snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Results

Results (535) ordered by time registered (CEST). See also upcoming matches (207).

World Cup (24-30 Jun 2019) Pencil
26 Jun 2019
10:36   Grp A Thailand Thailand 3-2 Poland Poland   Details  Pencil
09:47   Grp B Hong Kong Hong Kong 4-1 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia   Details  Pencil
09:44   Grp B Ireland Ireland 4-1 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland   Details  Pencil
08:23   Grp B England England 3-2 Iran Iran   Details  Pencil
25 Jun 2019
18:30   Grp A Poland Poland 3-2 Germany Germany   Details  Pencil
18:16   Grp A Thailand Thailand 3-2 Austria Austria   Details  Pencil
17:36   Grp A China China 1 4-1 Norway Norway   Details  Pencil
16:10   Grp C Malaysia Malaysia 3-2 Cyprus Cyprus   Details  Pencil
16:07   Grp C Belgium Belgium 4-1 Israel Israel   Details  Pencil
15:21   Grp C Scotland Scotland 4-1 United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates   Details  Pencil
12:32   Grp B Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia 3-2 Iran Iran   Details  Pencil
11:36   Grp B England England 3-2 Ireland Ireland   Details  Pencil
10:41   Grp B Northern Ireland Northern Ireland 3-2 Hong Kong Hong Kong   Details  Pencil
09:42   Grp D Switzerland Switzerland 3-2 India India   Details  Pencil
09:17   Grp D China China 2 3-2 Malta Malta   Details  Pencil
08:56   Grp D Wales Wales 4-1 Australia Australia   Details  Pencil
24 Jun 2019
19:45   Grp B Iran Iran 3-2 Ireland Ireland   Details  Pencil
18:10   Grp B Northern Ireland Northern Ireland 4-1 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia   Details  Pencil
17:53   Grp B England England 3-2 Hong Kong Hong Kong   Details  Pencil
16:42   Grp A Austria Austria 3-2 Poland Poland   Details  Pencil
16:14   Grp A China China 1 4-1 Germany Germany   Details  Pencil
15:43   Grp A Norway Norway 3-2 Thailand Thailand   Details  Pencil
10:27   Grp D Wales Wales 4-1 India India   Details  Pencil
10:17   Grp D China China 2 5-0 Australia Australia   Details  Pencil
10:07   Grp D Switzerland Switzerland 3-2 Malta Malta   Details  Pencil
07:59   Grp C Israel Israel 4-1 Malaysia Malaysia   Details  Pencil
07:59   Grp C Belgium Belgium 4-1 United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates   Details  Pencil
07:56   Grp C Scotland Scotland 4-1 Cyprus Cyprus   Details  Pencil
Women's World Championship (20-23 Jun 2019) Pencil
21 Jun 2019
15:37   Grp 10 Australia Judy Dangerfield (af) 3-2 Japan Mina Tani (af)   Details  Pencil
15:13   Grp 9 India Chitra Magimairaj (af) 3-0 Japan Sakura Muramatu (af)   Details  Pencil
15:12   Grp 4 Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 3-2 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af)   Details  Pencil
14:51   Grp 12 Thailand Sasicha Nakprasit (af) 3-1 Malaysia Shok Shea Tan (af)   Details  Pencil
14:51   Grp 11 Malaysia Siew Boon Lim (af) 3-0 Iran Sara Baharvandi (af)   Details  Pencil
14:50   Grp 1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3-1 Australia Jessica Woods (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
14:14   Grp 8 England Stephanie Daughtery (af) 3-0 Ireland Ronda Sheldreck (af)   Details  Pencil

Walkover for Daughtery

14:01   Grp 11 Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af) 3-0 Australia Janine Rollings (af)   Details  Pencil
14:00   Grp 8 India Revanna Umadevi (af) 3-0 Russia Aleksandra Riabinina (af)   Details  Pencil
14:00   Grp 7 India Indira Gowda (af) 3-2 Thailand Pimchanok Phoemphu (af)   Details  Pencil
13:32   Grp 3 England Rebecca Kenna (af) 3-1 Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
13:32   Grp 2 England Reanne Evans (af) 3-0 India Arantxa Sanchis (af)   Details  Pencil
13:31   Grp 6 Singapore Charlene Chai (af) 3-1 Germany Diana Schuler (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
12:33   Grp 7 England Emma Parker (af) 3-0 Australia Belinda Ngo (af)   Details  Pencil
12:27   Grp 5 India Neeta Kothari (af) 3-0 Thailand C Wongharuthai (af)   Details  Pencil
12:26   Grp 2 Thailand Thitaporn Nakkaew (af) 3-1 Malaysia Sook Kwan Lee (af)   Details  Pencil
12:13   Grp 5 Wales Laura Evans (af) 3-0 Hong Kong Fong Mei Mei (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
12:05   Grp 9 Thailand W Sukritthanes (af) 3-0 Hong Kong Yee Ting Cheung (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
12:04   Grp 10 Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (af) 3-0 Hong Kong Yee Ki Ho (af)   Details  Pencil
11:53   Grp 4 India Varshaa Sanjeev Kumar (af) 3-2 Singapore Tan Bee Yen (af)   Details  Pencil
11:45   Grp 1 Australia Jessica Woods (af) 3-2 Thailand Panchaya Channoi (af)   Details  Pencil
11:34   Grp 11 Thailand Vutthiphan Kongkaket (af) 3-2 Australia Janine Rollings (af)   Details  Pencil
Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |