snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2012/2013: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Bank of Communication Shanghai Masters Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 24-27 Jul 2012; Venue: World Snooker Academy, Sheffield, England; Type: Qualifying (see main event); Notes: See also results (64)
Qual Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,610 / 805 pts, £2,300 / £1,150)
1 England Jamie Cope 5-4 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon   Details  Pencil
2 England Tom Ford 5-1 England Nigel Bond Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Mark King 5-3 India Aditya Mehta Head to head Details  Pencil
4 Wales Dominic Dale 5-0 Scotland Anthony McGill   Details  Pencil
5 Wales Jamie Jones 5-1 England Jimmy White Head to head Details  Pencil
6 Wales Ryan Day 5-4 Scotland Jamie Burnett Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Robert Milkins 5-3 England Michael Holt Head to head Details  Pencil
8 England Peter Ebdon 5-4 England David Grace Head to head Details  Pencil
9 England Mark Davis 5-0 England David Gilbert Head to head Details  Pencil
10 England Steve Davis 5-0 England Andrew Higginson Head to head Details  Pencil
11 England Joe Perry 5-4 England Barry Pinches Head to head Details  Pencil
12 Ireland Fergal O'Brien 5-0 England Rod Lawler Head to head Details  Pencil
13 Scotland Marcus Campbell 5-4 Ireland Ken Doherty Head to head Details  Pencil
14 England Jimmy Robertson 5-3 England Anthony Hamilton Head to head Details  Pencil
15 Hong Kong Marco Fu 5-4 England Mark Joyce Head to head Details  Pencil
16 England Barry Hawkins 5-4 England Dave Harold Head to head Details  Pencil
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,260 / 630 pts, £1,500 / £750)
1 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon 5-0 England Mike Dunn Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Nigel Bond 5-1 Scotland Scott Donaldson Head to head Details  Pencil
3 India Aditya Mehta 5-4 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details  Pencil
4 Scotland Anthony McGill 5-4 England Andy Hicks   Details  Pencil
5 England Jimmy White 5-1 Wales Michael White   Details  Pencil
6 Scotland Jamie Burnett 5-4 England Ian Burns Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Robert Milkins 5-4 England Liam Highfield Head to head Details  Pencil
8 England David Grace 5-2 China Xiao Guodong   Details  Pencil
9 England David Gilbert 5-2 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene Head to head Details  Pencil
10 England Steve Davis 5-1 England Alfie Burden Head to head Details  Pencil
11 England Barry Pinches 5-3 England Ben Woollaston Head to head Details  Pencil
12 England Rod Lawler 5-4 China Liang Wenbo Head to head Details  Pencil
13 Ireland Ken Doherty 5-4 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh Head to head Details  Pencil
14 England Jimmy Robertson 5-1 England Jack Lisowski Head to head Details  Pencil
15 England Mark Joyce 5-4 England Rory McLeod Head to head Details  Pencil
16 England Dave Harold 5-3 China Cao Yupeng Head to head Details  Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 910 / 455 pts, £0)
1 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon 5-0 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng Head to head Details  Pencil
2 Scotland Scott Donaldson 5-3 China Yu Delu   Details  Pencil
3 India Aditya Mehta 5-2 Thailand James Wattana Head to head Details  Pencil
4 England Andy Hicks 5-1 Belgium Luca Brecel Head to head Details  Pencil
5 Wales Michael White 5-4 Malta Tony Drago   Details  Pencil
6 England Ian Burns 5-4 Scotland Alan McManus Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Liam Highfield 5-3 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat Head to head Details  Pencil
8 England David Grace 5-4 China Li Yan   Details  Pencil
9 England David Gilbert 5-2 England Robbie Williams Head to head Details  Pencil
10 England Alfie Burden 5-3 Australia Ben Judge   Details  Pencil
11 England Barry Pinches 5-4 Scotland Fraser Patrick (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
12 England Rod Lawler 5-1 China Liu Chuang Head to head Details  Pencil
13 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 5-2 England Peter Lines Head to head Details  Pencil
14 England Jimmy Robertson 5-4 China Tian Pengfei Head to head Details  Pencil
15 England Mark Joyce 5-2 Norway Kurt Maflin Head to head Details  Pencil
16 China Cao Yupeng 5-1 England Adam Duffy   Details  Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 560 / 280 pts, £0)
1 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon w/o Iran Hossein Vafaei Ayouri     Pencil
2 Scotland Scott Donaldson 5-4 China Chen Zhe Head to head Details  Pencil
3 India Aditya Mehta 5-2 England Paul S Davison   Details  Pencil
4 Belgium Luca Brecel 5-3 England Craig Steadman Head to head Details  Pencil
5 Malta Tony Drago 5-4 England Jamie O'Neill Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Ian Burns 5-1 India Pankaj Advani Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Liam Highfield 5-3 China Zhang Anda   Details  Pencil
8 England David Grace 5-2 Scotland Michael Leslie   Details  Pencil
9 England Robbie Williams w/o Canada Floyd Ziegler   Details  Pencil
10 Australia Ben Judge 5-2 England Sam Baird Head to head Details  Pencil
11 Scotland Fraser Patrick (a) 5-4 England Martin O'Donnell Head to head Details  Pencil
12 England Rod Lawler 5-0 Wales Gareth Allen (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 5-1 Wales Daniel Wells   Details  Pencil
14 China Tian Pengfei 5-4 England Sean O'Sullivan Head to head Details  Pencil
15 Norway Kurt Maflin w/o Egypt Mohamed Khairy     Pencil
16 China Cao Yupeng 5-0 England Joel Walker Head to head Details  Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |