snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

SangSom 6 Reds World Championship Pencil

Date: 2-7 Sep 2019; Venue: BCC Hall at Central Plaza Ladprao, Bangkok, Thailand; Type: Invitational; Defending champion: Kyren Wilson; Twitter: #SixRedWorldChampionship; Notes: See also upcoming matches (48); All times in CEST
Final Pencil
(Best of 15; Winner: £82,530; Runner-up: £30,654)
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 13; Losers receive £17,685)
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 11; Losers receive £8,842)
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 11; Losers receive £3,537)
1 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil

6 Red World Championship, Group A Pencil

Date: 2-4 Sep 2019; Venue: BCC Hall at Central Plaza Ladprao, Bangkok, Thailand; View on separate page; Twitter: #SixRedWorldChampionship; Notes: See also upcoming matches (6); All times in CEST
Group Pencil
(Best of 9)
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab (a) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat (a) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Scotland Anthony McGill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Kyren Wilson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 England Kyren Wilson v Scotland Anthony McGill Head to head Mon 2 Sep 8:30am Pencil
2 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat (a) v United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab (a)   Mon 2 Sep 8:30am Pencil
3 England Kyren Wilson v United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab (a)   Tue 3 Sep 6am Pencil
4 Scotland Anthony McGill v Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat (a) Head to head Tue 3 Sep 6am Pencil
5 England Kyren Wilson v Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat (a)   Wed 4 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
6 Scotland Anthony McGill v United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab (a)   Wed 4 Sep 1:30pm Pencil

6 Red World Championship, Group B Pencil

Date: 2-4 Sep 2019; Venue: BCC Hall at Central Plaza Ladprao, Bangkok, Thailand; View on separate page; Twitter: #SixRedWorldChampionship; Notes: See also upcoming matches (6); All times in CEST
Group Pencil
(Best of 9)
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
Scotland Stephen Maguire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belgium Luca Brecel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
China Wu Yize (a) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thailand K Lertsattayatthorn (a) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Thailand K Lertsattayatthorn (a) v China Wu Yize (a)   Mon 2 Sep 8:30am Pencil
2 Belgium Luca Brecel v Scotland Stephen Maguire Head to head Mon 2 Sep 8:30am Pencil
3 Scotland Stephen Maguire v China Wu Yize (a)   Tue 3 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
4 Belgium Luca Brecel v Thailand K Lertsattayatthorn (a)   Tue 3 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
5 Scotland Stephen Maguire v Thailand K Lertsattayatthorn (a) Head to head Wed 4 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
6 Belgium Luca Brecel v China Wu Yize (a)   Wed 4 Sep 1:30pm Pencil

6 Red World Championship, Group C Pencil

Date: 2-4 Sep 2019; Venue: BCC Hall at Central Plaza Ladprao, Bangkok, Thailand; View on separate page; Twitter: #SixRedWorldChampionship; Notes: See also upcoming matches (6); All times in CEST
Group Pencil
(Best of 9)
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
England Reanne Evans (af) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thailand Noppon Saengkham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Joe Perry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
China Ding Junhui 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 China Ding Junhui v England Joe Perry Head to head Mon 2 Sep 6am Pencil
2 Thailand Noppon Saengkham v England Reanne Evans (af)   Mon 2 Sep 6am Pencil
3 China Ding Junhui v Thailand Noppon Saengkham Head to head Tue 3 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
4 England Joe Perry v England Reanne Evans (af)   Tue 3 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
5 China Ding Junhui v England Reanne Evans (af)   Wed 4 Sep 11am Pencil
6 England Joe Perry v Thailand Noppon Saengkham Head to head Wed 4 Sep 11am Pencil

6 Red World Championship, Group D Pencil

Date: 2-4 Sep 2019; Venue: BCC Hall at Central Plaza Ladprao, Bangkok, Thailand; View on separate page; Twitter: #SixRedWorldChampionship; Notes: See also upcoming matches (6); All times in CEST
Group Pencil
(Best of 9)
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
Singapore Bernard Tey Choon Kiat (a) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Mark Selby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thailand Akani Songsermsawad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Gary Wilson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 England Gary Wilson v Thailand Akani Songsermsawad Head to head Mon 2 Sep 6am Pencil
2 England Mark Selby v Singapore Bernard Tey Choon Kiat (a)   Mon 2 Sep 6am Pencil
3 England Mark Selby v England Gary Wilson Head to head Tue 3 Sep 8:30am Pencil
4 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad v Singapore Bernard Tey Choon Kiat (a)   Tue 3 Sep 8:30am Pencil
5 England Mark Selby v Thailand Akani Songsermsawad Head to head Wed 4 Sep 11am Pencil
6 England Gary Wilson v Singapore Bernard Tey Choon Kiat (a)   Wed 4 Sep 11am Pencil

6 Red World Championship, Group E Pencil

Date: 2-4 Sep 2019; Venue: BCC Hall at Central Plaza Ladprao, Bangkok, Thailand; View on separate page; Twitter: #SixRedWorldChampionship; Notes: See also upcoming matches (6); All times in CEST
Group Pencil
(Best of 9)
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
Australia Kurt Dunham (a) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
China Yan Bingtao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thailand James Wattana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Scotland John Higgins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Scotland John Higgins v Thailand James Wattana Head to head Mon 2 Sep 11am Pencil
2 China Yan Bingtao v Australia Kurt Dunham (a) Head to head Mon 2 Sep 11am Pencil
3 Scotland John Higgins v China Yan Bingtao Head to head Tue 3 Sep 11am Pencil
4 Thailand James Wattana v Australia Kurt Dunham (a)   Tue 3 Sep 11am Pencil
5 Scotland John Higgins v Australia Kurt Dunham (a)   Wed 4 Sep 6am Pencil
6 China Yan Bingtao v Thailand James Wattana   Wed 4 Sep 6am Pencil

6 Red World Championship, Group F Pencil

Date: 2-4 Sep 2019; Venue: BCC Hall at Central Plaza Ladprao, Bangkok, Thailand; View on separate page; Twitter: #SixRedWorldChampionship; Notes: See also upcoming matches (6); All times in CEST
Group Pencil
(Best of 9)
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
Egypt Mohamed Khairy (a) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales Ryan Day 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Jimmy White 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England David B Gilbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 England David B Gilbert v England Jimmy White Head to head Mon 2 Sep 11am Pencil
2 Wales Ryan Day v Egypt Mohamed Khairy (a)   Mon 2 Sep 11am Pencil
3 England David B Gilbert v Egypt Mohamed Khairy (a)   Tue 3 Sep 6am Pencil
4 Wales Ryan Day v England Jimmy White Head to head Tue 3 Sep 6am Pencil
5 England David B Gilbert v Wales Ryan Day Head to head Wed 4 Sep 6am Pencil
6 England Jimmy White v Egypt Mohamed Khairy (a) Head to head Wed 4 Sep 6am Pencil

6 Red World Championship, Group G Pencil

Date: 2-4 Sep 2019; Venue: BCC Hall at Central Plaza Ladprao, Bangkok, Thailand; View on separate page; Twitter: #SixRedWorldChampionship; Notes: See also upcoming matches (6); All times in CEST
Group Pencil
(Best of 9)
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
France Alexis Callewaert (a) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Allister Carter 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ireland Ken Doherty 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Stuart Bingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 England Stuart Bingham v Ireland Ken Doherty Head to head Mon 2 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
2 England Allister Carter v France Alexis Callewaert (a)   Mon 2 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
3 England Stuart Bingham v France Alexis Callewaert (a)   Tue 3 Sep 11am Pencil
4 England Allister Carter v Ireland Ken Doherty Head to head Tue 3 Sep 11am Pencil
5 England Stuart Bingham v England Allister Carter Head to head Wed 4 Sep 8:30am Pencil
6 Ireland Ken Doherty v France Alexis Callewaert (a)   Wed 4 Sep 8:30am Pencil

6 Red World Championship, Group H Pencil

Date: 2-4 Sep 2019; Venue: BCC Hall at Central Plaza Ladprao, Bangkok, Thailand; View on separate page; Twitter: #SixRedWorldChampionship; Notes: See also upcoming matches (6); All times in CEST
Group Pencil
(Best of 9)
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Scotland Graeme Dott 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales Mark J Williams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Wales Mark J Williams v Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh Head to head Mon 2 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
2 Scotland Graeme Dott v Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af)   Mon 2 Sep 1:30pm Pencil
3 Wales Mark J Williams v Scotland Graeme Dott Head to head Tue 3 Sep 8:30am Pencil
4 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af)   Tue 3 Sep 8:30am Pencil
5 Wales Mark J Williams v Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af)   Wed 4 Sep 8:30am Pencil
6 Scotland Graeme Dott v Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh Head to head Wed 4 Sep 8:30am Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |