snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2010/2011: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

12BET.com UK Championship Pencil

Date: 4-12 Dec 2010; Venue: Telford International Centre, Telford, England; Type: Ranking; Notes: See also results (95)
Final Pencil
(Winner: 8,000 pts; Runner-up: 6,400 pts)
Scotland John Higgins [4] 10-9 Wales Mark J Williams [5] Head to head

0-88 (83), 78-1, 26-67, 45-65 (65), 66-60 (66,55)
34-76, 17-66, 0-85 (85), 3-55, 90-0 (90), 94-43 (94)
45-85 (70), 135-0 (105), 16-63, 68-31, 110-0 (76)
71-69 (MW 61), 64-28, 81-46 (66)

Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive 5,120 pts)
Scotland John Higgins [4] 9-5 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [12] Head to head

96-0 (96), 0-130 (130), 106-4 (64), 11-98 (79)
69-65 (MA 53), 0-72 (72), 21-66, 87-0, 65-46 (59)
66-0, 34-60 (52), 68-12 (68), 100-0 (100), 73-1 (70)

Wales Mark J Williams [5] 9-8 England Shaun Murphy [8] Head to head

84-4, 70-10 (54), 0-91 (91), 73-20 (73)
60-62 (MW 54), 33-69, 70-15, 65-53, 65-24
58-70 (MW 58), 0-81 (81), 0-129 (129)
0-107 (107), 8-94 (73), 70-28, 77-29 (55), 71-34

Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive 4,000 pts)
Northern Ireland Mark Allen [12] 9-7 England Stuart Bingham [25] Head to head
Scotland John Higgins [4] 9-7 Scotland Stephen Maguire [6] Head to head
Wales Mark J Williams [5] 9-7 England Mark Joyce [65] Head to head
England Shaun Murphy [8] 9-7 Australia Neil Robertson [2] Head to head
Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 3,040 pts)
1 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [12] 9-8 China Ding Junhui [1] Head to head
2 England Stuart Bingham [25] 9-2 Hong Kong Marco Fu [16] Head to head
3 Scotland Stephen Maguire [6] 9-7 England Mark Selby [9] Head to head
4 Scotland John Higgins [4] 9-8 Scotland Graeme Dott [11] Head to head
5 England Mark Joyce [65] 9-7 England Judd Trump [26] Head to head
6 Wales Mark J Williams [5] 9-6 Scotland Stephen Hendry [10] Head to head
7 England Shaun Murphy [8] 9-8 Wales Ryan Day [23] Head to head
8 Australia Neil Robertson [2] 9-5 England Andrew Higginson [29] Head to head
Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 2,240 / 1,120 pts)
1 China Ding Junhui [1] 9-4 Wales Matthew Stevens [17] Head to head
2 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [12] 9-5 England Tom Ford [35] Head to head
3 Hong Kong Marco Fu [16] 9-7 England Barry Hawkins [22] Head to head
4 England Stuart Bingham [25] 9-6 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [7] Head to head
5 Scotland Stephen Maguire [6] 9-6 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] Head to head
6 England Mark Selby [9] 9-6 England Ricky Walden [20] Head to head
7 Scotland Graeme Dott [11] 9-5 England Martin Gould [24] Head to head
8 Scotland John Higgins [4] 9-6 England Stephen Lee [19] Head to head
9 England Mark Joyce [65] 9-6 England Allister Carter [3] Head to head
10 England Judd Trump [26] 9-6 England Jamie Cope [14] Head to head
11 Scotland Stephen Hendry [10] 9-8 England Jimmy White [63] Head to head
12 Wales Mark J Williams [5] 9-3 England Mark Davis [18] Head to head
13 England Shaun Murphy [8] 9-5 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace [70]  
14 Wales Ryan Day [23] 9-8 England Mark King [15] Head to head
15 England Andrew Higginson [29] 9-7 England Peter Ebdon [13] Head to head
16 Australia Neil Robertson [2] 9-1 England Rory McLeod [40] Head to head

12BET.com UK Championship Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 23 Nov - 1 Dec 2010; Venue: World Snooker Academy, Sheffield, England; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (64)
Qual Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,840 / 920 pts)
1 Wales Matthew Stevens [17] 9-5 England Robert Milkins [33] Head to head
2 England Tom Ford [35] 9-2 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [28] Head to head
3 England Barry Hawkins [22] 9-3 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [38] Head to head
4 England Stuart Bingham [25] 9-4 England Peter Lines [49] Head to head
5 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] 9-7 England Rod Lawler [53] Head to head
6 England Ricky Walden [20] 9-8 China Liu Chuang [85] Head to head
7 England Martin Gould [24] 9-8 Thailand James Wattana [72] Head to head
8 England Stephen Lee [19] 9-4 England David Gilbert [80] Head to head
9 England Mark Joyce [65] 9-2 England Steve Davis [31] Head to head
10 England Judd Trump [26] 9-7 China Xiao Guodong [78] Head to head
11 England Jimmy White [63] 9-6 England Joe Perry [27] Head to head
12 England Mark Davis [18] 9-7 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [43] Head to head
13 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace [70] 9-1 England Mike Dunn [32]  
14 Wales Ryan Day [23] 9-5 Scotland Jamie Burnett [34] Head to head
15 England Andrew Higginson [29] 9-6 Wales Dominic Dale [42] Head to head
16 England Rory McLeod [40] 9-6 China Liang Wenbo [21] Head to head
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,440 / 720 pts)
1 England Robert Milkins [33] 9-4 England Matthew Couch [58] Head to head
2 England Tom Ford [35] 9-6 Malta Tony Drago [51]  
3 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [38] 9-4 Wales Jamie Jones [68] Head to head
4 England Peter Lines [49] 9-7 England Nigel Bond [36] Head to head
5 England Rod Lawler [53] 9-3 England Anthony Hamilton [41] Head to head
6 China Liu Chuang [85] 9-5 Scotland Alan McManus [47]  
7 Thailand James Wattana [72] 9-4 England Dave Harold [46] Head to head
8 England David Gilbert [80] 9-4 England Barry Pinches [44] Head to head
9 England Mark Joyce [65] 9-8 Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] Head to head
10 China Xiao Guodong [78] 9-5 England Stuart Pettman [45] Head to head
11 England Jimmy White [63] 9-4 England Adrian Gunnell [48]  
12 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [43] 9-2 England Simon Bedford [89]  
13 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace [70] 9-4 England Michael Holt [39]  
14 Scotland Jamie Burnett [34] 9-6 Wales Michael White [73] Head to head
15 Wales Dominic Dale [42] 9-6 England Matthew Selt [52] Head to head
16 England Rory McLeod [40] 9-4 England Kyren Wilson [76] Head to head
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,040 / 520 pts)
1 England Matthew Couch [58] 9-8 Wales Paul Davies [74] Head to head
2 Malta Tony Drago [51] 9-4 England Liam Highfield [71] Head to head
3 Wales Jamie Jones [68] 9-6 England Joe Jogia [64]  
4 England Peter Lines [49] 9-8 Wales Andrew Pagett [77] Head to head
5 England Rod Lawler [53] 9-3 England Ben Woollaston [79] Head to head
6 China Liu Chuang [85] 9-5 England Jimmy Michie [59]  
7 Thailand James Wattana [72] 9-6 England Jimmy Robertson [62] Head to head
8 England David Gilbert [80] 9-8 England Andy Hicks [50] Head to head
9 England Mark Joyce [65] 9-7 England Alfie Burden [57] Head to head
10 China Xiao Guodong [78] 9-1 Ireland Michael Judge [60] Head to head
11 England Jimmy White [63] 9-1 England Adam Wicheard [91] Head to head
12 England Simon Bedford [89] 9-4 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [56]  
13 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace [70] 9-4 Scotland Anthony McGill [61] Head to head
14 Wales Michael White [73] 9-3 Ireland David Morris [55] Head to head
15 England Matthew Selt [52] 9-8 England Jack Lisowski [69] Head to head
16 England Kyren Wilson [76] 9-8 England Ian McCulloch [54]  
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 640 / 320 pts)
1 Wales Paul Davies [74] 9-7 Germany Patrick Einsle [86]  
2 England Liam Highfield [71] 9-7 England Kuldesh Johal [88] Head to head
3 Wales Jamie Jones [68] 9-4 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey [87]  
4 Wales Andrew Pagett [77] 9-2 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [92] Head to head
5 England Ben Woollaston [79] 9-2 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [82] Head to head
6 China Liu Chuang [85] 9-4 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [67] Head to head
7 Thailand James Wattana [72] 9-4 Norway Kurt Maflin [90] Head to head
8 England David Gilbert [80] 9-3 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong [95]  
9 England Mark Joyce [65] 9-7 Wales Jak Jones [94] Head to head
10 China Xiao Guodong [78] 9-1 England Reanne Evans (f) [96] Head to head
11 England Adam Wicheard [91] 9-3 Ireland Joe Delaney [66]  
12 England Simon Bedford [89] 9-8 Scotland James McBain [75]  
13 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace [70] 9-4 England Jamie O'Neill [93] Head to head
14 Wales Michael White [73] 9-6 England Justin Astley [84]  
15 England Jack Lisowski [69] 9-4 China Zhang Anda [81] Head to head
16 England Kyren Wilson [76] 9-6 England Paul S Davison [83] Head to head

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |