snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2020/2021: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Results

Results (192) from Championship League ordered by time registered (CET). See also upcoming matches (61).

Championship League (13 Sep - 30 Oct 2020) Pencil
1 Oct 2020
19:38   Grp 26 England Martin Gould [51] 3-1 Norway Kurt Maflin [26] Head to head Details  Pencil
19:30   Grp 25 France Brian Ochoiski (a) 3-0 Morocco Amine Amiri [90]   Details  Pencil
18:28   Grp 26 Germany Simon Lichtenberg [117] 3-1 England Martin Gould [51]   Details  Pencil
17:43   Grp 25 Scotland John Higgins [7] 3-0 Morocco Amine Amiri [90]   Details  Pencil
16:38   Grp 25 England Joe O'Connor [59] 2-2 France Brian Ochoiski (a)   Details  Pencil
15:48   Grp 26 Norway Kurt Maflin [26] 2-2 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [79] Head to head Details  Pencil
14:34   Grp 26 Norway Kurt Maflin [26] 3-1 Germany Simon Lichtenberg [117] Head to head Details  Pencil
14:26   Grp 25 England Joe O'Connor [59] 3-0 Morocco Amine Amiri [90]   Details  Pencil
13:19   Grp 26 England Martin Gould [51] 3-1 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [79] Head to head Details  Pencil
12:56   Grp 25 Scotland John Higgins [7] 3-1 France Brian Ochoiski (a)   Details  Pencil
30 Sep 2020
21:43   Grp 23 England Allan Taylor [95] 3-1 England David Grace [66]   Details  Pencil
20:48   Grp 22 Scotland Scott Donaldson [22] 2-2 England Chris Wakelin [54] Head to head Details  Pencil
20:05   Grp 23 England Mark King [35] 3-1 England Jimmy Robertson [27] Head to head Details  Pencil
19:42   Grp 22 England Barry Pinches [72] 2-2 England Ashley Carty [113]   Details  Pencil
18:52   Grp 23 England Mark King [35] 3-1 England Allan Taylor [95] Head to head Details  Pencil
18:25   Grp 22 Scotland Scott Donaldson [22] 3-1 England Barry Pinches [72] Head to head Details  Pencil
16:21   Grp 22 England Chris Wakelin [54] 2-2 England Ashley Carty [113] Head to head Details  Pencil
15:57   Grp 23 England David Grace [66] 3-1 England Jimmy Robertson [27] Head to head Details  Pencil
14:56   Grp 23 England Jimmy Robertson [27] 3-1 England Allan Taylor [95] Head to head Details  Pencil
14:41   Grp 22 England Chris Wakelin [54] 3-0 England Barry Pinches [72] Head to head Details  Pencil
13:53   Grp 23 England Mark King [35] 2-2 England David Grace [66] Head to head Details  Pencil
13:16   Grp 22 Scotland Scott Donaldson [22] 3-0 England Ashley Carty [113]   Details  Pencil
29 Sep 2020
21:52   Grp 19 England Peter Lines [86] 2-2 Wales Lee Walker [114] Head to head Details  Pencil
20:08   Grp 9 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [5] 2-2 China Luo Honghao [58] Head to head Details  Pencil
19:35   Grp 19 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [19] 3-1 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad [50] Head to head Details  Pencil
18:59   Grp 9 England Billy Joe Castle [84] 2-2 England Jamie Wilson [121]   Details  Pencil
18:24   Grp 19 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad [50] 3-0 Wales Lee Walker [114] Head to head Details  Pencil
18:01   Grp 9 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [5] 3-0 England Billy Joe Castle [84]   Details  Pencil
16:09   Grp 19 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [19] 2-2 England Peter Lines [86] Head to head Details  Pencil
15:16   Grp 9 China Luo Honghao [58] 3-0 England Jamie Wilson [121]   Details  Pencil
14:40   Grp 19 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [19] 3-1 Wales Lee Walker [114]   Details  Pencil
14:19   Grp 9 China Luo Honghao [58] 3-1 England Billy Joe Castle [84] Head to head Details  Pencil
13:24   Grp 19 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad [50] 3-1 England Peter Lines [86]   Details  Pencil
13:13   Grp 9 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [5] 2-2 England Jamie Wilson [121]   Details  Pencil
28 Sep 2020
21:12   Grp 17 Australia Neil Robertson [3] 3-0 England Andrew Higginson [56] Head to head Details  Pencil
20:56   Grp 11 England Riley Parsons [93] 2-2 Germany Lukas Kleckers [109] Head to head Details  Pencil
20:21   Grp 17 Israel Eden Sharav [68] 2-2 Ireland Ken Doherty [104]   Details  Pencil
19:42   Grp 11 Scotland Anthony McGill [21] 2-2 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [63] Head to head Details  Pencil
18:48   Grp 17 Australia Neil Robertson [3] 2-2 Israel Eden Sharav [68] Head to head Details  Pencil
18:37   Grp 11 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [63] 3-0 Germany Lukas Kleckers [109] Head to head Details  Pencil
16:42   Grp 11 England Riley Parsons [93] 3-0 Scotland Anthony McGill [21] Head to head Details  Pencil
16:10   Grp 17 Ireland Ken Doherty [104] 3-0 England Andrew Higginson [56] Head to head Details  Pencil
15:37   Grp 11 Scotland Anthony McGill [21] 2-2 Germany Lukas Kleckers [109]   Details  Pencil
14:48   Grp 17 England Andrew Higginson [56] 3-1 Israel Eden Sharav [68] Head to head Details  Pencil

Maximum attempt by Higginson in frame 4. Missed red on 96.

13:30   Grp 17 Ireland Ken Doherty [104] 3-1 Australia Neil Robertson [3] Head to head Details  Pencil
13:22   Grp 11 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [63] 3-1 England Riley Parsons [93] Head to head Details  Pencil
21 Sep 2020
00:15   Grp 15 England Jamie O'Neill [83] 3-1 England Sean Maddocks [105] Head to head Details  Pencil
20 Sep 2020
21:23   Grp 16 England Mark Selby [4] 2-2 China Lü Haotian [42] Head to head Details  Pencil
20:46   Grp 15 England Daniel Womersley (a) 3-1 England Michael Holt [29]   Details  Pencil
20:05   Grp 16 England Brandon Sargeant [88] 2-2 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [98] Head to head Details  Pencil