snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2010/2011: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Star Xing Pai Players Tour Championship Event Three Pencil

Date: 6-8 Aug 2010; Venue: World Snooker Academy, Sheffield, England; Type: Players Tour Championship; Notes: The qualifying rounds were played on 24 July 2010 at the same venue. See also results (164)
Final Pencil
(Winner: 2,000 pts, £10,000; Runner-up: 1,600 pts, £5,000)
England Tom Ford [40] 4-0 England Jack Lisowski [72] Head to head

85-16 (85) 60-5 75-28 (61) 83-8 (51)

Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive 1,280 pts, £2,500)
England Jack Lisowski [72] 4-3 England Mark Selby [8] Head to head
England Tom Ford [40] 4-2 England Mark Davis [25] Head to head
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive 1,000 pts, £1,500)
England Mark Selby [8] 4-3 England Barry Hawkins [20] Head to head
England Jack Lisowski [72] 4-1 England Ian McCulloch [47]  
England Tom Ford [40] 4-1 England Andy Hicks [52]  
England Mark Davis [25] 4-1 England Anthony Hamilton [41] Head to head
Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 760 pts, £1,000)
1 England Mark Selby [8] 4-3 England Judd Trump [26] Head to head
2 England Barry Hawkins [20] 4-3 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [83]  
3 England Jack Lisowski [72] 4-2 England Matthew Selt [50] Head to head
4 England Ian McCulloch [47] 4-2 China Liang Wenbo [15] Head to head
5 England Andy Hicks [52] 4-2 Wales Dominic Dale [44]  
6 England Tom Ford [40] 4-3 Scotland Marcus Campbell [39] Head to head
7 England Anthony Hamilton [41] 4-2 Wales Andrew Pagett [96] Head to head
8 England Mark Davis [25] 4-3 England Adrian Gunnell [43] Head to head
Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 560 pts, £600)
1 England Mark Selby [8] 4-1 Wales Ryan Day [11] Head to head
2 England Judd Trump [26] 4-3 Wales Michael White [69]  
3 England Barry Hawkins [20] 4-1 England James McGouran (a)  

147 by Hawkins

4 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [83] 4-1 Germany Patrick Einsle [88]  
5 England Matthew Selt [50] 4-3 England Joe Perry [18]  
6 England Jack Lisowski [72] 4-3 England Stuart Carrington (a) Head to head
7 England Ian McCulloch [47] 4-2 Malta Tony Drago [53] Head to head
8 China Liang Wenbo [15] 4-3 England Nigel Bond [37] Head to head
9 Wales Dominic Dale [44] 4-3 England Barry Pinches [56]  
10 England Andy Hicks [52] 4-3 Scotland James McBain [81] Head to head
11 Scotland Marcus Campbell [39] 4-3 England Michael Wasley (a) Head to head
12 England Tom Ford [40] 4-3 England Stephen Lee [22] Head to head
13 England Anthony Hamilton [41] 4-3 England Adam Wicheard [95] Head to head
14 Wales Andrew Pagett [96] 4-1 England Stuart Pettman [34] Head to head
15 England Mark Davis [25] 4-1 England Rory McLeod [33] Head to head
16 England Adrian Gunnell [43] 4-3 England Mark Joyce [57]  
Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 360 pts, £200)
1 England Mark Selby [8] 4-0 Scotland Graeme Dott [12] Head to head
2 Wales Ryan Day [11] 4-3 Wales Daniel Wells (a) Head to head
3 England Judd Trump [26] 4-2 England Mitchell Travis (a) Head to head
4 Wales Michael White [69] 4-2 China Liu Chuang [93] Head to head
5 England James McGouran (a) 4-1 Norway Kurt Maflin [85]  
6 England Barry Hawkins [20] 4-2 Wales Matthew Stevens [24] Head to head
7 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [83] 4-3 England Ben Harrison (a)  
8 Germany Patrick Einsle [88] 4-2 England Peter Ebdon [17]  
9 England Joe Perry [18] 4-2 England Mark King [14] Head to head
10 England Matthew Selt [50] 4-2 Thailand James Wattana [64]  
11 England Stuart Carrington (a) 4-2 England Martin Gould [42]  
12 England Jack Lisowski [72] 4-0 England Ben Woollaston [71]  
13 Malta Tony Drago [53] 4-3 England Jimmy White [59] Head to head
14 England Ian McCulloch [47] 4-1 England Robbie Williams (a)  
15 China Liang Wenbo [15] 4-0 England Kyren Wilson [76] Head to head
16 England Nigel Bond [37] 4-0 Scotland Stephen Maguire [5] Head to head
17 England Barry Pinches [56] 4-3 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [46]  
18 Wales Dominic Dale [44] 4-2 Australia Neil Robertson [1] Head to head
19 Scotland James McBain [81] 4-3 England Stuart Bingham [28]  
20 England Andy Hicks [52] 4-0 China Xiao Guodong [87]  
21 Scotland Marcus Campbell [39] 4-2 Scotland Anthony McGill [75] Head to head
22 England Michael Wasley (a) 4-3 England Dave Harold [30]  
23 England Tom Ford [40] 4-1 England Sam Baird (a)  
24 England Stephen Lee [22] 4-1 England Alfie Burden [94] Head to head
25 England Anthony Hamilton [41] 4-3 England Joe Jogia [68] Head to head
26 England Adam Wicheard [95] 4-1 England Martin O'Donnell (a) Head to head
27 England Stuart Pettman [34] 4-3 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [27]  
28 Wales Andrew Pagett [96] 4-3 England Andrew Higginson [31] Head to head
29 England Rory McLeod [33] 4-3 England Jamie Cope [16] Head to head
30 England Mark Davis [25] 4-2 England Liam Highfield [73] Head to head
31 England Mark Joyce [57] 4-1 England Sam Thistlewhite (a)  
32 England Adrian Gunnell [43] 4-1 England Ian Glover (a)  
Round 1 Pencil
1 England Mark Selby [8] 4-0 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [82] Head to head
2 Scotland Graeme Dott [12] 4-0 England Callum Downing (a)  
3 Wales Ryan Day [11] 4-1 England Justin Astley [78]  
4 Wales Daniel Wells (a) 4-2 England David Portman (a)  
5 England Mitchell Travis (a) 4-3 England Paul S Davison [74] Head to head
6 England Judd Trump [26] 4-1 England Michael Holt [23] Head to head
7 Wales Michael White [69] 4-0 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [61]  
8 China Liu Chuang [93] 4-3 England Robert Valiant (a)  
9 Norway Kurt Maflin [85] 4-2 England Steve Davis [21] Head to head
10 England James McGouran (a) 4-0 Wales Paul Davies [63] Head to head
11 Wales Matthew Stevens [24] 4-0 England Damian Wilks (a)  
12 England Barry Hawkins [20] 4-1 England Lee Spick (a)  
13 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [83] 4-1 Ireland Joe Delaney [60] Head to head
14 England Ben Harrison (a) 4-1 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [86]  
15 England Peter Ebdon [17] 4-2 England Jamie O'Neill [77]  
16 Germany Patrick Einsle [88] 4-3 England Jimmy Robertson [62]  
17 England Mark King [14] 4-1 England Michael Wild (a)  
18 England Joe Perry [18] 4-0 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey [90]  
19 England Matthew Selt [50] 4-1 England Chris Norbury (a) Head to head
20 Thailand James Wattana [64] 4-2 England David Gilbert [54] Head to head
21 England Martin Gould [42] 4-1 Ireland Michael Judge [51]  
22 England Stuart Carrington (a) 4-3 Scotland Alan McManus [45]  
23 England Ben Woollaston [71] 4-0 England Farakh Ajaib (a)  
24 England Jack Lisowski [72] 4-2 England Jimmy Michie [55]  
25 England Jimmy White [59] 4-0 Pakistan Shahrukh Nasir (a) Head to head
26 Malta Tony Drago [53] 4-0 England Lee Farebrother (a)  
27 England Ian McCulloch [47] 4-1 Wales Jamie Jones [79] Head to head
28 England Robbie Williams (a) 4-2 England Ricky Walden [19] Head to head
29 England Kyren Wilson [76] 4-2 China Liu Song [89]  
30 China Liang Wenbo [15] 4-3 England Mike Dunn [32] Head to head
31 Scotland Stephen Maguire [5] 4-1 England Craig Barber (a)  
32 England Nigel Bond [37] 4-2 England Adam Duffy (a) Head to head
33 England Barry Pinches [56] 4-1 England Daniel Skingle (a)  
34 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [46] 4-3 England Antony Parsons (a)  
35 Wales Dominic Dale [44] 4-0 England Simon Bedford [67] Head to head
36 Australia Neil Robertson [1] 4-0 England Allan Taylor (a)  
37 England Stuart Bingham [28] 4-2 England Andrew Norman (a) Head to head
38 Scotland James McBain [81] 4-2 England Kuldesh Johal [91]  
39 China Xiao Guodong [87] 4-0 England Lee Page (a)  
40 England Andy Hicks [52] 4-1 England Greg Davis (a)  
41 Scotland Marcus Campbell [39] 4-2 England Rod Lawler [48] Head to head
42 Scotland Anthony McGill [75] 4-1 Wales Jak Jones [80]  
43 England Michael Wasley (a) 4-3 England Steve Judd (a)  
44 England Dave Harold [30] 4-0 England Reanne Evans (f) [92] Head to head
45 England Sam Baird (a) 4-2 England Peter Lines [49] Head to head
46 England Tom Ford [40] 4-2 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace [65] Head to head
47 England Alfie Burden [94] 4-2 England Robert Milkins [35] Head to head
48 England Stephen Lee [22] 4-0 England Marc Harman (a)  
49 England Joe Jogia [68] 4-2 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong [84]  
50 England Anthony Hamilton [41] 4-1 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown (a) Head to head
51 England Adam Wicheard [95] 4-2 England Mitchell Mann (a)  
52 England Martin O'Donnell (a) 4-3 England Shaun Murphy [6] Head to head
53 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [27] 4-1 England Ian Burns (a) Head to head
54 England Stuart Pettman [34] 4-2 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [38]  
55 England Andrew Higginson [31] 4-0 England Jamie Walker (a)  
56 Wales Andrew Pagett [96] 4-2 England Charlie Walters (a)  
57 England Jamie Cope [16] 4-1 Ireland Ken Doherty [29] Head to head
58 England Rory McLeod [33] 4-1 China Chen Zhe (a) Head to head
59 England Mark Davis [25] 4-0 Hong Kong Andy Lee (a)  
60 England Liam Highfield [73] 4-1 Ireland David Morris [58] Head to head
61 England Mark Joyce [57] 4-2 England Jeff Cundy (a) Head to head
62 England Sam Thistlewhite (a) 4-1 England Matthew Couch [70]  
63 England Adrian Gunnell [43] 4-3 China Zhang Anda [66]  
64 England Ian Glover (a) 4-1 Wales Mark J Williams [7] Head to head
Qual Round 2 Pencil
1 England Callum Downing (a) 4-1 England Rogelio Esteiro (a)  
2 England David Portman (a) 4-0 England Terry Challenger (a)  
3 England Mitchell Travis (a) 4-1 England Shaun Parkes (a)  
4 England Robert Valiant (a) 4-0 Germany Lasse Münstermann (a)  
5 England Damian Wilks (a) 4-2 Australia Jamie Brown (a)  
6 England Lee Spick (a) 4-3 England Jamie Barrett (a)  
7 England Michael Wild (a) 4-1 England Jake Nicholson (a)  
8 England Chris Norbury (a) 4-1 England Tony Knowles (a)  
9 England Stuart Carrington (a) 4-3 England Kamran Ashraf (a)  
10 England Farakh Ajaib (a) 4-3 England Jordan Rimmer (a)  
11 Pakistan Shahrukh Nasir (a) w/o Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (a)  
12 England Lee Farebrother (a) 4-1 England James Hill (a)  
13 England Robbie Williams (a) 4-1 England Shaun Wilkes (a)  
14 England Craig Barber (a) 4-1 Wales Callum Lloyd (a)  
15 England Adam Duffy (a) 4-2 Belgium Luca Brecel (a) Head to head
16 England Daniel Skingle (a) 4-2 England Rock Hui (a)  
17 England Antony Parsons (a) 4-2 England Joel Walker (a)  
18 England Andrew Norman (a) w/o England Lewis Mayes (a)  
19 England Lee Page (a) 4-0 England Lee Shanker (a)  
20 England Greg Davis (a) w/o England Craig Steadman (a)  
21 England Steve Judd (a) 4-1 Wales Alex Taubman (a)  
22 England Sam Baird (a) 4-2 England Alex Davies (a)  
23 England Marc Harman (a) w/o India Aditya Mehta (a)  
24 England Martin O'Donnell (a) 4-3 England Paul Metcalf (a)  
25 England Ian Burns (a) w/o England Danny Douane (a)  
26 England Jamie Walker (a) 4-3 England David Grace (a)  
27 England Charlie Walters (a) w/o England Neal Jones (a)  
28 China Chen Zhe (a) 4-2 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry (a)  
29 Hong Kong Andy Lee (a) w/o England Nick Pearce (a)  
30 England Jeff Cundy (a) w/o Thailand Suriya Suwannasingh (a)  
31 England Sam Thistlewhite (a) 4-1 India Lucky Vatnani (a)  
32 England Ian Glover (a) 4-1 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a)  
Qual Round 1 Pencil
1 England Robert Valiant (a) 4-3 England Gareth Green (a)  
2 England Lee Page (a) w/o England David Gray (a)  
3 England Sam Baird (a) 4-0 England Jim Buck (a)  
4 China Chen Zhe (a) 4-1 England Oliver Brown (a) Head to head
5 England Sam Thistlewhite (a) 4-0 England Stephen Ormerod (a)  

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |