snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2021/2022: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Q Tour 1  Pencil

Tour: Q Tour; Date: 19-21 Nov 2021; Venue: Castle Snooker Club, Brighton, England; Type: Q; Twitter: #QTour; Notes: See also results (106)
Final Pencil
(Winner: £2,500; Runner-up: £1,200)
England David Lilley (a) 5-1 China Si Jiahui (a) Head to head Details  Pencil

99-0 (99), 79-0, 61-8, 63-1
46-88 (84), 76-28 (76)

Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive £750)
England David Lilley (a) 4-0 England Alex Millington (a)   Details  Pencil

130-0 (120), 72-32, 59-2, 105-1 (105)

China Si Jiahui (a) 4-2 England Simon Bedford (a)   Details  Pencil

53-63 (SJ 53), 106-21 (91), 76-26 (76), 69-1 (54)
47-87 (50), 127-5 (127)

Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive £550)
England Alex Millington (a) 4-1 Wales Liam James Davies (a)   Details  Pencil
England David Lilley (a) 4-3 Wales Daniel Wells (a)   Details  Pencil
England Simon Bedford (a) 4-0 England Harvey Chandler (a)   Details  Pencil
China Si Jiahui (a) 4-1 Japan (a)   Details  Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 16; Losers receive £275)
1 Wales Liam James Davies (a) 3-1 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a)   Details  Pencil
2 England Alex Millington (a) 3-2 Wales Ben Fortey (a)   Details  Pencil
3 England David Lilley (a) 3-1 England John Astley (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
4 Wales Daniel Wells (a) 3-1 Scotland Ross Muir (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
5 England Simon Bedford (a) 3-1 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a)   Details  Pencil
6 England Harvey Chandler (a) 3-2 Scotland Michael Collumb (a)   Details  Pencil
7 China Si Jiahui (a) 3-1 England Alfie Lee (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Japan (a) 3-2 England Brandon Sargeant (a)   Details  Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 32; Losers receive £150)
1 Wales Liam James Davies (a) 3-0 England Haydon Pinhey (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) 3-0 England Sydney Wilson (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Alex Millington (a) 3-1 England Luke Pinches (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
4 Wales Ben Fortey (a) 3-1 Wales Alex Taubman (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
5 England David Lilley (a) 3-1 England Daniel Womersley (a)   Details  Pencil
6 England John Astley (a) 3-1 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Scotland Ross Muir (a) 3-0 England Ryan Davies (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Wales Daniel Wells (a) 3-1 England Kuldesh Johal (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) 3-1 England Billy Joe Castle (a)   Details  Pencil
10 England Simon Bedford (a) 3-2 Wales Alfie Davies (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) 3-1 England James Cahill (a)   Details  Pencil
12 England Harvey Chandler (a) 3-0 England Simon Blackwell (a)   Details  Pencil
13 China Si Jiahui (a) 3-0 Iran Soheil Vahedi (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
14 England Alfie Lee (a) 3-0 Estonia Andres Petrov (a)   Details  Pencil
15 England Brandon Sargeant (a) 3-0 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a)   Details  Pencil
16 Japan (a) 3-1 England Brandon Hall (a)   Details  Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 64; Losers receive £0)
1 England Haydon Pinhey (a) 3-1 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Wales Liam James Davies (a) 3-0 Wales Michael White (a)   Details  Pencil
3 England Sydney Wilson (a) 3-0 England Jason Kendrick (a)   Details  Pencil
4 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) 3-0 England Phil O'Kane (a)   Details  Pencil
5 England Luke Pinches (a) 3-2 England Manasawin Phetmalaikul (a)   Details  Pencil
6 England Alex Millington (a) 3-1 England Alex Clenshaw (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Wales Ben Fortey (a) 3-0 Belgium Julien Leclercq (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 3-2 France Niel Vincent (a)   Details  Pencil
9 England Daniel Womersley (a) 3-2 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
10 England David Lilley (a) 3-1 England Hamim Hussain (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) 3-1 England Oliver Brown (a)   Details  Pencil
12 England John Astley (a) 3-2 England Tony Knowles (a)   Details  Pencil
13 England Ryan Davies (a) 3-0 England Joshua Cooper (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
14 Scotland Ross Muir (a) 3-2 Scotland Liam Graham (a)   Details  Pencil
15 England Kuldesh Johal (a) 3-1 England Callum Beresford (a)   Details  Pencil
16 Wales Daniel Wells (a) 3-1 England Mark Lloyd (a)   Details  Pencil
17 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) 3-0 Israel Eden Sharav (a)   Details  Pencil
18 England Billy Joe Castle (a) 3-1 England Matthew Glasby (a)   Details  Pencil
19 Wales Alfie Davies (a) 3-2 China Bai Langning (a)   Details  Pencil
20 England Simon Bedford (a) w/o Belgium Ben Mertens (a)    Pencil

Mertens has withdrawn

21 England James Cahill (a) w/o England Ian Martin (a)    Pencil
22 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) 3-2 England Sean O'Sullivan (a)   Details  Pencil
23 England Simon Blackwell (a) 3-1 Wales Callum Lloyd (a)   Details  Pencil
24 England Harvey Chandler (a) 3-0 England Joshua Thomond (a)   Details  Pencil
25 China Si Jiahui (a) 3-0 England Lee Shanker (a)   Details  Pencil
26 Iran Soheil Vahedi (a) 3-1 England Liam Pullen (a)   Details  Pencil
27 Estonia Andres Petrov (a) 3-2 Malta Brian Cini (a)   Details  Pencil
28 England Alfie Lee (a) 3-2 England Rod Lawler (a)   Details  Pencil
29 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) 3-1 England Hayden Staniland (a)   Details  Pencil
30 England Brandon Sargeant (a) 3-0 England Sanderson Lam (a)   Details  Pencil
31 Japan (a) 3-1 Wales Dylan Emery (a)   Details  Pencil
32 England Brandon Hall (a) 3-1 England Saqib Nasir (a)   Details  Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Last 80)
1 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi (a) 3-0 England Lee Adams (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Wales Liam James Davies (a) 3-0 England Jordan Shepherd (a)   Details  Pencil
3 England Phil O'Kane (a) 3-0 England Jamie Lashmar (a)   Details  Pencil
4 England Manasawin Phetmalaikul (a) 3-2 England Mark Vincent (a)   Details  Pencil
5 England Alex Clenshaw (a) 3-0 France Jeremy Dorchies (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) 3-1 England Andrew Milliard (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Wales Daniel Wells (a) 3-1 England Jed Mann (a)   Details  Pencil
8 England Matthew Glasby (a) 3-2 England Stuart Watson (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Wales Alfie Davies (a) 3-2 England Patrick Whelan (a)   Details  Pencil
10 England Simon Bedford (a) 3-2 France Brian Ochoiski (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
11 England Sean O'Sullivan (a) 3-1 England Aidan Murphy (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
12 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) 3-0 England Damian Wilks (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
13 Estonia Andres Petrov (a) 3-2 England Ronnie Blake (a)   Details  Pencil
14 England Alfie Lee (a) 3-2 England Alex Davies (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Japan (a) 3-0 Moldova Vladislav Gradinari (a)   Details  Pencil
16 England Brandon Hall (a) 3-1 Wales Matthew Roberts (a)   Details  Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 107)
1 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi (a) 3-1 Ukraine Sergiy Isaienko (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Wales Liam James Davies (a) 3-2 England George Pragnell (a)   Details  Pencil
3 England Jordan Shepherd (a) 3-0 England Steve Crowley (a)   Details  Pencil
4 England Phil O'Kane (a) 3-0 England Connor Benzey (a)   Details  Pencil
5 England Jamie Lashmar (a) 3-0 Scotland Abid Manzoor (a)   Details  Pencil
6 England Mark Vincent (a) 3-1 Northern Ireland Daniel McGuckin (a)   Details  Pencil
7 England Manasawin Phetmalaikul (a) 3-2 England Halim Hussain (a)   Details  Pencil
8 England Alex Clenshaw (a) 3-0 England Marc Harman (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) 3-1 Wales Jack Bradford (a)   Details  Pencil
10 England Andrew Milliard (a) 3-1 England James Height (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Wales Daniel Wells (a) 3-1 England Martyn Taylor (a)   Details  Pencil
12 England Jed Mann (a) 3-2 England Jack Haley (a)   Details  Pencil
13 England Stuart Watson (a) 3-2 England Chae Ross (a)   Details  Pencil
14 England Matthew Glasby (a) 3-2 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
15 Wales Alfie Davies (a) 3-1 Wales Conor Caniff (a)   Details  Pencil
16 France Brian Ochoiski (a) 3-0 England John Fearick (a)   Details  Pencil
17 England Simon Bedford (a) 3-2 Wales Tyler Rees (a)   Details  Pencil
18 England Aidan Murphy (a) 3-0 Ireland Ronan Whyte (a)   Details  Pencil
19 England Sean O'Sullivan (a) w/o England David Morgan (a)    Pencil
20 England Damian Wilks (a) 3-1 England Matthew Simpson (a)   Details  Pencil
21 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) 3-1 England Lee Page (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
22 England Ronnie Blake (a) 3-2 England Andrew Norman (a)   Details  Pencil
23 Estonia Andres Petrov (a) 3-0 England Paul Norris (a)   Details  Pencil
24 England Alex Davies (a) 3-0 England Garry Coulson (a)   Details  Pencil
25 England Alfie Lee (a) 3-0 Ireland Dessie Sheehan (a)   Details  Pencil
26 Japan (a) 3-2 Wales Zac Cosker (a)   Details  Pencil
27 Wales Matthew Roberts (a) 3-1 England Dylan Smith (a)   Details  Pencil