snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2012/2013: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Betfair European Tour Event One Pencil

Date: 23-26 Aug 2012; Venue: Stadthalle, Fürth, Germany; Type: Players Tour Championship; Notes: Also known as Arcaden Paul Hunter Classic (2012). See also results (210)
Final Pencil
(Winner: 2,000 pts, £9,600; Runner-up: 1,600 pts, £4,800)
England Mark Selby 4-1 Northern Ireland Joe Swail (a) h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil

106-0 (56), 90-39 (64), 76-27, 0-89 (89), 103-22 (85)

Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive 1,280 pts, £2,400)
England Mark Selby 4-2 India Pankaj Advani h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
Northern Ireland Joe Swail (a) 4-3 England Barry Hawkins h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive 1,000 pts, £1,600)
India Pankaj Advani 4-1 Wales Ryan Day h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
England Mark Selby 4-0 Ireland Ken Doherty h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
Northern Ireland Joe Swail (a) 4-3 England Andrew Norman (a) h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
England Barry Hawkins 4-1 Wales Michael White h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 760 pts, £1,000)
1 Wales Ryan Day 4-2 Wales Jamie Jones   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
2 India Pankaj Advani 4-3 England Mark King   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
3 Ireland Ken Doherty 4-3 England Michael Wild (a) h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
4 England Mark Selby 4-3 England Robbie Williams h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
5 England Andrew Norman (a) 4-3 England Ricky Walden h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
6 Northern Ireland Joe Swail (a) 4-2 England Shaun Murphy h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
7 Wales Michael White 4-2 Wales Dominic Dale h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
8 England Barry Hawkins 4-1 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 560 pts, £600)
1 Wales Ryan Day 4-2 England John Astley (a) h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
2 Wales Jamie Jones 4-3 China Li Yan   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
3 India Pankaj Advani 4-1 Scotland John Higgins   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
4 England Mark King 4-1 England Alfie Burden h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
5 England Michael Wild (a) 4-3 Scotland Scott Donaldson    Pencil
6 Ireland Ken Doherty 4-1 China Yu Delu h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
7 England Robbie Williams 4-2 England Jamie Cope h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
8 England Mark Selby 4-3 England Mark Davis h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
9 England Andrew Norman (a) 4-3 Germany Phil Barnes (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
10 England Ricky Walden 4-1 Northern Ireland Mark Allen h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
11 England Shaun Murphy 4-1 Scotland Alan McManus h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
12 Northern Ireland Joe Swail (a) 4-2 England Rory McLeod   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
13 Wales Michael White 4-3 England Joe Perry h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
14 Wales Dominic Dale 4-0 England Stuart Bingham h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
15 England Barry Hawkins 4-3 England Judd Trump h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
16 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4-1 England Mark Joyce   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 360 pts, £400)
1 Wales Ryan Day 4-2 England Jack Lisowski h2h  Pencil
2 England John Astley (a) 4-1 England Gary Wilson (a)    Pencil
3 China Li Yan 4-1 Wales Matthew Stevens    Pencil
4 Wales Jamie Jones 4-1 Wales Jak Jones (a) h2h  Pencil
5 Scotland John Higgins 4-1 England Craig Steadman h2h  Pencil
6 India Pankaj Advani 4-1 England Ian Burns h2h  Pencil
7 England Alfie Burden 4-3 England Martin Gould h2h  Pencil
8 England Mark King 4-0 Croatia Sanjin Kusan (a)    Pencil
9 Scotland Scott Donaldson 4-2 England Chris Norbury (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
10 England Michael Wild (a) 4-0 Scotland Marcus Campbell   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
11 China Yu Delu 4-2 England Paul S Davison h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
12 Ireland Ken Doherty 4-3 England Stephen Lee h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
13 England Robbie Williams 4-3 England Robert Milkins h2h  Pencil
14 England Jamie Cope 4-1 England Simon Bedford   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
15 England Mark Selby 4-0 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
16 England Mark Davis 4-2 England Allister Carter h2h  Pencil
17 Germany Phil Barnes (a) 4-2 England Liam Highfield   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
18 England Andrew Norman (a) 4-2 England Nigel Bond   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
19 England Ricky Walden 4-2 England David Grace   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
20 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4-2 England Joel Walker h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
21 England Shaun Murphy 4-2 England Rod Lawler h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
22 Scotland Alan McManus 4-3 England Michael Holt h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
23 England Rory McLeod 4-3 Belgium Luca Brecel h2h  Pencil
24 Northern Ireland Joe Swail (a) 4-2 England Jimmy White h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
25 Wales Michael White 4-3 England David Gilbert h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
26 England Joe Perry 4-3 England Ben Woollaston h2h  Pencil
27 Wales Dominic Dale 4-0 Scotland Marc J Davis (a)    Pencil
28 England Stuart Bingham 4-2 Scotland Graeme Dott h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
29 England Barry Hawkins 4-1 Australia Neil Robertson h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
30 England Judd Trump 4-1 China Liang Wenbo h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
31 England Mark Joyce 4-3 England Anthony Hamilton h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
32 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4-2 England Peter Lines h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
1 England Jack Lisowski 4-0 England Oliver Lines (a) h2h  Pencil
2 Wales Ryan Day w/o Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat    Pencil
3 England John Astley (a) 4-3 England Ryan Causton (a)    Pencil
4 England Gary Wilson (a) 4-2 Norway Kurt Maflin    Pencil
5 China Li Yan 4-3 England Justin Astley (a)    Pencil
6 Wales Matthew Stevens 4-1 England Adam Wicheard (a) h2h  Pencil
7 Wales Jak Jones (a) 4-2 England Oliver Brown (a) h2h  Pencil
8 Wales Jamie Jones 4-0 England Jimmy Robertson h2h  Pencil
9 Scotland John Higgins 4-2 Scotland Michael Leslie   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
10 England Craig Steadman 4-0 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a)    Pencil
11 England Ian Burns 4-0 Germany Carl Rosenberger (a)    Pencil
12 India Pankaj Advani 4-0 England Martin O'Donnell h2h  Pencil
13 England Alfie Burden 4-3 England Dave Harold h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
14 England Martin Gould 4-0 Wales Gareth Allen (a) h2h  Pencil
15 Croatia Sanjin Kusan (a) w/o China Liu Chuang    Pencil
16 England Mark King w/o China Cao Yupeng h2h  Pencil
17 England Chris Norbury (a) 4-3 Ireland Fergal O'Brien   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
18 Scotland Scott Donaldson 4-1 England Ricky Norris (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
19 Scotland Marcus Campbell 4-2 England Mitchell Mann (a)    Pencil
20 England Michael Wild (a) 4-0 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown (a)    Pencil
21 China Yu Delu w/o China Tian Pengfei    Pencil
22 England Paul S Davison 4-2 England Matthew Selt h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
23 Ireland Ken Doherty 4-0 Germany Julian Treiber (a)    Pencil

147 by Doherty

24 England Stephen Lee 4-0 Malta Aaron Busuttil (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
25 England Robert Milkins 4-3 England Michael Wasley h2h  Pencil
26 England Robbie Williams 4-2 England Tom Ford   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
27 England Simon Bedford 4-2 England Steve Davis h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
28 England Jamie Cope 4-0 England Jeff Cundy (a)    Pencil
29 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene w/o Thailand James Wattana h2h  Pencil
30 England Mark Selby 4-0 England Sean O'Sullivan   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
31 England Allister Carter 4-0 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells (a)    Pencil
32 England Mark Davis 4-1 England Sam Baird h2h  Pencil
33 England Liam Highfield 4-2 Wales Mark J Williams h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
34 Germany Phil Barnes (a) w/o Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon    Pencil
35 England Andrew Norman (a) 4-3 England Ben Harrison (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
36 England Nigel Bond 4-2 Scotland Anthony McGill h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
37 England Ricky Walden 4-3 Malta Tony Drago h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
38 England David Grace 4-0 England Mark Vincent (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
39 England Joel Walker 4-0 England Barry Pinches   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
40 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4-0 Germany Patrick Einsle (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
41 England Shaun Murphy 4-0 Austria Andreas Ploner (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
42 England Rod Lawler 4-2 England Ian Glover (a) h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
43 Scotland Alan McManus 4-1 England Sam Harvey (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
44 England Michael Holt 4-2 England Adam Duffy   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
45 England Rory McLeod 4-2 India Aditya Mehta   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
46 Belgium Luca Brecel 4-0 China Zhang Anda h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
47 England Jimmy White 4-2 Wales Duane Jones (a) h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
48 Northern Ireland Joe Swail (a) 4-3 England Allan Taylor (a) h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
49 England David Gilbert w/o Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng    Pencil
50 Wales Michael White w/o Egypt Mohamed Khairy    Pencil
51 England Joe Perry 4-0 China Chen Zhe h2h  Pencil
52 England Ben Woollaston 4-2 Australia Ben Judge h2h  Pencil
53 Scotland Marc J Davis (a) w/o China Xiao Guodong h2h  Pencil
54 Wales Dominic Dale w/o England Mike Dunn h2h  Pencil
55 Scotland Graeme Dott 4-1 Wales Kishan Hirani (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
56 England Stuart Bingham 4-3 Hong Kong Marco Fu h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
57 Australia Neil Robertson 4-1 Wales Daniel Wells h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
58 England Barry Hawkins 4-2 England Kyren Wilson (a) h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
59 England Judd Trump w/o Iran Hossein Vafaei Ayouri h2h  Pencil
60 China Liang Wenbo 4-1 England Alex Davies (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
61 England Mark Joyce 4-0 Germany Ole Steiner (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
62 England Anthony Hamilton 4-1 England Christopher Keogan (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
63 England Peter Lines 4-0 England Liam Monk (a) h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
64 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4-1 England Andrew Higginson h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 0 pts, £0)
1 England Oliver Lines (a) 4-2 Brazil Itaro Santos (a)    Pencil
2 England John Astley (a) 4-2 Wales Alex Taubman (a)    Pencil
3 England Justin Astley (a) 4-1 England Dean Goddard (a) h2h  Pencil
4 England Adam Wicheard (a) 4-1 Belgium Wan Chooi Tan (a)    Pencil
5 England Oliver Brown (a) 4-2 England Lee Page (a)    Pencil
6 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a) 4-0 Germany Hendrik Henschke (a)    Pencil
7 Germany Carl Rosenberger (a) 4-3 Germany Stefan Schenk (a)    Pencil
8 Croatia Sanjin Kusan (a) 4-0 Germany Hendrik Glax (a)    Pencil
9 England Ricky Norris (a) 4-1 Belgium Jeff Jacobs (a)    Pencil
10 England Mitchell Mann (a) 4-0 Croatia Tin Venos (a)    Pencil
11 England Michael Wild (a) 4-0 Belgium Alain Van Der Steen (a)    Pencil
12 Germany Julian Treiber (a) 4-3 Germany Stefan Merkel (a)    Pencil
13 Malta Aaron Busuttil (a) 4-0 Germany Matthias Porn (a)    Pencil
14 England Jeff Cundy (a) 4-2 England John Parkin (a)    Pencil
15 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells (a) 4-1 Germany Rüdiger Fehrmann (a)    Pencil
16 Germany Phil Barnes (a) w/o Iceland Brynjar Valdimaisson (a)    Pencil
17 England Ben Harrison (a) 4-0 Croatia Dragan Roša (a)    Pencil
18 England Mark Vincent (a) 4-0 Germany Andreas Hartung (a)    Pencil
19 Germany Patrick Einsle (a) 4-0 Germany Nicole Breitenstein (af)    Pencil
20 Austria Andreas Ploner (a) 4-1 England Terry Challenger (a)    Pencil
21 England Ian Glover (a) 4-0 England Stuart Carrington (a)    Pencil
22 England Sam Harvey (a) 4-0 Germany Bernd Strnad (a)    Pencil
23 Wales Duane Jones (a) 4-0 Germany Luca Kaufmann (a)    Pencil
24 Northern Ireland Joe Swail (a) 4-0 Wales Jack Bradford (a)    Pencil
25 Scotland Marc J Davis (a) 4-1 Belgium Tomasz Skalski (a)    Pencil
26 Wales Kishan Hirani (a) 4-3 Austria Dominik Scherübl (a)    Pencil
27 England Kyren Wilson (a) 4-0 England Phil O'Kane (a)    Pencil
28 England Alex Davies (a) 4-0 Germany Oliver Kremp (a)    Pencil
29 Germany Ole Steiner (a) 4-0 Croatia Darko Hojan (a)    Pencil
30 England Christopher Keogan (a) 4-1 Turkey Soner Sari (a)    Pencil
31 England Liam Monk (a) 4-1 Germany Tobias Hirmer (a)    Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 0 pts, £0)
1 England Oliver Lines (a) 4-0 Germany Thomas Scholl (a)    Pencil
2 Brazil Itaro Santos (a) w/o India David Singh (a)    Pencil
3 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-0 Germany Ronny Buchholz (a)    Pencil
4 England John Astley (a) 4-0 Sweden Ron Florax (a)    Pencil
5 England Dean Goddard (a) 4-0 Belgium Sybren Sokolowski (a)    Pencil
6 England Adam Wicheard (a) 4-1 Italy Angelo Rizzo (a)    Pencil
7 Belgium Wan Chooi Tan (a) 4-0 Wales Simon Morgan (a)    Pencil
8 England Oliver Brown (a) w/o England Adrian Gunnell (a)    Pencil
9 England Lee Page (a) w/o Bahrain Eyad Mohammed Al-Ansari (a)    Pencil
10 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a) 4-0 Netherlands Laurin Winters (a)    Pencil
11 Germany Hendrik Henschke (a) w/o Bahrain Hussain Fuad (a)    Pencil
12 Germany Stefan Schenk (a) w/o Bahrain Rami Ali (a)    Pencil
13 Germany Hendrik Glax (a) 4-2 Germany Klaus-Dieter Geiger (a)    Pencil
14 England Gary Steele (a) 4-0 Germany Ralf Günzel (a)    Pencil
15 England Chris Norbury (a) 4-0 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a)    Pencil
16 Belgium Jeff Jacobs (a) w/o India Lucky Vatnani (a)    Pencil
17 England Ricky Norris (a) 4-2 Germany Dieter Meier (a)    Pencil
18 Croatia Tin Venos (a) w/o Germany Robert Drahn (a)    Pencil
19 England Mitchell Mann (a) w/o Bahrain Wael Al Qassimi (a)    Pencil
20 Belgium Alain Van Der Steen (a) 4-0 Switzerland Sebastian Lahruis (a)    Pencil
21 Germany Julian Treiber (a) w/o Bahrain Mohammed Al Shaikh (a)    Pencil
22 Malta Aaron Busuttil (a) w/o United Arab Emirates Ali Abdul Kareem (a)    Pencil
23 England John Parkin (a) w/o England Robert Valiant (a)    Pencil
24 England Jeff Cundy (a) w/o Austria Benjamin Buser (a)    Pencil
25 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells (a) 4-3 Germany Kilian Baur-Pantoulier (a)    Pencil
26 Germany Rüdiger Fehrmann (a) 4-3 Germany Norbert Hofheinz (a)    Pencil
27 Germany Phil Barnes (a) 4-3 Germany Norbert Eckstein (a)    Pencil
28 Iceland Brynjar Valdimaisson (a) w/o Bahrain Mohamed Omar (a)    Pencil
29 Croatia Dragan Roša (a) 4-1 Italy Michele Battaglia (a)    Pencil
30 England Mark Vincent (a) 4-1 England James Cahill (a)    Pencil
31 Germany Patrick Einsle (a) 4-0 Turkey Ali Kirim (a)    Pencil
32 Germany Nicole Breitenstein (af) w/o Bahrain Habib Subah (a)    Pencil
33 Austria Andreas Ploner (a) 4-1 England Reanne Evans (af)    Pencil
34 England Terry Challenger (a) w/o Pakistan Shahram Changezi (a)    Pencil
35 England Stuart Carrington (a) w/o Bahrain Husain Mahmood (a)    Pencil
36 England Ian Glover (a) 4-0 Germany Stefan Gerst (a)    Pencil
37 England Sam Harvey (a) 4-1 France Stephane Ochoiski (a)    Pencil
38 Germany Bernd Strnad (a) 4-1 France Alois Riegel (a)    Pencil
39 Wales Duane Jones (a) 4-0 Germany Michael Seidel (a)    Pencil
40 Germany Luca Kaufmann (a) 4-1 Germany Jörg Petersen (a)    Pencil
41 Wales Jack Bradford (a) 4-1 England Elliot Slessor (a)    Pencil
42 Northern Ireland Joe Swail (a) 4-0 Croatia Bero Cerinski (a)    Pencil
43 Scotland Marc J Davis (a) 4-3 Germany Sascha Breuer (a)    Pencil
44 Belgium Tomasz Skalski (a) 0-0 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc (a)    Pencil
45 Wales Kishan Hirani (a) 4-2 England Greg Davis (a)    Pencil
46 England Kyren Wilson (a) 4-1 England Joe Steele (a)    Pencil
47 England Alex Davies (a) 4-0 Germany Felix Frede (a)    Pencil
48 Germany Ole Steiner (a) 4-1 Germany Ronny Pawlitza (a)    Pencil
49 Turkey Soner Sari (a) 4-0 Germany Andreas Vetter (a)    Pencil
50 England Christopher Keogan (a) w/o Netherlands Mario Wehrmann (a)    Pencil
51 Germany Tobias Hirmer (a) 4-1 Germany Sherief Shemeis (a)    Pencil
52 England Liam Monk (a) 4-0 Germany Christof Biniarsch (a)    Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |