snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2010/2011: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

German Masters Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 14-17 Dec 2010; Venue: World Snooker Academy, Sheffield, England; Type: Qualifying (see main event); Notes: See also results (63)
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,150 / 575 pts)
1 England Anthony Hamilton [39] 5-1 England Stuart Bingham [17] Head to head
2 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [85] 5-2 England Barry Hawkins [27] Head to head
3 England Jack Lisowski [62] 5-3 Scotland Marcus Campbell [31] Head to head
4 China Liu Song [71] 5-4 Ireland Ken Doherty [28] Head to head
5 England Nigel Bond [37] 5-2 China Liang Wenbo [24] Head to head
6 England Judd Trump [26] 5-3 England Jimmy Robertson [63] Head to head
7 England Andrew Higginson [23] 5-2 Malta Tony Drago [46] Head to head
8 Wales Matthew Stevens [22] 5-3 England Simon Bedford [82]  
9 Scotland Anthony McGill [56] 5-2 England Tom Ford [30] Head to head
10 Wales Dominic Dale [33] 5-3 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [29] Head to head
11 England Joe Perry [32] 5-3 Scotland Alan McManus [48] Head to head
12 England Stephen Lee [20] 5-2 England Matthew Selt [49] Head to head
13 Wales Ryan Day [25] 5-0 England Steve Davis [41] Head to head
14 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [45] 5-0 England Martin Gould [21] Head to head
15 Hong Kong Marco Fu [18] 5-3 England Dave Harold [50]  
16 England Robert Milkins [36] 5-4 England Mark Davis [19] Head to head
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 900 / 450 pts)
1 England Anthony Hamilton [39] 5-1 England Adam Wicheard [88] Head to head
2 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [85] 5-1 England Alfie Burden [59] Head to head
3 England Jack Lisowski [62] 5-3 England Mike Dunn [35] Head to head
4 China Liu Song [71] 5-4 Scotland Jamie Burnett [40] Head to head
5 England Nigel Bond [37] 5-2 England Kyren Wilson [77]  
6 England Jimmy Robertson [63] 5-1 England Jimmy White [57] Head to head
7 Malta Tony Drago [46] w/o England Ian McCulloch [60] Head to head
8 England Simon Bedford [82] 5-2 England Andy Hicks [52] Head to head
9 Scotland Anthony McGill [56] 5-1 England Jamie O'Neill [96] Head to head
10 Wales Dominic Dale [33] 5-3 China Xiao Guodong [68] Head to head
11 Scotland Alan McManus [48] 5-3 England Mark Joyce [47] Head to head
12 England Matthew Selt [49] 5-3 England David Gilbert [78]  
13 England Steve Davis [41] 5-2 England Matthew Couch [66]  
14 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [45] 5-2 Ireland Joe Delaney [83]  
15 England Dave Harold [50] 5-2 England Adrian Gunnell [51] Head to head
16 England Robert Milkins [36] 5-3 Wales Jamie Jones [53] Head to head
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 650 / 325 pts)
1 England Anthony Hamilton [39] 5-4 Norway Kurt Maflin [93] Head to head
2 England Adam Wicheard [88] 5-2 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [34]  
3 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [85] 5-0 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace [64]  
4 England Alfie Burden [59] 5-2 China Zhang Anda [84] Head to head
5 England Mike Dunn [35] w/o No player  
6 England Jack Lisowski [62] 5-2 Scotland James McBain [81] Head to head
7 Scotland Jamie Burnett [40] 5-4 Thailand James Wattana [73] Head to head
8 China Liu Song [71] 5-3 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [61] Head to head
9 England Kyren Wilson [77] 5-4 England Barry Pinches [44] Head to head
10 England Nigel Bond [37] 5-0 England Reanne Evans (f) [97]  
11 England Jimmy White [57] 5-2 England Liam Highfield [65] Head to head
12 England Jimmy Robertson [63] 5-2 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [74] Head to head
13 Malta Tony Drago [46] 5-4 England Kuldesh Johal [92]  
14 England Ian McCulloch [60] 5-1 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong [89]  
15 England Simon Bedford [82] 5-2 England Rod Lawler [55] Head to head
16 England Andy Hicks [52] 5-1 England Paul S Davison [80]  
17 England Jamie O'Neill [96] 5-1 England Joe Jogia [58] Head to head
18 Scotland Anthony McGill [56] 5-2 Wales Michael White [69] Head to head
19 China Xiao Guodong [68] w/o England Stuart Pettman [54] Head to head
20 Wales Dominic Dale [33] 5-4 Ireland David Morris [70] Head to head
21 England Mark Joyce [47] 5-1 Wales Andrew Pagett [75] Head to head
22 Scotland Alan McManus [48] 5-0 Wales Jak Jones [95] Head to head
23 England Matthew Selt [49] 5-3 England Ben Woollaston [76] Head to head
24 England David Gilbert [78] 5-3 England Michael Holt [42]  
25 England Matthew Couch [66] 5-3 England Rory McLeod [38]  
26 England Steve Davis [41] w/o Ireland Michael Judge [79] Head to head
27 Ireland Joe Delaney [83] 5-2 England Peter Lines [43]  
28 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [45] 5-1 England Justin Astley [87] Head to head
29 England Dave Harold [50] 5-0 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey [91] Head to head
30 England Adrian Gunnell [51] 5-0 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [94] Head to head
31 England Robert Milkins [36] 5-4 England Jimmy Michie [72]  
32 Wales Jamie Jones [53] 5-2 China Liu Chuang [67] Head to head

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |