snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2021/2022: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Qualifying School - Event Two Asia & Oceania Pencil

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 7-11 Jun 2022; Venue: Royal Bangkok Sports Club, Bangkok, Thailand; Type: Qualifying School; Notes: See also upcoming matches (68); All times in CEST
Final Pencil
(Best of 7)
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 11 Jun 8am Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 11 Jun 12 noon Pencil
Round 5 Pencil
(Last 8; Best of 7)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Jun 2pm Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Jun 2pm Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Jun 2pm Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Jun 2pm Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 7)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Jun Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Jun Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Jun Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Jun Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Jun Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Jun Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Jun Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Jun Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 7)
1 Chang / tbd v Luo Honghao / Lim   Thu 9 Jun Pencil
2 Rezaei / Tan v Tumurchudur / tbd   Thu 9 Jun Pencil
3 Memon / Akhtar v Padhy / Kimsuk   Thu 9 Jun Pencil
4 Loh / D Poomjaeng v Puoborm / Chan   Thu 9 Jun Pencil
5 Pooltong / Phuthisabodi v Memon / Aseeri   Thu 9 Jun Pencil
6 Torabi / Moghadam v Choolasak / tbd   Thu 9 Jun Pencil
7 Rafieyan / Ochirbal v Alvi / Takantong   Thu 9 Jun Pencil
8 Khan / Tuvshinjargal v Danjirakul / Akbar   Thu 9 Jun Pencil
9 Aldoser / Barbero v Lertsattayatthorn / Asif   Thu 9 Jun Pencil
10 Sangnil / Moh Keen Ho v Srikaithai / tbd   Thu 9 Jun Pencil
11 Kaosumran / Kongkitchertchoo v Bat-Erdene / Sanjaei   Thu 9 Jun Pencil
12 Khantee / Kamwaing v Enkhbold / Siddiqui   Thu 9 Jun Pencil
13 Tirapongpaiboon / Altaf v Fang / Himanshu Jain   Thu 9 Jun Pencil
14 Tan / A Iqbal v Pakharin / tbd   Thu 9 Jun Pencil
15 Bunplo / Tupadilok v Khan / Nezhad   Thu 9 Jun Pencil
16 Manawm / tbd v Jahadi / Roda   Thu 9 Jun Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 7)
1 Malaysia Chang Wai Chung (a) v Chongjairak / Boonrod   Wed 8 Jun 5am Pencil
2 China Luo Honghao (a) v Malaysia Lim Kok Leong (a) Head to head Tue 7 Jun 8am Pencil
3 Iran Alireza Rezaei (a) v Malaysia Tan Seng Teck (a)   Tue 7 Jun 8am Pencil
4 Mongolia Lkhagvasuren Tumurchudur (a) v Sarkhosh / Phuekklom   Wed 8 Jun 5am Pencil
5 Pakistan Umer Naeem Memon (a) v Pakistan Muhammad Naseem Akhtar (a)   Tue 7 Jun 8am Pencil
6 India Asutosh Padhy (a) v Thailand Putthakarn Kimsuk (a)   Est. Tue 7 Jun 9:30am Pencil
7 Malaysia Loh Chung Leong (a) v Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng (a)   Tue 7 Jun 11am Pencil
8 Thailand Pasin Puoborm (a) v Singapore Chan Chee Keong (a)   Est. Tue 7 Jun 9:30am Pencil
9 Thailand Tawan Pooltong (a) v Thailand Wiphu Phuthisabodi (a)   Tue 7 Jun 11am Pencil
10 Pakistan Hunain Hanif Memon (a) v Saudi Arabia Ahmed Abdullah Aseeri (a)   Tue 7 Jun 11am Pencil
11 Iran Morteza Torabi (a) v Iran Muhammad Ali Moghadam (a)   Est. Tue 7 Jun 12:30pm Pencil
12 Thailand Thitiphong Choolasak (a) v Fahim / Thiansuk   Wed 8 Jun 5am Pencil
13 Iran Mohammadreza Rafieyan (a) v Mongolia Lkhagvadorj Ochirbal (a)   Est. Tue 7 Jun 12:30pm Pencil
14 Pakistan Fahad Alvi (a) v Thailand Narongdat Takantong (a)   Tue 7 Jun 2pm Pencil
15 Pakistan Muhammad Umar Khan (a) v Mongolia Khash Ochir Tuvshinjargal (a)   Tue 7 Jun 2pm Pencil
16 Thailand Poramin Danjirakul (a) v Pakistan Hamza Akbar (a)   Tue 7 Jun 2pm Pencil
17 Bahrain Nader Aldoser (a) v Philippines Alvin Barbero (a)   Wed 8 Jun 5am Pencil
18 Thailand K Lertsattayatthorn (a) v Pakistan Muhammad Asif (a)   Wed 8 Jun 5am Pencil
19 Thailand Anekthana Sangnil (a) v Malaysia Moh Keen Ho (a)   Wed 8 Jun 8am Pencil
20 Thailand Teerawat Srikaithai (a) v Raza / Kidsumran   Est. Wed 8 Jun 6:30am Pencil
21 Thailand Pornpiya Kaosumran (a) v Thailand Taweesap Kongkitchertchoo (a)   Wed 8 Jun 8am Pencil
22 Mongolia Mendsaikhan Bat-Erdene (a) v Iran Amin Sanjaei (a)   Est. Wed 8 Jun 9:30am Pencil
23 Thailand Rachata Khantee (a) v Thailand Pantakan Kamwaing (a)   Wed 8 Jun 8am Pencil
24 Mongolia Temuujin Enkhbold (a) v Pakistan Muhammad Siddiqui (a)   Est. Wed 8 Jun 9:30am Pencil
25 Thailand T Tirapongpaiboon (a) v Pakistan Muhammad Altaf (a)   Wed 8 Jun 11am Pencil
26 Malaysia Fang Yuanjun (a) v India Himanshu Dinesh Jain (a)   Wed 8 Jun 11am Pencil
27 Singapore Tan Zhong Wei (a) v Pakistan Asjad Iqbal (a)   Wed 8 Jun 11am Pencil
28 Nepal Moti Pakharin (a) v Tahir / Javaid   Est. Wed 8 Jun 12:30pm Pencil
29 Thailand Thanaphon Bunplo (a) v Thailand Rattanachai Tupadilok (a)   Est. Wed 8 Jun 12:30pm Pencil
30 Pakistan Muhammad Azhar Khan (a) v Iran Ehsan Heydari Nezhad (a)   Wed 8 Jun 2pm Pencil
31 Thailand Nutdanai Manawm (a) v Mozayani / Thor   Wed 8 Jun 2pm Pencil
32 Iran Nader Jahadi (a) v Philippines Jefrey Roda (a)   Wed 8 Jun 2pm Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 69; Best of 7)
1 Thailand Pongsakron Chongjairak (a) v Thailand Jongrak Boonrod (a) Head to head Tue 7 Jun 5am Pencil
2 Iran Amir Sarkhosh (a) v Thailand Yanawarut Phuekklom (a)   Tue 7 Jun 5am Pencil
3 Pakistan Muhammad N. Fahim (a) v Thailand Chayanon Thiansuk (a)   Tue 7 Jun 5am Pencil
4 Pakistan Mubashir Raza (a) v Thailand Anukkhapon Kidsumran (a)   Tue 7 Jun 5am Pencil
5 Pakistan Haris Tahir (a) v Pakistan Muhammad Ahsan Javaid (a)   Tue 7 Jun 5am Pencil
6 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani (a) v Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong (a)   Est. Tue 7 Jun 6:30am Pencil