snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2010/2011: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Euro Players Tour Championship Event One Pencil

Date: 26-29 Aug 2010; Venue: Stadhalle, Fürth, Germany; Type: Players Tour Championship; Notes: Also known as Paul Hunter Classic (2010) See also results (221)
Final Pencil
(Winner: 2,000 pts, £10,000; Runner-up: 1,600 pts, £5,000)
England Judd Trump [26] 4-3 England Anthony Hamilton [41] h2h  Pencil

98-0, 0-89, 27-68 (68), 42-72, 79-39 (69), 97-0 (97), 92-0 (52)

Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive 1,280 pts, £2,500)
England Judd Trump [26] 4-2 England Shaun Murphy [6] h2h  Pencil
England Anthony Hamilton [41] 4-1 Wales Daniel Wells (a)    Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive 1,000 pts, £1,400)
England Shaun Murphy [6] 4-1 England Steve Davis [21] h2h  Pencil
England Judd Trump [26] 4-0 England Jack Lisowski [72] h2h  Pencil
Wales Daniel Wells (a) 4-2 England Jimmy White [59] h2h  Pencil
England Anthony Hamilton [41] 4-3 England Stuart Bingham [28] h2h  Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 760 pts, £1,000)
1 England Steve Davis [21] 4-3 England Mark Davis [25] h2h  Pencil
2 England Shaun Murphy [6] 4-2 England Andrew Higginson [31] h2h  Pencil
3 England Jack Lisowski [72] 4-0 England Ricky Walden [19] h2h  Pencil
4 England Judd Trump [26] 4-2 Scotland Anthony McGill [75] h2h  Pencil
5 England Jimmy White [59] 4-0 England Peter Lines [49] h2h  Pencil
6 Wales Daniel Wells (a) 4-2 England Alfie Burden [94] h2h  Pencil
7 England Stuart Bingham [28] 4-1 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [27] h2h  Pencil
8 England Anthony Hamilton [41] 4-2 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [61] h2h  Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 560 pts, £500)
1 England Steve Davis [21] 4-1 England Allister Carter [3] h2h  Pencil
2 England Mark Davis [25] 4-2 Wales Jamie Jones [79] h2h  Pencil
3 England Andrew Higginson [31] 4-0 Wales Michael White [69] h2h  Pencil
4 England Shaun Murphy [6] 4-1 England Joe Perry [18] h2h  Pencil
5 England Jack Lisowski [72] 4-3 Hong Kong Marco Fu [13] h2h  Pencil
6 England Ricky Walden [19] 4-1 England Rod Lawler [48] h2h  Pencil
7 England Judd Trump [26] 4-0 Wales Andrew Pagett [96]    Pencil
8 England Jimmy White [59] 4-2 England Craig Steadman (a) h2h  Pencil
9 Scotland Anthony McGill [75] 4-1 England Kyren Wilson [76] h2h  Pencil
10 England Peter Lines [49] 4-3 Ireland David Morris [58] h2h  Pencil
11 Wales Daniel Wells (a) 4-2 England Mike Dunn [32]    Pencil
12 England Alfie Burden [94] 4-1 England Jimmy Robertson [62] h2h  Pencil
13 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [27] 4-1 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [38] h2h  Pencil
14 England Stuart Bingham [28] 4-0 Australia Neil Robertson [1] h2h  Pencil
15 England Anthony Hamilton [41] 4-1 Scotland Marcus Campbell [39] h2h  Pencil
16 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [61] 4-3 England Michael Holt [23]    Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 360 pts, £200)
1 England Allister Carter [3] 4-3 England Mark Selby [8] h2h  Pencil
2 England Steve Davis [21] 4-1 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [46] h2h  Pencil
3 England Mark Davis [25] 4-1 Wales Matthew Stevens [24] h2h  Pencil
4 Wales Jamie Jones [79] 4-1 England David Grace (a) h2h  Pencil
5 Wales Michael White [69] 4-1 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace [65]    Pencil
6 England Andrew Higginson [31] 4-3 England Stephen Lee [22] h2h  Pencil
7 England Shaun Murphy [6] 4-0 England Barry Hawkins [20] h2h  Pencil
8 England Joe Perry [18] 4-0 Wales Dominic Dale [44] h2h  Pencil
9 England Jack Lisowski [72] 4-1 England Adrian Gunnell [43]    Pencil
10 Hong Kong Marco Fu [13] 4-2 England Andrew Norman (a)    Pencil
11 England Ricky Walden [19] 4-1 England Michael Wild (a) h2h  Pencil
12 England Rod Lawler [48] 4-1 England Martin O'Donnell (a)    Pencil
13 England Judd Trump [26] 4-2 England Peter Ebdon [17] h2h  Pencil
14 Wales Andrew Pagett [96] 4-1 China Chen Zhe (a)    Pencil
15 Scotland Anthony McGill [75] 4-1 England Liam Highfield [73] h2h  Pencil
16 England Kyren Wilson [76] 4-3 England Robert Milkins [35]    Pencil
17 Ireland David Morris [58] 4-2 Wales Mark J Williams [7] h2h  Pencil
18 England Peter Lines [49] 4-1 England Chris Norbury (a)    Pencil
19 England Jimmy White [59] 4-2 England Dave Harold [30] h2h  Pencil
20 England Craig Steadman (a) 4-3 England Jamie Cope [16]    Pencil
21 England Mike Dunn [32] 4-2 Belgium Luca Brecel (a) h2h  Pencil
22 Wales Daniel Wells (a) 4-3 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [83]    Pencil
23 England Jimmy Robertson [62] w/o England Ronnie O'Sullivan [2]    Pencil
24 England Alfie Burden [94] 4-2 England Michael Wasley (a) h2h  Pencil
25 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [38] 4-1 Scotland Alan McManus [45] h2h  Pencil
26 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [27] 4-3 England Allan Taylor (a)    Pencil
27 Australia Neil Robertson [1] 4-1 England Martin Gould [42] h2h  Pencil
28 England Stuart Bingham [28] 4-3 China Liu Song [89] h2h  Pencil
29 England Anthony Hamilton [41] 4-1 England Mitchell Mann (a)    Pencil
30 Scotland Marcus Campbell [39] 4-1 England Nigel Bond [37] h2h  Pencil
31 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [61] 4-2 Scotland Stephen Hendry [10] h2h  Pencil
32 England Michael Holt [23] 4-1 Germany Patrick Einsle [88]    Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
1 England Mark Selby [8] 4-1 Belgium Tomasz Skalski (a)    Pencil
2 England Allister Carter [3] 4-2 England Matthew Couch [70]    Pencil
3 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [46] 4-0 New Zealand Chris McBreen (a)    Pencil
4 England Steve Davis [21] 4-2 Scotland Graeme Dott [12] h2h  Pencil
5 Wales Matthew Stevens [24] 4-0 Netherlands Tonnie Kok (a)    Pencil
6 England Mark Davis [25] 4-0 Belarus Wladimir Ponomarenko (a)    Pencil
7 Wales Jamie Jones [79] 4-1 Wales Jak Jones [80] h2h  Pencil
8 England David Grace (a) 4-3 England Paul S Davison [74] h2h  Pencil
9 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace [65] 4-1 England Mark Joyce [57] h2h  Pencil
10 Wales Michael White [69] 4-0 Germany Stefan Gerst (a)    Pencil
11 England Andrew Higginson [31] 4-2 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [9]    Pencil
12 England Stephen Lee [22] 4-0 Netherlands Xander van Rossum (a)    Pencil
13 England Barry Hawkins [20] 4-1 Netherlands Willen Monfils (a)    Pencil
14 England Shaun Murphy [6] 4-3 England Mark King [14] h2h  Pencil
15 Wales Dominic Dale [44] 4-0 Turkey Soner Sari (a)    Pencil
16 England Joe Perry [18] 4-2 England Jamie O'Neill [77]    Pencil
17 England Jack Lisowski [72] 4-1 England Robbie Williams (a) h2h  Pencil
18 England Adrian Gunnell [43] 4-0 Germany Uwe Seyler (a)    Pencil
19 England Andrew Norman (a) 4-3 England Nick Jennings (a)    Pencil
20 Hong Kong Marco Fu [13] 4-3 China Zhang Anda [66] h2h  Pencil
21 England Ricky Walden [19] 4-1 Germany Dieter Meier (a)    Pencil
22 England Michael Wild (a) 4-0 England Kuldesh Johal [91]    Pencil
23 England Rod Lawler [48] 4-0 China Liang Wenbo [15] h2h  Pencil
24 England Martin O'Donnell (a) 4-3 England Adam Wicheard [95] h2h  Pencil
25 England Judd Trump [26] 4-0 Ireland Michael Judge [51]    Pencil
26 England Peter Ebdon [17] w/o England Jake Nicholson (a)    Pencil
27 China Chen Zhe (a) 4-1 England Ben Woollaston [71] h2h  Pencil
28 Wales Andrew Pagett [96] 4-3 Wales Paul Davies [63]    Pencil
29 England Liam Highfield [73] 4-3 Netherlands Roy Stolk (a)    Pencil
30 Scotland Anthony McGill [75] 4-1 Germany Lasse Münstermann (a)    Pencil
31 England Robert Milkins [35] 4-3 England Barry Pinches [56] h2h  Pencil
32 England Kyren Wilson [76] 4-0 Norway Kurt Maflin [85] h2h  Pencil
33 Wales Mark J Williams [7] 4-0 Germany Robert Sax (a)    Pencil
34 Ireland David Morris [58] 4-1 England Matthew Selt [50]    Pencil
35 England Peter Lines [49] 4-0 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickrama (a)    Pencil
36 England Chris Norbury (a) 4-2 England Jimmy Michie [55]    Pencil
37 England Jimmy White [59] 4-0 Germany Michael Seidel (a)    Pencil
38 England Dave Harold [30] 4-1 England Reanne Evans (f) [92] h2h  Pencil
39 England Craig Steadman (a) 4-2 England Ian McCulloch [47] h2h  Pencil
40 England Jamie Cope [16] 4-3 England Ian Glover (a)    Pencil
41 Belgium Luca Brecel (a) 4-2 Scotland James McBain [81]    Pencil
42 England Mike Dunn [32] 4-0 England Sam Harvey (a)    Pencil
43 Wales Daniel Wells (a) 4-3 England Justin Astley [78] h2h  Pencil
44 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [83] 4-0 Germany Deniz Anar (a)    Pencil
45 England Jimmy Robertson [62] 4-0 Wales Alex Taubman (a)    Pencil
46 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] w/o China Yu Delu (a) h2h  Pencil
47 England Michael Wasley (a) 4-1 Netherlands Gerrit bij de Leij (a)    Pencil
48 England Alfie Burden [94] 4-0 Germany Patrick Fuchs (a)    Pencil
49 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [38] 4-3 Wales Ryan Day [11] h2h  Pencil
50 Scotland Alan McManus [45] 4-0 Germany Michael Betzinger (a)    Pencil
51 England Allan Taylor (a) 4-3 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc (a)    Pencil
52 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [27] 4-1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann (a)    Pencil
53 Australia Neil Robertson [1] 4-0 England Andy Hicks [52] h2h  Pencil
54 England Martin Gould [42] 4-3 Netherlands Rene Van Rijsbergen (a)    Pencil
55 China Liu Song [89] 4-0 England Joe Jogia [68] h2h  Pencil
56 England Stuart Bingham [28] 4-1 England Oliver Brown (a)    Pencil
57 England Anthony Hamilton [41] 4-0 Germany Diana Schuler (af)    Pencil
58 England Mitchell Mann (a) 4-1 Netherlands Rogier Van Der Kamp (a)    Pencil
59 England Nigel Bond [37] 4-0 Croatia Sanjin Kusan (a)    Pencil
60 Scotland Marcus Campbell [39] 4-1 Wales Gareth Allen (a) h2h  Pencil
61 Scotland Stephen Hendry [10] 4-0 China Liu Chuang [93]    Pencil
62 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [61] 4-0 England Christopher Henry (a)    Pencil
63 Germany Patrick Einsle [88] 4-1 Netherlands Florian Moederscheim (a)    Pencil
64 England Michael Holt [23] 4-3 England Tom Ford [40]    Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
1 Belgium Tomasz Skalski (a) 4-1 Germany Phil Barnes (a) h2h  Pencil
2 New Zealand Chris McBreen (a) 4-1 Germany Fabian Grube (a)    Pencil
3 Netherlands Tonnie Kok (a) 4-0 Germany Mirko Groß (a)    Pencil
4 Belarus Wladimir Ponomarenko (a) 4-1 Netherlands Lam Hui-wah (a)    Pencil
5 Germany Stefan Gerst (a) 4-0 Germany Wilhelm Braunwald (a)    Pencil
6 Netherlands Xander van Rossum (a) 4-0 Germany Marko Wölkl (a)    Pencil
7 Netherlands Willen Monfils (a) 4-2 Germany Thomas Cesal (a)    Pencil
8 Turkey Soner Sari (a) 4-1 Germany Wolfgang Brandmeier (a)    Pencil
9 Germany Uwe Seyler (a) 4-3 Germany Gerald Götz (a)    Pencil
10 Germany Dieter Meier (a) 4-1 Germany Andreas Hartung (a)    Pencil
11 Netherlands Roy Stolk (a) 4-1 Germany Christof Biniarsch (a)    Pencil
12 Germany Lasse Münstermann (a) 4-0 England Jamie Walker (a) h2h  Pencil
13 Germany Robert Sax (a) 4-2 Germany Sascha Breuer (a)    Pencil
14 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickrama (a) 4-0 Germany Gerhard Engelschalk (a)    Pencil
15 England Chris Norbury (a) 4-0 Germany Robert Drahn (a)    Pencil
16 England Sam Harvey (a) 4-0 Germany Jörg Petersen (a)    Pencil
16 Germany Michael Seidel (a) 4-1 Italy Tiziano Guerra (a)    Pencil
17 Germany Deniz Anar (a) 4-3 Germany Robert Feß (a)    Pencil
18 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-0 Germany Anja Vucicevic (af)    Pencil
19 Netherlands Gerrit bij de Leij (a) 4-0 Germany Andreas Pesch (a)    Pencil
20 Germany Patrick Fuchs (a) 4-1 Germany Christian Hauburg (a)    Pencil
21 Germany Michael Betzinger (a) 4-0 Germany Jean Luca Nüßgen (a)    Pencil
22 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc (a) 4-1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler (a)    Pencil
23 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann (a) 4-2 Germany Markus Hertle (a)    Pencil
24 Netherlands Rene Van Rijsbergen (a) 4-1 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt (a)    Pencil
25 England Oliver Brown (a) 4-0 Turkey Ali Kirim (a)    Pencil
26 Germany Diana Schuler (af) 4-0 Germany Ronni Beniesch (a)    Pencil
27 Netherlands Rogier Van Der Kamp (a) 4-0 Germany Norbert Hofheinz (a)    Pencil
28 Croatia Sanjin Kusan (a) 4-0 Germany Hao Lac Hanh (a)    Pencil
29 Wales Gareth Allen (a) 4-0 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a)    Pencil
30 England Christopher Henry (a) 4-1 Germany Miro Popovic (a)    Pencil
31 Netherlands Florian Moederscheim (a) 4-0 Germany Thomas Lüthi (a)    Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
1 Belgium Tomasz Skalski (a) 4-0 Germany Bernd Friedrich (a)    Pencil
2 Germany Phil Barnes (a) 4-1 Austria Dominik Scherübl (a)    Pencil
3 Germany Fabian Grube (a) 4-0 Germany Julian Treiber (a)    Pencil
4 New Zealand Chris McBreen (a) 4-0 Netherlands Serge Lievens (a)    Pencil
5 Netherlands Tonnie Kok (a) 4-0 Switzerland Thomas Schneeberger (a)    Pencil
6 Germany Mirko Groß (a) 4-0 Germany Oliver Kremp (a)    Pencil
7 Belarus Wladimir Ponomarenko (a) 4-0 Germany Ralf Hemmerling (a)    Pencil
8 Netherlands Lam Hui-wah (a) 4-1 Germany Rolf Schmidt (a)    Pencil
9 Germany Stefan Gerst (a) 4-0 Germany Oliver Metzger (a)    Pencil
10 Germany Wilhelm Braunwald (a) 4-0 Germany Nicole Breitenstein (af)    Pencil
11 Germany Marko Wölkl (a) w/o China Tian Pengfei (a)    Pencil
12 Netherlands Xander van Rossum (a) 4-0 Germany Helmut Miss (a)    Pencil
13 Germany Thomas Cesal (a) w/o England Lee Farebrother (a)    Pencil
14 Netherlands Willen Monfils (a) w/o Germany Tom Egger (a)    Pencil
15 Turkey Soner Sari (a) 4-2 Germany Markus Milde (a)    Pencil
16 Germany Wolfgang Brandmeier (a) 4-1 Germany Stefan Schenk (a)    Pencil
17 Germany Uwe Seyler (a) 4-0 Germany Dirk Fieron (a)    Pencil
18 Germany Andreas Hartung (a) 4-2 Germany Michael Eheim (a)    Pencil
19 Germany Dieter Meier (a) 4-0 Germany Hendrik Henschke (a)    Pencil
20 Netherlands Roy Stolk (a) w/o Croatia Stevo Vucicevic (a)    Pencil
21 Germany Christof Biniarsch (a) 4-2 Netherlands Jarl Hinfelaar (a)    Pencil
22 England Jamie Walker (a) 4-0 Germany Thomas Valentin (a)    Pencil
23 Germany Lasse Münstermann (a) 4-0 Germany Lothar Kempgens (a)    Pencil
24 Germany Robert Sax (a) 4-0 Germany Hans-Jürgen Bins (a)    Pencil
25 Germany Sascha Breuer (a) 4-0 Germany Martin Rösler (a)    Pencil
26 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickrama (a) 4-0 Germany Ole Steiner (a)    Pencil
27 Germany Gerhard Engelschalk (a) 4-0 Germany Robert Haimerl (a)    Pencil
28 Germany Robert Drahn (a) w/o Germany Christian Gnamm (a)    Pencil
29 England Chris Norbury (a) w/o Hong Kong Andy Lee (a)    Pencil
30 Italy Tiziano Guerra (a) 4-0 Romania Druta Lorin Ionut (a)    Pencil
31 Germany Michael Seidel (a) 4-0 Germany Samir Önder (a)    Pencil
32 Germany Jörg Petersen (a) 4-1 Germany Ronny Buchholz (a)    Pencil
33 England Sam Harvey (a) 4-0 Germany Roberto Abart (a)    Pencil
34 Germany Deniz Anar (a) 4-2 Germany Johannes Oswald (a)    Pencil
35 Germany Robert Feß (a) 4-3 Germany Christian Walther (a)    Pencil
36 Germany Anja Vucicevic (af) w/o England James Silverwood (a)    Pencil
37 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-1 England Zen Beechey (a)    Pencil
38 Netherlands Gerrit bij de Leij (a) 4-0 Germany Werner Pilz (a)    Pencil
39 Germany Andreas Pesch (a) 4-0 Germany Elisabeth Bins (af)    Pencil
40 Germany Patrick Fuchs (a) 4-2 Netherlands Aram Raken (a)    Pencil
41 Germany Christian Hauburg (a) w/o Germany Ronny Pawlitza (a)    Pencil
42 Germany Jean Luca Nüßgen (a) 4-2 Germany Kevin Lämmermann (a)    Pencil
43 Germany Michael Betzinger (a) 4-0 Romania Vintu Cristian Andrei (a)    Pencil
44 Germany Jürgen Kesseler (a) 4-1 Germany Julian Gärtner (a)    Pencil
45 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc (a) 4-0 Germany Michael Heeger (a)    Pencil
46 Germany Markus Hertle (a) w/o England Tony Knowles (a)    Pencil
47 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann (a) 4-0 Germany Michael Bach (a)    Pencil
48 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt (a) 4-3 Germany Thomas Hoeltschl (a)    Pencil
49 Netherlands Rene Van Rijsbergen (a) w/o Ireland Austin Moles (a)    Pencil
50 England Oliver Brown (a) 4-2 Germany Dirk Hochheim (a)    Pencil
51 Turkey Ali Kirim (a) 4-0 Germany Rüdiger Nickel (a)    Pencil
52 Germany Diana Schuler (af) 4-3 Germany Daniel Dieudonne (a)    Pencil
53 Germany Ronni Beniesch (a) 4-2 Germany Bernd Strnad (a)    Pencil
54 Germany Norbert Hofheinz (a) 4-3 Germany Kilian Baur-Pantoulier (a)    Pencil
55 Croatia Sanjin Kusan (a) 4-3 Germany Falk Hollenwäger (a)    Pencil
56 Germany Hao Lac Hanh (a) 4-3 Germany Klaus Wuscher (a)    Pencil
57 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a) 4-0 Germany Ralf Günzel (a)    Pencil
58 Wales Gareth Allen (a) 4-0 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a)    Pencil
59 England Christopher Henry (a) 4-0 Netherlands Laurin Winters (a)    Pencil
60 Germany Miro Popovic (a) 4-0 Germany Fabian Meulner (a)    Pencil
61 Netherlands Florian Moederscheim (a) 4-1 Netherlands Coen Fool (a)    Pencil
62 Germany Thomas Lüthi (a) 4-3 Germany Gerhard Mader (a)    Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS |