snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2017/2018: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

European Masters Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 3-4 Aug 2017; Venue: Guild Hall, Preston, England; Type: Qualifying (see main event); Twitter: #EuropeanMasters; Notes: See also upcoming matches (3) and results (61); All times in CEST

Enter the European Masters Prediction Contest. Deadline is Mon 2 Oct 2017, 11am CEST.
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Losers receive £0)
1 England Judd Trump [1] v Scotland Chris Totten   Mon 2 Oct 1pm Pencil

Held over to main arena

2 England Adam Duffy [81] 4-2 England Liam Highfield [64] Head to head Details  Pencil
3 Wales Jamie Jones [32] 4-2 England Christopher Keogan [85]   Details  Pencil
4 England Martin O'Donnell 4-1 England Rory McLeod [38] Head to head Details  Pencil
5 England David B Gilbert [16] 4-2 England Nigel Bond [92] Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Sam Baird [46] 4-3 England Jimmy Robertson [34] Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Mark King [17] 4-2 Norway Kurt Maflin [49] Head to head Details  Pencil
8 China Chen Zifan [98] 4-2 England Hammad Miah [67]   Details  Pencil
9 China Zhang Yong 4-2 Finland Robin Hull [94]   Details  Pencil
10 England Ben Woollaston [24] 4-0 England Ian Burns Head to head Details  Pencil
11 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [96] 4-3 England Andrew Higginson [44] Head to head Details  Pencil
12 England Kyren Wilson [9] 4-0 China Xu Si   Details  Pencil
13 China Yuan Sijun 4-2 England Allan Taylor   Details  Pencil
14 Scotland Alan McManus [25] 4-0 Australia Matthew Bolton   Details  Pencil
15 Iran Hossein Vafaei [55] 4-3 England Gary Wilson [53]   Details  Pencil
16 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [8] 4-2 Wales Daniel Wells [58] Head to head Details  Pencil
17 Australia Neil Robertson [5] 4-1 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett [86]   Details  Pencil
18 China Fang Xiongman [78] 4-3 England Rod Lawler   Details  Pencil
19 Wales Dominic Dale [28] w/o Thailand K Lertsattayatthorn [83]   Details  Pencil
20 England Peter Ebdon [36] 4-3 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad   Details  Pencil
21 Wales Mark J Williams [12] w/o Pakistan Hamza Akbar Head to head Details  Pencil
22 China Yan Bingtao [52] 4-1 England David Grace [40]   Details  Pencil
23 England Anthony Hamilton [21] 4-0 Wales David John [91]   Details  Pencil
24 Scotland Ross Muir 4-2 England Sean O'Sullivan Head to head Details  Pencil
25 India Aditya Mehta [74] 4-2 China Wang Yuchen [76] Head to head Details  Pencil
26 England Michael Holt [20] 4-0 England Paul S Davison [88] Head to head Details  Pencil
27 England Billy Joe Castle 4-3 England Jimmy White   Details  Pencil
28 England Martin Gould [13] 4-1 Wales Duane Jones   Details  Pencil
29 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [59] 4-1 China Hu Hao (a)   Details  Pencil
30 China Cao Yupeng [84] 4-2 England Tom Ford [29] Head to head Details  Pencil
31 Wales Jak Jones [73] 4-2 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [41]   Details  Pencil
32 Ireland Ken Doherty 4-3 England Barry Hawkins [4] Head to head Details  Pencil
33 Scotland John Higgins [3] 4-1 China Niu Zhuang   Details  Pencil
34 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [93] 4-1 China Li Hang [54]   Details  Pencil
35 England Mark Davis [30] 4-0 Australia Kurt Dunham [90]   Details  Pencil
36 England Matthew Selt [33] 4-1 Scotland Rhys Clark Head to head Details  Pencil
37 Scotland Anthony McGill [14] 4-2 Wales Matthew Stevens [51] Head to head Details  Pencil
38 Northern Ireland Joe Swail 4-1 Thailand James Wattana Head to head Details  Pencil
39 England Alfie Burden [57] 4-3 England Ricky Walden [19] Head to head Details  Pencil
40 Scotland Eden Sharav [97] 4-1 England Elliot Slessor [80]   Details  Pencil

140 by Sharav in frame 2 was the highest break in the qualifiers

41 China Chen Zhe [89] 4-3 England Stuart Carrington [43] Head to head Details  Pencil
42 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [37] 4-0 Wales Michael White [22] Head to head Details  Pencil
43 England Peter Lines 4-0 Malta Alex Borg [78]   Details  Pencil
44 Wales Ryan Day [11] 4-3 Germany Lukas Kleckers [95]   Details  Pencil
45 England Oliver Lines [56] 4-3 Scotland Scott Donaldson [61] Head to head Details  Pencil
46 China Zhou Yuelong [27] 4-3 England Robbie Williams [48]   Details  Pencil
47 Cyprus Michael Georgiou [68] 4-1 China Yu Delu [45]   Details  Pencil
48 England John Astley [63] 4-2 England Shaun Murphy [6] Head to head Details  Pencil
49 England Stuart Bingham [7] 4-1 China Tian Pengfei [47] Head to head Details  Pencil
50 England Mitchell Mann [71] 4-0 Wales Jackson Page (a)   Details  Pencil
51 Scotland Graeme Dott [26] 4-2 England Craig Steadman [77] Head to head Details  Pencil
52 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a) 4-3 China Xiao Guodong [35] Head to head Details  Pencil
53 China Mei Xiwen [66] 4-1 England Allister Carter [10]   Details  Pencil
54 England Chris Wakelin [60] 4-1 Ireland Josh Boileau [82] Head to head Details  Pencil
55 Belgium Luca Brecel [23] v England Sam Craigie [72] Head to head Mon 2 Oct 7pm Pencil

Held over to main arena

56 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong [79] 4-3 England Ashley Hugill   Details  Pencil
57 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4-0 England Mike Dunn [39] Head to head Details  Pencil
58 England Joe Perry [18] 4-3 Thailand Boonyarit Kaettikun [89] Head to head Details  Pencil
59 England Jack Lisowski [50] 4-2 China Zhang Anda [62] Head to head Details  Pencil
60 China Li Yuan 4-3 Scotland Stephen Maguire [15]   Details 
Li was 3-0 down
 Pencil
61 Wales Ian Preece [75] 4-1 England Sanderson Lam   Details  Pencil
62 China Lü Haotian 4-2 England Robert Milkins [31]   Details  Pencil
63 China Zhao Xintong [69] 4-0 Wales Lee Walker [65]   Details  Pencil
64 England Mark Selby [2] v England Mark Joyce [42] Head to head Est. Mon 2 Oct 8pm Pencil

Held over to main arena


Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |