snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2021/2022: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Upcoming Matches

Upcoming matches (424) ordered by scheduled time (CEST). See also live scores (2) and results (3 054).

Q School 1 (16-21 May 2022) Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England Saqib Nasir (a) v England Jack Harris (a)   Wed 18 May 11am Pencil
Rd 2 (7) Ireland Ross Bulman (a) v Ireland Rodney Goggins (a)   Wed 18 May 11am Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England Luke Simmonds (a) v England Danny Connolly (a)   Wed 18 May 11am Pencil
Rd 2 (7) Israel Eden Sharav (a) v England Liam Pullen (a)   Wed 18 May 11am Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England Zak Surety v England Patrick Whelan (a)   Wed 18 May 11am Pencil
Rd 2 (7) Ireland Aaron Hill v England Connor Benzey (a)   Wed 18 May 11am Pencil
Rd 2 (7) Scotland Michael Collumb (a) v England Sean McAllister (a)   Wed 18 May 11am Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England Billy Joe Castle (a) v Ireland Leone Crowley (a)   Wed 18 May 11am Pencil
Rd 2 (7) France Niel Vincent (a) v Latvia Rodion Judin (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 2pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England Ryan Davies (a) v Wales Jack Bradford (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 2pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) France Brian Ochoiski (a) v England Simon Bedford (a) Head to head Est. Wed 18 May 2pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England Daniel Womersley (a) v Australia Simon Bevz (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 2pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) Norway Kurt Maflin v Hong Kong Lee Chun Wai Andy (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 2pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) Hong Kong Chang Yu Kiu (a) v England Mark Bell (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 2pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) China Gao Yang v England Halim Hussain (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 2pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England Ian Martin (a) v England Neal Jones (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 2pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England Kuldesh Johal (a) v England Robert Read (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 5pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) Thailand Akani Songsermsawad v Scotland Amaan Iqbal (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 5pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England John Astley (a) v Canada Mehran Maneshgar (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 5pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) v England M Phetmalaikul (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 5pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) Austria Florian Nüßle (a) v Wales Marc Shaw (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 5pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England Andrew Higginson v Isle of Man Darryl Hill (a) Head to head Est. Wed 18 May 5pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England Joshua Thomond (a) v India Lucky Vatnani (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 5pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) v Hong Kong Chau Hon Man (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 5pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) v England Dylan Smith (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 8pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England Joshua Cooper (a) v England Martyn Taylor (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 8pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England Alex Millington (a) v England Jack Haley (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 8pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England Tony Knowles (a) v England Lewis Ullah (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 8pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England Sanderson Lam (a) v England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 8pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) Iran Soheil Vahedi (a) v England Gary Challis (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 8pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) China Bai Langning (a) v England Callum Beresford (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 8pm Pencil
Rd 2 (7) Ukraine Iulian Boiko v Belgium Daan Leyssen (a)   Est. Wed 18 May 8pm Pencil
Rd 3 (7) England Sydney Wilson (a) v Pakistan Farakh Ajaib Head to head Thu 19 May 11am Pencil
Rd 3 (7) England Haydon Pinhey (a) v England Rod Lawler (a) Head to head Thu 19 May 11am Pencil
Rd 3 (7) England Alfie Lee (a) v China Liu Hongyu (a)   Thu 19 May 11am Pencil
Rd 3 (7) Germany Lukas Kleckers v England James Cahill (a)   Thu 19 May 11am Pencil
Rd 3 (7) England Jamie Wilson v England Mark Lloyd (a)   Thu 19 May 11am Pencil
Rd 3 (7) England Chae Ross (a) v England Harvey Chandler (a) Head to head Thu 19 May 11am Pencil
Rd 3 (7) England Ashley Carty v Wales Lee Walker Head to head Thu 19 May 11am Pencil
Rd 3 (7) England Brandon Sargeant (a) v Thailand Nattanapong Chaikul (a)   Thu 19 May 11am Pencil
Rd 3 (7) Jamaica Rory McLeod v England Hamim Hussain (a)   Est. Thu 19 May 2pm Pencil
Rd 3 (7) England Ben Hancorn v England Peter Devlin Head to head Est. Thu 19 May 2pm Pencil
Rd 3 (7) India Digvijay Kadian (a) v China Zhao Jianbo   Est. Thu 19 May 2pm Pencil
Rd 3 (7) Wales Tyler Rees (a) v England James Lee (a)   Est. Thu 19 May 2pm Pencil
Rd 3 (7) Ireland Fergal O'Brien v England Martin O'Donnell   Est. Thu 19 May 2pm Pencil
Rd 3 (7) England Jenson Kendrick (a) v Wales Daniel Wells (a)   Est. Thu 19 May 2pm Pencil
Rd 3 (7) England Sean Maddocks v England Sean Harvey (a)   Est. Thu 19 May 2pm Pencil
Rd 3 (7) Scotland Ross Muir (a) v England Steven Hallworth Head to head Est. Thu 19 May 2pm Pencil
Rd 3 (7) Saqib Nasir / J Harris v Bulman / Goggins   Est. Thu 19 May 5pm Pencil
Rd 3 (7) Simmonds / D Connolly v Sharav / Pullen   Est. Thu 19 May 5pm Pencil