snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Results

Results (115) from Women's World Championship ordered by time registered (CEST).

Women's World Championship (20-23 Jun 2019) Pencil
21 Jun 2019
09:52   Grp 2 India Arantxa Sanchis (af) 3-0 Iran Zeinab Shahi (af)   Details  Pencil
09:52   Grp 3 Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af) 3-0 Iran Parisa Darvishvand (af)   Details  Pencil
09:32   Grp 10 Hong Kong Yee Ki Ho (af) 3-2 Australia Judy Dangerfield (af)   Details  Pencil
09:10   Grp 9 Thailand W Sukritthanes (af) 3-2 India Chitra Magimairaj (af)   Details  Pencil
08:58   Grp 11 Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af) 3-0 Iran Sara Baharvandi (af)   Details  Pencil
08:55   Grp 8 England Stephanie Daughtery (af) 3-2 India Revanna Umadevi (af)   Details  Pencil
08:48   Grp 6 Germany Diana Schuler (af) 3-1 Thailand Petlada Auerpongpan (af)   Details  Pencil
08:24   Grp 3 Thailand P Laokiatphong (af) 3-1 England Rebecca Kenna (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
08:22   Grp 4 India Varshaa Sanjeev Kumar (af) 3-1 Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
08:01   Grp 5 Wales Laura Evans (af) 3-0 India Neeta Kothari (af)   Details  Pencil
07:32   Grp 7 England Emma Parker (af) 3-0 India Indira Gowda (af)   Details  Pencil
07:31   Grp 11 Malaysia Siew Boon Lim (af) 3-0 Thailand Vutthiphan Kongkaket (af)   Details 
Match postponed due to schedule running behind
 Pencil
07:20   Grp 12 Belgium Wendy Jans (af) 3-0 Thailand Sasicha Nakprasit (af)   Details  Pencil
07:08   Grp 1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3-0 England Fran Calvert (af)   Details  Pencil
06:55   Grp 2 England Reanne Evans (af) 3-0 Malaysia Sook Kwan Lee (af)   Details  Pencil
20 Jun 2019
19:33   Grp 9 Hong Kong Yee Ting Cheung (af) 3-2 India Chitra Magimairaj (af)   Details  Pencil
18:20   Grp 3 Iran Parisa Darvishvand (af) 3-1 India Devanshi Galundia (af)   Details  Pencil
17:28   Grp 11 Malaysia Siew Boon Lim (af) 3-0 Australia Janine Rollings (af)   Details  Pencil
17:28   Grp 4 Singapore Tan Bee Yen (af) 3-1 Australia Theresa Whitten (af)   Details  Pencil
17:24   Grp 5 Hong Kong Fong Mei Mei (af) 3-2 India Neeta Kothari (af)   Details  Pencil
17:17   Grp 1 Thailand Panchaya Channoi (af) 3-1 India Pooja Galundia (af)   Details  Pencil
16:45   Grp 2 Thailand Thitaporn Nakkaew (af) 3-0 Iran Zeinab Shahi (af)   Details  Pencil
16:10   Grp 7 Australia Belinda Ngo (af) 3-2 India Indira Gowda (af)   Details  Pencil
15:58   Grp 12 Russia Ksenia Zhukova (af) 3-2 Thailand Sasicha Nakprasit (af)   Details  Pencil
15:34   Grp 3 Thailand P Laokiatphong (af) 3-2 Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af)   Details  Pencil
15:31   Grp 11 Iran Sara Baharvandi (af) 3-1 Australia Janine Rollings (af)   Details  Pencil
14:58   Grp 2 India Arantxa Sanchis (af) 3-1 Malaysia Sook Kwan Lee (af)   Details  Pencil
14:37   Grp 11 Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af) 3-0 Thailand Vutthiphan Kongkaket (af)   Details  Pencil
14:33   Grp 9 Hong Kong Yee Ting Cheung (af) 3-1 Japan Sakura Muramatu (af)   Details  Pencil
14:33   Grp 8 India Revanna Umadevi (af) 3-0 Ireland Ronda Sheldreck (af)   Details  Pencil
14:17   Grp 6 Thailand Petlada Auerpongpan (af) 3-0 Singapore Charlene Chai (af)   Details  Pencil
14:17   Grp 10 Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (af) 3-0 Australia Judy Dangerfield (af)   Details  Pencil
14:15   Grp 4 India Varshaa Sanjeev Kumar (af) 3-0 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af)   Details  Pencil
13:12   Grp 1 Australia Jessica Woods (af) 3-0 England Fran Calvert (af)   Details  Pencil
12:47   Grp 10 Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (af) 3-0 Japan Mina Tani (af)   Details  Pencil
12:46   Grp 11 Malaysia Siew Boon Lim (af) 3-2 Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af)   Details  Pencil
12:37   Grp 8 Russia Aleksandra Riabinina (af) 3-0 Ireland Ronda Sheldreck (af)   Details  Pencil
11:58   Grp 7 England Emma Parker (af) 3-0 Thailand Pimchanok Phoemphu (af)   Details  Pencil
11:57   Grp 12 Russia Ksenia Zhukova (af) 3-0 Malaysia Shok Shea Tan (af)   Details  Pencil
11:48   Grp 3 England Rebecca Kenna (af) 3-0 Iran Parisa Darvishvand (af)   Details  Pencil
11:46   Grp 2 England Reanne Evans (af) 3-0 Iran Zeinab Shahi (af)   Details  Pencil
11:27   Grp 1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3-0 Thailand Panchaya Channoi (af)   Details  Pencil
11:23   Grp 4 Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 3-0 Australia Theresa Whitten (af)   Details  Pencil
10:56   Grp 10 Hong Kong Yee Ki Ho (af) 3-0 Japan Mina Tani (af)   Details  Pencil
10:39   Grp 8 England Stephanie Daughtery (af) 3-2 Russia Aleksandra Riabinina (af)   Details  Pencil
10:18   Grp 6 Germany Diana Schuler (af) 3-0 England Connie Stephens (af)   Details  Pencil
10:12   Grp 5 Wales Laura Evans (af) 3-0 Thailand C Wongharuthai (af)   Details  Pencil
10:08   Grp 7 Australia Belinda Ngo (af) 3-2 Thailand Pimchanok Phoemphu (af)   Details  Pencil
09:58   Grp 3 England Rebecca Kenna (af) 3-0 India Devanshi Galundia (af)   Details  Pencil
09:58   Grp 4 Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 3-0 Singapore Tan Bee Yen (af)   Details  Pencil
Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |