snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2021/2022: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

BetVictor Championship League - Winners Group Pencil

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 3-4 Feb 2022; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; Type: Invitational; Defending champion: Kyren Wilson; Twitter: #ChampionshipLeague; Notes: See also live scores (1) and results (192)
Final Pencil
(Winner: £10,000; Runner-up: £5,000)
Scotland John Higgins 3-2 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details  Pencil

84-1 (50), 83-28 (82), 2-59, 0-110 (110), 88-44 (88)

Higgins has won the CLS for the third time.

Referee: Brendan Moore

Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive £3,000)
England Stuart Bingham 3-2 China Liang Wenbo Head to head Details  Pencil

0-0, 83-12 (76), 37-91 (91), 29-88 (50)
65-0 (65)

Liang Wenbo was docked the 1st frame, he wasn't at the venue when the match was starting.

Scotland John Higgins 3-2 China Yan Bingtao Head to head Details  Pencil

1-135 (135), 46-77, 89-20, 93-14 (76), 73-64

Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 England Stuart Bingham 6 5 1 24 15 9 6 5
2 China Yan Bingtao 6 4 2 22 16 6 10 4
3 Scotland John Higgins 6 4 2 26 14 12 2 4
4 China Liang Wenbo 6 2 4 22 10 12 -2 2
5 China Zhao Xintong 6 2 4 25 10 15 -5 2
5 Scotland Graeme Dott 6 2 4 25 10 15 -5 2
7 Scotland Scott Donaldson 6 2 4 22 8 14 -6 2
1 Scotland John Higgins 3-2 Scotland Graeme Dott Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Stuart Bingham 3-2 China Yan Bingtao Head to head Details  Pencil
3 Scotland John Higgins 3-1 China Zhao Xintong Head to head Details  Pencil
4 China Liang Wenbo 3-0 Scotland Scott Donaldson Head to head Details  Pencil
5 England Stuart Bingham 3-0 China Zhao Xintong Head to head Details  Pencil
6 Scotland Scott Donaldson 3-0 Scotland Graeme Dott Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Stuart Bingham 3-2 Scotland John Higgins Head to head Details  Pencil
8 China Yan Bingtao 3-0 China Liang Wenbo Head to head Details  Pencil
9 England Stuart Bingham 3-2 Scotland Graeme Dott Head to head Details  Pencil
10 China Zhao Xintong 3-2 China Yan Bingtao Head to head Details  Pencil
11 Scotland Graeme Dott 3-2 China Liang Wenbo Head to head Details  Pencil
12 Scotland John Higgins 3-2 Scotland Scott Donaldson Head to head Details  Pencil
13 China Yan Bingtao 3-0 Scotland Scott Donaldson Head to head Details  Pencil
14 China Zhao Xintong 3-1 China Liang Wenbo Head to head Details  Pencil
15 China Yan Bingtao 3-0 Scotland Graeme Dott Head to head Details  Pencil
16 China Liang Wenbo 3-0 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details  Pencil
17 Scotland Graeme Dott 3-1 China Zhao Xintong Head to head Details  Pencil
18 England Stuart Bingham 3-0 Scotland Scott Donaldson Head to head Details  Pencil
19 Scotland John Higgins 3-1 China Liang Wenbo Head to head Details  Pencil
20 Scotland Scott Donaldson 3-2 China Zhao Xintong Head to head Details  Pencil
21 China Yan Bingtao 3-0 Scotland John Higgins Head to head Details  Pencil

BetVictor Championship League - Group 1 Pencil

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 20-21 Dec 2021; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; View on separate page; Twitter: #ChampionshipLeague; Notes: See also results (24)
Final Pencil
China Liang Wenbo 3-1 England Jack Lisowski Head to head Details  Pencil

91-8 (91), 116-0 (90), 0-100 (73). 136-0 (136)

Liang qualifies for the winners' group

Semifinals Pencil
England Jack Lisowski 3-1 Scotland Graeme Dott Head to head Details  Pencil

72-32, 77-0 (65), 8-81 (65). 59-15

Re-rack in frame 1.

China Liang Wenbo 3-2 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details  Pencil

42-80, 119-0 (101), 65-19, 8-134 (100), 55-13 (54)

100 in frame four was Ryan Day's 400th career century.

Group Pencil
Top 4 qualify for the next stage.

Number five can play in the next group (2).

Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Scotland Graeme Dott 6 6 0 26 18 8 10 6
2 China Liang Wenbo 6 3 3 28 15 13 2 3
3 Wales Ryan Day 6 3 3 27 13 14 -1 3
4 England Jack Lisowski 6 3 3 24 11 13 -2 3
5 England Gary Wilson 6 2 4 26 12 14 -2 2
6 England Tom Ford 6 2 4 25 11 14 -3 2
7 China Zhou Yuelong 6 2 4 26 11 15 -4 2
1 England Jack Lisowski 3-1 China Zhou Yuelong Head to head Details  Pencil
2 Scotland Graeme Dott 3-1 England Tom Ford Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Gary Wilson 3-0 England Jack Lisowski Head to head Details  Pencil
4 China Liang Wenbo 3-1 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details  Pencil
5 Scotland Graeme Dott 3-1 China Zhou Yuelong Head to head Details  Pencil
6 China Liang Wenbo 3-2 England Gary Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil
7 Scotland Graeme Dott 3-1 England Jack Lisowski Head to head Details  Pencil
8 Wales Ryan Day 3-2 England Tom Ford Head to head Details  Pencil
9 Scotland Graeme Dott 3-1 England Gary Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil
10 China Zhou Yuelong 3-1 England Tom Ford Head to head Details  Pencil
11 Wales Ryan Day 3-2 England Gary Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil
12 England Jack Lisowski 3-2 China Liang Wenbo Head to head Details  Pencil

Lisowski missed on 112 in a maximum try in the final frame

13 China Liang Wenbo 3-1 England Tom Ford Head to head Details  Pencil
14 Wales Ryan Day 3-1 China Zhou Yuelong Head to head Details  Pencil
15 England Tom Ford 3-1 England Gary Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil
16 Scotland Graeme Dott 3-2 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details  Pencil
17 England Gary Wilson 3-2 China Zhou Yuelong Head to head Details  Pencil
18 Scotland Graeme Dott 3-2 China Liang Wenbo Head to head Details  Pencil
19 England Jack Lisowski 3-1 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details  Pencil
20 China Zhou Yuelong 3-2 China Liang Wenbo Head to head Details  Pencil
21 England Tom Ford 3-1 England Jack Lisowski Head to head Details  Pencil

BetVictor Championship League - Group 2 Pencil

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 22-23 Dec 2021; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; View on separate page; Twitter: #ChampionshipLeague; Notes: See also results (24)
Final Pencil
Scotland Graeme Dott 3-1 China Lu Ning Head to head Details  Pencil

61-13, 71-9, 0-127 (57, 60), 98-22 (97)

Dott qualifies for the winners' group

Semifinals Pencil
Scotland Graeme Dott 3-2 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details  Pencil

100-19 (67), 88-0 (65), 16-53, 9-53
75-36

China Lu Ning 3-2 England Joe Perry Head to head Details  Pencil

1-75 (75), 74-25 (66), 82-0, 49-61
71-46

Group Pencil
Top 4 qualify for the next stage.

Number five can play in the next group (3).

Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Wales Ryan Day 6 4 2 25 16 9 7 4
2 China Lu Ning 6 4 2 25 15 10 5 4
3 England Joe Perry 6 4 2 25 12 13 -1 4
4 Scotland Graeme Dott 6 3 3 26 14 12 2 3
5 China Xiao Guodong 6 3 3 28 13 15 -2 3
6 England Jack Lisowski 6 2 4 28 13 15 -2 2
7 England Gary Wilson 6 1 5 25 8 17 -9 1
1 China Lu Ning 3-1 China Xiao Guodong Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Joe Perry 3-2 England Gary Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil
3 China Xiao Guodong 3-2 Scotland Graeme Dott Head to head Details  Pencil
4 England Jack Lisowski 3-2 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details  Pencil
5 China Lu Ning 3-0 England Joe Perry Head to head Details  Pencil
6 Scotland Graeme Dott 3-2 England Jack Lisowski Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Joe Perry 3-2 China Xiao Guodong Head to head Details  Pencil
8 Wales Ryan Day 3-0 England Gary Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil

142 by Day in the last frame is the highest break of the group so far.

9 England Joe Perry 3-1 Scotland Graeme Dott Head to head Details  Pencil
10 England Gary Wilson 3-2 China Lu Ning Head to head Details  Pencil
11 Wales Ryan Day 3-2 Scotland Graeme Dott Head to head Details  Pencil
12 China Xiao Guodong 3-2 England Jack Lisowski Head to head Details  Pencil
13 England Jack Lisowski 3-1 England Gary Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil
14 China Lu Ning 3-2 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details  Pencil
15 Scotland Graeme Dott 3-0 England Gary Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil
16 Wales Ryan Day 3-0 England Joe Perry Head to head Details  Pencil
17 Scotland Graeme Dott 3-1 China Lu Ning Head to head Details  Pencil
18 England Joe Perry 3-2 England Jack Lisowski Head to head Details  Pencil
19 Wales Ryan Day 3-1 China Xiao Guodong Head to head Details  Pencil
20 China Lu Ning 3-1 England Jack Lisowski Head to head Details  Pencil
21 China Xiao Guodong 3-2 England Gary Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil

Wilson missed the 13th red on his way to a maximum in frame 3.

BetVictor Championship League - Group 3 Pencil

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 3-4 Jan 2022; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; View on separate page; Twitter: #ChampionshipLeague; Notes: See also results (24)
Final Pencil
China Zhao Xintong 3-2 China Xiao Guodong Head to head Details  Pencil

90-0 (90), 60-47, 0-95 (95), 0-96 (96), 66-1 (66)

Zhao qualifies for the winners' group

Semifinals Pencil
China Zhao Xintong 3-1 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details  Pencil

67-74 (52 ZX), 138-0 (138), 92-0 (92), 70-22

Re-spotted black in frame 1.

China Xiao Guodong 3-1 England Mark Selby Head to head Details  Pencil

81-74 (70), 4-121 (97), 131-1 (79, 52), 129-5 (89)

Re-spotted black in frame 1.

Group Pencil
Top 4 qualify for the next stage.

Number five can play in the next group (4).

Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 China Zhao Xintong 6 6 0 22 18 4 14 6
2 England Mark Selby 6 4 2 23 14 9 5 4
3 China Xiao Guodong 6 4 2 27 14 13 1 4
4 England Stuart Bingham 6 3 3 27 14 13 1 3
5 China Lu Ning 6 2 4 26 12 14 -2 2
6 England Joe Perry 6 1 5 26 9 17 -8 1
7 Wales Ryan Day 6 1 5 23 6 17 -11 1
1 China Zhao Xintong 3-0 England Mark Selby Head to head Details  Pencil

Mark J Williams was due to take part but was replaced by Zhao Xintong.

2 China Xiao Guodong 3-2 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details  Pencil
3 Wales Ryan Day 3-2 England Mark Selby Head to head Details  Pencil
4 China Lu Ning 3-2 England Joe Perry Head to head Details  Pencil
5 China Zhao Xintong 3-1 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details  Pencil
6 China Lu Ning 3-0 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Mark Selby 3-2 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details  Pencil
8 China Xiao Guodong 3-2 England Joe Perry Head to head Details  Pencil
9 England Stuart Bingham 3-0 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details  Pencil
10 China Zhao Xintong 3-2 China Xiao Guodong Head to head Details  Pencil
11 England Joe Perry 3-2 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details  Pencil
12 England Mark Selby 3-1 China Lu Ning Head to head Details  Pencil
13 China Xiao Guodong 3-2 China Lu Ning Head to head Details  Pencil
14 China Zhao Xintong 3-0 England Joe Perry Head to head Details  Pencil
15 China Xiao Guodong 3-1 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details  Pencil
16 England Stuart Bingham 3-2 England Joe Perry Head to head Details  Pencil
17 China Zhao Xintong 3-0 Wales Ryan Day   Details  Pencil

Zhao made his 100th career century in frame three. The 75th player to do so.

18 England Stuart Bingham 3-2 China Lu Ning Head to head Details  Pencil
19 England Mark Selby 3-0 England Joe Perry Head to head Details  Pencil
20 China Zhao Xintong 3-1 China Lu Ning Head to head Details  Pencil
21 England Mark Selby 3-0 China Xiao Guodong Head to head Details  Pencil

BetVictor Championship League - Group 4 Pencil

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 5-6 Jan 2022; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; View on separate page; Twitter: #ChampionshipLeague; Notes: See also results (24)
Final Pencil
England Stuart Bingham 3-2 England Kyren Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil

82-35, 65-29 (64), 24-75 (71), 32-68 (50), 130-0 (94)

Bingham qualifies for the winners' group

Semifinals Pencil
England Kyren Wilson 3-0 Scotland Scott Donaldson Head to head Details  Pencil

65-58 (SD 58), 121-0 (121), 101-26 (75)

England Stuart Bingham 3-2 England Mark Selby Head to head Details  Pencil

11-71, 137-0 (137), 12-95 (90), 69-37 (51), 69-1 (65)

Group Pencil
Top 4 qualify for the next stage.

Number five can play in the next group (5).

Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 England Kyren Wilson 6 6 0 26 18 8 10 6
2 England Mark Selby 6 5 1 25 17 8 9 5
3 England Stuart Bingham 6 3 3 25 13 12 1 3
4 Scotland Scott Donaldson 6 3 3 23 11 12 -1 3
5 China Lu Ning 6 2 4 27 11 16 -5 2
6 England Judd Trump 6 2 4 23 10 13 -3 2
7 China Xiao Guodong 6 0 6 25 7 18 -11 0
1 Scotland Scott Donaldson 3-0 England Judd Trump Head to head Details  Pencil

Barry Hawkins was due to take part but was replaced by Scott Donaldson.

2 England Kyren Wilson 3-1 China Lu Ning Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Stuart Bingham 3-2 England Judd Trump Head to head Details  Pencil
4 England Mark Selby 3-2 China Xiao Guodong Head to head Details  Pencil
5 England Kyren Wilson 3-2 Scotland Scott Donaldson Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Stuart Bingham 3-1 China Xiao Guodong Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Kyren Wilson 3-2 England Judd Trump Head to head Details  Pencil
8 England Mark Selby 3-2 China Lu Ning Head to head Details  Pencil
9 England Kyren Wilson 3-1 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details  Pencil
10 Scotland Scott Donaldson 3-2 China Lu Ning Head to head Details  Pencil
11 England Mark Selby 3-1 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details  Pencil
12 England Judd Trump 3-1 China Xiao Guodong Head to head Details  Pencil
13 China Lu Ning 3-2 China Xiao Guodong Head to head Details  Pencil

Xiao's 101 in the third frame was his 200th professional century.

14 England Mark Selby 3-0 Scotland Scott Donaldson Head to head Details  Pencil
15 China Lu Ning 3-2 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details  Pencil
16 England Kyren Wilson 3-2 England Mark Selby Head to head Details  Pencil
17 England Stuart Bingham 3-0 Scotland Scott Donaldson Head to head Details  Pencil
18 England Kyren Wilson 3-0 China Xiao Guodong Head to head Details  Pencil
19 England Mark Selby 3-0 England Judd Trump Head to head Details  Pencil
20 Scotland Scott Donaldson 3-1 China Xiao Guodong Head to head Details  Pencil
21 England Judd Trump 3-0 China Lu Ning Head to head Details  Pencil

BetVictor Championship League - Group 5 Pencil

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 7-8 Jan 2022; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; View on separate page; Twitter: #ChampionshipLeague; Notes: See also results (24)
Final Pencil
Scotland Scott Donaldson 3-2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head Details  Pencil

88-0, 27-61 (52), 5-98 (64), 70-44 (60), 88-0 (88)

Donaldson qualifies for the winners' group

Semifinals Pencil
Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-0 England Allister Carter Head to head Details  Pencil

71-0, 80-0 (80), 68-0 (67)

Scotland Scott Donaldson 3-2 England Kyren Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil

131-0 (130), 1-85 (85), 75-16 (75), 46-65 (65),
77-0 (77)

Group Pencil
Top 4 qualify for the next stage.

Number five can play in the next group (6).

Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 6 5 1 25 16 9 7 5
2 Scotland Scott Donaldson 6 4 2 23 16 7 9 4
3 England Kyren Wilson 6 3 3 23 12 11 1 3
4 England Allister Carter 6 3 3 24 11 13 -2 3
5 England Martin Gould 6 3 3 23 10 13 -3 3
6 England David B Gilbert 6 2 4 27 12 15 -3 2
7 China Lu Ning 6 1 5 25 8 17 -9 1
1 Scotland Scott Donaldson 3-0 England Martin Gould Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England David B Gilbert 3-1 China Lu Ning Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Martin Gould 3-2 England Allister Carter Head to head Details  Pencil
4 Scotland Scott Donaldson 3-0 England Kyren Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil
5 England Allister Carter 3-2 England David B Gilbert Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Kyren Wilson 3-1 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head Details  Pencil

Mark Selby pulled out of the group and was replaced by Jordan Brown.

7 England Martin Gould 3-1 England David B Gilbert Head to head Details  Pencil
8 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-2 China Lu Ning   Details  Pencil
9 Scotland Scott Donaldson 3-1 England David B Gilbert Head to head Details  Pencil
10 England Allister Carter 3-1 China Lu Ning Head to head Details  Pencil
11 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-2 Scotland Scott Donaldson Head to head Details  Pencil
12 England Kyren Wilson 3-1 England Martin Gould Head to head Details  Pencil
13 England Kyren Wilson 3-0 China Lu Ning Head to head Details  Pencil
14 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-0 England Allister Carter Head to head Details  Pencil
15 China Lu Ning 3-2 Scotland Scott Donaldson Head to head Details  Pencil

Re-spotted black in frame 2.

16 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-2 England David B Gilbert Head to head Details  Pencil
17 Scotland Scott Donaldson 3-0 England Allister Carter Head to head Details  Pencil
18 England David B Gilbert 3-2 England Kyren Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil
19 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-0 England Martin Gould Head to head Details  Pencil
20 England Allister Carter 3-1 England Kyren Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil
21 England Martin Gould 3-1 China Lu Ning Head to head Details  Pencil

BetVictor Championship League - Group 6 Pencil

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 17-18 Jan 2022; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; View on separate page; Twitter: #ChampionshipLeague; Notes: See also results (24)
Final Pencil
China Yan Bingtao 3-1 England Martin Gould Head to head Details  Pencil

118-0 (94), 65-63 (65, 63), 0-89 (61), 76-0 (63)

Yan qualifies for the winners' group

Semifinals Pencil
China Yan Bingtao 3-0 England Kyren Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil

71-33 (55), 71-50, 83-0 (83)

England Martin Gould 3-2 China Ding Junhui Head to head Details  Pencil

0-134 (134), 74-2, 88-0, 24-93, 63-20

Group Pencil
Top 4 qualify for the next stage.

Number five can play in the next group (7).

Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 China Yan Bingtao 6 5 1 22 17 5 12 5
2 England Martin Gould 6 4 2 27 14 13 1 4
3 China Ding Junhui 6 4 2 26 13 13 0 4
4 England Kyren Wilson 6 3 3 23 13 10 3 3
5 England Allister Carter 6 2 4 22 10 12 -2 2
6 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 6 2 4 25 10 15 -5 2
7 England Matthew Selt 6 1 5 25 8 17 -9 1
1 China Yan Bingtao 3-1 England Allister Carter Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Martin Gould 3-2 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details  Pencil

Selt replaced Ricky Walden

3 China Yan Bingtao 3-1 China Ding Junhui Head to head Details  Pencil
4 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-2 England Kyren Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil
5 China Ding Junhui 3-2 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Allister Carter 3-0 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Matthew Selt 3-2 China Yan Bingtao Head to head Details  Pencil
8 England Martin Gould 3-2 England Kyren Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil
9 England Allister Carter 3-0 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details  Pencil
10 China Ding Junhui 3-2 England Martin Gould Head to head Details  Pencil
11 England Kyren Wilson 3-1 England Allister Carter Head to head Details  Pencil
12 China Yan Bingtao 3-0 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head Details  Pencil
13 England Martin Gould 3-2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head Details  Pencil
14 England Kyren Wilson 3-0 China Ding Junhui Head to head Details  Pencil
15 England Martin Gould 3-1 England Allister Carter Head to head Details  Pencil
16 England Kyren Wilson 3-0 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details  Pencil
17 China Ding Junhui 3-1 England Allister Carter Head to head Details  Pencil
18 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-1 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details  Pencil
19 China Yan Bingtao 3-0 England Kyren Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil
20 China Ding Junhui 3-2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown   Details  Pencil
21 China Yan Bingtao 3-0 England Martin Gould Head to head Details  Pencil

BetVictor Championship League - Group 7 Pencil

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 1-2 Feb 2022; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; View on separate page; Twitter: #ChampionshipLeague; Notes: See also results (24)
Final Pencil
Scotland John Higgins 3-2 China Ding Junhui Head to head Details  Pencil

134-0 (134), 2-110 (101), 69-48, 0-132 (131), 69-50
Higgins qualifies for the winners' group

Semifinals Pencil
China Ding Junhui 3-2 England Allister Carter Head to head Details  Pencil

23-100 (65), 127-0 (127), 69-1 (63), 35-69, 70-6 (70)

Scotland John Higgins 3-1 England Kyren Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil

24-73 (68), 63-16, 68-24 (62), 77-0 (77)

Group Pencil
(Last 13)
Top 4 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 England Allister Carter 6 5 1 24 16 8 8 5
2 Scotland John Higgins 6 5 1 23 15 8 7 5
3 England Kyren Wilson 6 4 2 22 15 7 8 4
4 China Ding Junhui 6 3 3 26 13 13 0 3
5 England Ronnie O'Sullivan 6 2 4 26 10 16 -6 2
6 England Ricky Walden 6 1 5 26 9 17 -8 1
7 England Martin Gould 6 1 5 25 8 17 -9 1
1 England Kyren Wilson 3-0 England Ronnie O'Sullivan Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Allister Carter 3-0 England Ricky Walden Head to head Details  Pencil
3 Scotland John Higgins 3-0 England Ronnie O'Sullivan Head to head Details  Pencil
4 China Ding Junhui 3-1 England Martin Gould Head to head Details  Pencil
5 Scotland John Higgins 3-1 England Ricky Walden Head to head Details  Pencil

Walden lost the fourth frame on the three-miss rule. The table is rolling off, the white drifted and hit the pink in the third attempt.

6 England Kyren Wilson 3-0 England Martin Gould Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Ronnie O'Sullivan 3-2 England Ricky Walden Head to head Details  Pencil
8 China Ding Junhui 3-1 England Allister Carter Head to head Details  Pencil
9 England Kyren Wilson 3-1 England Ricky Walden Head to head Details  Pencil
10 England Allister Carter 3-0 Scotland John Higgins Head to head Details  Pencil
11 England Kyren Wilson 3-0 China Ding Junhui Head to head Details  Pencil
12 England Martin Gould 3-2 England Ronnie O'Sullivan Head to head Details  Pencil
13 England Allister Carter 3-1 England Martin Gould Head to head Details  Pencil
14 Scotland John Higgins 3-2 China Ding Junhui Head to head Details  Pencil
15 England Allister Carter 3-2 England Kyren Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil
16 China Ding Junhui 3-2 England Ricky Walden Head to head Details  Pencil
17 Scotland John Higgins 3-1 England Kyren Wilson Head to head Details  Pencil
18 England Ricky Walden 3-2 England Martin Gould Head to head Details  Pencil
19 England Ronnie O'Sullivan 3-2 China Ding Junhui Head to head Details  Pencil
20 Scotland John Higgins 3-1 England Martin Gould Head to head Details  Pencil
21 England Allister Carter 3-2 England Ronnie O'Sullivan Head to head Details  Pencil

141 by Carter in the second frame was the highest break of the group.