snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2010/2011: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Euro Players Tour Championship Event Three Pencil

Date: 22-24 Oct 2010; Venue: Walter-Köbel-Sporthalle, Rüsselsheim, Germany; Type: Players Tour Championship; Notes: Also known as Rhein-Main Masters (2010) and Rüsselsheim Cup (2010). See also results (127)
Final Pencil
(Winner: 2,000 pts, £10,000; Runner-up: 1,600 pts, £5,000)
Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-0 China Liang Wenbo [21] Head to head

68-2, 80-6, 66-27, 58-41

Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive 1,280 pts, £2,500)
Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-3 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] Head to head
China Liang Wenbo [21] 4-1 England Andrew Higginson [29] Head to head
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive 1,000 pts, £1,400)
Ireland Ken Doherty [30] 4-1 England Barry Hawkins [22] Head to head
Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-1 England Judd Trump [26] Head to head
China Liang Wenbo [21] 4-2 England Mark Selby [9] Head to head
England Andrew Higginson [29] 4-2 Wales Michael White [73] Head to head
Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 760 pts, £1,000)
1 England Barry Hawkins [22] 4-2 England Ricky Walden [20] Head to head
2 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] 4-3 Wales Jamie Jones [68] Head to head
3 Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-1 England Robert Milkins [33] Head to head
4 England Judd Trump [26] 4-3 England Stuart Bingham [25] Head to head
5 England Mark Selby [9] 4-3 Scotland Stephen Maguire [6] Head to head
6 China Liang Wenbo [21] 4-3 England Peter Ebdon [13] Head to head
7 Wales Michael White [73] 4-3 Hong Kong Marco Fu [16] Head to head
8 England Andrew Higginson [29] 4-2 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [28]  
Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 560 pts, £500)
1 England Ricky Walden [20] 4-1 Wales Andrew Pagett [77] Head to head
2 England Barry Hawkins [22] 4-1 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [82] Head to head

147 by Thirapongpaiboon

3 Wales Jamie Jones [68] 4-2 England Martin Gould [24] Head to head
4 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] 4-1 England Jamie Cope [14] Head to head
5 England Robert Milkins [33] 4-1 Wales Jak Jones [94]  
6 Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-2 England Kyren Wilson [76] Head to head
7 England Stuart Bingham [25] 4-3 England Mark King [15] Head to head
8 England Judd Trump [26] 4-2 Thailand James Wattana [72] Head to head
9 England Mark Selby [9] 4-0 England Jimmy Robertson [62] Head to head
10 Scotland Stephen Maguire [6] 4-0 England Michael Wasley (a) Head to head
11 England Peter Ebdon [13] 4-2 Malta Tony Drago [51] Head to head
12 China Liang Wenbo [21] 4-1 Australia Neil Robertson [2] Head to head
13 Hong Kong Marco Fu [16] 4-3 Belgium Luca Brecel (a) Head to head
14 Wales Michael White [73] 4-1 England Mike Dunn [32] Head to head
15 England Andrew Higginson [29] 4-3 England Steve Davis [31] Head to head
16 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [28] 4-3 China Liu Chuang [85]  
Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 360 pts, £200)
1 England Ricky Walden [20] 4-1 England Barry Pinches [44]  
2 Wales Andrew Pagett [77] 4-2 England Kuldesh Johal [88] Head to head
3 England Barry Hawkins [22] 4-3 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [56]  
4 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [82] 4-1 England Jamie Walker (a)  
5 England Martin Gould [24] 4-1 China Liu Song  
6 Wales Jamie Jones [68] 4-0 Germany Ralph Enax (a)  
7 England Jamie Cope [14] 4-0 England Ben Woollaston [79] Head to head
8 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] 4-2 China Zhang Anda [81]  
9 Wales Jak Jones [94] 4-3 England Matthew Selt [52] Head to head
10 England Robert Milkins [33] 4-2 England Nigel Bond [36] Head to head
11 England Kyren Wilson [76] 4-3 China Xiao Guodong [78]  
12 Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-1 England Mark Joyce [65] Head to head
13 England Stuart Bingham [25] 4-3 England Adrian Gunnell [48] Head to head
14 England Mark King [15] 4-2 England Ian McCulloch [54] Head to head
15 Thailand James Wattana [72] 4-3 England Anthony Hamilton [41]  
16 England Judd Trump [26] 4-1 Ireland David Morris [55] Head to head
17 England Mark Selby [9] 4-0 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong [95]  
18 England Jimmy Robertson [62] 4-3 England Paul S Davison [83] Head to head
19 Scotland Stephen Maguire [6] 4-2 England Peter Lines [49] Head to head
20 England Michael Wasley (a) 4-2 England Alfie Burden [57] Head to head
21 England Peter Ebdon [13] 4-3 England Shaun Murphy [8] Head to head
22 Malta Tony Drago [51] 4-1 Germany Lasse Münstermann (a)  
23 Australia Neil Robertson [2] 1-0 Wales Matthew Stevens [17] Head to head

Stevens retired due to illness.

24 China Liang Wenbo [21] 4-0 China Ding Junhui [1] Head to head
25 Hong Kong Marco Fu [16] 4-3 England Liam Highfield [71] Head to head
26 Belgium Luca Brecel (a) 4-3 Scotland Anthony McGill [61] Head to head
27 Wales Michael White [73] 4-3 England Tom Ford [35] Head to head
28 England Mike Dunn [32] 4-2 England Jamie O'Neill [93]  
29 England Andrew Higginson [29] 4-0 Scotland Alan McManus [47] Head to head
30 England Steve Davis [31] 4-2 Wales Daniel Wells (a) Head to head
31 China Liu Chuang [85] 4-2 Wales Dominic Dale [42] Head to head
32 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [28] 4-0 Wales Mark J Williams [5]  
Round 1 Pencil
1 England Barry Pinches [44] w/o Scotland Jamie Burnett [34] Head to head
2 England Ricky Walden [20] 4-2 England Michael Holt [39] Head to head
3 England Kuldesh Johal [88] w/o England Ronnie O'Sullivan [7]  
4 Wales Andrew Pagett [77] 4-1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann (a)  
5 England Barry Hawkins [22] 4-2 Scotland Stephen Hendry [10]  
6 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [56] 4-3 England Ian Glover (a)  
7 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [82] 4-3 England Justin Astley [84] Head to head
8 England Jamie Walker (a) 4-1 England Jack Lisowski [69]  
9 England Martin Gould [24] 4-1 Ireland Philip Arnold (a)  
10 China Liu Song 4-3 England Adam Wicheard [91] Head to head
11 Wales Jamie Jones [68] 4-0 Germany Ronni Beniesch (a)  
12 Germany Ralph Enax (a) w/o England Joe Perry [27]  
13 England Jamie Cope [14] w/o Ireland Michael Judge [60] Head to head
14 England Ben Woollaston [79] 4-0 Germany Phil Barnes (a)  
15 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] 4-2 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [67]  
16 China Zhang Anda [81] 4-2 England Mark Davis [18]  
17 England Matthew Selt [52] 4-2 England Martin O'Donnell (a)  
18 Wales Jak Jones [94] 4-1 England Matthew Couch [58]  
19 England Nigel Bond [36] 4-0 New Zealand Chris McBreen (a)  
20 England Robert Milkins [33] 4-1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn (a)  
21 China Xiao Guodong [78] 4-2 Scotland Marc J Davis (a) Head to head
22 England Kyren Wilson [76] w/o Germany Stefan Joachim (a)  
23 England Mark Joyce [65] 4-0 Turkey Soner Sari (a)  
24 Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-1 France Stephane Ochoiski (a)  
25 England Adrian Gunnell [48] 4-0 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc (a)  
26 England Stuart Bingham [25] 4-2 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [43] Head to head
27 England Mark King [15] 4-0 Germany Stefan Gerst (a)  
28 England Ian McCulloch [54] 4-1 Croatia Sanjin Kusan (a)  
29 England Anthony Hamilton [41] w/o Germany Nico Steiner (a)  
30 Thailand James Wattana [72] 4-2 England Allan Taylor (a)  
31 England Judd Trump [26] 4-1 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [92] Head to head
32 Ireland David Morris [55] w/o England Dave Harold [46]  
33 England Mark Selby [9] 4-0 England Christopher Henry (a)  
34 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong [95] 4-0 England Stephen Lee [19]  
35 England Paul S Davison [83] w/o Germany Thomas Wacker (a)  
36 England Jimmy Robertson [62] 4-1 Scotland James McBain [75] Head to head
37 Scotland Stephen Maguire [6] w/o Ireland Joe Delaney [66]  
38 England Peter Lines [49] 4-0 Germany Uli Ottner (a)  
39 England Michael Wasley (a) 4-0 Germany Jörg Ebert (a)  
40 England Alfie Burden [57] 4-3 Wales Ryan Day [23] Head to head
41 England Peter Ebdon [13] 4-0 Norway Kurt Maflin [90] Head to head
42 England Shaun Murphy [8] 4-2 Belgium Tomasz Skalski (a)  
43 Malta Tony Drago [51] 4-1 Germany Patrick Einsle [86]  
44 Germany Lasse Münstermann (a) 4-3 England Jimmy White [63]  
45 Australia Neil Robertson [2] 4-1 England Rod Lawler [53] Head to head
46 Wales Matthew Stevens [17] w/o England Allister Carter [3] Head to head
47 China Ding Junhui [1] w/o Northern Ireland Mark Allen [12] Head to head
48 China Liang Wenbo [21] 4-2 China Chen Zhe (a) Head to head
49 England Liam Highfield [71] 4-3 England Jimmy Michie [59]  
50 Hong Kong Marco Fu [16] w/o England Danny Douane (a)  
51 Belgium Luca Brecel (a) 4-3 England Andy Hicks [50] Head to head
52 Scotland Anthony McGill [61] 4-0 England Oliver Brown (a)  
53 England Tom Ford [35] 4-2 England Tony Knowles (a)  
54 Wales Michael White [73] 4-2 England Andrew Norman (a)  
55 England Jamie O'Neill [93] w/o England Joe Jogia [64] Head to head
56 England Mike Dunn [32] 4-1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler (a)  
57 England Andrew Higginson [29] 4-0 England Reanne Evans (f) [96]  
58 Scotland Alan McManus [47] 4-1 Netherlands Gerrit bij de Leij (a)  
59 Wales Daniel Wells (a) 4-0 Germany Thomas Cesal (a)  
60 England Steve Davis [31] 4-1 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a)  
61 Wales Dominic Dale [42] 4-0 Germany Dieter Meier (a)  
62 China Liu Chuang [85] 4-0 Germany Robert Drahn (a)  
63 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [28] 4-1 Denmark Rune Kampe (a)  
64 Wales Mark J Williams [5] 4-0 Germany Diana Schuler (af)  

147 by Williams. Watch on YouTube.


Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |