snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2022/2023: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Calendar | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Scottish Open Qualifiers Pencil

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 9-14 Oct 2022; Venue: Chase Leisure Centre, Cannock, England; Type: Qualifying (see main event); Notes: See also upcoming matches (46); All times in CEST
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 7)
1 Belgium Luca Brecel v Scotland Fraser Patrick Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

2 England Sam Craigie v Scotland Dean Young   Sun 9 Oct 17:00 Pencil
3 England Tom Ford v Wales Dylan Emery   Sun 9 Oct 17:00 Pencil
4 China Zhang Anda v Wales Duane Jones Head to head Sun 9 Oct 11:00 Pencil

Watch on Eurosport Player, Matchroom.live and more

5 Wales Ryan Day v China Fan Zhengyi    Pencil

Held over to main arena

6 China Lyu Haotian v England Alfie Burden   Fri 14 Oct 11:00 Pencil
7 England Ricky Walden v China Peng Yisong   Sun 9 Oct 11:00 Pencil

Watch on Eurosport Player, Matchroom.live and more

8 China Si Jiahui v England Mark King Head to head Fri 14 Oct 11:00 Pencil
9 Belgium Julien Leclercq v China Pang Junxu   Mon 10 Oct 11:00 Pencil
10 England Jimmy Robertson v England Oliver Brown Head to head Thu 13 Oct 20:00 Pencil
11 England Oliver Lines v China Liang Wenbo Head to head Mon 10 Oct 14:00 Pencil
12 Wales Mark J Williams v Estonia Andres Petrov Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

13 China Ding Junhui v England Elliot Slessor Head to head Tue 11 Oct 14:00 Pencil
14 England Matthew Selt v England Mark Joyce Head to head Thu 13 Oct 20:00 Pencil
15 China Zhang Jiankang v England Joe O'Connor   Mon 10 Oct 11:00 Pencil
16 China Zhao Xintong v Wales Jackson Page Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

17 England Mark Selby v Ireland Aaron Hill    Pencil

Held over to main arena

18 England John Astley v Scotland Amaan Iqbal (a)    Pencil

Held over to main arena

19 England Robert Milkins v England Barry Pinches Head to head Sun 9 Oct 20:00 Pencil
20 England Stuart Carrington v Pakistan Asjad Iqbal   Sun 9 Oct 20:00 Pencil
21 England Jack Lisowski v Northern Ireland Gerard Greene Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

22 England Allan Taylor v England Jenson Kendrick   Mon 10 Oct 17:00 Pencil
23 England Ali Carter v England David Grace Head to head Mon 10 Oct 20:00 Pencil
24 Scotland Liam Graham (a) v England Robbie Williams    Pencil

Held over to main arena

25 Germany Lukas Kleckers v England Sean O'Sullivan Head to head Mon 10 Oct 20:00 Pencil
26 Scotland Anthony McGill v China Wu Yize Head to head Tue 11 Oct 11:00 Pencil
27 Scotland Scott Donaldson v England Louis Heathcote   Tue 11 Oct 17:00 Pencil
28 England Shaun Murphy v China Lei Peifan    Pencil

Held over to main arena

29 Pakistan Muhammad Asif v Scotland Graeme Dott Head to head Sun 9 Oct 14:00 Pencil
30 England Joe Perry v England Peter Lines   Tue 11 Oct 17:00 Pencil
31 India Himanshu Dinesh Jain v England Jimmy White   Sun 9 Oct 14:00 Pencil
32 Australia Neil Robertson v England Mark Davis Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

33 England Judd Trump v England Sanderson Lam Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

34 England Mitchell Mann v England Reanne Evans (f) Head to head Tue 11 Oct 20:00 Pencil
35 China Lu Ning v Wales Jamie Clarke Head to head Mon 10 Oct 14:00 Pencil
36 England Rebecca Kenna (f) v England Hammad Miah   Thu 13 Oct 17:00 Pencil
37 England Stuart Bingham v England Zak Surety Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

38 Ireland Fergal O'Brien v China Tian Pengfei Head to head Tue 11 Oct 11:00 Pencil
39 England David B Gilbert v China Xu Si Head to head Tue 11 Oct 14:00 Pencil
40 China Xiao Guodong v Brazil Victor Sarkis   Thu 13 Oct 14:00 Pencil
41 China Chang Bingyu v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher   Wed 12 Oct 11:00 Pencil
42 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown v Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh Head to head Wed 12 Oct 14:00 Pencil
43 England Adam Duffy v England Martin Gould Head to head Wed 12 Oct 17:00 Pencil
44 Northern Ireland Mark Allen v Hong Kong Andy Lee Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

45 China Chen Zifan v Australia Ryan Thomerson   Wed 12 Oct 11:00 Pencil
46 Wales Jamie Jones v Wales Jak Jones Head to head Fri 14 Oct 17:00 Pencil
47 China Cao Yupeng v China Yuan Sijun Head to head Thu 13 Oct 11:00 Pencil
48 Scotland John Higgins v England Anthony Hamilton Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

49 England Kyren Wilson v Hong Kong Ng On Yee (f)    Pencil

Held over to main arena

50 Ukraine Anton Kazakov v Wales Matthew Stevens   Tue 11 Oct 20:00 Pencil
51 Scotland Stephen Maguire v Ireland Michael Judge Head to head Fri 14 Oct 14:00 Pencil
52 England Ashley Hugill v Belgium Ben Mertens   Fri 14 Oct 14:00 Pencil
53 England Barry Hawkins v Wales Andrew Pagett Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

54 Wales Michael White v England Andy Hicks Head to head Wed 12 Oct 17:00 Pencil
55 China Zhou Yuelong v England Rod Lawler   Thu 13 Oct 11:00 Pencil
56 England Craig Steadman v England David Lilley Head to head Wed 12 Oct 20:00 Pencil
57 Thailand Noppon Saengkham v Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f)   Wed 12 Oct 14:00 Pencil
58 Iran Hossein Vafaei v England Ian Burns   Wed 12 Oct 20:00 Pencil
59 England James Cahill v England Liam Highfield Head to head Thu 13 Oct 17:00 Pencil
60 China Yan Bingtao v China Li Hang Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

61 Ireland Ken Doherty v Wales Dominic Dale Head to head Mon 10 Oct 17:00 Pencil
62 England Gary Wilson v England Jamie O'Neill Head to head Thu 13 Oct 14:00 Pencil
63 England Ben Woollaston v England Chris Wakelin Head to head Fri 14 Oct 17:00 Pencil
64 England Ronnie O'Sullivan v China Bai Langning    Pencil

Held over to main arena