snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Calendar | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Results

Results (168) from Q School 3 ordered by time registered (CET).

Q School 3 (5-9 Aug 2020) Pencil
10 Aug 2020
05:40   QF Jamaica Rory McLeod (a) 4-2 England Paul S Davison (a)    Pencil

McLeod earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2020/2021 and 2021/2022.

05:40   QF England Steven Hallworth (a) 4-2 England Alfie Burden    Pencil

Hallworth earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2020/2021 and 2021/2022.

01:45   QF England Jamie Wilson (a) 4-3 England Haydon Pinhey (a)    Pencil

Wilson earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2020/2021 and 2021/2022.

01:45   QF England Farakh Ajaib (a) 4-2 France Brian Ochoiski (a)    Pencil

Ajaib earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2020/2021 and 2021/2022.

01:03   Rd 5 England Steven Hallworth (a) 4-2 England Daniel Womersley (a) Head to head  Pencil
01:03   Rd 5 England Alfie Burden 4-3 England Oliver Brown (a)    Pencil
9 Aug 2020
23:29   Rd 5 England Paul S Davison (a) 4-1 Wales Michael White Head to head  Pencil
23:29   Rd 5 England Jamie Wilson (a) 4-3 China Fang Xiongman (a)    Pencil
23:29   Rd 5 France Brian Ochoiski (a) 4-3 Scotland Dean Young (a)    Pencil
23:29   Rd 5 England Farakh Ajaib (a) 4-3 Wales Dylan Emery (a) Head to head  Pencil
22:34   Rd 5 Jamaica Rory McLeod (a) 4-1 England Phil O'Kane (a) Head to head  Pencil
22:34   Rd 5 England Haydon Pinhey (a) 4-3 England Ben Fortey (a)    Pencil
22:33   Rd 4 England Oliver Brown (a) 4-2 England Ryan Davies (a) Head to head  Pencil
22:02   Rd 4 France Brian Ochoiski (a) 4-2 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a)    Pencil
22:02   Rd 4 Scotland Dean Young (a) 4-3 England Kuldesh Johal (a)    Pencil
22:02   Rd 4 England Farakh Ajaib (a) 4-3 England Jenson Kendrick (a)    Pencil
22:02   Rd 4 Wales Dylan Emery (a) 4-1 England John Astley Head to head  Pencil
22:02   Rd 4 England Steven Hallworth (a) 4-1 England Sydney Wilson (a)    Pencil
22:02   Rd 4 England Daniel Womersley (a) 4-1 England Luke Pinches (a)    Pencil
22:02   Rd 4 England Alfie Burden 4-1 Austria Florian Nüßle (a)    Pencil
22:00   Rd 4 England Paul S Davison (a) 4-3 England Robert James (a)    Pencil
22:00   Rd 4 England Ben Fortey (a) 4-2 Scotland Chris Totten (a)    Pencil
22:00   Rd 4 England Jamie Wilson (a) 4-3 England David Finbow (a)    Pencil
22:00   Rd 4 China Fang Xiongman (a) 4-1 England Sean McAllister (a)    Pencil
18:54   Rd 3 England Kuldesh Johal (a) 4-1 England Ian Martin (a) Head to head  Pencil
18:47   Rd 4 Wales Michael White 4-3 England Hamim Hussain (a)    Pencil
18:47   Rd 4 England Phil O'Kane (a) 4-1 England Alex Millington (a)    Pencil
18:47   Rd 4 Jamaica Rory McLeod (a) 4-2 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) Head to head  Pencil
18:47   Rd 3 England Sydney Wilson (a) 4-3 England Manasawin Phetmalaikul (a)    Pencil
18:47   Rd 3 England Daniel Womersley (a) 4-1 Northern Ireland Jamie McArdle (a)    Pencil
18:47   Rd 3 England Alfie Burden 4-1 England Sean O'Sullivan (a) Head to head  Pencil
18:47   Rd 3 England Oliver Brown (a) 4-0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko (a) Head to head  Pencil
18:47   Rd 3 England Ryan Davies (a) 4-1 England Hayden Staniland (a)    Pencil
18:45   Rd 3 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) 4-1 England Sam Baird    Pencil
18:19   Rd 3 England Steven Hallworth (a) 4-3 Belgium Ben Mertens (a) Head to head  Pencil
16:15   Rd 4 England Haydon Pinhey (a) w/o England Zak Surety (a)    Pencil

Surety qualified from the second event.

16:13   Rd 3 England Farakh Ajaib (a) 4-2 England Simon Blackwell (a)    Pencil
16:04   Rd 3 England David Finbow (a) 4-2 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace (a)    Pencil
16:04   Rd 3 England Sean McAllister (a) 4-3 England Jack Culligan (a)    Pencil
15:14   Rd 3 England Hamim Hussain (a) 4-2 England James Height (a)    Pencil
15:14   Rd 3 England Robert James (a) 4-1 England Sean Harvey (a)    Pencil
15:07   Rd 3 England Jamie Wilson (a) 4-2 England Luke Simmonds (a)    Pencil
15:07   Rd 3 China Fang Xiongman (a) 4-3 England Harvey Chandler    Pencil
15:07   Rd 3 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a) 4-0 England Adrian Rosa (a)    Pencil
15:07   Rd 3 Scotland Dean Young (a) 4-2 England Lee Richardson (a) Head to head  Pencil
13:36   Rd 3 Wales Michael White 4-0 England Callum Beresford (a)    Pencil
13:36   Rd 3 England Paul S Davison (a) 4-2 China Wu Yize (a) Head to head  Pencil
13:36   Rd 3 England Phil O'Kane (a) 4-0 Scotland Keith Keldie (a)    Pencil
13:36   Rd 3 England Alex Millington (a) 4-0 England Jack Dady (a)    Pencil
13:36   Rd 3 Jamaica Rory McLeod (a) 4-0 England James Silverwood (a)    Pencil