snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2010/2011: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Star Xing Pai Players Tour Championship Event Two Pencil

Date: 9-11 Jul 2010; Venue: World Snooker Academy, Sheffield, England; Type: Players Tour Championship; Notes: See also results (163)
Final Pencil
(Winner: 2,000 pts, £10,000; Runner-up: 1,600 pts, £5,000)
England Mark Selby [8] 4-3 England Barry Pinches [56] Head to head

109-13, 15-72 (72), 0-84 (79), 5-95 (95), 77-8, 133-0 (133), 116-0 (116)

Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive 1,280 pts, £2,500)
England Mark Selby [8] 4-2 Hong Kong Marco Fu [13] Head to head
England Barry Pinches [56] 4-1 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [27]  
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive 1,000 pts, £1,500)
England Mark Selby [8] 4-2 England Jimmy Robertson [62] Head to head
Hong Kong Marco Fu [13] 4-2 Wales Andrew Pagett [96]  
England Barry Pinches [56] 4-2 England Stuart Bingham [28] Head to head
Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [27] 4-3 Scotland Anthony McGill [75] Head to head
Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 760 pts, £1,000)
1 England Mark Selby [8] 4-1 England Mark Davis [25] Head to head
2 England Jimmy Robertson [62] 4-1 England Liam Highfield [73] Head to head
3 Wales Andrew Pagett [96] 4-1 England Peter Lines [49] Head to head
4 Hong Kong Marco Fu [13] 4-2 Scotland Alan McManus [45] Head to head
5 England Stuart Bingham [28] 4-1 England Stephen Craigie (a)  
6 England Barry Pinches [56] 4-1 England Alfie Burden [94] Head to head
7 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [27] 4-2 England Ricky Walden [19] Head to head
8 Scotland Anthony McGill [75] 4-0 Scotland Stephen Maguire [5] Head to head
Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 560 pts, £600)
1 England Mark Davis [25] 4-1 England Mark Joyce [57] Head to head
2 England Mark Selby [8] 4-0 China Liu Chuang [93] Head to head
3 England Jimmy Robertson [62] 4-2 Scotland Marcus Campbell [39]  
4 England Liam Highfield [73] 4-2 England Judd Trump [26] Head to head
5 Wales Andrew Pagett [96] 4-3 England Stephen Lee [22]  
6 England Peter Lines [49] 4-1 England Michael Wasley (a)  
7 Scotland Alan McManus [45] 4-3 England Kuldesh Johal [91] Head to head
8 Hong Kong Marco Fu [13] 4-0 England Rory McLeod [33] Head to head
9 England Stuart Bingham [28] 4-1 England Jamie Cope [16] Head to head
10 England Stephen Craigie (a) 4-3 England Tom Ford [40]  
11 England Barry Pinches [56] 4-0 England Paul S Davison [74]  
12 England Alfie Burden [94] 4-0 England Martin Gould [42] Head to head
13 England Ricky Walden [19] 4-1 Wales Matthew Stevens [24] Head to head
14 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [27] 4-0 England James McGouran (a)  
15 Scotland Anthony McGill [75] 4-1 England Dave Harold [30] Head to head
16 Scotland Stephen Maguire [5] 4-0 Wales Daniel Wells (a) Head to head
Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 360 pts, £200)
1 England Mark Davis [25] 4-2 Wales Mark J Williams [7] Head to head
2 England Mark Joyce [57] 4-1 England Mike Dunn [32]  
3 England Mark Selby [8] 4-1 England Shaun Murphy [6] Head to head
4 China Liu Chuang [93] 4-0 England Ben Harrison (a)  
5 Scotland Marcus Campbell [39] 4-1 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey [90]  
6 England Jimmy Robertson [62] 4-2 England Andy Hicks [52] Head to head
7 England Liam Highfield [73] 4-1 England Joe Jogia [68]  
8 England Judd Trump [26] 4-1 England Joe Perry [18] Head to head
9 England Stephen Lee [22] 4-3 England Stuart Pettman [34]  
10 Wales Andrew Pagett [96] 4-2 Wales Jamie Jones [79] Head to head
11 England Michael Wasley (a) 4-1 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [61]  
12 England Peter Lines [49] 4-3 England Allister Carter [3]  
13 Scotland Alan McManus [45] 4-2 England Jamie O'Neill [77] Head to head
14 England Kuldesh Johal [91] 4-1 England Matthew Selt [50]  
15 England Rory McLeod [33] 4-1 England Lee Spick (a)  
16 Hong Kong Marco Fu [13] 4-3 England Nick Jennings (a)  
17 England Jamie Cope [16] 4-3 Scotland Graeme Dott [12] Head to head
18 England Stuart Bingham [28] 4-2 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [38] Head to head
19 England Stephen Craigie (a) 4-0 Norway Kurt Maflin [85]  
20 England Tom Ford [40] 4-1 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [83]  
21 England Barry Pinches [56] 4-1 England Adam Duffy (a) Head to head
22 England Paul S Davison [74] 4-2 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [46] Head to head
23 England Alfie Burden [94] 4-2 England Sam Thistlewhite (a)  
24 England Martin Gould [42] 4-3 Belgium Luca Brecel (a) Head to head
25 Scotland Anthony McGill [75] 4-1 England Jimmy Michie [55]  
26 England Ricky Walden [19] 4-2 England Mark King [14] Head to head
27 Wales Matthew Stevens [24] 4-3 England David Grace (a) Head to head
28 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [27] 4-1 China Liu Song [89] Head to head
29 England James McGouran (a) 4-3 England Allan Taylor (a)  
30 England Dave Harold [30] 4-2 England Michael Wild (a) Head to head
31 Wales Daniel Wells (a) 4-2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown (a)  
32 Scotland Stephen Maguire [5] 4-3 England Mitchell Mann (a) Head to head
Round 1 Pencil
1 Wales Mark J Williams [7] 4-3 England Michael Holt [23] Head to head
2 England Mark Davis [25] 4-0 Wales Michael White [69] Head to head
3 England Mike Dunn [32] 4-0 England Robert Milkins [35] Head to head
4 England Mark Joyce [57] 4-2 England Anthony Hamilton [41] Head to head
5 England Mark Selby [8] 4-0 England Rod Lawler [48] Head to head
6 England Shaun Murphy [6] 4-2 England Peter Ebdon [17] Head to head
7 China Liu Chuang [93] 4-2 England Reanne Evans (f) [92]  
8 England Ben Harrison (a) w/o England Ian McCulloch [47] Head to head
9 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey [90] 4-2 England Ben Woollaston [71]  
10 Scotland Marcus Campbell [39] 4-2 Wales Jak Jones [80]  
11 England Jimmy Robertson [62] 4-1 Malta Tony Drago [53] Head to head
12 England Andy Hicks [52] 4-2 England Simon Bedford [67] Head to head
13 England Joe Jogia [68] w/o Ireland Ken Doherty [29] Head to head
14 England Liam Highfield [73] 4-3 England Adam Wicheard [95]  
15 England Judd Trump [26] 4-2 England David Gilbert [54] Head to head
16 England Joe Perry [18] 4-0 England Justin Astley [78] Head to head
17 England Stuart Pettman [34] 4-2 England Nigel Bond [37]  
18 England Stephen Lee [22] 4-3 England Jack Lisowski [72]  
19 Wales Jamie Jones [79] 4-1 Wales Paul Davies [63]  
20 Wales Andrew Pagett [96] 4-2 England Andrew Norman (a) Head to head
21 England Michael Wasley (a) 4-3 Scotland James McBain [81]  
22 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [61] 4-1 Wales Ryan Day [11]  
23 England Allister Carter [3] 4-3 England Barry Hawkins [20] Head to head
24 England Peter Lines [49] 4-1 England David Bailey (a)  
25 England Jamie O'Neill [77] 4-2 Wales Dominic Dale [44] Head to head
26 Scotland Alan McManus [45] 4-1 Germany Patrick Einsle [88]  
27 England Kuldesh Johal [91] 4-1 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace [65]  
28 England Matthew Selt [50] 4-0 China Zhang Anda [66]  
29 England Lee Spick (a) 4-3 England Matthew Couch [70]  
30 England Rory McLeod [33] 4-0 England Paul Metcalf (a)  
31 Hong Kong Marco Fu [13] 4-2 England Mitchell Travis (a) Head to head
32 England Nick Jennings (a) 4-1 China Chen Zhe (a)  
33 England Jamie Cope [16] 4-2 England David Gray (a)  
34 Scotland Graeme Dott [12] 4-1 Australia Jamie Brown (a)  
35 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [38] 4-2 England Charlie Walters (a)  
36 England Stuart Bingham [28] 4-2 England Craig Steadman (a) Head to head
37 England Stephen Craigie (a) 4-3 England Jimmy White [59]  
38 Norway Kurt Maflin [85] 4-0 England Jake Nicholson (a)  
39 England Tom Ford [40] 4-0 England Joel Walker (a) Head to head
40 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [83] 4-3 England Robbie Williams (a) Head to head
41 England Barry Pinches [56] 4-0 England Alex Davies (a) Head to head
42 England Adam Duffy (a) 4-2 England Andrew Higginson [31] Head to head
43 England Paul S Davison [74] 4-0 Qatar Ali Al Obaidly (a)  
44 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [46] 4-3 England Jamie Barrett (a)  
45 England Sam Thistlewhite (a) w/o China Xiao Guodong [87]  
46 England Alfie Burden [94] 4-1 England Lee Farebrother (a)  
47 Belgium Luca Brecel (a) 4-3 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a) Head to head
48 England Martin Gould [42] 4-3 England Jamie Walker (a)  
49 England Mark King [14] 4-0 Wales Alex Taubman (a)  
50 England Ricky Walden [19] 4-0 Pakistan Shokat Ali (a)  
51 Wales Matthew Stevens [24] 4-0 England Robert Valiant (a)  
52 England David Grace (a) 4-3 Scotland Jamie Burnett [36]  
53 China Liu Song [89] 4-0 England Danny Douane (a) Head to head
54 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [27] 4-3 England Sam Baird (a) Head to head
55 England Allan Taylor (a) 4-3 England Ian Glover (a)  
56 England James McGouran (a) 4-2 England Kyren Wilson [76]  
57 Scotland Anthony McGill [75] 4-1 England Sam Harvey (a)  
58 England Jimmy Michie [55] 4-2 England Craig Barber (a)  
59 England Dave Harold [30] 4-2 England Chris Norbury (a) Head to head
60 England Michael Wild (a) 4-1 England Adrian Gunnell [43]  
61 Wales Daniel Wells (a) 4-3 England Ian Burns (a) Head to head
62 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown (a) 4-0 England Damian Wilks (a)  
63 England Mitchell Mann (a) 4-3 England Stuart Carrington (a) Head to head
64 Scotland Stephen Maguire [5] 4-0 England Greg Davis (a)  
Qual Round 1 Pencil
1 England Lee Spick (a) 4-1 England Shaun Parkes (a)  
2 England Paul Metcalf (a) 4-2 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry (a)  
3 England Mitchell Travis (a) 4-2 England Tony Knowles (a)  
4 China Chen Zhe (a) 4-2 Pakistan Shahrukh Nasir (a)  
5 England David Gray (a) 4-1 England Kamran Ashraf (a)  
6 Australia Jamie Brown (a) 4-1 England James Silverwood (a)  
7 England Charlie Walters (a) 4-1 Scotland William Thomson (a)  
8 England Craig Steadman (a) 4-0 England Rogelio Esteiro (a)  
9 England Stephen Craigie (a) 4-0 England Callum Downing (a)  
10 England Jake Nicholson (a) 4-2 England Jim Buck (a)  
11 England Joel Walker (a) 4-0 Wales Callum Lloyd (a)  
12 England Robbie Williams (a) 4-2 England Stephen Ormerod (a)  
13 England Alex Davies (a) 4-0 Denmark Ejler Hame (a)  
14 England Adam Duffy (a) 4-1 England James Hill (a)  
15 Qatar Ali Al Obaidly (a) w/o China Yu Delu (a)  
16 England Jamie Barrett (a) 4-2 England Abdulrahman Quari (a)  
17 England Sam Thistlewhite (a) 4-1 England Ashik Nathwani (a)  
18 England Lee Farebrother (a) 4-2 England Terry Challenger (a)  
19 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a) 4-0 Qatar Ahmed Saif (a) Head to head
20 England Jamie Walker (a) 4-3 England Stephen Groves (a)  
21 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-0 Hong Kong Andy Lee (a)  
22 Pakistan Shokat Ali (a) 4-3 England Farakh Ajaib (a)  
23 England Robert Valiant (a) 4-2 England Gavin Butler (a)  
24 England David Grace (a) 4-3 England David Portman (a)  
25 England Danny Douane (a) 4-3 England Sam Craigie (a)  
26 England Sam Baird (a) 4-1 Qatar Mohanna Al Obaidly (a)  
27 England Ian Glover (a) 4-3 England Jack Culligan (a)  
28 England James McGouran (a) 4-1 England Jordan Rimmer (a)  
29 England Sam Harvey (a) 4-0 England Oliver Brown (a) Head to head
30 England Craig Barber (a) 4-2 England Marc Harman (a)  
31 England Chris Norbury (a) 4-0 England Jason Stockton (a)  
32 England Michael Wild (a) 4-2 England Mark Miller (a)  
33 England Ian Burns (a) w/o Scotland Hugh Abernethy (a)  
34 England Damian Wilks (a) 4-3 England Jeff Cundy (a)  
35 England Stuart Carrington (a) 4-0 Turkey Yahya Seedat (a)  
36 England Greg Davis (a) 4-3 England Martin O'Donnell (a)  

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |