snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Results

Results (115) from Women's World Championship ordered by time registered (CEST).

Women's World Championship (20-23 Jun 2019) Pencil
23 Jun 2019
16:53   Final England Reanne Evans (af) 6-3 Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) Head to head Details  Pencil

63-82 (NW 61), 64-37, 73-43, 5-87, 73-8
53-35, 0-84 (56), 92-0 (92), 70-32

10:32   SF England Reanne Evans (af) 5-3 Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (af)   Details  Pencil

57-27, 34-79, 55-12, 71-54, 50-87, 53-51, 52-68, 65-27

10:31   SF Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 5-2 Belgium Wendy Jans (af) Head to head Details  Pencil

54-11, 45-16, 46-55, 72-24, 67-1, 37-74, 66-32

22 Jun 2019
16:33   QF Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (af) 4-3 England Rebecca Kenna (af)   Details  Pencil
15:31   QF Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 4-1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
15:00   QF England Reanne Evans (af) 4-2 Thailand W Sukritthanes (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
13:53   QF Belgium Wendy Jans (af) 4-0 Thailand P Laokiatphong (af)   Details  Pencil
09:00   Rd 2 Thailand W Sukritthanes (af) 4-2 India Varshaa Sanjeev Kumar (af)   Details  Pencil
08:45   Rd 2 England Rebecca Kenna (af) 4-1 England Emma Parker (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
08:36   Rd 2 England Reanne Evans (af) 4-1 Australia Jessica Woods (af)   Details  Pencil
08:20   Rd 2 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 4-0 Hong Kong Yee Ting Cheung (af)   Details  Pencil
08:06   Rd 2 Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 4-0 Wales Laura Evans (af)   Details  Pencil
07:54   Rd 2 Thailand P Laokiatphong (af) 4-0 Malaysia Siew Boon Lim (af)   Details  Pencil
07:48   Rd 2 Belgium Wendy Jans (af) 4-0 India Arantxa Sanchis (af)   Details  Pencil
07:46   Rd 2 Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (af) 4-0 Hong Kong Fong Mei Mei (af)   Details  Pencil
21 Jun 2019
19:40   Rd 1 Hong Kong Fong Mei Mei (af) 4-1 Germany Diana Schuler (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
19:34   Rd 1 Australia Jessica Woods (af) 4-1 Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af)   Details  Pencil
19:34   Rd 1 India Arantxa Sanchis (af) 4-2 Thailand Petlada Auerpongpan (af)   Details  Pencil
18:53   Rd 1 Hong Kong Yee Ting Cheung (af) 4-1 England Stephanie Daughtery (af)   Details  Pencil
18:47   Rd 1 England Rebecca Kenna (af) 4-1 India Revanna Umadevi (af)   Details  Pencil
18:20   Rd 1 India Varshaa Sanjeev Kumar (af) 4-1 Russia Ksenia Zhukova (af)   Details  Pencil
18:13   Rd 1 Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 4-0 Hong Kong Yee Ki Ho (af)   Details  Pencil
17:48   Rd 1 Thailand P Laokiatphong (af) 4-0 Australia Belinda Ngo (af)   Details  Pencil
15:37   Grp 10 Australia Judy Dangerfield (af) 3-2 Japan Mina Tani (af)   Details  Pencil
15:13   Grp 9 India Chitra Magimairaj (af) 3-0 Japan Sakura Muramatu (af)   Details  Pencil
15:12   Grp 4 Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 3-2 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af)   Details  Pencil
14:51   Grp 12 Thailand Sasicha Nakprasit (af) 3-1 Malaysia Shok Shea Tan (af)   Details  Pencil
14:51   Grp 11 Malaysia Siew Boon Lim (af) 3-0 Iran Sara Baharvandi (af)   Details  Pencil
14:50   Grp 1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3-1 Australia Jessica Woods (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
14:14   Grp 8 England Stephanie Daughtery (af) 3-0 Ireland Ronda Sheldreck (af)   Details  Pencil

Walkover for Daughtery

14:01   Grp 11 Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af) 3-0 Australia Janine Rollings (af)   Details  Pencil
14:00   Grp 8 India Revanna Umadevi (af) 3-0 Russia Aleksandra Riabinina (af)   Details  Pencil
14:00   Grp 7 India Indira Gowda (af) 3-2 Thailand Pimchanok Phoemphu (af)   Details  Pencil
13:32   Grp 3 England Rebecca Kenna (af) 3-1 Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
13:32   Grp 2 England Reanne Evans (af) 3-0 India Arantxa Sanchis (af)   Details  Pencil
13:31   Grp 6 Singapore Charlene Chai (af) 3-1 Germany Diana Schuler (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
12:33   Grp 7 England Emma Parker (af) 3-0 Australia Belinda Ngo (af)   Details  Pencil
12:27   Grp 5 India Neeta Kothari (af) 3-0 Thailand C Wongharuthai (af)   Details  Pencil
12:26   Grp 2 Thailand Thitaporn Nakkaew (af) 3-1 Malaysia Sook Kwan Lee (af)   Details  Pencil
12:13   Grp 5 Wales Laura Evans (af) 3-0 Hong Kong Fong Mei Mei (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
12:05   Grp 9 Thailand W Sukritthanes (af) 3-0 Hong Kong Yee Ting Cheung (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
12:04   Grp 10 Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (af) 3-0 Hong Kong Yee Ki Ho (af)   Details  Pencil
11:53   Grp 4 India Varshaa Sanjeev Kumar (af) 3-2 Singapore Tan Bee Yen (af)   Details  Pencil
11:45   Grp 1 Australia Jessica Woods (af) 3-2 Thailand Panchaya Channoi (af)   Details  Pencil
11:34   Grp 11 Thailand Vutthiphan Kongkaket (af) 3-2 Australia Janine Rollings (af)   Details  Pencil
11:13   Grp 12 Belgium Wendy Jans (af) 3-0 Russia Ksenia Zhukova (af)   Details  Pencil
10:29   Grp 6 Thailand Petlada Auerpongpan (af) 3-0 England Connie Stephens (af)   Details  Pencil
10:15   Grp 1 India Pooja Galundia (af) 3-0 England Fran Calvert (af)   Details  Pencil
10:11   Grp 4 Australia Theresa Whitten (af) 3-0 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af)   Details  Pencil
10:08   Grp 3 Thailand P Laokiatphong (af) 3-0 India Devanshi Galundia (af)   Details  Pencil
Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |