snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2010/2011: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Roewe Shanghai Masters Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 2-5 Aug 2010; Venue: World Snooker Academy, Sheffield, England; Type: Qualifying (see main event); Notes: See also results (64)
Qual Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,610 / 805 pts)
1 Scotland Jamie Burnett [36] 5-1 England Michael Holt [23] Head to head  Pencil
2 England Andrew Higginson [31] 5-4 England Alfie Burden [94] Head to head  Pencil
3 England Mark Davis [25] 5-4 Thailand T Tirapongpaiboon [86] Head to head  Pencil
4 England Judd Trump [26] 5-1 England Tom Ford [40] Head to head  Pencil
5 England Ricky Walden [19] 5-2 England Anthony Hamilton [41] Head to head  Pencil
6 Ireland Ken Doherty [29] 5-4 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [46] Head to head  Pencil
7 England Steve Davis [21] 5-0 England Rod Lawler [48] Head to head  Pencil
8 England Robert Milkins [35] 5-1 England Joe Perry [18] Head to head  Pencil
9 England Dave Harold [30] 5-4 England Ian McCulloch [47] Head to head  Pencil
10 England Stuart Bingham [28] 5-2 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [38] Head to head  Pencil
11 Wales Matthew Stevens [24] 5-2 China Zhang Anda [66]    Pencil
12 England Stephen Lee [22] 5-2 Wales Jamie Jones [79]    Pencil
13 England Mike Dunn [32] 5-0 England Andy Hicks [52] Head to head  Pencil
14 England Martin Gould [42] 5-4 England Barry Hawkins [20] Head to head  Pencil
15 Ireland Joe Delaney [60] 5-2 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [27] Head to head  Pencil
16 England Peter Ebdon [17] 5-1 Wales Michael White [69] Head to head  Pencil
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,260 / 630 pts)
1 Scotland Jamie Burnett [36] 5-1 Scotland James McBain [81]    Pencil
2 England Alfie Burden [94] 5-3 Scotland Marcus Campbell [39] Head to head  Pencil
3 Thailand T Tirapongpaiboon [86] 5-1 England Nigel Bond [37] Head to head  Pencil
4 England Tom Ford [40] 5-0 England Matthew Couch [70]    Pencil
5 England Anthony Hamilton [41] 5-3 Malta Tony Drago [53] Head to head  Pencil
6 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [46] 5-1 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [83] Head to head  Pencil
7 England Rod Lawler [48] 5-1 England Barry Pinches [56] Head to head  Pencil
8 England Robert Milkins [35] 5-4 England Peter Lines [49] Head to head  Pencil
9 England Ian McCulloch [47] 5-2 Ireland David Morris [58]    Pencil
10 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [38] 5-1 Thailand James Wattana [64] Head to head  Pencil
11 China Zhang Anda [66] 5-3 England Stuart Pettman [34]    Pencil
12 Wales Jamie Jones [79] 5-1 England Adrian Gunnell [43] Head to head  Pencil
13 England Andy Hicks [52] 5-3 Scotland Alan McManus [45] Head to head  Pencil
14 England Martin Gould [42] 5-3 England Liam Highfield [73] Head to head  Pencil
15 Ireland Joe Delaney [60] 5-1 England Rory McLeod [33] Head to head  Pencil
16 Wales Michael White [69] 5-1 Wales Dominic Dale [44] Head to head  Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 910 / 455 pts)
1 Scotland James McBain [81] 5-4 England Jimmy Robertson [62] Head to head  Pencil
2 England Alfie Burden [94] 5-4 England Matthew Selt [50] Head to head  Pencil
3 Thailand T Tirapongpaiboon [86] 5-4 England Mark Joyce [57] Head to head  Pencil
4 England Matthew Couch [70] 5-0 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [61]    Pencil
5 Malta Tony Drago [53] 5-2 China Xiao Guodong [87] Head to head  Pencil
6 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [83] 5-4 England David B Gilbert [54] Head to head  Pencil
7 England Barry Pinches [56] 5-4 Scotland Anthony McGill [75] Head to head  Pencil
8 England Peter Lines [49] 5-2 England Joe Jogia [68] Head to head  Pencil
9 Ireland David Morris [58] 5-3 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace [65]    Pencil
10 Thailand James Wattana [64] 5-3 China Liu Song [89]    Pencil
11 China Zhang Anda [66] 5-1 Wales Paul Davies [63]    Pencil
12 Wales Jamie Jones [79] 5-2 England Jimmy Michie [55]    Pencil
13 England Andy Hicks [52] 5-1 England Kyren Wilson [76] Head to head  Pencil
14 England Liam Highfield [73] 5-3 England Jimmy White [59] Head to head  Pencil
15 Ireland Joe Delaney [60] 5-2 Germany Patrick Einsle [88]    Pencil
16 Wales Michael White [69] 5-2 Ireland Michael Judge [51] Head to head  Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 560 / 280 pts)
1 Scotland James McBain [81] 5-3 England Jack Lisowski [72] Head to head  Pencil
2 England Alfie Burden [94] 5-1 England Reanne Evans (f) [92]    Pencil
3 Thailand T Tirapongpaiboon [86] 5-3 England Justin Astley [78] Head to head  Pencil
4 England Matthew Couch [70] 5-2 Wales Andrew Pagett [96]    Pencil
5 China Xiao Guodong [87] 5-1 England Paul S Davison [74]    Pencil
6 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [83] 5-4 England Jamie O'Neill [77] Head to head  Pencil
7 Scotland Anthony McGill [75] 5-4 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong [84]    Pencil
8 England Joe Jogia [68] 5-0 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [82]    Pencil
9 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace [65] 5-1 England Adam Wicheard [95]    Pencil
10 China Liu Song [89] 5-3 England Ben Woollaston [71] Head to head  Pencil
11 China Zhang Anda [66] 5-4 Wales Jak Jones [80] Head to head  Pencil
12 Wales Jamie Jones [79] 5-2 England Kuldesh Johal [91]    Pencil
13 England Kyren Wilson [76] 5-2 Norway Kurt Maflin [85] Head to head  Pencil
14 England Liam Highfield [73] 5-3 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey [90]    Pencil
15 Germany Patrick Einsle [88] 5-2 England Simon Bedford [67]    Pencil
16 Wales Michael White [69] 5-2 China Liu Chuang [93] Head to head  Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |