snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2017/2018: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Betway UK Championship Pencil

Date: 28 Nov - 10 Dec 2017; Venue: Barbican Centre, York, England; Type: Ranking; Defending champion: Mark Selby; Twitter: #UKChampionship; Notes: See also upcoming matches (71); All times in CET

Enter the UK Championship Prediction Contest. Deadline is Tue 28 Nov 2017, 3.30am CET.
Final Pencil
(Best of 19; Winner: £170,000; Runner-up: £75,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 10 Dec 2pm
Sun 10 Dec 8pm Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 11; Losers receive £35,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 9 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 9 Dec Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 11; Losers receive £22,500)
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 8 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 8 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 8 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 8 Dec Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 11; Losers receive £15,000)
1 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 11; Losers receive £10,000)
1 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
9 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
10 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
11 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
12 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
13 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
14 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
15 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
16 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 11; Losers receive £5,000)
1 Selby / Eltahhan v Donaldson / John Astley    Pencil
2 Li Hang / Gerard Greene v Milkins / Chen Zhe    Pencil
3 M J Williams / P S Davison v Higginson / Sam Craigie    Pencil
4 R Day / Curtis-Barrett v Un-Nooh / Slessor    Pencil
5 Joyce / Chuan Leong v D B Gilbert / Keogan    Pencil
6 G Wilson / K Doherty v N Robertson / Lawler    Pencil
7 Ebdon / A Taylor v Hamilton / Lü Haotian    Pencil
8 McLeod / Zhao Xintong v Fu / N Bond    Pencil
9 S Murphy / Akbar v Wells / Highfield    Pencil
10 McManus / Hull v J Robertson / Borg    Pencil
11 K Wilson / Sean O'Sullivan v Yu Delu / Preece    Pencil
12 Walden / D Jones v Jamie Jones / Steadman    Pencil
13 Dunn / Fang Xiongman v M King / Kaettikun    Pencil
14 Baird / Mehta v Brecel / Vahedi    Pencil
15 Yan Bingtao / Zhang Yong v Woollaston / Li Yuan    Pencil
16 Tian Pengfei / Cao Yupeng v J Higgins / Totten    Pencil
17 Trump / Bolton v Wakelin / L Walker    Pencil
18 Dott / Boileau v Dale / A Duffy    Pencil
19 Liang Wenbo / S Lam v Carrington / Mann    Pencil
20 Maguire / Yuan Sijun v Grace / Jak Jones    Pencil
21 Lisowski / Wang Yuchen v Perry / B J Castle    Pencil
22 K Maflin / Ursenbacher v Carter / J White    Pencil
23 Mark Davis / Xu Si v Zhou Yuelong / P Lines    Pencil
24 O Lines / Mei Xiwen v M Allen / Kleckers    Pencil
25 R O'Sullivan / Rhys Clark v Burden / Georgiou    Pencil
26 Michael White / Muir v Selt / Burns    Pencil
27 Hawkins / Dunham v M Stevens / Hammad Miah    Pencil
28 Holt / Niu Zhuang v F O'Brien / Songsermsawad    Pencil
29 R Williams / O'Donnell v Gould / Swail    Pencil
30 Vafaei / Wattana v McGill / Hugill    Pencil
31 Xiao Guodong / Chen Zifan v Ford / Sharav    Pencil
32 Saengkham / Zhang Anda v Ding Junhui / Fernandez    Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 11; Losers receive £0)
1 England Mark Selby [1] v Egypt Basem Eltahhan   Wed 29 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
2 Scotland Scott Donaldson [64] v England John Astley [65] Head to head Wed 29 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
3 China Li Hang [32] v Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [97] Head to head Thu 30 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
4 England Robert Milkins [33] v China Chen Zhe [95] Head to head Thu 30 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
5 Wales Mark J Williams [16] v England Paul S Davison [113] Head to head Thu 30 Nov 10:30am Pencil
6 England Andrew Higginson [49] v England Sam Craigie [80]   Thu 30 Nov 10:30am Pencil
7 Wales Ryan Day [17] v England Jamie Curtis-Barrett [112]   Tue 28 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
8 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [48] v England Elliot Slessor [81] Head to head Tue 28 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
9 England Mark Joyce [41] v Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong [88]   Thu 30 Nov 10:30am Pencil
10 England David B Gilbert [24] v England Christopher Keogan [105]   Thu 30 Nov 10:30am Pencil
11 England Gary Wilson [56] v Ireland Ken Doherty [73] Head to head Thu 30 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
12 Australia Neil Robertson [9] v England Rod Lawler [121] Head to head Thu 30 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
13 England Peter Ebdon [40] v England Allan Taylor [89]   Wed 29 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
14 England Anthony Hamilton [25] v China Lü Haotian [104] Head to head Wed 29 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
15 England Rory McLeod [57] v China Zhao Xintong [72] Head to head Tue 28 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
16 Hong Kong Marco Fu [8] v England Nigel Bond [120] Head to head Tue 28 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
17 England Shaun Murphy [5] v Pakistan Hamza Akbar   Wed 29 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
18 Wales Daniel Wells [60] v England Liam Highfield [69] Head to head Wed 29 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
19 Scotland Alan McManus [28] v Finland Robin Hull [101] Head to head Thu 30 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
20 England Jimmy Robertson [37] v Malta Alex Borg [92] Head to head Wed 29 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
21 England Kyren Wilson [12] v England Sean O'Sullivan [116] Head to head Tue 28 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
22 China Yu Delu [53] v Wales Ian Preece [77] Head to head Tue 28 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
23 England Ricky Walden [21] v Wales Duane Jones [106] Head to head Wed 29 Nov 10:30am Pencil
24 Wales Jamie Jones [44] v England Craig Steadman [85]   Wed 29 Nov 10:30am Pencil
25 England Mike Dunn [45] v China Fang Xiongman [84]   Tue 28 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
26 England Mark King [20] v Thailand Boonyarit Kaettikun [109]   Tue 28 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
27 England Sam Baird [52] v India Aditya Mehta [76] Head to head Wed 29 Nov 10:30am Pencil
28 Belgium Luca Brecel [13] v Iran Soheil Vahedi [118]   Wed 29 Nov 10:30am Pencil
29 China Yan Bingtao [36] v China Zhang Yong [93]   Tue 28 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
30 England Ben Woollaston [29] v China Li Yuan [100]   Tue 28 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
31 China Tian Pengfei [61] v China Cao Yupeng [68] Head to head Tue 28 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
32 Scotland John Higgins [4] v Scotland Chris Totten   Tue 28 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
33 England Judd Trump [3] v Australia Matthew Bolton   Wed 29 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
34 England Chris Wakelin [62] v Wales Lee Walker [67]   Thu 30 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
35 Scotland Graeme Dott [30] v Ireland Josh Boileau [99]   Thu 30 Nov 10:30am Pencil
36 Wales Dominic Dale [35] v England Adam Duffy [94] Head to head Thu 30 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
37 China Liang Wenbo [14] v England Sanderson Lam [117]   Thu 30 Nov 10:30am Pencil
38 England Stuart Carrington [51] v England Mitchell Mann [78] Head to head Thu 30 Nov 10:30am Pencil
39 Scotland Stephen Maguire [19] v China Yuan Sijun [111] Head to head Tue 28 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
40 England David Grace [46] v Wales Jak Jones [83] Head to head Tue 28 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
41 England Jack Lisowski [43] v China Wang Yuchen [86]   Wed 29 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
42 England Joe Perry [22] v England Billy Joe Castle [107]   Wed 29 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
43 Norway Kurt Maflin [54] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [75]   Thu 30 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
44 England Allister Carter [11] v England Jimmy White [115] Head to head Thu 30 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
45 England Mark Davis [38] v China Xu Si [91]   Wed 29 Nov 10:30am Pencil
46 China Zhou Yuelong [27] v England Peter Lines [102] Head to head Wed 29 Nov 10:30am Pencil
47 England Oliver Lines [59] v China Mei Xiwen [70] Head to head Wed 29 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
48 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [6] v Germany Lukas Kleckers [123]   Wed 29 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
49 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [7] v Scotland Rhys Clark [122] Head to head Thu 30 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
50 England Alfie Burden [58] v Cyprus Michael Georgiou [71] Head to head Thu 30 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
51 Wales Michael White [26] v Scotland Ross Muir [103] Head to head Wed 29 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
52 England Matthew Selt [39] v England Ian Burns [90] Head to head Wed 29 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
53 England Barry Hawkins [10] v Australia Kurt Dunham [119]   Thu 30 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
54 Wales Matthew Stevens [55] v England Hammad Miah [74]   Thu 30 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
55 England Michael Holt [23] v China Niu Zhuang [108] Head to head Thu 30 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
56 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [42] v Thailand Akani Songsermsawad [87]   Thu 30 Nov 10:30am Pencil
57 England Robbie Williams [47] v England Martin O'Donnell [82] Head to head Wed 29 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
58 England Martin Gould [18] v Northern Ireland Joe Swail [110] Head to head Wed 29 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
59 Iran Hossein Vafaei [50] v Thailand James Wattana [79] Head to head Wed 29 Nov 10:30am Pencil
60 Scotland Anthony McGill [15] v England Ashley Hugill [114] Head to head Wed 29 Nov 10:30am Pencil
61 China Xiao Guodong [34] v China Chen Zifan [96] Head to head Thu 30 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
62 England Tom Ford [31] v Scotland Eden Sharav [98]   Thu 30 Nov 8:30pm Pencil
63 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [63] v China Zhang Anda [66] Head to head Tue 28 Nov 3:30pm Pencil
64 China Ding Junhui [2] v Ireland Leo Fernandez   Tue 28 Nov 3:30pm Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |