snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Calendar | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Results

Results (168) from Q School 3 ordered by time registered (CET).

Q School 3 (5-9 Aug 2020) Pencil
9 Aug 2020
13:36   Rd 3 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) 4-0 Australia Jamie Brown (a)    Pencil
13:36   Rd 3 England Haydon Pinhey (a) 4-3 England Sanderson Lam (a)    Pencil
13:36   Rd 3 England Ben Fortey (a) 4-0 England Stephen Craigie (a)    Pencil
13:36   Rd 3 Scotland Chris Totten (a) 4-0 England Adam Duffy (a)    Pencil
06:26   Rd 3 England Jenson Kendrick (a) w/o England Ben Hancorn (a)    Pencil

Hancorn Qualified from the second event

04:01   Rd 3 England Luke Pinches (a) w/o England Oliver Lines    Pencil

Lines qualified from the second event.

02:46   Rd 3 England Zak Surety (a) w/o Wales Jamie Jones (a) Head to head  Pencil

Jones and Surety qualified from the second event.

8 Aug 2020
07:17   Rd 3 France Brian Ochoiski (a) w/o Wales Lee Walker    Pencil

Walker qualified from the first event.

03:35   Rd 3 Wales Dylan Emery (a) w/o England Peter Devlin (a)    Pencil

Devlin qualified from the first event.

03:35   Rd 3 England John Astley w/o China Fan Zhengyi    Pencil

Fan qualified from the first event.

6 Aug 2020
22:53   Rd 2 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) 3-1 England Chae Ross (a)    Pencil
22:53   Rd 2 England Sam Baird 3-2 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) Head to head  Pencil
22:53   Rd 2 England Oliver Brown (a) 3-1 England Andy Marriott (a)    Pencil
22:53   Rd 2 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko (a) 3-2 Wales Rhydian Richards (a)    Pencil
22:53   Rd 2 England Hayden Staniland (a) 3-0 England Mark Vincent (a)    Pencil
22:31   Rd 2 England Steven Hallworth (a) 3-1 England Jed Mann (a)    Pencil
22:31   Rd 2 England Ryan Davies (a) 3-0 Scotland Liam Graham (a)    Pencil
22:10   Rd 2 England Manasawin Phetmalaikul (a) 3-2 England Connor Benzey (a)    Pencil
22:10   Rd 2 England Sydney Wilson (a) 3-1 Ireland Fergal Quinn (a)    Pencil
22:10   Rd 2 England Oliver Lines 3-1 England Aidan Murphy (a)    Pencil
22:10   Rd 2 England Luke Pinches (a) 3-1 Unknown Stephen Swaine (a)    Pencil
22:10   Rd 2 England Daniel Womersley (a) 3-0 Unknown Dave Nelson (a)    Pencil
22:10   Rd 2 Northern Ireland Jamie McArdle (a) 3-0 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) Head to head  Pencil
22:10   Rd 2 England Alfie Burden 3-1 France Niel Vincent (a)    Pencil
22:10   Rd 2 England Sean O'Sullivan (a) 3-2 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a) Head to head  Pencil
20:50   Rd 2 England Sanderson Lam (a) w/o England Ollie Douglas (a)    Pencil
20:49   Rd 2 England Farakh Ajaib (a) 3-1 Scotland Michael Collumb (a)    Pencil
20:49   Rd 2 England Simon Blackwell (a) 3-1 Ireland Ross Bulman (a)    Pencil
20:49   Rd 2 England Jenson Kendrick (a) 3-2 England Daniel Ward (a)    Pencil
20:49   Rd 2 England Ben Hancorn (a) 3-0 Pakistan Haider Ali (a) Head to head  Pencil
20:49   Rd 2 England Peter Devlin (a) 3-2 England Jake Nicholson (a)    Pencil
20:49   Rd 2 Wales Dylan Emery (a) 3-1 Scotland Thomas McSorley (a)    Pencil
20:49   Rd 2 England John Astley 3-0 England Steven Evans (a)    Pencil
20:49   Rd 2 China Fan Zhengyi 3-0 England Brandon Hall (a)    Pencil
20:49   Rd 2 Belgium Ben Mertens (a) 3-0 England Paul Burrell (a)    Pencil
20:45   Rd 2 France Brian Ochoiski (a) 3-2 Japan (a)    Pencil
20:45   Rd 2 Wales Lee Walker 3-2 Scotland Ross Muir (a) Head to head  Pencil
20:45   Rd 2 England Ian Martin (a) 3-2 England Kayden Brierley (a)    Pencil
20:45   Rd 2 Scotland Dean Young (a) 3-2 England Tam Mustafa (a)    Pencil
17:44   Rd 2 England Harvey Chandler 3-2 Belgium Julien Leclercq (a)    Pencil
17:44   Rd 2 China Fang Xiongman (a) 3-1 Ireland Ryan Cronin (a)    Pencil
17:44   Rd 2 England Sean McAllister (a) 3-0 Ireland Ronan Whyte (a)    Pencil
17:44   Rd 2 England Adrian Rosa (a) 3-1 England Craig Steadman Head to head  Pencil
17:44   Rd 2 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a) 3-1 England Joshua Thomond (a)    Pencil
17:44   Rd 2 England Kuldesh Johal (a) 3-0 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a) Head to head  Pencil
17:44   Rd 2 England Lee Richardson (a) 3-0 England Ryan Roberts (a)    Pencil
17:40   Rd 2 Wales Jamie Jones (a) 3-1 Germany Simon Lichtenberg Head to head  Pencil
17:40   Rd 2 England Zak Surety (a) 3-0 Wales Ben Jones (a)    Pencil
17:40   Rd 2 England Stephen Craigie (a) 3-2 England Alex Clenshaw (a)    Pencil
17:40   Rd 2 Scotland Chris Totten (a) 3-0 England Adam Edge (a)    Pencil