snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2017/2018: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

China Championship Pencil

Date: 16-22 Aug 2017; Venue: China; Type: Ranking; Defending champion: John Higgins; Twitter: #ChinaChampionship; Notes: See also upcoming matches (57); All times in CEST
Final Pencil
(Best of 19)
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 16)
1 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 9)
1 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
9 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
10 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
11 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
12 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
13 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
14 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
15 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
16 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 9)
1 Selby / tbd v Saengkham / Rhys Clark    Pencil
2 Zhou Yuelong / Keogan v Dale / Chen Zifan    Pencil
3 Gould / A Duffy v Higginson / tbd    Pencil
4 McGill / Steadman v Joyce / Lawler    Pencil
5 McLeod / Chen Zhe v Maguire / Barrett    Pencil
6 Yan Bingtao / Wang Yuchen v Bingham / B J Castle    Pencil
7 Ebdon / N Bond v Hamilton / Hull    Pencil
8 G Wilson / K Doherty v S Murphy / Zhang Anda    Pencil
9 Hawkins / John Astley v O Lines / D Jones    Pencil
10 Woollaston / Kleckers v Mark Davis / Ursenbacher    Pencil
11 Carter / Muir v R Williams / Mehta    Pencil
12 Walden / Preece v Grace / Mei Xiwen    Pencil
13 F O'Brien / Sam Craigie v M King / Li Yuan    Pencil
14 K Maflin / Chuan Leong v K Wilson / Georgiou    Pencil
15 Jamie Jones / Slessor v McManus / Hammad Miah    Pencil
16 Burden / P S Davison v Ding Junhui / Niu Zhuang    Pencil
17 Trump / Xu Si v Wells / tbd    Pencil
18 Dott / Highfield v Milkins / Zhao Xintong    Pencil
19 R O'Sullivan / Zhang Yong v Baird / Boileau    Pencil
20 D B Gilbert / Mann v Carrington / Donaldson    Pencil
21 Dunn / Borg v Perry / Sharav    Pencil
22 Lisowski / A Taylor v Liang Wenbo / Burns    Pencil
23 J Robertson / D John v Brecel / Sean O'Sullivan    Pencil
24 Vafaei / Vahedi v Fu / S Lam    Pencil
25 N Robertson / Gerard Greene v Li Hang / Swail    Pencil
26 Michael White / O'Donnell v Xiao Guodong / Akbar    Pencil
27 M Allen / L Walker v M Stevens / Hugill    Pencil
28 Holt / Dunham v Un-Nooh / Totten    Pencil
29 Yu Delu / Cao Yupeng v R Day / J White    Pencil
30 Tian Pengfei / tbd v M J Williams / Jak Jones    Pencil
31 Selt / P Lines v Ford / Yuan Sijun    Pencil
32 Wakelin / Fang Xiongman v J Higgins / Lü Haotian    Pencil

China Championship Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 3-6 Jun 2017; Venue: Guild Hall, Preston, England; View on separate page; Defending champion: John Higgins; Twitter: #ChinaChampionship; Notes: See also upcoming matches (57); All times in CEST
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 9)
1 England Mark Selby [1] v To be decided    Pencil

Match held over to main venue

2 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [64] v Scotland Rhys Clark   Sat 3 Jun 11am Pencil
3 China Zhou Yuelong [32] v England Christopher Keogan [87] Head to head Sat 3 Jun 11am Pencil
4 Wales Dominic Dale [33] v China Chen Zifan   Sat 3 Jun 11am Pencil
5 England Martin Gould [16] v England Adam Duffy [83] Head to head Sat 3 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
6 England Andrew Higginson [49] v To be decided    Pencil

Match held over to main venue

7 Scotland Anthony McGill [17] v England Craig Steadman [80] Head to head Sat 3 Jun 11am Pencil
8 England Mark Joyce [48] v England Rod Lawler Head to head Sat 3 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
9 England Rory McLeod [41] v China Chen Zhe [88] Head to head Sun 4 Jun 11am Pencil
10 Scotland Stephen Maguire [24] v England Jamie Barrett [89]   Sat 3 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
11 China Yan Bingtao [56] v China Wang Yuchen [79]   Sat 3 Jun 8pm Pencil
12 England Stuart Bingham [9] v England Billy Joe Castle   Sat 3 Jun 8pm Pencil
13 England Peter Ebdon [40] v England Nigel Bond Head to head Sun 4 Jun 11am Pencil
14 England Anthony Hamilton [25] v Finland Robin Hull   Sun 4 Jun 11am Pencil
15 England Gary Wilson [57] v Ireland Ken Doherty Head to head Sat 3 Jun 8pm Pencil
16 England Shaun Murphy [8] v China Zhang Anda [67] Head to head Sat 3 Jun 8pm Pencil
17 England Barry Hawkins [5] v England John Astley [66] Head to head Sun 4 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
18 England Oliver Lines [60] v Wales Duane Jones Head to head Sun 4 Jun 11am Pencil
19 England Ben Woollaston [28] v Germany Lukas Kleckers   Sun 4 Jun 11am Pencil
20 England Mark Davis [37] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher Head to head Sun 4 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
21 England Allister Carter [12] v Scotland Ross Muir Head to head Sun 4 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
22 England Robbie Williams [53] v India Aditya Mehta [76] Head to head Sun 4 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
23 England Ricky Walden [21] v Wales Ian Preece [77]   Sun 4 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
24 England David Grace [44] v China Mei Xiwen [70]   Sun 4 Jun 8pm Pencil
25 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [45] v England Sam Craigie [75] Head to head Sun 4 Jun 8pm Pencil
26 England Mark King [20] v China Li Yuan   Sun 4 Jun 8pm Pencil
27 Norway Kurt Maflin [52] v Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong [82] Head to head Sun 4 Jun 8pm Pencil
28 England Kyren Wilson [13] v Cyprus Michael Georgiou [72] Head to head Sat 3 Jun 8pm Pencil
29 Wales Jamie Jones [36] v England Elliot Slessor [84]   Mon 5 Jun 11am Pencil
30 Scotland Alan McManus [29] v England Hammad Miah [71]   Mon 5 Jun 11am Pencil
31 England Alfie Burden [61] v England Paul S Davison Head to head Mon 5 Jun 11am Pencil
32 China Ding Junhui [4] v China Niu Zhuang    Pencil

Match held over to main venue

33 England Judd Trump [3] v China Xu Si   Mon 5 Jun 8pm Pencil
34 Wales Daniel Wells [62] v To be decided    Pencil

Match held over to main venue

35 Scotland Graeme Dott [30] v England Liam Highfield [68] Head to head Mon 5 Jun 11am Pencil
36 England Robert Milkins [35] v China Zhao Xintong [72]   Mon 5 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
37 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [14] v China Zhang Yong   Sun 4 Jun 8pm Pencil
38 England Sam Baird [51] v Ireland Josh Boileau [85]   Mon 5 Jun 11am Pencil
39 England David B Gilbert [19] v England Mitchell Mann [73] Head to head Mon 5 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
40 England Stuart Carrington [46] v Scotland Scott Donaldson [65] Head to head Mon 5 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
41 England Mike Dunn [43] v Malta Alex Borg [81]   Sat 3 Jun 11am Pencil
42 England Joe Perry [22] v Scotland Eden Sharav   Mon 5 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
43 England Jack Lisowski [54] v England Allan Taylor Head to head Mon 5 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
44 China Liang Wenbo [11] v England Ian Burns Head to head  Pencil

Match held over to main venue

45 England Jimmy Robertson [38] v Wales David John [91]   Mon 5 Jun 8pm Pencil
46 Belgium Luca Brecel [27] v England Sean O'Sullivan Head to head Mon 5 Jun 8pm Pencil
47 Iran Hossein Vafaei [59] v Iran Soheil Vahedi   Tue 6 Jun 11am Pencil
48 Hong Kong Marco Fu [6] v England Sanderson Lam Head to head Mon 5 Jun 8pm Pencil
49 Australia Neil Robertson [7] v Northern Ireland Gerard Greene Head to head Tue 6 Jun 8pm Pencil
50 China Li Hang [58] v Northern Ireland Joe Swail   Tue 6 Jun 11am Pencil
51 Wales Michael White [26] v England Martin O'Donnell Head to head Tue 6 Jun 11am Pencil
52 China Xiao Guodong [39] v Pakistan Hamza Akbar Head to head Tue 6 Jun 11am Pencil
53 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [10] v Wales Lee Walker [69] Head to head Sat 3 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
54 Wales Matthew Stevens [55] v England Ashley Hugill   Tue 6 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
55 England Michael Holt [23] v Australia Kurt Dunham [90]   Tue 6 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
56 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [42] v Scotland Chris Totten   Tue 6 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
57 China Yu Delu [47] v China Cao Yupeng [86] Head to head Tue 6 Jun 8pm Pencil
58 Wales Ryan Day [18] v England Jimmy White Head to head Tue 6 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
59 China Tian Pengfei [50] v To be decided    Pencil

Match held over to main venue

60 Wales Mark J Williams [15] v Wales Jak Jones [74] Head to head Sat 3 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
61 England Matthew Selt [34] v England Peter Lines Head to head Tue 6 Jun 3:30pm Pencil
62 England Tom Ford [31] v China Yuan Sijun   Tue 6 Jun 8pm Pencil
63 England Chris Wakelin [63] v China Fang Xiongman [78]   Tue 6 Jun 8pm Pencil
64 Scotland John Higgins [2] v China Lü Haotian    Pencil

Match held over to main venue


Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |