snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2020/2021: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Qualifying School - Event Two Pencil

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 2-7 Jun 2021; Venue: Ponds Forge International Sports Centre, Sheffield, England; Type: Qualifying School; Twitter: #QSchool; Notes: See also results (192)
Quarterfinals Pencil
England Barry Pinches 4-3 England Sanderson Lam (a)   Details  Pencil

Pinches earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

England Craig Steadman (a) 4-3 England Hammad Miah (a) Head to head Details  Pencil

Steadman earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

Ireland Michael Judge (a) 4-0 England Kuldesh Johal (a) Head to head Details  Pencil

Judge earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

England Alfie Burden (a) 4-1 Scotland Michael Collumb (a)   Details  Pencil

Burden earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

Round 5 Pencil
(Last 16)
1 England Barry Pinches 4-0 England Daniel Womersley (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Sanderson Lam (a) 4-1 Scotland Ross Muir (a)   Details  Pencil
3 England Hammad Miah (a) 4-1 England Mark Lloyd (a)   Details  Pencil
4 England Craig Steadman (a) 4-2 Wales Duane Jones   Details  Pencil
5 Ireland Michael Judge (a) 4-0 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a)   Details  Pencil
6 England Kuldesh Johal (a) 4-2 England John Astley (a)   Details  Pencil
7 England Alfie Burden (a) 4-1 China Lei Peifan   Details  Pencil
8 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) 4-1 England Liam Pullen (a)   Details  Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Last 32)
1 England Barry Pinches 4-1 Wales Michael White (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Daniel Womersley (a) 4-0 England Rod Lawler   Details  Pencil
3 England Sanderson Lam (a) 4-3 England Harvey Chandler (a)   Details  Pencil
4 Scotland Ross Muir (a) 4-0 England Simon Bedford (a)   Details  Pencil
5 England Mark Lloyd (a) 4-2 Belgium Julien Leclercq (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Hammad Miah (a) 4-2 England Paul S Davison (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
7 Wales Duane Jones 4-1 England Jenson Kendrick (a)   Details  Pencil
8 England Craig Steadman (a) 4-2 China Luo Honghao   Details  Pencil
9 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) 4-3 Scotland Ross Vallance (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Ireland Michael Judge (a) 4-3 Iran Soheil Vahedi   Details  Pencil
11 England Kuldesh Johal (a) 4-2 Scotland Liam Graham (a)   Details  Pencil
12 England John Astley (a) 4-2 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a)   Details  Pencil
13 China Lei Peifan 4-1 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a)   Details  Pencil
14 England Alfie Burden (a) 4-3 England Joshua Thomond (a)   Details  Pencil
15 England Liam Pullen (a) 4-3 England James Cahill   Details  Pencil
16 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) 4-2 Wales Dylan Emery (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 64)
1 England Barry Pinches 4-3 England Ryan Davies (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Wales Michael White (a) 4-3 Wales Ben Fortey (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Rod Lawler 4-2 China Chen Feilong (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
4 England Daniel Womersley (a) 4-0 England Adam Goff (a)   Details  Pencil
5 England Harvey Chandler (a) 4-3 England Saqib Nasir (a)   Details  Pencil
6 England Sanderson Lam (a) 4-1 Wales David Donovan (a)   Details  Pencil
7 England Simon Bedford (a) 4-3 Ireland Ross Bulman (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Scotland Ross Muir (a) 4-0 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) Head to head Details  Pencil

140 by Muir in the third frame was the highest break of the second event.

9 Belgium Julien Leclercq (a) 4-1 France Niel Vincent (a)   Details  Pencil
10 England Mark Lloyd (a) 4-1 England Patrick Whelan (a)   Details  Pencil
11 England Hammad Miah (a) 4-1 France Brian Ochoiski (a)   Details  Pencil
12 England Paul S Davison (a) 4-3 Hong Kong Yu Kiu Chang (a)   Details  Pencil
13 England Jenson Kendrick (a) 4-1 England David Lilley   Details  Pencil
14 Wales Duane Jones 4-2 England Lewis Gillen (a)   Details  Pencil
15 China Luo Honghao 4-1 England Sam Baird (a)   Details  Pencil
16 England Craig Steadman (a) 4-1 England Phil O'Kane (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
17 Scotland Ross Vallance (a) 4-0 England Haydon Pinhey (a)   Details  Pencil
18 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) 4-0 Latvia Maris Volajs (a)   Details  Pencil
19 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4-2 Israel Eden Sharav Head to head Details  Pencil
20 Ireland Michael Judge (a) 4-0 England Josh Mulholland (a)   Details  Pencil
21 Scotland Liam Graham (a) 4-1 England Hamim Hussain (a)   Details  Pencil
22 England Kuldesh Johal (a) 4-1 Latvia Rodion Judin (a)   Details  Pencil
23 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) 4-0 England Sydney Wilson (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
24 England John Astley (a) 4-1 England Adrian Rosa (a)   Details  Pencil
25 China Lei Peifan 4-3 Scotland Dean Young (a)   Details  Pencil
26 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) 4-1 England Brandon Sargeant   Details  Pencil
27 England Alfie Burden (a) 4-1 Wales Alex Taubman (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
28 England Joshua Thomond (a) 4-3 England Simon Blackwell (a)   Details  Pencil
29 England James Cahill 4-3 Malta Brian Cini (a)   Details  Pencil
30 England Liam Pullen (a) 4-3 England Connor Benzey (a)   Details  Pencil
31 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) 4-1 England Alex Millington (a)   Details  Pencil
32 Wales Dylan Emery (a) 4-3 England Mitchell Mann Head to head Details  Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 128)
1 England Ryan Davies (a) 4-2 England Joshua Cooper (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Barry Pinches 4-3 England Dylan Mitchell (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Wales Ben Fortey (a) 4-3 England Joe Fenton (a)   Details  Pencil
4 Wales Michael White (a) 4-2 Germany Richard Wienold (a)   Details  Pencil
5 England Rod Lawler 4-1 Germany Umut Dikme (a)   Details  Pencil
6 China Chen Feilong (a) 4-1 England Riley Parsons   Details  Pencil
7 England Adam Goff (a) w/o England Peter Lines     Pencil

Lines qualified from the first event.

8 England Daniel Womersley (a) 4-1 China Yao Pengcheng (a)   Details  Pencil
9 England Saqib Nasir (a) 4-3 England Ronnie Blake (a)   Details  Pencil
10 England Harvey Chandler (a) 4-3 China Si Jiahui   Details  Pencil
11 England Sanderson Lam (a) 4-2 England Sean McAllister (a)   Details  Pencil
12 Wales David Donovan (a) 4-3 Belgium Ben Mertens (a)   Details  Pencil
13 England Simon Bedford (a) 4-1 Wales Daniel Wells   Details  Pencil
14 Ireland Ross Bulman (a) 4-3 Wales Tyler Rees (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Scotland Ross Muir (a) w/o Scotland Fraser Patrick Head to head   Pencil

Patrick qualified from the first event.

16 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) 4-2 England Ryan Roberts (a)   Details  Pencil
17 France Niel Vincent (a) 4-3 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a)   Details  Pencil
18 Belgium Julien Leclercq (a) 4-1 England Ian Martin (a)   Details  Pencil
19 England Patrick Whelan (a) 4-2 Wales Paul Davies (a)   Details  Pencil
20 England Mark Lloyd (a) w/o Wales Jackson Page     Pencil

Page qualified from the first event.

21 England Hammad Miah (a) 4-0 Malta Aaron Busuttil (a)   Details  Pencil
22 France Brian Ochoiski (a) 4-0 Denmark Daniel Kandi (a)   Details  Pencil
23 Hong Kong Yu Kiu Chang (a) 4-2 England Billy Joe Castle   Details  Pencil
24 England Paul S Davison (a) 4-3 Iran Amir Sarkhosh (a)   Details  Pencil
25 England David Lilley 4-0 Scotland Stephen Baillie (a)   Details  Pencil
26 England Jenson Kendrick (a) 4-3 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a)   Details  Pencil
27 England Lewis Gillen (a) 4-2 England Sean Harvey (a)   Details  Pencil
28 Wales Duane Jones 4-0 England Stan Moody (a)   Details  Pencil
29 China Luo Honghao 4-3 England Luke Simmonds (a)   Details  Pencil
30 England Sam Baird (a) 4-1 England Adam Brown (a)   Details  Pencil
31 England Phil O'Kane (a) 4-1 England Rebecca Kenna (af)   Details  Pencil
32 England Craig Steadman (a) 4-2 England Bradley Cowdroy (a)   Details  Pencil
33 Scotland Ross Vallance (a) 4-1 England Ian Burns   Details  Pencil
34 England Haydon Pinhey (a) 4-2 England Jack Haley (a)   Details  Pencil
35 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) 4-1 Wales Kishan Hirani (a)   Details  Pencil
36 Latvia Maris Volajs (a) 4-0 England Imran Puri (a)   Details  Pencil
37 Israel Eden Sharav 4-0 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a)   Details  Pencil
38 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4-1 Belgium Daan Leyssen (a)   Details  Pencil
39 England Josh Mulholland (a) 4-0 Austria Florian Nüßle (a)   Details  Pencil
40 Ireland Michael Judge (a) 4-1 England Alex Clenshaw (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
41 England Hamim Hussain (a) 4-2 England Andrew Milliard (a)   Details  Pencil
42 Scotland Liam Graham (a) 4-1 England Luke Pinches (a)   Details  Pencil
43 England Kuldesh Johal (a) 4-2 England James Burrett (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
44 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) 4-2 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace (a)   Details  Pencil
45 England Sydney Wilson (a) 4-1 China Bai Langning   Details  Pencil
46 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) 4-1 Russia Ivan Kakovskii (a)   Details  Pencil
47 England Adrian Rosa (a) 4-1 England Callum Beresford (a)   Details  Pencil
48 England John Astley (a) 4-2 England Sean O'Sullivan (a)   Details  Pencil
49 China Lei Peifan 4-1 England Martyn Taylor (a)   Details  Pencil
50 Scotland Dean Young (a) 4-2 England Lee Shanker (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
51 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) 4-3 England Samuel Lee Stevens (a)   Details  Pencil
52 England Brandon Sargeant 4-1 England Matthew Glasby (a)   Details  Pencil
53 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-2 England Hayden Staniland (a)   Details  Pencil
54 England Alfie Burden (a) 4-0 England Mark Ganderton (a)   Details  Pencil
55 England Joshua Thomond (a) 4-2 England Jordan Rimmer (a)   Details  Pencil
56 England Simon Blackwell (a) 4-1 England Michael Tomlinson (a)   Details  Pencil
57 England James Cahill 4-1 England David Finbow (a)   Details  Pencil
58 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-2 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a)   Details  Pencil
59 England Connor Benzey (a) 4-3 England Oliver Brown (a)   Details  Pencil
60 England Liam Pullen (a) 4-2 England Jack Culligan (a)   Details  Pencil
61 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) 4-1 Scotland Thomas McSorley (a)   Details  Pencil
62 England Alex Millington (a) 4-2 Japan (a)   Details  Pencil
63 Wales Dylan Emery (a) 4-0 England Aidan Murphy (a)   Details  Pencil
64 England Mitchell Mann 4-2 Scotland Gary Thomson (a)   Details  Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
1 England Joshua Cooper (a) 4-1 England Arun Mehta (a)   Details  Pencil
2 England Dylan Mitchell (a) w/o England Mark Bell (a)     Pencil
3 Wales Ben Fortey (a) 4-0 Scotland Keith Keldie (a)   Details  Pencil
4 England Joe Fenton (a) 4-3 England John Parkin (a)   Details  Pencil
5 Germany Richard Wienold (a) 4-0 England Shafaqut Hussain (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Germany Umut Dikme (a) 4-2 England James Silverwood (a)   Details  Pencil
7 China Chen Feilong (a) 4-2 England Stuart Watson (a)   Details  Pencil
8 England Adam Goff (a) 4-1 England Daniel Walker (a)   Details  Pencil
9 China Yao Pengcheng (a) 4-3 Scotland Chris Totten (a)   Details  Pencil
10 England Ronnie Blake (a) 4-1 England James Height (a)   Details  Pencil
11 England Harvey Chandler (a) 4-0 Scotland Aaron Graham (a)   Details  Pencil
12 England Sean McAllister (a) 4-3 England Lewis Ullah (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Wales David Donovan (a) 4-0 England Dean Reynolds (a)   Details  Pencil
14 England Simon Bedford (a) 4-0 England Scott Bell (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 4-0 England Jed Mann (a)   Details  Pencil
16 Scotland Ross Muir (a) 4-0 England Elliott Weston (a)   Details  Pencil
17 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) 4-1 England George Pragnell (a)   Details  Pencil
18 France Niel Vincent (a) 4-1 England Garry Coulson (a)   Details  Pencil
19 Belgium Julien Leclercq (a) 4-0 Scotland Evan Munro (a)   Details  Pencil
20 England Patrick Whelan (a) 4-0 Wales Bradley Tyson (a)   Details  Pencil
21 England Mark Lloyd (a) 4-1 England John Welsh (a)   Details  Pencil
22 Malta Aaron Busuttil (a) 4-2 Ukraine Anton Kazakov (a)   Details  Pencil
23 Denmark Daniel Kandi (a) 4-0 Ireland Philip O'Connor (a)   Details  Pencil
24 Hong Kong Yu Kiu Chang (a) w/o India Gaurang Vyas (a)     Pencil
25 Iran Amir Sarkhosh (a) 4-1 England Alfie Lee (a)   Details  Pencil
26 England David Lilley 4-3 Wales Callum Lloyd (a)   Details  Pencil
27 Scotland Stephen Baillie (a) 4-3 England Peter Geronimo (a)   Details  Pencil
28 England Jenson Kendrick (a) 4-1 England Brandon Hall (a)   Details  Pencil
29 England Lewis Gillen (a) 4-1 Wales Jack Bradford (a)   Details  Pencil
30 England Stan Moody (a) 4-0 England Johnnie Bates (a)   Details  Pencil
31 England Luke Simmonds (a) 4-2 England Westley Cooper (a)   Details  Pencil
32 England Adam Brown (a) 4-3 Ukraine Denys Khmelevskyi (a)   Details  Pencil
33 England Rebecca Kenna (af) 4-3 England John Pritchett (a)   Details  Pencil
34 England Bradley Cowdroy (a) 4-0 Spain Juan Pedro Durán (a)   Details  Pencil
35 Scotland Ross Vallance (a) 4-2 Wales Jamie Tudor (a)   Details  Pencil
36 England Jack Haley (a) 4-2 Australia Jamie Brown (a)   Details  Pencil
37 Wales Kishan Hirani (a) 4-1 England Tony Knowles (a)   Details  Pencil
38 England Imran Puri (a) w/o China Yuan Sijun     Pencil

Yuan qualified from the first event.

39 Latvia Maris Volajs (a) 4-3 Northern Ireland Billy Ginn (a)   Details  Pencil
40 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) 4-0 England Mark Vincent (a)   Details  Pencil
41 Belgium Daan Leyssen (a) 4-0 England Dylan Smith (a)   Details  Pencil
42 England Josh Mulholland (a) 4-1 Ireland Tony Corrigan (a)   Details  Pencil
43 Ireland Michael Judge (a) 4-0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko (a)   Details  Pencil
44 England Andrew Milliard (a) 4-1 England Matthew Lee (a)   Details  Pencil
45 Scotland Liam Graham (a) 4-3 England Robert Read (a)   Details  Pencil
46 England James Burrett (a) 4-2 England Lee Stephens (a)   Details  Pencil
47 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace (a) 4-2 England Adam Duffy (a)   Details  Pencil
48 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) 4-3 England Manasawin Phetmalaikul (a)   Details  Pencil
49 England Sydney Wilson (a) 4-3 England Jamie Jones II (a)   Details  Pencil
50 Russia Ivan Kakovskii (a) 4-2 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a)   Details  Pencil
51 England Callum Beresford (a) 4-0 Wales Conor Caniff (a)   Details  Pencil
52 England Sean O'Sullivan (a) 4-1 Wales Liam James Davies (a)   Details  Pencil
53 England Martyn Taylor (a) 4-0 England Carl Mottershaw (a)   Details  Pencil
54 England Lee Shanker (a) 4-0 Unknown Peter Butler (a)   Details  Pencil
55 England Samuel Lee Stevens (a) 4-0 England Labeeb Ahmed (a)   Details  Pencil
56 England Matthew Glasby (a) 4-0 England Luke Maddison (a)   Details  Pencil
57 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-2 England Danny Brindle (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
58 England Mark Ganderton (a) 4-0 England Mark Anthony Taylor (a)   Details  Pencil
59 England Jordan Rimmer (a) 4-3 Wales Matthew Roberts (a)   Details  Pencil
60 England Michael Tomlinson (a) 4-3 England Gary Challis (a)   Details  Pencil
61 England David Finbow (a) 4-0 England Jack Smithers (a)   Details  Pencil
62 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-0 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry (a)   Details  Pencil
63 England Connor Benzey (a) 4-1 England Halim Hussain (a)   Details  Pencil
64 England Liam Pullen (a) 4-0 Latvia Filips Kalnins (a)   Details  Pencil
65 Scotland Thomas McSorley (a) 4-1 England Andrew Tapper (a)   Details  Pencil
66 Japan (a) 4-3 England Neal Jones (a)   Details  Pencil
67 England Aidan Murphy (a) 4-2 Pakistan Faizaan Mohammed (a)   Details  Pencil
68 Scotland Gary Thomson (a) 4-0 Canada Roshan Birdi (a)   Details  Pencil