snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2010/2011: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Euro Players Tour Championship Event Three Pencil

Date: 22-24 Oct 2010; Venue: Walter-Köbel-Sporthalle, Rüsselsheim, Germany; Type: Players Tour Championship; Notes: Also known as Rhein-Main Masters (2010) and Rüsselsheim Cup (2010). See also results (127)
Final Pencil
(Winner: 2,000 pts, £10,000; Runner-up: 1,600 pts, £5,000)
Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-0 China Liang Wenbo [21] h2h  Pencil

68-2, 80-6, 66-27, 58-41

Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive 1,280 pts, £2,500)
Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-3 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] h2h  Pencil
China Liang Wenbo [21] 4-1 England Andrew Higginson [29] h2h  Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive 1,000 pts, £1,400)
Ireland Ken Doherty [30] 4-1 England Barry Hawkins [22] h2h  Pencil
Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-1 England Judd Trump [26] h2h  Pencil
China Liang Wenbo [21] 4-2 England Mark Selby [9] h2h  Pencil
England Andrew Higginson [29] 4-2 Wales Michael White [73] h2h  Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 760 pts, £1,000)
1 England Barry Hawkins [22] 4-2 England Ricky Walden [20] h2h  Pencil
2 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] 4-3 Wales Jamie Jones [68] h2h  Pencil
3 Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-1 England Robert Milkins [33] h2h  Pencil
4 England Judd Trump [26] 4-3 England Stuart Bingham [25] h2h  Pencil
5 England Mark Selby [9] 4-3 Scotland Stephen Maguire [6] h2h  Pencil
6 China Liang Wenbo [21] 4-3 England Peter Ebdon [13] h2h  Pencil
7 Wales Michael White [73] 4-3 Hong Kong Marco Fu [16] h2h  Pencil
8 England Andrew Higginson [29] 4-2 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [28]    Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 560 pts, £500)
1 England Ricky Walden [20] 4-1 Wales Andrew Pagett [77] h2h  Pencil
2 England Barry Hawkins [22] 4-1 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [82] h2h  Pencil

147 by Thirapongpaiboon

3 Wales Jamie Jones [68] 4-2 England Martin Gould [24] h2h  Pencil
4 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] 4-1 England Jamie Cope [14] h2h  Pencil
5 England Robert Milkins [33] 4-1 Wales Jak Jones [94]    Pencil
6 Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-2 England Kyren Wilson [76] h2h  Pencil
7 England Stuart Bingham [25] 4-3 England Mark King [15] h2h  Pencil
8 England Judd Trump [26] 4-2 Thailand James Wattana [72] h2h  Pencil
9 England Mark Selby [9] 4-0 England Jimmy Robertson [62] h2h  Pencil
10 Scotland Stephen Maguire [6] 4-0 England Michael Wasley (a) h2h  Pencil
11 England Peter Ebdon [13] 4-2 Malta Tony Drago [51]    Pencil
12 China Liang Wenbo [21] 4-1 Australia Neil Robertson [2] h2h  Pencil
13 Hong Kong Marco Fu [16] 4-3 Belgium Luca Brecel (a) h2h  Pencil
14 Wales Michael White [73] 4-1 England Mike Dunn [32] h2h  Pencil
15 England Andrew Higginson [29] 4-3 England Steve Davis [31] h2h  Pencil
16 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [28] 4-3 China Liu Chuang [85]    Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 360 pts, £200)
1 England Ricky Walden [20] 4-1 England Barry Pinches [44]    Pencil
2 Wales Andrew Pagett [77] 4-2 England Kuldesh Johal [88] h2h  Pencil
3 England Barry Hawkins [22] 4-3 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [56]    Pencil
4 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [82] 4-1 England Jamie Walker (a)    Pencil
5 England Martin Gould [24] 4-1 China Liu Song    Pencil
6 Wales Jamie Jones [68] 4-0 Germany Ralph Enax (a)    Pencil
7 England Jamie Cope [14] 4-0 England Ben Woollaston [79] h2h  Pencil
8 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] 4-2 China Zhang Anda [81]    Pencil
9 Wales Jak Jones [94] 4-3 England Matthew Selt [52] h2h  Pencil
10 England Robert Milkins [33] 4-2 England Nigel Bond [36] h2h  Pencil
11 England Kyren Wilson [76] 4-3 China Xiao Guodong [78]    Pencil
12 Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-1 England Mark Joyce [65] h2h  Pencil
13 England Stuart Bingham [25] 4-3 England Adrian Gunnell [48] h2h  Pencil
14 England Mark King [15] 4-2 England Ian McCulloch [54] h2h  Pencil
15 Thailand James Wattana [72] 4-3 England Anthony Hamilton [41]    Pencil
16 England Judd Trump [26] 4-1 Ireland David Morris [55] h2h  Pencil
17 England Mark Selby [9] 4-0 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong [95]    Pencil
18 England Jimmy Robertson [62] 4-3 England Paul S Davison [83] h2h  Pencil
19 Scotland Stephen Maguire [6] 4-2 England Peter Lines [49] h2h  Pencil
20 England Michael Wasley (a) 4-2 England Alfie Burden [57] h2h  Pencil
21 England Peter Ebdon [13] 4-3 England Shaun Murphy [8] h2h  Pencil
22 Malta Tony Drago [51] 4-1 Germany Lasse Münstermann (a)    Pencil
23 Australia Neil Robertson [2] 1-0 Wales Matthew Stevens [17] h2h  Pencil

Stevens retired due to illness.

24 China Liang Wenbo [21] 4-0 China Ding Junhui [1] h2h  Pencil
25 Hong Kong Marco Fu [16] 4-3 England Liam Highfield [71] h2h  Pencil
26 Belgium Luca Brecel (a) 4-3 Scotland Anthony McGill [61] h2h  Pencil
27 Wales Michael White [73] 4-3 England Tom Ford [35] h2h  Pencil
28 England Mike Dunn [32] 4-2 England Jamie O'Neill [93]    Pencil
29 England Andrew Higginson [29] 4-0 Scotland Alan McManus [47] h2h  Pencil
30 England Steve Davis [31] 4-2 Wales Daniel Wells (a) h2h  Pencil
31 China Liu Chuang [85] 4-2 Wales Dominic Dale [42] h2h  Pencil
32 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [28] 4-0 Wales Mark J Williams [5]    Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
1 England Barry Pinches [44] w/o Scotland Jamie Burnett [34]    Pencil
2 England Ricky Walden [20] 4-2 England Michael Holt [39] h2h  Pencil
3 England Kuldesh Johal [88] w/o England Ronnie O'Sullivan [7]    Pencil
4 Wales Andrew Pagett [77] 4-1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann (a)    Pencil
5 England Barry Hawkins [22] 4-2 Scotland Stephen Hendry [10]    Pencil
6 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [56] 4-3 England Ian Glover (a)    Pencil
7 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [82] 4-3 England Justin Astley [84] h2h  Pencil
8 England Jamie Walker (a) 4-1 England Jack Lisowski [69]    Pencil
9 England Martin Gould [24] 4-1 Ireland Philip Arnold (a)    Pencil
10 China Liu Song 4-3 England Adam Wicheard [91] h2h  Pencil
11 Wales Jamie Jones [68] 4-0 Germany Ronni Beniesch (a)    Pencil
12 Germany Ralph Enax (a) w/o England Joe Perry [27]    Pencil
13 England Jamie Cope [14] w/o Ireland Michael Judge [60] h2h  Pencil
14 England Ben Woollaston [79] 4-0 Germany Phil Barnes (a)    Pencil
15 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] 4-2 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [67]    Pencil
16 China Zhang Anda [81] 4-2 England Mark Davis [18]    Pencil
17 England Matthew Selt [52] 4-2 England Martin O'Donnell (a)    Pencil
18 Wales Jak Jones [94] 4-1 England Matthew Couch [58]    Pencil
19 England Nigel Bond [36] 4-0 New Zealand Chris McBreen (a)    Pencil
20 England Robert Milkins [33] 4-1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn (a)    Pencil
21 China Xiao Guodong [78] 4-2 Scotland Marc J Davis (a) h2h  Pencil
22 England Kyren Wilson [76] w/o Germany Stefan Joachim (a)    Pencil
23 England Mark Joyce [65] 4-0 Turkey Soner Sari (a)    Pencil
24 Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-1 France Stephane Ochoiski (a)    Pencil
25 England Adrian Gunnell [48] 4-0 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc (a)    Pencil
26 England Stuart Bingham [25] 4-2 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [43] h2h  Pencil
27 England Mark King [15] 4-0 Germany Stefan Gerst (a)    Pencil
28 England Ian McCulloch [54] 4-1 Croatia Sanjin Kusan (a)    Pencil
29 England Anthony Hamilton [41] w/o Germany Nico Steiner (a)    Pencil
30 Thailand James Wattana [72] 4-2 England Allan Taylor (a)    Pencil
31 England Judd Trump [26] 4-1 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [92] h2h  Pencil
32 Ireland David Morris [55] w/o England Dave Harold [46]    Pencil
33 England Mark Selby [9] 4-0 England Christopher Henry (a)    Pencil
34 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong [95] 4-0 England Stephen Lee [19]    Pencil
35 England Paul S Davison [83] w/o Germany Thomas Wacker (a)    Pencil
36 England Jimmy Robertson [62] 4-1 Scotland James McBain [75] h2h  Pencil
37 Scotland Stephen Maguire [6] w/o Ireland Joe Delaney [66]    Pencil
38 England Peter Lines [49] 4-0 Germany Uli Ottner (a)    Pencil
39 England Michael Wasley (a) 4-0 Germany Jörg Ebert (a)    Pencil
40 England Alfie Burden [57] 4-3 Wales Ryan Day [23] h2h  Pencil
41 England Peter Ebdon [13] 4-0 Norway Kurt Maflin [90] h2h  Pencil
42 England Shaun Murphy [8] 4-2 Belgium Tomasz Skalski (a)    Pencil
43 Malta Tony Drago [51] 4-1 Germany Patrick Einsle [86]    Pencil
44 Germany Lasse Münstermann (a) 4-3 England Jimmy White [63]    Pencil
45 Australia Neil Robertson [2] 4-1 England Rod Lawler [53] h2h  Pencil
46 Wales Matthew Stevens [17] w/o England Allister Carter [3] h2h  Pencil
47 China Ding Junhui [1] w/o Northern Ireland Mark Allen [12] h2h  Pencil
48 China Liang Wenbo [21] 4-2 China Chen Zhe (a) h2h  Pencil
49 England Liam Highfield [71] 4-3 England Jimmy Michie [59]    Pencil
50 Hong Kong Marco Fu [16] w/o England Danny Douane (a)    Pencil
51 Belgium Luca Brecel (a) 4-3 England Andy Hicks [50] h2h  Pencil
52 Scotland Anthony McGill [61] 4-0 England Oliver Brown (a)    Pencil
53 England Tom Ford [35] 4-2 England Tony Knowles (a)    Pencil
54 Wales Michael White [73] 4-2 England Andrew Norman (a)    Pencil
55 England Jamie O'Neill [93] w/o England Joe Jogia [64] h2h  Pencil
56 England Mike Dunn [32] 4-1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler (a)    Pencil
57 England Andrew Higginson [29] 4-0 England Reanne Evans (f) [96]    Pencil
58 Scotland Alan McManus [47] 4-1 Netherlands Gerrit bij de Leij (a)    Pencil
59 Wales Daniel Wells (a) 4-0 Germany Thomas Cesal (a)    Pencil
60 England Steve Davis [31] 4-1 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a)    Pencil
61 Wales Dominic Dale [42] 4-0 Germany Dieter Meier (a)    Pencil
62 China Liu Chuang [85] 4-0 Germany Robert Drahn (a)    Pencil
63 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [28] 4-1 Denmark Rune Kampe (a)    Pencil
64 Wales Mark J Williams [5] 4-0 Germany Diana Schuler (af)    Pencil

147 by Williams. Watch on YouTube.


Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |