snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2022/2023: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Calendar | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Q Tour 4 Pencil

Tour: Q Tour; Date: 25-27 Nov 2022; Venue: Snookerhallen, Stockholm, Sweden; Type: Q; Twitter: #QTour; Notes: See also upcoming matches (7) and results (83); All times in CET
Final Pencil
(Best of 9; Winner: £2,500; Runner-up: £1,200)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. today 16:00 Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £750)
Pragnell / Higginson v B Ochoiski / Johal   Est. today 13:00 Pencil
B J Castle / Ajaib v Hull / L J Davies   Est. today 13:00 Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £550)
England George Pragnell (a) [2] v England Andrew Higginson (a) [17]   Today 10:00 Pencil
France Brian Ochoiski (a) [26] v England Kuldesh Johal (a) [30] Head to head Today 10:00 Pencil
England Billy Castle (a) [15] v Pakistan Farakh Ajaib (a) [3]   Today 10:00 Pencil
Finland Robin Hull (a) v Wales Liam Davies (a) [54]   Today 10:00 Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 16; Losers receive £275)
1 England George Pragnell (a) [2] 3-0 Jamaica Rory McLeod (a) [5] Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Andrew Higginson (a) [17] 3-1 Scotland Ross Muir (a) [1] Head to head Details  Pencil
3 France Brian Ochoiski (a) [26] 3-2 Wales Alex Taubman (a) [24]   Details  Pencil
4 England Kuldesh Johal (a) [30] 3-0 England Sean Maddocks (a) [29] Head to head Details  Pencil
5 England Billy Castle (a) [15] 3-0 England Scott Bell (a) [61]   Details  Pencil
6 Pakistan Farakh Ajaib (a) [3] 3-1 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) [25]   Details  Pencil
7 Finland Robin Hull (a) 3-2 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) [44]   Details  Pencil
8 Wales Liam Davies (a) [54] 3-2 England Steven Hallworth (a) [23]   Details  Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 32; Losers receive £150)
1 Jamaica Rory McLeod (a) [5] 3-2 Belgium Yago Montes Lorenzo (a)   Details  Pencil
2 England George Pragnell (a) [2] 3-2 England Hamim Hussain (a) [6] Head to head Details  Pencil
3 Scotland Ross Muir (a) [1] 3-1 England Joshua Thomond (a) [9] Head to head Details  Pencil
4 England Andrew Higginson (a) [17] 3-1 England Martin O'Donnell (a) [4] Head to head Details  Pencil
5 Wales Alex Taubman (a) [24] 3-1 France Niel Vincent (a) [32] Head to head Details  Pencil
6 France Brian Ochoiski (a) [26] 3-1 England Peter Devlin (a) [19]   Details  Pencil
7 England Sean Maddocks (a) [29] 3-1 England Mark Lloyd (a) [16]   Details  Pencil
8 England Kuldesh Johal (a) [30] 3-2 Sweden Jim Johansson (a)   Details  Pencil
9 England Scott Bell (a) [61] 3-2 Germany Umut Dikme (a) [48]   Details  Pencil
10 England Billy Castle (a) [15] 3-2 England Michael Holt (a) [22] Head to head Details  Pencil
11 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) [25] 3-2 England Lee Stephens (a) [27]   Details  Pencil
12 Pakistan Farakh Ajaib (a) [3] 3-2 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) [12]   Details  Pencil
13 Finland Robin Hull (a) 3-0 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) [38]   Details  Pencil
14 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) [44] 3-1 England Halim Hussain (a) [49]   Details  Pencil

Georgiou's 134 is the highest break of the event so far.

15 England Steven Hallworth (a) [23] 3-1 Israel Eden Sharav (a) [14]   Details  Pencil
16 Wales Liam Davies (a) [54] 3-2 England Mark Vincent (a) [59] Head to head Details  Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 64; Losers receive £0)
1 Jamaica Rory McLeod (a) [5] 3-1 Belgium Kevin Hanssens (a) [36]   Details  Pencil
2 Belgium Yago Montes Lorenzo (a) w/o England Luke Simmonds (a) [11]    Pencil
3 England Hamim Hussain (a) [6] 3-1 Wales Alfie Davies (a) [34]   Details  Pencil
4 England George Pragnell (a) [2] 3-0 Ukraine Matvei Lagodzinschii (a)   Details  Pencil
5 Scotland Ross Muir (a) [1] w/o England Stan Moody (a) [13]    Pencil
6 England Joshua Thomond (a) [9] 3-0 England Joe Fenton (a) [42]   Details  Pencil
7 England Andrew Higginson (a) [17] 3-1 England Matthew Glasby (a) [46]   Details  Pencil
8 England Martin O'Donnell (a) [4] 3-0 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) [31]   Details  Pencil
9 France Niel Vincent (a) [32] 3-2 England Jamie Wilson (a) [41]   Details  Pencil
10 Wales Alex Taubman (a) [24] 3-2 England Jordan Shepherd (a) [43]   Details  Pencil
11 England Peter Devlin (a) [19] 3-0 Belgium Nick Jansen (a)   Details  Pencil
12 France Brian Ochoiski (a) [26] 3-2 England Harvey Chandler (a) [7] Head to head Details  Pencil
13 England Sean Maddocks (a) [29] 3-1 England Jack Haley (a) [18]   Details  Pencil
14 England Mark Lloyd (a) [16] 3-2 France Nicolas Mortreux (a) [56]   Details  Pencil
15 Sweden Jim Johansson (a) w/o Wales Daniel Wells (a) [8]    Pencil
16 England Kuldesh Johal (a) [30] 3-0 Finland Jani Kananen (a)   Details  Pencil
17 Germany Umut Dikme (a) [48] 3-0 England Alfie Lee (a) [39]   Details  Pencil
18 England Scott Bell (a) [61] w/o China Zhao Jianbo (a) [21]    Pencil
19 England Michael Holt (a) [22] 3-1 Moldova Vladislav Gradinari (a) [60]   Details  Pencil
20 England Billy Castle (a) [15] 3-1 England Patrick Whelan (a) [28] Head to head Details  Pencil
21 England Lee Stephens (a) [27] w/o England Ian Martin (a) [20]    Pencil
22 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) [25] 3-1 England Phil O'Kane (a) [45]   Details  Pencil
23 Pakistan Farakh Ajaib (a) [3] 3-1 England Ryan Davies (a) [53]   Details  Pencil
24 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) [12] w/o England Alex Millington (a) [52]    Pencil
25 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) [38] 3-2 Belgium Sybren Sokolowski (a) [35]   Details  Pencil
26 Finland Robin Hull (a) 3-1 England Sean McAllister (a) [40]   Details  Pencil
27 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) [44] 3-0 England Luke Pinches (a) [47] Head to head Details  Pencil
28 England Halim Hussain (a) [49] 3-0 England Ashley Carty (a) [10]   Details  Pencil
29 Israel Eden Sharav (a) [14] 3-1 England Joshua Cooper (a) [37] Head to head Details  Pencil
30 England Steven Hallworth (a) [23] 3-2 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) [51] Head to head Details  Pencil
31 England Mark Vincent (a) [59] 3-0 England Daniel Womersley (a) [33]   Details  Pencil
32 Wales Liam Davies (a) [54] 3-2 Sweden Simon Lindblom (a)   Details  Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Last 80; Losers receive £0)
1 Belgium Kevin Hanssens (a) [36] 3-0 Belgium Luis Fabel (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Belgium Yago Montes Lorenzo (a) 3-0 Belgium Kristof De Mulder (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Ukraine Matvei Lagodzinschii (a) w/o Bulgaria Velian Dimitrov (a) [64]    Pencil
4 Belgium Nick Jansen (a) 3-0 Denmark Ejler Hame (a)   Details  Pencil
5 England Jack Haley (a) [18] 3-1 India Hitesh Soni (a)   Details  Pencil
6 France Nicolas Mortreux (a) [56] 3-0 Finland Mika Hummelin (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Sweden Jim Johansson (a) 3-0 Pakistan Ghazzal Mehdi (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Finland Jani Kananen (a) 3-2 England Kayden Brierley (a) [65]   Details  Pencil
9 England Scott Bell (a) [61] 3-0 Sweden Naeem Ullah Khan (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Moldova Vladislav Gradinari (a) [60] 3-1 Sweden Mehdi Nouri (a)   Details  Pencil
11 England Lee Stephens (a) [27] 3-1 Finland Esa Kaikumaa (a)   Details  Pencil
12 Belgium Sybren Sokolowski (a) [35] 3-1 Scotland Jack Borwick (a) [57]   Details  Pencil
13 Finland Robin Hull (a) 3-0 Sweden Arpat Pulat (a)   Details  Pencil
14 England Halim Hussain (a) [49] 3-2 Sweden Shivan Mohammed Ali (a)   Details  Pencil
15 England Mark Vincent (a) [59] 3-0 Sweden Mats Eriksson (a)   Details  Pencil
16 Sweden Simon Lindblom (a) 3-1 Sweden Anton Havås (a)   Details  Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 91; Losers receive £0)
1 Belgium Kristof De Mulder (a) 3-0 England Garry Coulson (a) [55]   Details  Pencil
2 Ukraine Matvei Lagodzinschii (a) 3-0 Sweden Suleman Kukka Salam (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Finland Mika Hummelin (a) 3-1 Mongolia Munkherdene Tsendkhuu (a)   Details  Pencil
4 Sweden Jim Johansson (a) 3-0 Germany Jamshid Kharazchi (a) [58]   Details  Pencil
5 Finland Jani Kananen (a) 3-2 Belgium Yorben Vervondel (a) [62]   Details  Pencil
6 Sweden Naeem Ullah Khan (a) 3-0 Sweden Magnus Åleby (a)   Details  Pencil
7 England Scott Bell (a) [61] 3-1 England Andrew Greaves (a) [66]   Details  Pencil
8 Finland Esa Kaikumaa (a) 3-2 China Luo Honghao (a) [63]   Details  Pencil
9 Belgium Sybren Sokolowski (a) [35] 3-1 Denmark William Bjerregaard Jakobsen (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Finland Robin Hull (a) 3-0 Wales Bradley Tyson (a) [50]   Details  Pencil
11 Sweden Shivan Mohammed Ali (a) 3-2 Sweden Sadeq Muhammadi (a)   Details  Pencil