snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2017/2018: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Paul Hunter Women's Classic Pencil

Date: 24-27 Aug 2017; Venue: Ballroom, Nürnberg, Germany; Type: Ladies Ranking; Defending champion: Ng On Yee (af); Twitter: @wlbsa; Notes: See also results (48)
Final Pencil
(Winner: £2,400; Runner-up: £1,200)
England Reanne Evans (af) 4-1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) Head to head  Pencil

77-22 (59), 71-10, 33-51, 54-49, 91-17

Referee: Diana Bakalska

Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive £600)
Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 4-3 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) Head to head  Pencil
England Reanne Evans (af) 4-2 England Rebecca Kenna (af) Head to head  Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive £300)
Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 4-0 Germany Diana Stateczny (af)    Pencil
Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 4-2 Hong Kong Fong Mei Mei (af)    Pencil
England Rebecca Kenna (af) 4-0 Hong Kong Katrina Wan (af) Head to head  Pencil
England Reanne Evans (af) 4-1 England Maria Catalano (af)    Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 16; Losers receive £150)
1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 4-0 Latvia Inese Lukaševska (af)    Pencil
2 Germany Diana Stateczny (af) 4-0 Germany Diana Schuler (af)    Pencil
3 Hong Kong Fong Mei Mei (af) 4-3 Germany Linda Erben (af)    Pencil
4 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 4-0 Netherlands Manon Melief (af)    Pencil
5 England Rebecca Kenna (af) 4-0 England Aimee Benn (af)    Pencil
6 Hong Kong Katrina Wan (af) 4-0 Germany Christina Schneider (af)    Pencil
7 England Maria Catalano (af) 4-0 England Stephanie Daughtery (af)    Pencil
8 England Reanne Evans (af) 4-0 Germany Ramona Kirchner (af)    Pencil

Paul Hunter Women's Classic, Group A Pencil

Date: 24-25 Aug 2017; Venue: Ballroom, Nürnberg, Germany; View on separate page; Defending champion: Ng On Yee (af); Twitter: @wlbsa; Notes: See also results (6)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 3 3 0 9 9 0 9 3
2 Latvia Inese Lukaševska (af) 3 2 1 9 6 3 3 2
3 Germany Anita Seidel (af) 3 1 2 9 2 7 -5 1
4 Germany Steffi Henze (af) 3 0 3 9 1 8 -7 0
1 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 3-0 Germany Steffi Henze (af)    Pencil
2 Latvia Inese Lukaševska (af) 3-0 Germany Anita Seidel (af)    Pencil
3 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 3-0 Germany Anita Seidel (af)    Pencil
4 Latvia Inese Lukaševska (af) 3-0 Germany Steffi Henze (af)    Pencil
5 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 3-0 Latvia Inese Lukaševska (af)    Pencil
6 Germany Anita Seidel (af) 2-1 Germany Steffi Henze (af)    Pencil

Paul Hunter Women's Classic, Group B Pencil

Date: 24-25 Aug 2017; Venue: Ballroom, Nürnberg, Germany; View on separate page; Defending champion: Ng On Yee (af); Twitter: @wlbsa; Notes: See also results (6)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 England Rebecca Kenna (af) 3 3 0 9 9 0 9 3
2 Netherlands Manon Melief (af) 3 2 1 9 6 3 3 2
3 England Emma Parker (af) 3 1 2 9 3 6 -3 1
4 Ireland Ronda Sheldreck (af) 3 0 3 9 0 9 -9 0
1 England Rebecca Kenna (af) 3-0 England Emma Parker (af)    Pencil
2 Netherlands Manon Melief (af) 3-0 Ireland Ronda Sheldreck (af)    Pencil
3 England Rebecca Kenna (af) 3-0 Netherlands Manon Melief (af)    Pencil
4 England Emma Parker (af) 3-0 Ireland Ronda Sheldreck (af)    Pencil
5 England Rebecca Kenna (af) 3-0 Ireland Ronda Sheldreck (af)    Pencil
6 Netherlands Manon Melief (af) 3-0 England Emma Parker (af)    Pencil

Paul Hunter Women's Classic, Group C Pencil

Date: 24-25 Aug 2017; Venue: Ballroom, Nürnberg, Germany; View on separate page; Defending champion: Ng On Yee (af); Twitter: @wlbsa; Notes: See also results (6)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Hong Kong Fong Mei Mei (af) 3 3 0 9 9 0 9 3
2 England Aimee Benn (af) 3 2 1 9 4 5 -1 2
3 Germany Tanja Ender (af) 3 1 2 9 4 5 -1 1
4 England Lily Dobson (af) 3 0 3 9 1 8 -7 0
1 England Aimee Benn (af) 2-1 England Lily Dobson (af) Head to head  Pencil
2 Hong Kong Fong Mei Mei (af) 3-0 Germany Tanja Ender (af)    Pencil
3 England Aimee Benn (af) 2-1 Germany Tanja Ender (af)    Pencil
4 Hong Kong Fong Mei Mei (af) 3-0 England Lily Dobson (af)    Pencil
5 Hong Kong Fong Mei Mei (af) 3-0 England Aimee Benn (af)    Pencil
6 Germany Tanja Ender (af) 3-0 England Lily Dobson (af)    Pencil

Paul Hunter Women's Classic, Group D Pencil

Date: 24-25 Aug 2017; Venue: Ballroom, Nürnberg, Germany; View on separate page; Defending champion: Ng On Yee (af); Twitter: @wlbsa; Notes: See also results (6)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 England Maria Catalano (af) 3 3 0 9 8 1 7 3
2 Germany Ramona Kirchner (af) 3 2 1 9 7 2 5 2
3 India Sangeeta Hemchand (af) 3 1 2 9 2 7 -5 1
4 England Claire Edginton (af) 3 0 3 9 1 8 -7 0
1 England Maria Catalano (af) 2-1 Germany Ramona Kirchner (af) Head to head  Pencil
2 India Sangeeta Hemchand (af) 2-1 England Claire Edginton (af)    Pencil
3 England Maria Catalano (af) 3-0 England Claire Edginton (af) Head to head  Pencil
4 Germany Ramona Kirchner (af) 3-0 India Sangeeta Hemchand (af)    Pencil
5 England Maria Catalano (af) 3-0 India Sangeeta Hemchand (af)    Pencil
6 Germany Ramona Kirchner (af) 3-0 England Claire Edginton (af)    Pencil

Paul Hunter Women's Classic, Group E Pencil

Date: 24-25 Aug 2017; Venue: Ballroom, Nürnberg, Germany; View on separate page; Defending champion: Ng On Yee (af); Twitter: @wlbsa; Notes: See also results (3)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Germany Diana Schuler (af) 2 2 0 6 5 1 4 2
2 Germany Christina Schneider (af) 2 1 1 6 3 3 0 1
3 Romania Corina Maracine (af) 2 0 2 6 1 5 -4 0
1 Germany Diana Schuler (af) 3-0 Romania Corina Maracine (af)    Pencil
2 Germany Christina Schneider (af) 2-1 Romania Corina Maracine (af)    Pencil
3 Germany Diana Schuler (af) 2-1 Germany Christina Schneider (af)    Pencil

Paul Hunter Women's Classic, Group F Pencil

Date: 24-25 Aug 2017; Venue: Ballroom, Nürnberg, Germany; View on separate page; Defending champion: Ng On Yee (af); Twitter: @wlbsa; Notes: See also results (3)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Hong Kong Katrina Wan (af) 2 2 0 6 6 0 6 2
2 Germany Linda Erben (af) 2 1 1 6 3 3 0 1
3 Brazil Laura Alves (af) 2 0 2 6 0 6 -6 0
1 Hong Kong Katrina Wan (af) 3-0 Germany Linda Erben (af)    Pencil
2 Germany Linda Erben (af) 3-0 Brazil Laura Alves (af)    Pencil
3 Hong Kong Katrina Wan (af) 3-0 Brazil Laura Alves (af)    Pencil

Paul Hunter Women's Classic, Group G Pencil

Date: 24-25 Aug 2017; Venue: Ballroom, Nürnberg, Germany; View on separate page; Defending champion: Ng On Yee (af); Twitter: @wlbsa; Notes: See also results (3)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Germany Diana Stateczny (af) 2 2 0 6 5 1 4 2
2 England Stephanie Daughtery (af) 2 1 1 6 4 2 2 1
3 Germany Dorothee Rapp (af) 2 0 2 6 0 6 -6 0
1 England Stephanie Daughtery (af) 3-0 Germany Dorothee Rapp (af)    Pencil
2 Germany Diana Stateczny (af) 3-0 Germany Dorothee Rapp (af)    Pencil
3 Germany Diana Stateczny (af) 2-1 England Stephanie Daughtery (af)    Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |