snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2022/2023: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Calendar | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Q Tour 5 Pencil

Tour: Q Tour; Date: 9-11 Dec 2022; Venue: Landywood Snooker Club, Walsall, England; Type: Q; Twitter: #QTour; Notes: See also upcoming matches (102); All times in CET
Final Pencil
(Best of 9; Winner: £2,500; Runner-up: £1,200)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 11 Dec 17:00 Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £750)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 11 Dec 14:00 Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 11 Dec 14:00 Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £550)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 11 Dec 11:00 Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 11 Dec 11:00 Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 11 Dec 11:00 Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 11 Dec 11:00 Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 5; Losers receive £275)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 10 Dec 20:00 Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 10 Dec 20:00 Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 10 Dec 20:00 Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 10 Dec 20:00 Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 10 Dec 20:00 Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 10 Dec 20:00 Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 10 Dec 20:00 Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 10 Dec 20:00 Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 5; Losers receive £150)
1 Hallworth / tbd v Muir / tbd   Est. Sat 10 Dec 17:00 Pencil
2 B J Castle / Alfie Davies v Simmonds / Jamie Wilson   Est. Sat 10 Dec 17:00 Pencil
3 Hamim / Alfie Lee v Georgiou / tbd   Est. Sat 10 Dec 17:00 Pencil
4 Johal / T Khash-Ochir v Sharav / tbd   Est. Sat 10 Dec 17:00 Pencil
5 McGuigan / tbd v N Vincent / tbd   Est. Sat 10 Dec 17:00 Pencil
6 Ajaib / Boiko v Pinhey / R Davies   Est. Sat 10 Dec 17:00 Pencil
7 Zhao Jianbo / tbd v Pragnell / U Dikme   Est. Sat 10 Dec 17:00 Pencil
8 M Lloyd / McAllister v Wells / B Ochoiski   Est. Sat 10 Dec 17:00 Pencil
9 L Fernandez / tbd v Chandler / L Pinches   Est. Sat 10 Dec 18:30 Pencil
10 Holt / Carty v I Martin / tbd   Est. Sat 10 Dec 18:30 Pencil
11 Higginson / tbd v R McLeod / tbd   Est. Sat 10 Dec 18:30 Pencil
12 Gao Yang / tbd v Womersley / L J Davies   Est. Sat 10 Dec 18:30 Pencil
13 Saqib Nasir / Taubman v S Wilson / J Fenton   Est. Sat 10 Dec 18:30 Pencil
14 O'Donnell / Thomond v Tyler Rees / Maddocks   Est. Sat 10 Dec 18:30 Pencil
15 P Devlin / tbd v Nüßle / tbd   Est. Sat 10 Dec 18:30 Pencil
16 Hancorn / tbd v Ullah / tbd   Est. Sat 10 Dec 18:30 Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 5; Losers receive £0)
1 England Steven Hallworth (a) v Brierley / H Hussain   Sat 10 Dec 11:00 Pencil
2 Scotland Ross Muir (a) v To be decided   Sat 10 Dec 11:00 Pencil
3 England Billy Castle (a) v Wales Alfie Davies (a)   Sat 10 Dec 11:00 Pencil
4 England Luke Simmonds (a) v England Jamie Wilson (a) Head to head Sat 10 Dec 11:00 Pencil
5 England Hamim Hussain (a) v England Alfie Lee (a) Head to head Sat 10 Dec 11:00 Pencil
6 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) v To be decided   Sat 10 Dec 11:00 Pencil
7 England Kuldesh Johal (a) v Mongolia T Khash-Ochir (a) Head to head Sat 10 Dec 11:00 Pencil
8 Israel Eden Sharav (a) v tbd / Sadiq   Sat 10 Dec 11:00 Pencil
9 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) v tbd / Beresford   Est. Sat 10 Dec 12:30 Pencil
10 France Niel Vincent (a) v To be decided   Est. Sat 10 Dec 12:30 Pencil
11 Pakistan Farakh Ajaib (a) v Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) Head to head Est. Sat 10 Dec 12:30 Pencil
12 England Haydon Pinhey (a) v England Ryan Davies (a)   Est. Sat 10 Dec 12:30 Pencil
13 China Zhao Jianbo (a) v To be decided   Est. Sat 10 Dec 12:30 Pencil
14 England George Pragnell (a) v Germany Umut Dikme (a)   Est. Sat 10 Dec 12:30 Pencil
15 England Mark Lloyd (a) v England Sean McAllister (a)   Est. Sat 10 Dec 12:30 Pencil
16 Wales Daniel Wells (a) v France Brian Ochoiski (a)   Est. Sat 10 Dec 12:30 Pencil
17 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) v tbd / Haley   Est. Sat 10 Dec 14:00 Pencil
18 England Harvey Chandler (a) v England Luke Pinches (a)   Est. Sat 10 Dec 14:00 Pencil
19 England Michael Holt (a) v England Ashley Carty (a) Head to head Est. Sat 10 Dec 14:00 Pencil
20 England Ian Martin (a) v To be decided   Est. Sat 10 Dec 14:00 Pencil
21 England Andrew Higginson (a) v tbd / Tyson   Est. Sat 10 Dec 14:00 Pencil
22 Jamaica Rory McLeod (a) v tbd / Bennett   Est. Sat 10 Dec 14:00 Pencil
23 China Gao Yang (a) v To be decided   Est. Sat 10 Dec 14:00 Pencil
24 England Daniel Womersley (a) v Wales Liam Davies (a) Head to head Est. Sat 10 Dec 14:00 Pencil
25 England Saqib Nasir (a) v Wales Alex Taubman (a)   Est. Sat 10 Dec 15:30 Pencil
26 England Sydney Wilson (a) v England Joe Fenton (a) Head to head Est. Sat 10 Dec 15:30 Pencil
27 England Martin O'Donnell (a) v England Joshua Thomond (a)   Est. Sat 10 Dec 15:30 Pencil
28 Wales Tyler Rees (a) v England Sean Maddocks (a) Head to head Est. Sat 10 Dec 15:30 Pencil
29 England Peter Devlin (a) v To be decided   Est. Sat 10 Dec 15:30 Pencil
30 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) v To be decided   Est. Sat 10 Dec 15:30 Pencil
31 England Ben Hancorn (a) v tbd / L Ahmed   Est. Sat 10 Dec 15:30 Pencil
32 England Lewis Ullah (a) v tbd / Bradley Jones   Est. Sat 10 Dec 15:30 Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Best of 5; Losers receive £0)
1 England Kayden Brierley (a) v England Halim Hussain (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 16:30 Pencil
2 Coulson / S King v M Vincent / Desmier   Est. Fri 9 Dec 16:30 Pencil
3 Staniland / Clenshaw v Baker / Tan   Est. Fri 9 Dec 16:30 Pencil
4 Rogan / M Roberts v England Abul Sadiq (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 16:30 Pencil
5 L Stephens / Stacey v England Callum Beresford (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 16:30 Pencil
6 Martyn Taylor / Mortreux v Ayaan Iqbal / Geronimo   Est. Fri 9 Dec 16:30 Pencil
7 P Whelan / J Cooper v Pullen / Height   Est. Fri 9 Dec 16:30 Pencil
8 Martin-Beris / Qin v England Jack Haley (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 16:30 Pencil
9 Amaan Iqbal / D James v Jones / Brady   Est. Fri 9 Dec 18:00 Pencil
10 Boyes / Busuttil v Wales Bradley Tyson (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 18:00 Pencil
11 Ferguson / R Parsons v Wales Carl Bennett (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 18:00 Pencil
12 Moody / A Murphy v McKay / Vitia   Est. Fri 9 Dec 18:00 Pencil
13 Revesz / Ling v Curtis-Barrett / Neal Jones   Est. Fri 9 Dec 18:00 Pencil
14 Collumb / Robinson v Borwick / Glasby   Est. Fri 9 Dec 18:00 Pencil
15 Holland / Ishtiaq v England Labeeb Ahmed (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 18:00 Pencil
16 A Harris / B Hall v England Bradley Jones (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 18:00 Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Best of 5; Losers receive £0)
1 England Garry Coulson (a) v Ireland Sean King (a)   Fri 9 Dec 12:00 Pencil
2 England Mark Vincent (a) v England Ian Desmier (a)   Fri 9 Dec 12:00 Pencil
3 England Hayden Staniland (a) v England Alex Clenshaw (a)   Fri 9 Dec 12:00 Pencil
4 England Leonard Baker (a) v Malaysia Bryan Tan (a)   Fri 9 Dec 12:00 Pencil
5 England Scott Rogan (a) v Wales Matthew Roberts (a)   Fri 9 Dec 12:00 Pencil
6 England Lee Stephens (a) v England Adam Stacey (a)   Fri 9 Dec 12:00 Pencil
7 England Martyn Taylor (a) v France Nicolas Mortreux (a)   Fri 9 Dec 12:00 Pencil
8 Scotland Ayaan Iqbal (a) v England Peter Geronimo (a)   Fri 9 Dec 12:00 Pencil
9 England Patrick Whelan (a) v England Joshua Cooper (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 13:30 Pencil
10 England Liam Pullen (a) v England James Height (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 13:30 Pencil
11 England Elias Martin-Beris (a) v China Qin Miao (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 13:30 Pencil
12 Scotland Amaan Iqbal (a) v Wales Darryl James (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 13:30 Pencil
13 England Harry Jones (a) v Ireland Paddy Brady (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 13:30 Pencil
14 England Daniel Boyes (a) v Malta Aaron Busuttil (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 13:30 Pencil
15 Wales Brad Ferguson (a) v England Riley Parsons (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 13:30 Pencil
16 England Stan Moody (a) v England Aidan Murphy (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 15:00 Pencil
17 Scotland Sam McKay (a) v England Qendrim Vitia (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 15:00 Pencil
18 Hungary Bulcsu Revesz (a) v England Dwayne Ling (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 15:00 Pencil
19 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a) v England Neal Jones (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 15:00 Pencil
20 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) v England Jake Robinson (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 15:00 Pencil
21 Scotland Jack Borwick (a) v England Matthew Glasby (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 15:00 Pencil
22 England Kyle Holland (a) v England Isa Ishtiaq (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 15:00 Pencil
23 England Anthony Harris (a) v England Brandon Hall (a)   Est. Fri 9 Dec 15:00 Pencil