snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2017/2018: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Paul Hunter Classic  Pencil

Date: 22-27 Aug 2017; Venue: Stadthalle, Fürth, Germany; Type: Ranking; Defending champion: Mark Selby; Notes: See also live scores (1), upcoming matches (287) and results (4); All times in CEST

Enter the Paul Hunter Classic Prediction Contest. Deadline is Tue 22 Aug 2017, 10am CEST.
Final Pencil
(Best of 7; Winner: £20,000; Runner-up: £10,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Aug 8pm Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £4,500)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Aug 4pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Aug 4pm Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £3,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Aug 1pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Aug 1pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Aug 1pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Aug 1pm Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 7; Losers receive £1,725)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Aug 10am Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Aug 10am Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Aug 10am Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Aug 10am Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Aug 10am Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Aug 10am Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Aug 10am Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Aug 10am Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 7; Losers receive £1,000)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
9 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
10 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
11 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
12 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
13 D B Gilbert / tbd v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
14 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
15 tbd / Sam Craigie v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
16 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 7; Losers receive £600)
1 G Wilson / J White v Zhang Yong / Lawler   Est. Fri 25 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
2 Grace / tbd v Keogan / tbd   Est. Fri 25 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
3 F O'Brien / tbd v Georgiou / Boileau   Est. Fri 25 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
4 Saengkham / Hugill v Wakelin / tbd   Est. Fri 25 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
5 Jak Jones / tbd v P Lines / tbd   Est. Fri 25 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
6 Fang Xiongman / S Lam v Rhys Clark / P S Davison   Est. Fri 25 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
7 Dale / tbd v John Astley / tbd   Est. Fri 25 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
8 O'Donnell / tbd v B J Castle / Jamie Jones   Est. Fri 25 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
9 Sean O'Sullivan / Walden v Carrington / Wang Yuchen   Est. Fri 25 Aug 5pm Pencil
10 Milkins / tbd v Woollaston / Hull   Est. Fri 25 Aug 5pm Pencil
11 McLeod / Mehta v D John / tbd   Est. Fri 25 Aug 5pm Pencil
12 Ford / tbd v Ursenbacher / tbd   Est. Fri 25 Aug 5pm Pencil
13 S Murphy / tbd v Baird / J Robertson   Est. Fri 25 Aug 5pm Pencil
14 Wales Ian Preece [52] v K Doherty / Muir   Est. Fri 25 Aug 5pm Pencil
15 Zhao Xintong / tbd v Akbar / tbd   Est. Fri 25 Aug 5pm Pencil
16 Gerard Greene / Steadman v Bingham / Yu Delu   Est. Fri 25 Aug 5pm Pencil
17 A Taylor / McManus v K Maflin / tbd   Est. Sat 26 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
18 K Wilson / Dunham v Curtis-Barrett / Totten   Est. Sat 26 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
19 Burns / tbd v Donaldson / Burden   Est. Sat 26 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
20 Kleckers / tbd v Li Yuan / tbd   Est. Sat 26 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
21 Sharav / Borg v Dunn / tbd   Est. Sat 26 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
22 R Williams / Selt v A Duffy / Michael White   Est. Sat 26 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
23 Swail / tbd v Chen Zhe / tbd   Est. Sat 26 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
24 Wildcard player / tbd v Holt / Selby   Est. Sat 26 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
25 England David B Gilbert [7] v N Bond / tbd   Est. Sat 26 Aug 5pm Pencil
26 M J Williams / tbd v Bolton / tbd   Est. Sat 26 Aug 5pm Pencil
27 Mann / Wells v Xu Si / tbd   Est. Sat 26 Aug 5pm Pencil
28 Highfield / L Walker v O Lines / tbd   Est. Sat 26 Aug 5pm Pencil
29 M Stevens / tbd v England Sam Craigie [49]   Est. Sat 26 Aug 5pm Pencil
30 Joyce / tbd v Hammad Miah / Higginson   Est. Sat 26 Aug 5pm Pencil
31 Ebdon / Gould v Lisowski / tbd   Est. Sat 26 Aug 5pm Pencil
32 Brecel / tbd v M King / Slessor   Est. Sat 26 Aug 5pm Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 England Gary Wilson [35] v England Jimmy White Head to head Fri 25 Aug 9:30am Pencil
2 China Zhang Yong v England Rod Lawler   Fri 25 Aug 9:30am Pencil
3 England David Grace [24] v To be decided   Fri 25 Aug 9:30am Pencil
4 England Christopher Keogan [59] v To be decided   Fri 25 Aug 9:30am Pencil
5 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [25] v To be decided   Fri 25 Aug 9:30am Pencil
6 Cyprus Michael Georgiou [46] v Ireland Josh Boileau [58]   Fri 25 Aug 9:30am Pencil
7 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [39] v England Ashley Hugill Head to head Fri 25 Aug 9:30am Pencil
8 England Chris Wakelin [40] v To be decided   Fri 25 Aug 9:30am Pencil
9 Wales Jak Jones [50] v To be decided   Fri 25 Aug 9:30am Pencil
10 England Peter Lines v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 11am Pencil
11 China Fang Xiongman [55] v England Sanderson Lam   Est. Fri 25 Aug 11am Pencil
12 Scotland Rhys Clark v England Paul S Davison [62] Head to head Est. Fri 25 Aug 11am Pencil
13 Wales Dominic Dale [15] v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 11:30am Pencil
14 England John Astley [42] v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 11:30am Pencil
15 England Martin O'Donnell v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 11:30am Pencil
16 England Billy Joe Castle v Wales Jamie Jones [18]   Est. Fri 25 Aug 11:30am Pencil
17 England Sean O'Sullivan v England Ricky Walden [9] Head to head Fri 25 Aug 9:30am Pencil
18 England Stuart Carrington [27] v China Wang Yuchen [53] Head to head Est. Fri 25 Aug 11:30am Pencil
19 England Robert Milkins [17] v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 12:30pm Pencil
20 England Ben Woollaston [13] v Finland Robin Hull [67] Head to head Est. Fri 25 Aug 11am Pencil
21 England Rory McLeod [22] v India Aditya Mehta [51] Head to head Est. Fri 25 Aug 12:30pm Pencil
22 Wales David John [64] v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 12:30pm Pencil
23 England Tom Ford [16] v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 12:30pm Pencil
24 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [66] v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 1pm Pencil
25 England Shaun Murphy [2] v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 11am Pencil
26 England Sam Baird [30] v England Jimmy Robertson [20] Head to head Est. Fri 25 Aug 1pm Pencil
27 Wales Ian Preece [52] w/o Wales Darren Morgan (a)    Pencil
28 Ireland Ken Doherty v Scotland Ross Muir   Est. Fri 25 Aug 1pm Pencil
29 China Zhao Xintong [47] v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 2pm Pencil
30 Pakistan Hamza Akbar v To be decided   Est. Fri 25 Aug 2pm Pencil
31 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [69] v England Craig Steadman [54]   Est. Fri 25 Aug 2pm Pencil
32 England Stuart Bingham [3] v China Yu Delu [29] Head to head Est. Fri 25 Aug 1pm Pencil
33 England Allan Taylor v Scotland Alan McManus [14]   Sat 26 Aug 9:30am Pencil
34 Norway Kurt Maflin [32] v To be decided   Sat 26 Aug 9:30am Pencil
35 England Kyren Wilson [4] v Australia Kurt Dunham [63]   Sat 26 Aug 9:30am Pencil
36 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett [60] v Scotland Chris Totten   Sat 26 Aug 9:30am Pencil
37 England Ian Burns v To be decided   Sat 26 Aug 9:30am Pencil
38 Scotland Scott Donaldson [41] v England Alfie Burden [37] Head to head Sat 26 Aug 9:30am Pencil
39 Germany Lukas Kleckers [68] v To be decided   Sat 26 Aug 9:30am Pencil
40 China Li Yuan v To be decided   Sat 26 Aug 9:30am Pencil
41 Scotland Eden Sharav [70] v Malta Alex Borg [55]   Sat 26 Aug 9:30am Pencil
42 England Mike Dunn [23] v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 11am Pencil
43 England Robbie Williams [31] v England Matthew Selt [19] Head to head Est. Sat 26 Aug 11am Pencil
44 England Adam Duffy [57] v Wales Michael White [11]   Sat 26 Aug 9:30am Pencil
45 Northern Ireland Joe Swail v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 11am Pencil
46 China Chen Zhe [62] v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 11:30am Pencil
47 Wildcard player v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 11:30am Pencil
48 England Michael Holt [10] v England Mark Selby [1] Head to head Est. Sat 26 Aug 11am Pencil
49 England David B Gilbert [7] w/o Iran Soheil Vahedi    Pencil
50 England Nigel Bond [65] v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 11:30am Pencil
51 Wales Mark J Williams [5] v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 1pm Pencil
52 Australia Matthew Bolton v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 11:30am Pencil
53 England Mitchell Mann [48] v Wales Daniel Wells [38]   Est. Sat 26 Aug 12:30pm Pencil
54 China Xu Si v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 12:30pm Pencil
55 England Liam Highfield [43] v Wales Lee Walker [44]   Est. Sat 26 Aug 12:30pm Pencil
56 England Oliver Lines [36] v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 12:30pm Pencil
57 Wales Matthew Stevens [34] v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 1pm Pencil
58 England Sam Craigie [49] w/o China Yuan Sijun    Pencil
59 England Mark Joyce [26] v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 2pm Pencil
60 England Hammad Miah [45] v England Andrew Higginson [28] Head to head Est. Sat 26 Aug 2pm Pencil
61 England Peter Ebdon [21] v England Martin Gould [6] Head to head Est. Sat 26 Aug 11am Pencil
62 England Jack Lisowski [33] v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 2pm Pencil
63 Belgium Luca Brecel [12] v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Aug 2pm Pencil
64 England Mark King [8] v England Elliot Slessor [56]   Est. Sat 26 Aug 1pm Pencil
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Last 161; Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 Nitschke / tbd v Rives-Lange / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 12 noon Pencil
2 Kremp / tbd v Woywod / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 12 noon Pencil
3 Hallworth / tbd v Bendig / Maracine   Est. Thu 24 Aug 2pm Pencil
4 Hirani / tbd v Foulger / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 2pm Pencil
5 Ochoiski / tbd v Saqib Nasir / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 2pm Pencil
6 Phetmalaikul / tbd v Peyr / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 2pm Pencil
7 Nüßle / tbd v Vincent / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 2pm Pencil
8 Hussain / tbd v Holoyda / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 2pm Pencil
9 Milosevic / tbd v Pitcher / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 2pm Pencil
10 Fischer / tbd v Challis / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 2pm Pencil
11 Günzel / tbd v Blang / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 4pm Pencil
12 Graham / tbd v Read / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 4pm Pencil
13 Daher / tbd v J Clarke / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 4pm Pencil
14 Bradford / tbd v Stefanow / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 4pm Pencil
15 Eisenstein / tbd v Hame / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 4pm Pencil
16 Johal / tbd v Kevern / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 4pm Pencil
17 Baranowski / tbd v Gillard / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 4pm Pencil
18 Ochoiski / tbd v Al Asfar / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 4pm Pencil
19 Devlin / tbd v O'Connor / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 6pm Pencil
20 Lehmann / tbd v D'Anna / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 6pm Pencil
21 Gebhardt / tbd v Hu Hao / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 6pm Pencil
22 W Brown / tbd v Mulholland / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 6pm Pencil
23 Cahill / tbd v Ploner / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 6pm Pencil
24 Nicholson / tbd v J Steele / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 6pm Pencil
25 Humphries / tbd v Kulkarni / McAllister   Est. Thu 24 Aug 6pm Pencil
26 Ghulam Jilani / tbd v Pragnall / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 6pm Pencil
27 Strnad / tbd v Grigo / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 8pm Pencil
28 Kananen / tbd v Walters / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 8pm Pencil
29 O Brown / tbd v Bryant / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 8pm Pencil
30 Sharma / tbd v Lelek / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 8pm Pencil
31 Watson / tbd v Marc J Davis / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 8pm Pencil
32 Mincher / tbd v Dietzel / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 8pm Pencil
33 Mertens / tbd v Lichtenberg / tbd   Est. Thu 24 Aug 8pm Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Last 227; Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 Poland Marcin Nitschke (a) v Frank / Hofheinz   Wed 23 Aug 10am Pencil
2 France Christophe Rives-Lange (a) v Williams / Glasby   Wed 23 Aug 10am Pencil
3 Germany Oliver Kremp (a) v Finn / Hummelin   Wed 23 Aug 10am Pencil
4 Germany Anton Woywod (a) v Volkert / Symons   Wed 23 Aug 10am Pencil
5 England Steven Hallworth (a) v Pastor / Schneider   Wed 23 Aug 10am Pencil
6 Germany Horst Bendig (a) v Romania Corina Maracine (af)   Wed 23 Aug 10am Pencil
7 Wales Kishan Hirani (a) v Sellar / Sinclair   Wed 23 Aug 10am Pencil
8 England Jin Foulger (a) v Türker / Gerst   Wed 23 Aug 10am Pencil
9 France Brian Ochoiski (a) v Kendrick / Goder   Wed 23 Aug 10am Pencil
10 England Saqib Nasir (a) v McCormack / Kesseler   Wed 23 Aug 10am Pencil
11 England Manasawin Phetmalaikul (a) v Dikme / Frede   Est. Wed 23 Aug 12 noon Pencil
12 Austria Michael Peyr (a) v Taubman / Sodha   Est. Wed 23 Aug 12 noon Pencil
13 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) v Edwards / Wan Choi Tan   Est. Wed 23 Aug 12 noon Pencil
14 England Mark Vincent (a) v Ward / Beneke   Est. Wed 23 Aug 12 noon Pencil
15 England Halim Hussain (a) v Durnez / Hudson   Est. Wed 23 Aug 12 noon Pencil
16 Poland Daniel Holoyda (a) v Whelan / McGee   Est. Wed 23 Aug 12 noon Pencil
17 Bosnia and Herzegovina Mario-Zeljo Milosevic (a) v L Pinches / Richardson   Est. Wed 23 Aug 12 noon Pencil
18 England Martin Pitcher (a) v Bergmann / Otto   Est. Wed 23 Aug 12 noon Pencil
19 Germany Markus Fischer (a) v Cini / Wild   Est. Wed 23 Aug 2pm Pencil
20 England Gary Challis (a) v Lyons / Brennan   Est. Wed 23 Aug 2pm Pencil
21 Germany Ralf Günzel (a) v Corrigan / Cope   Est. Wed 23 Aug 2pm Pencil
22 Germany Thomas Blang (a) v Vetter / Wakelin   Est. Wed 23 Aug 2pm Pencil
23 England Nev Graham (a) v Rogers / Buchholz   Est. Wed 23 Aug 2pm Pencil
24 England Robert Read (a) v Jiaming / B Jones   Est. Wed 23 Aug 2pm Pencil
25 England Curtis Daher (a) v Drago / Brehm   Est. Wed 23 Aug 2pm Pencil
26 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a) v Cundy / Biniarsch   Est. Wed 23 Aug 2pm Pencil
27 Wales Jack Bradford (a) v Molyneux / Mutz   Est. Wed 23 Aug 4pm Pencil
28 Poland Adam Stefanow (a) v Drews / Joachim   Est. Wed 23 Aug 4pm Pencil
29 Germany Jan Eisenstein (a) v R Evans / Sari   Est. Wed 23 Aug 4pm Pencil
30 Denmark Ejler Hame (a) v Nisar / Vastenavondt   Est. Wed 23 Aug 4pm Pencil
31 England Kuldesh Johal (a) v Cooper / Catalano   Est. Wed 23 Aug 4pm Pencil
32 England Thomas Kevern (a) v Mahr / Graham   Est. Wed 23 Aug 4pm Pencil
33 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a) v Allen Ginn / Cook   Est. Wed 23 Aug 4pm Pencil
34 England John Gillard (a) v Kirchner / Sargeant   Est. Wed 23 Aug 4pm Pencil
35 France Stephane Ochoiski (a) v Al Kojah / Hicks   Est. Wed 23 Aug 6pm Pencil
36 Syria Mohammad Al Asfar (a) v Niva / Chacon   Est. Wed 23 Aug 6pm Pencil
37 England Peter Devlin (a) v Kantor / Hartung   Est. Wed 23 Aug 6pm Pencil
38 England Joe O'Connor (a) v Parkin / Zimmermann   Est. Wed 23 Aug 6pm Pencil
39 Germany Loris Lehmann (a) v Chandler / Vanthournout   Est. Wed 23 Aug 6pm Pencil
40 France Regis D'Anna (a) v Thistlewhite / Chan   Est. Wed 23 Aug 6pm Pencil
41 Germany Nicolai Gebhardt (a) v Mein / Liebstreich   Est. Wed 23 Aug 6pm Pencil
42 China Hu Hao (a) v Lazarkov / Dohr   Est. Wed 23 Aug 6pm Pencil
43 England Wayne Brown (a) v Heathcote / Hamim   Est. Wed 23 Aug 8pm Pencil
44 England Josh Mulholland (a) v Glumcevic-Kaufmann / G Thomson   Est. Wed 23 Aug 8pm Pencil
45 England James Cahill (a) v Kowalski / Buchholz   Est. Wed 23 Aug 8pm Pencil
46 Austria Andreas Ploner (a) v Edge / Patrick   Est. Wed 23 Aug 8pm Pencil
47 England Jake Nicholson (a) v Petersen / Church   Est. Wed 23 Aug 8pm Pencil
48 England Joe Steele (a) v Chacon / Michael Williams   Est. Wed 23 Aug 8pm Pencil
49 England Clayton Humphries (a) v Collumb / Thomond   Est. Wed 23 Aug 8pm Pencil
50 India Vedant Kulkarni (a) v England Sean McAllister (a)   Est. Wed 23 Aug 8pm Pencil
51 Afghanistan Abdullah Atmar Ghulam Jilani (a) v Milliard / Kaufmann   Thu 24 Aug 10am Pencil
52 England George Pragnall (a) v Baur-Pantoulier / Dent   Thu 24 Aug 10am Pencil
53 Germany Bernd Strnad (a) v B Brown / B Pinches   Thu 24 Aug 10am Pencil
54 Germany Volker Grigo (a) v Popescu / Kirim   Thu 24 Aug 10am Pencil
55 Finland Jani Kananen (a) v James / Foster   Thu 24 Aug 10am Pencil
56 England Charlie Walters (a) v Causton / Breuer   Thu 24 Aug 10am Pencil
57 England Oliver Brown (a) v Monnin / Vladu   Thu 24 Aug 10am Pencil
58 Wales Simon Bryant (a) v Smolka / Simmonds   Thu 24 Aug 10am Pencil
59 India Nitin Sharma (a) v O'Neill / J Page   Thu 24 Aug 10am Pencil
60 Poland Karol Lelek (a) v Filipiak / Mikulsky   Thu 24 Aug 10am Pencil
61 England Stuart Watson (a) v Herbrecht / Rosenberger   Thu 24 Aug 12 noon Pencil
62 Scotland Marc J Davis (a) v Rees / Islam   Est. Thu 24 Aug 12 noon Pencil
63 England Barry Mincher (a) v Haken / Meulner   Est. Thu 24 Aug 12 noon Pencil
64 Germany Roman Dietzel (a) v Losi / Orzan   Est. Thu 24 Aug 12 noon Pencil
65 Belgium Ben Mertens (a) v Schenk / Einsle   Est. Thu 24 Aug 12 noon Pencil
66 Germany Simon Lichtenberg (a) v Carty / Blyth   Est. Thu 24 Aug 12 noon Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 292; Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 Germany Thomas Frank (a) v Germany Norbert Hofheinz (a)   Tue 22 Aug 10am Pencil
2 Wales Daniel Williams (a) v England Matthew Glasby (a)   Tue 22 Aug 10am Pencil
3 England Mike Finn (a) v Finland Mika Hummelin (a)   Tue 22 Aug 10am Pencil
4 Germany Andreas Volkert (a) v England Andy Symons (a)   Tue 22 Aug 10am Pencil
5 Poland Wojciech Pastor (a) v Germany Daniel Schneider (a)   Tue 22 Aug 10am Pencil
6 Romania Corina Maracine (af) w/o Romania Dragos-Bogdan Dorojan (a)    Pencil
7 Wales Joshua Sellar (a) v Wales Lewis Sinclair (a)   Tue 22 Aug 10am Pencil
8 Turkey Ismail Türker (a) v Germany Stefan Gerst (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 12 noon Pencil
9 England Jenson Kendrick (a) v Germany Thomas Goder (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 12 noon Pencil
10 Northern Ireland Conor McCormack (a) v Germany Jürgen Kesseler (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 12 noon Pencil
11 Germany Umut Dikme (a) v Germany Felix Frede (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 12 noon Pencil
12 Wales Alex Taubman (a) v England Bhavesh Sodha (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 12 noon Pencil
13 England Reggie Edwards (a) v Belgium Wan Chooi Tan (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 12 noon Pencil
14 England Daniel Ward (a) v Germany Mike Beneke (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 12 noon Pencil
15 Belgium Amedeo Durnez (a) v England Matthew Hudson (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 2pm Pencil
16 England Patrick Whelan (a) v England Dillon McGee (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 2pm Pencil
17 England Luke Pinches (a) v England Zack Richardson (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 2pm Pencil
18 Germany Hans Bergmann (a) v Germany Robin Otto (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 2pm Pencil
19 Malta Brian Cini (a) v England Michael Wild (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 2pm Pencil
20 England Scott Lyons (a) v Northern Ireland Declan Brennan (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 2pm Pencil
21 Ireland Tony Corrigan (a) v England Jamie Cope (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 2pm Pencil
22 Switzerland Luis Vetter (a) v England Louis Wakelin (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 4pm Pencil
23 Wales Andrew Rogers (a) v Germany Ronny Buchholz (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 4pm Pencil
24 China Jiaming Zhang (a) v Wales Ben Jones (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 4pm Pencil
25 Malta Tony Drago (a) v Germany Peter Brehm (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 4pm Pencil
26 England Jeff Cundy (a) v Germany Christof Biniarsch (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 4pm Pencil
27 England Andrew Molyneux (a) v Germany Heiko Mutz (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 4pm Pencil
28 Germany Michael Drews (a) v Germany Stefan Joachim (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 4pm Pencil
29 England Reanne Evans (af) v Turkey Soner Sari (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 6pm Pencil
30 England Imran Nisar (a) v Belgium Tomas Vastenavondt (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 6pm Pencil
31 England Joshua Cooper (a) v England Maria Catalano (af)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 6pm Pencil
32 Germany Rolf Mahr (a) v Scotland Aaron Graham (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 6pm Pencil
33 Northern Ireland William Robert Allen Ginn (a) v England Aaron Cook (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 6pm Pencil
34 Germany Jens Kirchner (a) v England Brandon Sargeant (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 6pm Pencil
35 Syria Omar Al Kojah (a) v England Andy Hicks (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 6pm Pencil
36 Finland Heikki Niva (a) v Germany Pedro Chacon (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 8pm Pencil
37 England Ron Kantor (a) v Germany Andreas Hartung (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 8pm Pencil
38 England John Parkin (a) v Switzerland Tom Zimmermann (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 8pm Pencil
39 England Harvey Chandler (a) v Belgium Lieven Vanthournout (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 8pm Pencil
40 England Sam Thistlewhite (a) v Netherlands Kevin Chan (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 8pm Pencil
41 Scotland Lee Mein (a) v Germany Paul Liebstreich (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 8pm Pencil
42 Bulgaria Boris Lazarkov (a) v Germany Stefan Dohr (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 8pm Pencil
43 England Louis Heathcote (a) v England Hamim Hussain (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 9:30pm Pencil
44 Germany Hassan Glumcevic-Kaufmann (a) v Scotland Gary Thomson (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 9:30pm Pencil
45 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a) v Germany Michael Buchholz (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 9:30pm Pencil
46 England Adam Edge (a) v Scotland Fraser Patrick (a)   Tue 22 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
47 Germany Jörg Petersen (a) v England David Church (a)   Tue 22 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
48 Germany Luis Chacon (a) v England Michael Williams (a)   Tue 22 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
49 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) v England Joshua Thomond (a)   Tue 22 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
50 England Andrew Milliard (a) v Germany Luca Kaufmann (a)   Tue 22 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
51 Germany Kilian Baur-Pantoulier (a) v England Simon Dent (a)   Tue 22 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
52 Northern Ireland Billy Brown (a) v England Barry Pinches (a)   Tue 22 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
53 Romania Tudor Popescu (a) v Turkey Ali Kirim (a)   Tue 22 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
54 England Robert James (a) v England John Foster (a)   Tue 22 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
55 England Ryan Causton (a) v Germany Sascha Breuer (a)   Tue 22 Aug 7:30pm Pencil
56 France Fabian Monnin (a) v Romania Mihai Vladu (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 9:30pm Pencil
57 Germany Dietmar Smolka (a) v England Luke Simmonds (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 9:30pm Pencil
58 England Jamie O'Neill (a) v Wales Jackson Page (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 9:30pm Pencil
59 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a) v Germany Frank Mikulsky (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 9:30pm Pencil
60 France Gregory Herbrecht (a) v Germany Carl Rosenberger (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 9:30pm Pencil
61 Wales Tyler Rees (a) v Unknown Shahidul Islam (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 9:30pm Pencil
62 Germany Fabian Haken (a) v Germany Fabian Meulner (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 9:30pm Pencil
63 Switzerland Marvin Losi (a) v Romania Andrei Orzan (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 9:30pm Pencil
64 Germany Stefan Schenk (a) v Germany Patrick Einsle (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 9:30pm Pencil
65 England Ashley Carty (a) v England Anthony Blyth (a)   Est. Tue 22 Aug 9:30pm Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |