snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2022/2023: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Calendar | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

English Open Qualifiers Pencil

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 25-30 Oct 2022; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; Type: Qualifying (see main event); Notes: See also upcoming matches (47); All times in CEST
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 7)
1 Australia Neil Robertson v Wales Andrew Pagett Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

2 China Lei Peifan v England Chris Wakelin Head to head Wed 26 Oct 11:00 Pencil
3 England Tom Ford v England Elliot Slessor Head to head Wed 26 Oct 17:00 Pencil
4 China Chang Bingyu v Ireland Fergal O'Brien Head to head Wed 26 Oct 11:00 Pencil
5 Wales Ryan Day v Pakistan Asjad Iqbal Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

6 Germany Lukas Kleckers v England Hammad Miah Head to head Tue 25 Oct 17:00 Pencil
7 England Ricky Walden v China Bai Langning   Fri 28 Oct 14:00 Pencil
8 Ireland Aaron Hill v England Liam Highfield   Wed 26 Oct 17:00 Pencil
9 China Liang Wenbo v England Peter Lines Head to head Thu 27 Oct 11:00 Pencil
10 England Jimmy Robertson v Marco Fu / Ullah    Pencil

Held over to main arena

11 England Oliver Brown v Pakistan Muhammad Asif   Wed 26 Oct 20:00 Pencil
12 England Barry Hawkins v England Rod Lawler Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

13 England Jamie O'Neill v England Louis Heathcote   Wed 26 Oct 20:00 Pencil
14 England Matthew Selt v Beresford / Thomerson    Pencil

Held over to main arena

15 Wales Dominic Dale v England Zak Surety   Thu 27 Oct 17:00 Pencil
16 Wales Mark J Williams v Wales Matthew Stevens Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

17 Scotland John Higgins v Northern Ireland Gerard Greene Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

18 England David Lilley v England Mark King Head to head Thu 27 Oct 14:00 Pencil
19 England Robert Milkins v Wales Duane Jones Head to head Thu 27 Oct 17:00 Pencil
20 China Si Jiahui v Belgium Julien Leclercq Head to head Tue 25 Oct 11:00 Pencil
21 England Jack Lisowski v England Sean O'Sullivan Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

22 England Stuart Carrington v Wales Jak Jones Head to head Thu 27 Oct 20:00 Pencil
23 England Ali Carter v England Adam Duffy Head to head Thu 27 Oct 20:00 Pencil
24 China Chen Zifan v Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) Head to head Thu 27 Oct 11:00 Pencil
25 Wales Michael White v Ireland Michael Judge Head to head Tue 25 Oct 20:00 Pencil
26 Scotland Anthony McGill v England David Grace Head to head Fri 28 Oct 17:00 Pencil
27 Scotland Graeme Dott v England Sam Craigie   Fri 28 Oct 17:00 Pencil
28 England Shaun Murphy v England Anthony Hamilton Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

29 Ukraine Anton Kazakov v China Wu Yize   Tue 25 Oct 11:00 Pencil
30 England Joe Perry v China Cao Yupeng Head to head Fri 28 Oct 11:00 Pencil
31 England Jenson Kendrick v England Joe O'Connor   Tue 25 Oct 17:00 Pencil
32 England Mark Selby v Thailand Noppon Saengkham Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

33 England Judd Trump v Wales Jackson Page Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

34 England Craig Steadman v India Himanshu Dinesh Jain   Tue 25 Oct 20:00 Pencil
35 China Lu Ning v England James Cahill   Fri 28 Oct 11:00 Pencil
36 Scotland Fraser Patrick v England Jimmy White Head to head Sun 30 Oct 17:00 Pencil
37 England Stuart Bingham v Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

38 China Tian Pengfei v China Peng Yisong   Tue 25 Oct 14:00 Pencil
39 England David B Gilbert v Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim   Fri 28 Oct 20:00 Pencil
40 England Rebecca Kenna (f) v China Yuan Sijun   Fri 28 Oct 14:00 Pencil
41 China Xiao Guodong v England Mark Davis Head to head Sat 29 Oct 11:00 Pencil
42 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown v Scotland Scott Donaldson Head to head Wed 26 Oct 14:00 Pencil
43 Scotland Dean Young v England Oliver Lines Head to head Fri 28 Oct 20:00 Pencil
44 Belgium Luca Brecel v England Mark Joyce Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

45 Ireland Ken Doherty v England Robbie Williams Head to head Tue 25 Oct 14:00 Pencil
46 Wales Jamie Jones v England Alfie Burden Head to head Sat 29 Oct 17:00 Pencil
47 Wales Jamie Clarke v England Ben Woollaston Head to head Sat 29 Oct 20:00 Pencil
48 England Kyren Wilson v England Reanne Evans (f)    Pencil

Held over to main arena

49 China Zhao Xintong v England Allan Taylor    Pencil

Held over to main arena

50 Estonia Andres Petrov v Brazil Victor Sarkis   Sat 29 Oct 14:00 Pencil
51 Scotland Stephen Maguire v China Zhang Anda Head to head Sat 29 Oct 14:00 Pencil
52 England John Astley v Hong Kong Ng On Yee (f) Head to head Sat 29 Oct 11:00 Pencil
53 Northern Ireland Mark Allen v England Mitchell Mann Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

54 Wales Dylan Emery v China Li Hang   Sun 30 Oct 11:00 Pencil
55 China Zhou Yuelong v China Xu Si Head to head Sun 30 Oct 11:00 Pencil
56 China Ding Junhui v I Burns / S Lam   Thu 27 Oct 14:00 Pencil
57 China Pang Junxu v England Barry Pinches Head to head Sun 30 Oct 14:00 Pencil
58 Iran Hossein Vafaei v China Zhang Jiankang Head to head Sun 30 Oct 14:00 Pencil
59 China Fan Zhengyi v England Andy Hicks   Sat 29 Oct 20:00 Pencil
60 China Yan Bingtao v England Ashley Hugill Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

61 Hong Kong Andy Lee v England Martin Gould Head to head Sun 30 Oct 17:00 Pencil
62 England Gary Wilson v China Lyu Haotian Head to head Sun 30 Oct 20:00 Pencil
63 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher   Sat 29 Oct 17:00 Pencil
64 England Ronnie O'Sullivan v Belgium Ben Mertens    Pencil

Held over to main arena

Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 131; Best of 7)
1 Hong Kong Marco Fu v England Lewis Ullah (a)    Pencil

Held over to main arena

2 England Callum Beresford (a) v Australia Ryan Thomerson Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

3 England Ian Burns v England Sanderson Lam Head to head Wed 26 Oct 14:00 Pencil