snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2017/2018: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Paul Hunter Classic  Pencil

Date: 22-27 Aug 2017; Venue: Stadthalle, Fürth, Germany; Type: Ranking; Defending champion: Mark Selby; Notes: See also results (291)
Final Pencil
(Winner: £20,000; Runner-up: £10,000)
Wales Michael White [11] 4-2 England Shaun Murphy [2] Head to head Details  Pencil

79-0, 72-27, 0-84 (84), 90-9 (83)
53-59, 97-0 (97)

Referee: Martyn Royce

Michael White claims his second ranking title. His previous being the 2015 Indian Open.

This was Murphy's second final loss in a row. He also lost in last week's China Championship, to Luca Brecel.

Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive £4,500)
England Shaun Murphy [2] 4-3 Wales Jamie Jones [18] Head to head Details  Pencil

0-102 (102), 5-77 (77), 64-54, 7-80 (72)
90-1 (90), 99-0 (75), 78-3 (77)

Wales Michael White [11] 4-1 England Mitchell Mann [48] Head to head Details  Pencil

45-76 (64), 89-39, 69-8, 72-12 (68), 72-23 (50)

Mann reached the semifinals of a ranking event for the first time in his career. Before the event he had never made it beyond the last 32 stage.

Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive £3,000)
Wales Jamie Jones [18] 4-2 England Gary Wilson [35] Head to head Details  Pencil
England Shaun Murphy [2] 4-2 England Ben Woollaston [13] Head to head Details  Pencil
Wales Michael White [11] 4-1 England Ian Burns Head to head Details  Pencil
England Mitchell Mann [48] 4-3 England Mark Joyce [26] Head to head Details  Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Last 16; Losers receive £1,725)
1 England Gary Wilson [35] 4-2 England Chris Wakelin [40]   Details  Pencil
2 Wales Jamie Jones [18] 4-0 England Peter Lines Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Ben Woollaston [13] 4-0 England Tom Ford [16] Head to head Details  Pencil
4 England Shaun Murphy [2] 4-2 China Zhao Xintong [47] Head to head Details  Pencil
5 England Ian Burns 4-3 England Kyren Wilson [4] Head to head Details  Pencil
6 Wales Michael White [11] 4-1 England Mark Selby [1] Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Mitchell Mann [48] 4-1 England George Pragnall (a)   Details  Pencil
8 England Mark Joyce [26] 4-3 England Mark King [8] Head to head Details  Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 32; Losers receive £1,000)
1 England Gary Wilson [35] 4-1 England Andy Symons (a)   Details  Pencil
2 England Chris Wakelin [40] 4-3 Cyprus Michael Georgiou [46] Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Peter Lines 4-1 England Paul S Davison [62] Head to head Details  Pencil
4 Wales Jamie Jones [18] 4-2 Wales Dominic Dale [15] Head to head Details  Pencil
5 England Ben Woollaston [13] 4-1 England Stuart Carrington [27] Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Tom Ford [16] 4-0 England Jamie Cope (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Shaun Murphy [2] 4-0 Ireland Ken Doherty Head to head Details  Pencil
8 China Zhao Xintong [47] 4-2 England Craig Steadman [54] Head to head Details  Pencil
9 England Kyren Wilson [4] 4-0 Scotland Alan McManus [14] Head to head Details  Pencil
10 England Ian Burns 4-0 England Joe O'Connor (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Wales Michael White [11] 4-0 England Mike Dunn [23] Head to head Details  Pencil
12 England Mark Selby [1] 4-3 Northern Ireland Joe Swail Head to head Details  Pencil
13 England George Pragnall (a) 4-3 England David B Gilbert [7] Head to head Details  Pencil
14 England Mitchell Mann [48] 4-1 England Oliver Brown (a)   Details  Pencil
15 England Mark Joyce [26] 4-1 Wales Matthew Stevens [34] Head to head Details  Pencil
16 England Mark King [8] 4-1 England Peter Ebdon [21] Head to head Details  Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 64; Losers receive £600)
1 England Gary Wilson [35] 4-0 England Rod Lawler Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Andy Symons (a) 4-0 England David Grace [24]   Details  Pencil
3 Cyprus Michael Georgiou [46] 4-3 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [25] Head to head Details  Pencil
4 England Chris Wakelin [40] 4-0 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [39]   Details  Pencil
5 England Peter Lines 4-2 Wales Jak Jones [50] Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Paul S Davison [62] 4-0 China Fang Xiongman [55]   Details  Pencil
7 Wales Dominic Dale [15] 4-0 England John Astley [42] Head to head Details  Pencil
8 Wales Jamie Jones [18] 4-2 England Martin O'Donnell Head to head Details  Pencil
9 England Stuart Carrington [27] 4-3 England Ricky Walden [9] Head to head Details  Pencil
10 England Ben Woollaston [13] 4-0 Malta Brian Cini (a)   Details  Pencil
11 England Jamie Cope (a) 4-2 India Aditya Mehta [51] Head to head Details  Pencil
12 England Tom Ford [16] 4-1 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [66]   Details  Pencil
13 England Shaun Murphy [2] 4-1 England Sam Baird [30] Head to head Details  Pencil
14 Ireland Ken Doherty 4-1 Wales Ian Preece [52]   Details  Pencil
15 China Zhao Xintong [47] 4-0 England Kuldesh Johal (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
16 England Craig Steadman [54] 4-3 China Yu Delu [29] Head to head Details  Pencil
17 Scotland Alan McManus [14] 4-3 Norway Kurt Maflin [32] Head to head Details  Pencil
18 England Kyren Wilson [4] 4-0 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett [60]   Details  Pencil
19 England Ian Burns 4-2 England Alfie Burden [37] Head to head Details  Pencil
20 England Joe O'Connor (a) 4-1 England Harvey Chandler (a)   Details  Pencil
21 England Mike Dunn [23] 4-2 Malta Alex Borg [55] Head to head Details  Pencil
22 Wales Michael White [11] 4-1 England Robbie Williams [31] Head to head Details  Pencil
23 Northern Ireland Joe Swail 4-2 England Adam Edge (a)   Details  Pencil
24 England Mark Selby [1] 4-1 England Michael Williams (a)   Details  Pencil
25 England David B Gilbert [7] 4-3 England Nigel Bond [65] Head to head Details  Pencil
26 England George Pragnall (a) 4-3 England Barry Pinches (a)   Details  Pencil
27 England Mitchell Mann [48] 4-1 England Robert James (a)   Details  Pencil
28 England Oliver Brown (a) 4-3 England Liam Highfield [43] Head to head Details  Pencil
29 Wales Matthew Stevens [34] 4-0 England Sam Craigie [49]   Details  Pencil
30 England Mark Joyce [26] 4-1 England Andrew Higginson [28] Head to head Details  Pencil
31 England Peter Ebdon [21] 4-1 England Jack Lisowski [33] Head to head Details  Pencil
32 England Mark King [8] 4-1 Belgium Luca Brecel [12] Head to head Details  Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Losers receive £0)
1 England Gary Wilson [35] 4-2 England Jimmy White Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Rod Lawler 4-3 China Zhang Yong   Details  Pencil
3 England David Grace [24] 4-0 England Matthew Glasby (a)   Details  Pencil
4 England Andy Symons (a) 4-1 England Christopher Keogan [59]   Details  Pencil
5 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [25] 4-3 England Steven Hallworth (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Cyprus Michael Georgiou [46] 4-2 Ireland Josh Boileau [58]   Details  Pencil
7 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [39] 4-2 England Ashley Hugill Head to head Details  Pencil
8 England Chris Wakelin [40] 4-0 Wales Kishan Hirani (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Wales Jak Jones [50] 4-1 England Saqib Nasir (a)   Details  Pencil
10 England Peter Lines 4-1 Germany Umut Dikme (a)   Details  Pencil
11 China Fang Xiongman [55] 4-3 England Sanderson Lam   Details  Pencil
12 England Paul S Davison [62] 4-3 Scotland Rhys Clark Head to head Details  Pencil
13 Wales Dominic Dale [15] 4-1 England Daniel Ward (a)   Details  Pencil
14 England John Astley [42] 4-0 Poland Daniel Holoyda (a)   Details  Pencil
15 England Martin O'Donnell 4-3 England Zack Richardson (a)   Details  Pencil
16 Wales Jamie Jones [18] 4-2 England Billy Joe Castle   Details  Pencil
17 England Ricky Walden [9] 4-0 England Sean O'Sullivan Head to head Details  Pencil
18 England Stuart Carrington [27] 4-1 China Wang Yuchen [53] Head to head Details  Pencil
19 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-2 England Robert Milkins [17]   Details  Pencil
20 England Ben Woollaston [13] 4-1 Finland Robin Hull [67] Head to head Details  Pencil
21 India Aditya Mehta [51] 4-2 England Rory McLeod [22] Head to head Details  Pencil
22 England Jamie Cope (a) 4-2 Wales David John [64]   Details  Pencil
23 England Tom Ford [16] 4-0 England Robert Read (a)   Details  Pencil
24 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [66] 4-2 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a)   Details  Pencil
25 England Shaun Murphy [2] 4-2 Poland Adam Stefanow (a)   Details  Pencil
26 England Sam Baird [30] 4-0 England Jimmy Robertson [20] Head to head Details  Pencil
27 Wales Ian Preece [52] w/o Wales Darren Morgan (a)     Pencil
28 Ireland Ken Doherty 4-1 Scotland Ross Muir   Details  Pencil
29 China Zhao Xintong [47] 4-0 England Reanne Evans (af)   Details  Pencil
30 England Kuldesh Johal (a) w/o Pakistan Hamza Akbar     Pencil
31 England Craig Steadman [54] 4-2 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [69]   Details  Pencil
32 China Yu Delu [29] 4-0 England Stuart Bingham [3] Head to head Details  Pencil
33 Scotland Alan McManus [14] 4-1 England Allan Taylor   Details  Pencil
34 Norway Kurt Maflin [32] 4-1 England Brandon Sargeant (a)   Details  Pencil
35 England Kyren Wilson [4] 4-0 Australia Kurt Dunham [63]   Details  Pencil
36 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett [60] 4-2 Scotland Chris Totten   Details  Pencil
37 England Ian Burns 4-3 England Andy Hicks (a)   Details  Pencil
38 England Alfie Burden [37] 4-3 Scotland Scott Donaldson [41] Head to head Details  Pencil
39 England Joe O'Connor (a) 4-2 Germany Lukas Kleckers [68]   Details  Pencil
40 England Harvey Chandler (a) 4-2 China Li Yuan   Details  Pencil
41 Malta Alex Borg [55] 4-1 Scotland Eden Sharav [70]   Details  Pencil
42 England Mike Dunn [23] 4-1 Scotland Lee Mein (a)   Details  Pencil
43 England Robbie Williams [31] 4-2 England Matthew Selt [19] Head to head Details  Pencil
44 Wales Michael White [11] 4-3 England Adam Duffy [57]   Details  Pencil
45 Northern Ireland Joe Swail 4-3 England Louis Heathcote (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
46 England Adam Edge (a) w/o China Chen Zhe [62]     Pencil
47 England Michael Williams (a) 4-1 France Niel Vincent (a)   Details  Pencil
48 England Mark Selby [1] 4-2 England Michael Holt [10] Head to head Details  Pencil

143 by Selby in the fourth frame was the highest break of the event.

49 England David B Gilbert [7] w/o Iran Soheil Vahedi     Pencil
50 England Nigel Bond [65] 4-3 England Joshua Thomond (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
51 England George Pragnall (a) w/o Wales Mark J Williams [5]     Pencil
52 England Barry Pinches (a) 4-3 Australia Matthew Bolton   Details  Pencil
53 England Mitchell Mann [48] 4-2 Wales Daniel Wells [38]   Details  Pencil
54 England Robert James (a) 4-3 China Xu Si   Details  Pencil
55 England Liam Highfield [43] 4-1 Wales Lee Walker [44]   Details  Pencil
56 England Oliver Brown (a) 4-0 England Oliver Lines [36] Head to head Details  Pencil
57 Wales Matthew Stevens [34] 4-1 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a)   Details  Pencil
58 England Sam Craigie [49] w/o China Yuan Sijun     Pencil
59 England Mark Joyce [26] 4-0 Scotland Marc J Davis (a)   Details  Pencil
60 England Andrew Higginson [28] 4-2 England Hammad Miah [45] Head to head Details  Pencil
61 England Peter Ebdon [21] 4-1 England Martin Gould [6] Head to head Details  Pencil
62 England Jack Lisowski [33] 4-3 Germany Roman Dietzel (a)   Details  Pencil
63 Belgium Luca Brecel [12] 4-1 England Ashley Carty (a)   Details  Pencil
64 England Mark King [8] 4-2 England Elliot Slessor [56]   Details  Pencil
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Last 161; Losers receive £0)
1 England Matthew Glasby (a) 4-1 Poland Marcin Nitschke (a)     Pencil
2 England Andy Symons (a) 4-0 England Mike Finn (a)     Pencil
3 England Steven Hallworth (a) 4-0 Germany Horst Bendig (a)     Pencil
4 Wales Kishan Hirani (a) 4-2 England Jin Foulger (a)     Pencil
5 England Saqib Nasir (a) 4-0 France Brian Ochoiski (a)     Pencil
6 Germany Umut Dikme (a) 4-0 Wales Alex Taubman (a)     Pencil
7 England Daniel Ward (a) 4-2 Austria Florian Nüßle (a)     Pencil
8 Poland Daniel Holoyda (a) 4-3 Belgium Amedeo Durnez (a)     Pencil
9 England Zack Richardson (a) 4-1 Germany Robin Otto (a)     Pencil
10 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-3 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan (a)     Pencil
11 England Jamie Cope (a) 4-0 England Louis Wakelin (a)     Pencil
12 England Robert Read (a) 4-2 Wales Andrew Rogers (a)     Pencil
13 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a) 4-3 Malta Tony Drago (a)     Pencil
14 Poland Adam Stefanow (a) 4-0 England Andrew Molyneux (a)     Pencil
15 England Reanne Evans (af) 4-2 England Imran Nisar (a)     Pencil
16 England Kuldesh Johal (a) 4-1 England Thomas Kevern (a)     Pencil
17 England Brandon Sargeant (a) 4-0 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a)     Pencil
18 England Andy Hicks (a) 4-1 Finland Heikki Niva (a)     Pencil
19 England Joe O'Connor (a) 4-3 England Peter Devlin (a)     Pencil
20 England Harvey Chandler (a) 4-3 England Sam Thistlewhite (a)     Pencil
21 Scotland Lee Mein (a) 4-0 Germany Stefan Dohr (a)     Pencil
22 England Louis Heathcote (a) 4-0 Scotland Gary Thomson (a)     Pencil
23 England Adam Edge (a) 4-2 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a)     Pencil
24 England Michael Williams (a) 4-1 England Jake Nicholson (a) Head to head   Pencil
25 England Joshua Thomond (a) 4-2 England Sean McAllister (a)     Pencil
26 England George Pragnall (a) 4-0 Germany Luca Kaufmann (a)     Pencil
27 England Barry Pinches (a) 4-0 Romania Tudor Popescu (a)     Pencil
28 England Robert James (a) 4-1 England Charlie Walters (a)     Pencil
29 England Oliver Brown (a) 4-0 England Luke Simmonds (a)     Pencil
30 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a) 4-2 Wales Jackson Page (a)     Pencil
31 Scotland Marc J Davis (a) 4-2 England Stuart Watson (a)     Pencil
32 Germany Roman Dietzel (a) 4-0 Germany Fabian Haken (a)     Pencil
33 England Ashley Carty (a) 4-1 Germany Patrick Einsle (a)     Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Last 227; Losers receive £0)
1 Poland Marcin Nitschke (a) 4-0 Germany Norbert Hofheinz (a)     Pencil
2 England Matthew Glasby (a) 4-0 France Christophe Rives-Lange (a)     Pencil
3 England Mike Finn (a) 4-0 Germany Oliver Kremp (a)     Pencil
4 England Andy Symons (a) 4-0 Germany Anton Woywod (a)     Pencil
5 England Steven Hallworth (a) 4-0 Poland Wojciech Pastor (a)     Pencil
6 Germany Horst Bendig (a) 4-1 Romania Corina Maracine (af)     Pencil
7 Wales Kishan Hirani (a) 4-0 Wales Lewis Sinclair (a)     Pencil
8 England Jin Foulger (a) 4-2 Turkey Ismail Türker (a)     Pencil
9 France Brian Ochoiski (a) 4-3 England Jenson Kendrick (a)     Pencil
10 England Saqib Nasir (a) 4-1 Northern Ireland Conor McCormack (a)     Pencil
11 Germany Umut Dikme (a) 4-1 England Manasawin Phetmalaikul (a)     Pencil
12 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-0 Austria Michael Peyr (a)     Pencil
13 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) 4-0 England Reggie Edwards (a)     Pencil
14 England Daniel Ward (a) w/o England Mark Vincent (a)     Pencil
15 Belgium Amedeo Durnez (a) 4-0 England Halim Hussain (a)     Pencil
16 Poland Daniel Holoyda (a) 4-2 England Dillon McGee (a)     Pencil
17 England Zack Richardson (a) 4-0 Bosnia and Herzegovina Mario-Zeljo Milosevic (a)     Pencil
18 Germany Robin Otto (a) 4-1 England Martin Pitcher (a)     Pencil
19 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-0 Germany Markus Fischer (a)     Pencil
20 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan (a) 4-1 England Gary Challis (a)     Pencil
21 England Jamie Cope (a) 4-0 Germany Ralf Günzel (a)     Pencil
22 England Louis Wakelin (a) 4-0 Germany Thomas Blang (a)     Pencil
23 Wales Andrew Rogers (a) 4-2 England Nev Graham (a)     Pencil
24 England Robert Read (a) 4-3 Wales Ben Jones (a)     Pencil
25 Malta Tony Drago (a) 4-1 England Curtis Daher (a)     Pencil
26 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a) 4-1 England Jeff Cundy (a) Head to head   Pencil
27 England Andrew Molyneux (a) 4-3 Wales Jack Bradford (a)     Pencil
28 Poland Adam Stefanow (a) 4-0 Germany Stefan Joachim (a)     Pencil
29 England Reanne Evans (af) 4-2 Germany Jan Eisenstein (a)     Pencil
30 England Imran Nisar (a) 4-0 Denmark Ejler Hame (a)     Pencil
31 England Kuldesh Johal (a) 4-1 England Joshua Cooper (a)     Pencil
32 England Thomas Kevern (a) 4-1 Scotland Aaron Graham (a)     Pencil
33 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a) 4-0 Northern Ireland William Robert Allen Ginn (a)     Pencil
34 England Brandon Sargeant (a) 4-0 England John Gillard (a)     Pencil
35 England Andy Hicks (a) 4-2 France Stephane Ochoiski (a)     Pencil
36 Finland Heikki Niva (a) 4-0 Syria Mohammad Al Asfar (a)     Pencil
37 England Peter Devlin (a) 4-0 Germany Andreas Hartung (a)     Pencil
38 England Joe O'Connor (a) 4-1 England John Parkin (a)     Pencil
39 England Harvey Chandler (a) 4-0 Germany Loris Lehmann (a)     Pencil
40 England Sam Thistlewhite (a) 4-0 France Regis D'Anna (a)     Pencil
41 Scotland Lee Mein (a) 4-0 Germany Nicolai Gebhardt (a)     Pencil
42 Germany Stefan Dohr (a) w/o China Hu Hao (a)     Pencil
43 England Louis Heathcote (a) 4-1 England Wayne Brown (a)     Pencil
44 Scotland Gary Thomson (a) 4-3 England Josh Mulholland (a)     Pencil
45 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a) w/o England James Cahill (a)     Pencil
46 England Adam Edge (a) 4-3 Austria Andreas Ploner (a)     Pencil
47 England Jake Nicholson (a) 4-0 England David Church (a)     Pencil
48 England Michael Williams (a) w/o England Joe Steele (a) Head to head   Pencil
49 England Joshua Thomond (a) 4-1 England Clayton Humphries (a)     Pencil
50 England Sean McAllister (a) w/o India Vedant Kulkarni (a)     Pencil
51 Germany Luca Kaufmann (a) 4-0 Afghanistan Abdullah Atmar Ghulam Jilani (a)     Pencil
52 England George Pragnall (a) 4-1 England Simon Dent (a)     Pencil
53 England Barry Pinches (a) 4-0 Germany Bernd Strnad (a)     Pencil
54 Romania Tudor Popescu (a) 4-0 Germany Volker Grigo (a)     Pencil
55 England Robert James (a) 4-0 Finland Jani Kananen (a)     Pencil
56 England Charlie Walters (a) 4-2 England Ryan Causton (a) Head to head   Pencil
57 England Oliver Brown (a) 4-0 France Fabian Monnin (a)     Pencil
58 England Luke Simmonds (a) 4-0 Wales Simon Bryant (a)     Pencil
59 Wales Jackson Page (a) w/o India Nitin Sharma (a)     Pencil
60 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a) 4-0 Poland Karol Lelek (a) Head to head   Pencil
61 England Stuart Watson (a) 4-0 France Gregory Herbrecht (a)     Pencil
62 Scotland Marc J Davis (a) 4-2 Wales Tyler Rees (a)     Pencil
63 Germany Fabian Haken (a) 4-0 England Barry Mincher (a)     Pencil
64 Germany Roman Dietzel (a) 4-3 Romania Andrei Orzan (a)     Pencil
65 Germany Patrick Einsle (a) 4-2 Belgium Ben Mertens (a)     Pencil
66 England Ashley Carty (a) 4-2 Germany Simon Lichtenberg (a) Head to head   Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 292; Losers receive £0)
1 Germany Norbert Hofheinz (a) 4-3 Germany Thomas Frank (a)     Pencil
2 England Matthew Glasby (a) 4-0 Wales Daniel Williams (a)     Pencil
3 England Mike Finn (a) w/o Finland Mika Hummelin (a)    
Hummelin failed to show up
 Pencil
4 England Andy Symons (a) 4-0 Germany Andreas Volkert (a)     Pencil
5 Poland Wojciech Pastor (a) 4-3 Germany Daniel Schneider (a)     Pencil
6 Romania Corina Maracine (af) w/o Romania Dragos-Bogdan Dorojan (a)     Pencil
7 Wales Lewis Sinclair (a) 4-3 Wales Joshua Sellar (a)     Pencil
8 Turkey Ismail Türker (a) 4-1 Germany Stefan Gerst (a)     Pencil
9 England Jenson Kendrick (a) 4-1 Germany Thomas Goder (a)     Pencil
10 Northern Ireland Conor McCormack (a) 4-1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler (a)     Pencil
11 Germany Umut Dikme (a) 4-0 Germany Felix Frede (a)     Pencil
12 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-0 England Bhavesh Sodha (a)     Pencil
13 England Reggie Edwards (a) 4-1 Belgium Wan Chooi Tan (a)     Pencil
14 England Daniel Ward (a) 4-0 Germany Mike Beneke (a)     Pencil
15 Belgium Amedeo Durnez (a) 4-1 England Matthew Hudson (a)     Pencil
16 England Dillon McGee (a) 4-2 England Patrick Whelan (a)     Pencil
17 England Zack Richardson (a) 4-2 England Luke Pinches (a)     Pencil
18 Germany Robin Otto (a) 4-0 Germany Hans Bergmann (a)     Pencil
19 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-2 England Michael Wild (a)     Pencil
20 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan (a) 4-0 England Scott Lyons (a)     Pencil
21 England Jamie Cope (a) 4-1 Ireland Tony Corrigan (a)     Pencil
22 England Louis Wakelin (a) 4-3 Switzerland Luis Vetter (a)     Pencil
23 Wales Andrew Rogers (a) 4-1 Germany Ronny Buchholz (a)     Pencil
24 Wales Ben Jones (a) 4-1 China Jiaming Zhang (a)     Pencil
25 Malta Tony Drago (a) 4-0 Germany Peter Brehm (a)     Pencil
26 England Jeff Cundy (a) 4-1 Germany Christof Biniarsch (a)     Pencil
27 England Andrew Molyneux (a) 4-0 Germany Heiko Mutz (a)     Pencil
28 Germany Stefan Joachim (a) 4-3 Germany Michael Drews (a)     Pencil
29 England Reanne Evans (af) 4-3 Turkey Soner Sari (a)     Pencil
30 England Imran Nisar (a) 4-0 Belgium Tomas Vastenavondt (a)     Pencil
31 England Joshua Cooper (a) 4-0 England Maria Catalano (af)     Pencil
32 Scotland Aaron Graham (a) 4-0 Germany Rolf Mahr (a)     Pencil
33 Northern Ireland William Robert Allen Ginn (a) 4-1 England Aaron Cook (a)     Pencil
34 England Brandon Sargeant (a) 4-0 Germany Jens Kirchner (a)     Pencil
35 England Andy Hicks (a) 4-1 Syria Omar Al Kojah (a)     Pencil
36 Finland Heikki Niva (a) 4-0 Germany Pedro Chacon (a)     Pencil
37 Germany Andreas Hartung (a) 4-0 England Ron Kantor (a)     Pencil
38 England John Parkin (a) 4-1 Switzerland Tom Zimmermann (a)     Pencil
39 England Harvey Chandler (a) 4-1 Belgium Lieven Vanthournout (a)     Pencil
40 England Sam Thistlewhite (a) 4-0 Netherlands Kevin Chan (a)     Pencil
41 Scotland Lee Mein (a) 4-1 Germany Paul Liebstreich (a)     Pencil
42 Germany Stefan Dohr (a) 4-0 Bulgaria Boris Lazarkov (a)     Pencil
43 England Louis Heathcote (a) 4-1 England Hamim Hussain (a)     Pencil
44 Scotland Gary Thomson (a) 4-0 Germany Hassan Glumcevic-Kaufmann (a)     Pencil
45 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a) 4-0 Germany Michael Buchholz (a)     Pencil
46 England Adam Edge (a) 4-1 Scotland Fraser Patrick (a)     Pencil
47 England David Church (a) 4-2 Germany Jörg Petersen (a)     Pencil
48 England Michael Williams (a) 4-0 Germany Luis Chacon (a)     Pencil
49 England Joshua Thomond (a) 4-3 Scotland Michael Collumb (a)     Pencil
50 Germany Luca Kaufmann (a) 4-3 England Andrew Milliard (a)     Pencil
51 England Simon Dent (a) 4-3 Germany Kilian Baur-Pantoulier (a)     Pencil
52 England Barry Pinches (a) 4-0 Northern Ireland Billy Brown (a)     Pencil
53 Romania Tudor Popescu (a) 4-2 Turkey Ali Kirim (a)     Pencil
54 England Robert James (a) 4-2 England John Foster (a)     Pencil
55 England Ryan Causton (a) 4-0 Germany Sascha Breuer (a)     Pencil
56 France Fabian Monnin (a) 4-3 Romania Mihai Vladu (a)     Pencil
57 England Luke Simmonds (a) 4-0 Germany Dietmar Smolka (a)     Pencil
58 Wales Jackson Page (a) w/o England Jamie O'Neill (a)     Pencil
59 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a) 4-0 Germany Frank Mikulsky (a)     Pencil
60 France Gregory Herbrecht (a) 4-2 Germany Carl Rosenberger (a)     Pencil
61 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 4-0 Unknown Shahidul Islam (a)     Pencil
62 Germany Fabian Haken (a) 4-1 Germany Fabian Meulner (a)     Pencil
63 Romania Andrei Orzan (a) 4-3 Switzerland Marvin Losi (a)     Pencil
64 Germany Patrick Einsle (a) 4-1 Germany Stefan Schenk (a)     Pencil
65 England Ashley Carty (a) 4-0 England Anthony Blyth (a)     Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |