [47] Head to head  Pencil
17 Wales Mark J Williams [5] 4-2 England Barry Hawkins [22] Head to head  Pencil
18 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [12] 4-0 Germany Michael Heeger (a)    Pencil
19 England Stephen Lee [19] 4-0 England Matthew Selt [52] Head to head  Pencil
20 England Alfie Burden [57] 4-2 China Liu Chuang [85]    Pencil
21 England Jimmy Michie [59] w/o Hong Kong Marco Fu [16]    Pencil
22 England Adam Wicheard [91] 4-2 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [67]    Pencil
23 Norway Kurt Maflin [90] 4-1 China Liu Song    Pencil
24 England Peter Lines [49] 4-3 Ireland David Morris [55] Head to head  Pencil
25 England Jack Lisowski [69] 4-0 Germany Jürgen Kesseler (a)    Pencil
26 Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-2 England Andrew Higginson [29] Head to head  Pencil
27 England Shaun Murphy [8] 4-0 England Mike Dunn [32]    Pencil
28 England Ian McCulloch [54] 4-2 Wales Andrew Pagett [77]    Pencil
29 China Zhang Anda [81] 4-0 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [56]    Pencil
30 England Paul S Davison [83] 4-3 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [38] Head to head  Pencil
31 England Joe Perry [27] 4-0 Wales Matthew Stevens [17] Head to head  Pencil
32 England Mark Selby [9] 4-2 India David Singh (a)    Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
1 Belgium Luca Brecel (a) 4-3 England Mark Davis [18] Head to head  Pencil
2 Germany Habib Shalchian (a) w/o England Allister Carter [3]    Pencil
3 Wales Ryan Day [23] w/o England Adrian Gunnell [48]    Pencil
4 England Robert Milkins [33] 4-1 England Matthew Couch [58] Head to head  Pencil
5 England Rod Lawler [53] 4-0 England Jimmy White [63] Head to head  Pencil
6 China Xiao Guodong [78] 4-0 Germany Ronni Beniesch (a)    Pencil
7 England Peter Ebdon [13] 4-2 England Kuldesh Johal [88]    Pencil
8 England Andy Hicks [50] 4-0 Germany Christopher Frömmel (a)    Pencil
9 Scotland Graeme Dott [11] 4-0 England Reanne Evans (f) [96]    Pencil
10 Malta Tony Drago [51] 4-0 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a)    Pencil
11 England Stuart Bingham [25] 4-0 Belgium Mario Van Herk (a)    Pencil
12 England Rory McLeod [40] 4-2 China Chen Zhe (a) Head to head  Pencil
13 Ireland Joe Delaney [66] 4-3 England Mark Joyce [65] Head to head  Pencil
14 Scotland Anthony McGill [61] 4-0 France Stephane Ochoiski (a)    Pencil
15 Germany Patrick Einsle [86] 4-1 England Michael Wasley (a)    Pencil
16 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] 4-2 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [43] Head to head  Pencil
17 Wales Daniel Wells (a) 4-0 Germany Benjamin Frömmel (a)    Pencil
18 England Mark King [15] 4-0 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [92]    Pencil
19 England Dave Harold [46] 4-0 England Danny Douane (a)    Pencil
20 Scotland John Higgins [4] 4-2 England Joe Jogia [64] Head to head  Pencil
21 England Allan Taylor (a) 4-0 Germany Ralph Müller (a)    Pencil
22 England Ricky Walden [20] 4-0 Germany Nicole Breitenstein (af)    Pencil
23 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [82] 4-3 England Nigel Bond [36] Head to head  Pencil
24 England Liam Highfield [71] 4-0 Germany Robert Drahn (a)    Pencil
25 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [28] w/o Scotland Stephen Hendry [10] Head to head  Pencil
26 Scotland Alan McManus [47] 4-0 Germany Dieter Meier (a)    Pencil
27 England Anthony Hamilton [41] 4-3 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong [95] Head to head  Pencil
28 England Barry Hawkins [22] 4-2 England Michael Holt [39] Head to head  Pencil
29 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [12] w/o Scotland Jamie Burnett [34]    Pencil
30 Germany Michael Heeger (a) w/o England Ronnie O'Sullivan [7]    Pencil
31 England Stephen Lee [19] 4-3 England Martin O'Donnell (a)    Pencil
32 England Matthew Selt [52] w/o Belgium Kevin Van Hove (a)    Pencil
33 England Alfie Burden [57] 4-1 England Andrew Norman (a) Head to head  Pencil
34 China Liu Chuang [85] 4-2 Wales Jak Jones [94] Head to head  Pencil
35 England Jimmy Michie [59] 4-1 England Jimmy Robertson [62] Head to head  Pencil
36 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [67] 4-0 Belgium Jacob Stacha (a)    Pencil
37 England Adam Wicheard [91] 4-1 Wales Jamie Jones [68] Head to head  Pencil
38 Norway Kurt Maflin [90] w/o England Steve Davis [31] Head to head  Pencil
39 China Liu Song 4-0 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc (a)    Pencil
40 Ireland David Morris [55] 4-2 England Ben Woollaston [79] Head to head  Pencil
41 England Peter Lines [49] 4-1 England Kyren Wilson [76] Head to head  Pencil
42 Germany Jürgen Kesseler (a) w/o Australia Neil Robertson [2]    Pencil
43 England Jack Lisowski [69] 4-0 England Oliver Brown (a)    Pencil
44 England Andrew Higginson [29] 4-3 England Jamie O'Neill [93] Head to head  Pencil
45 Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-0 Germany Ralf Günzel (a)    Pencil
46 England Mike Dunn [32] 4-0 Belgium Tomasz Skalski (a)    Pencil
47 Wales Andrew Pagett [77] 4-1 Germany Andreas Cieslak (a)    Pencil
48 England Ian McCulloch [54] 4-0 Germany Lasse Münstermann (a) Head to head  Pencil
49 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [56] w/o England Justin Astley [84]    Pencil
50 China Zhang Anda [81] 4-2 England Jamie Cope [14] Head to head  Pencil
51 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [38] 4-2 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey [87]    Pencil
52 England Paul S Davison [83] 4-2 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann (a)    Pencil
53 Wales Matthew Stevens [17] w/o England Tony Knowles (a)    Pencil
54 England Joe Perry [27] 4-0 Denmark Rune Kampe (a)    Pencil
55 India David Singh (a) 4-3 Wales Michael White [73] Head to head  Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |