snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Order of Play

Upcoming matches (216) grouped by session (GMT+2 / CEST, EET)

Challenge Tour 1 (31 Aug - 1 Sep 2019) Pencil
Saturday 31 August
6pm (est.)
Rd 2 (5) Fenyvesi / McArdle v A Millington / Ploner    Pencil
Rd 2 (5) P Whelan / tbd v Glasby / Pei    Pencil
Rd 2 (5) Collumb / Bradford v Womersley / Taubman    Pencil
Rd 2 (5) Jake Nicholson / R McLeod v Maddocks / Coulson    Pencil
Rd 2 (5) Emery / Pagett v Busuttil / Watson    Pencil
Rd 2 (5) Phetmalaikul / tbd v Corrigan / Surety    Pencil
Rd 2 (5) Bulman / Hallworth v Hugill / Holoyda    Pencil
7pm (est.)
Rd 2 (5) Kleckers / A Petrov v Johal / Nüßle    Pencil
Rd 2 (5) S Lam / Wai Cheung v D Schneider / Whyte    Pencil
Sunday 1 September
10am
Rd 3 (5) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Rd 3 (5) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Rd 3 (5) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Rd 3 (5) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
12 noon
Rd 3 (5) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Rd 3 (5) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Rd 3 (5) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Rd 3 (5) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
2pm
QF (5) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
QF (5) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
QF (5) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
QF (5) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
4pm
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
7pm
Final (5) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
6 Reds World Championship (2-7 Sep 2019) Pencil
Monday 2 September
6am
Grp C (9) China Ding Junhui v England Joe Perry Head to head  Pencil
Grp C (9) Thailand Noppon Saengkham v England Reanne Evans (af)    Pencil
Grp D (9) England Gary Wilson v Thailand Akani Songsermsawad Head to head  Pencil
Grp D (9) England Mark Selby v Singapore Bernard Tey Choon Kiat (a)    Pencil
8:30am
Grp A (9) England Kyren Wilson v Scotland Anthony McGill Head to head  Pencil
Grp A (9) Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat (a) v United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab (a)    Pencil
Grp B (9) Thailand K Lertsattayatthorn (a) v China Wu Yize (a)    Pencil
Grp B (9) Belgium Luca Brecel v Scotland Stephen Maguire Head to head  Pencil
11am
Grp E (9) Scotland John Higgins v Thailand James Wattana Head to head  Pencil
Grp E (9) China Yan Bingtao v Australia Kurt Dunham (a) Head to head  Pencil
Grp F (9) England David B Gilbert v England Jimmy White Head to head  Pencil
Grp F (9) Wales Ryan Day v Egypt Mohamed Khairy (a)    Pencil
1:30pm
Grp G (9) England Stuart Bingham v Ireland Ken Doherty Head to head  Pencil
Grp G (9) England Allister Carter v France Alexis Callewaert (a)    Pencil
Grp H (9) Wales Mark J Williams v Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh Head to head  Pencil
Grp H (9) Scotland Graeme Dott v Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af)    Pencil
Tuesday 3 September
6am
Grp A (9) England Kyren Wilson v United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab (a)    Pencil
Grp A (9) Scotland Anthony McGill v Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat (a) Head to head  Pencil
Grp F (9) England David B Gilbert v Egypt Mohamed Khairy (a)    Pencil
Grp F (9) Wales Ryan Day v England Jimmy White Head to head  Pencil
8:30am
Grp D (9) England Mark Selby v England Gary Wilson Head to head  Pencil
Grp D (9) Thailand Akani Songsermsawad v Singapore Bernard Tey Choon Kiat (a)    Pencil
Grp H (9) Wales Mark J Williams v Scotland Graeme Dott Head to head  Pencil
Grp H (9) Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af)    Pencil
11am
Grp E (9) Scotland John Higgins v China Yan Bingtao Head to head  Pencil
Grp E (9) Thailand James Wattana v Australia Kurt Dunham (a)    Pencil
Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |