snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2009/2010: Results | Finals | Diary | Players | H2H | Match stats

Grand Prix Pencil

Date: 3-11 Oct 2009; Venue: Kelvin Hall, Glasgow, Scotland; Type: Ranking; Notes: See also results (95)
Final Pencil
(Winner: 7,000 pts; Runner-up: 5,600 pts)
Australia Neil Robertson 9-4 China Ding Junhui Head to head  Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive 4,480 pts)
Australia Neil Robertson 6-5 Scotland John Higgins Head to head  Pencil
China Ding Junhui 6-1 Wales Mark J Williams Head to head  Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive 3,500 pts)
Scotland John Higgins 5-1 Northern Ireland Mark Allen Head to head  Pencil
Australia Neil Robertson 5-1 England Joe Perry Head to head  Pencil
China Ding Junhui 5-2 England Peter Ebdon Head to head  Pencil
Wales Mark J Williams 5-2 England Robert Milkins Head to head  Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 2,660 pts)
1 Scotland John Higgins 5-4 England Ronnie O'Sullivan Head to head  Pencil
2 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 5-3 England Jamie Cope Head to head  Pencil
3 Australia Neil Robertson 5-2 Ireland Ken Doherty Head to head  Pencil
4 England Joe Perry 5-2 England Barry Pinches Head to head  Pencil
5 Wales Mark J Williams 5-2 Scotland Stephen Hendry Head to head  Pencil
6 England Peter Ebdon 5-3 England Mark Davis Head to head  Pencil
7 China Ding Junhui 5-1 Scotland Stephen Maguire Head to head  Pencil
8 England Robert Milkins 5-1 England Mark King Head to head  Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,960 / 980 pts)
1 Australia Neil Robertson 5-3 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene Head to head  Pencil
2 England Joe Perry 5-2 Scotland Marcus Campbell Head to head  Pencil
3 England Peter Ebdon 5-2 China Liang Wenbo Head to head  Pencil
4 England Jamie Cope 5-3 Wales Ryan Day Head to head  Pencil
5 England Mark Davis 5-4 Hong Kong Marco Fu Head to head  Pencil
6 England Robert Milkins 5-1 England Allister Carter Head to head  Pencil
7 England Barry Pinches 5-4 England Shaun Murphy Head to head  Pencil
8 England Mark King 5-4 England Ricky Walden Head to head  Pencil
9 Scotland Stephen Hendry 5-2 England Matthew Selt Head to head  Pencil
10 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 5-3 England Ian McCulloch    Pencil
11 China Ding Junhui 5-4 Wales Matthew Stevens Head to head  Pencil
12 Ireland Ken Doherty 5-3 England Mark Selby Head to head  Pencil
13 Wales Mark J Williams 5-0 England Stuart Bingham Head to head  Pencil
14 England Ronnie O'Sullivan 5-3 Scotland Jamie Burnett Head to head  Pencil
15 Scotland John Higgins 5-1 England Mark Joyce Head to head  Pencil
16 Scotland Stephen Maguire 5-3 England Nigel Bond Head to head  Pencil

Grand Prix Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 21-24 Sep 2009; Venue: Pontins, Prestatyn, Wales; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (64)
Qual Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,610 / 805 pts)
1 England Mark Joyce 5-3 England Barry Hawkins Head to head  Pencil
2 England Mark Davis 5-0 England Steve Davis Head to head  Pencil
3 England Ricky Walden 5-2 England Adrian Gunnell    Pencil
4 Scotland Jamie Burnett 5-0 Scotland Graeme Dott Head to head  Pencil
5 Scotland Marcus Campbell 5-3 England Judd Trump Head to head  Pencil
6 Wales Matthew Stevens 5-1 England Mike Dunn Head to head  Pencil
7 England Nigel Bond 5-3 England Peter Lines Head to head  Pencil
8 England Robert Milkins 5-3 England Stephen Lee Head to head  Pencil
9 England Jamie Cope 5-3 Ireland David Morris Head to head  Pencil
10 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene 5-1 England Rod Lawler Head to head  Pencil
11 England Barry Pinches 5-4 England Michael Holt Head to head  Pencil
12 England Stuart Bingham 5-2 England David B Gilbert Head to head  Pencil
13 Ireland Ken Doherty 5-1 England Dave Harold Head to head  Pencil
14 England Ian McCulloch 5-4 Northern Ireland Joe Swail    Pencil
15 England Matthew Selt 5-3 Ireland Fergal O'Brien Head to head  Pencil
16 China Liang Wenbo 5-3 Wales Dominic Dale Head to head  Pencil
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,260 / 630 pts)
1 England Mark Joyce 5-4 Ireland Michael Judge Head to head  Pencil
2 England Mark Davis 5-3 China Li Hang Head to head  Pencil
3 England Adrian Gunnell 5-2 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace    Pencil
4 Scotland Jamie Burnett 5-4 China Liu Song Head to head  Pencil
5 Scotland Marcus Campbell 5-3 England Tom Ford Head to head  Pencil
6 England Mike Dunn 5-2 Malta Tony Drago Head to head  Pencil
7 England Peter Lines 5-4 England Martin Gould Head to head  Pencil
8 England Robert Milkins 5-1 England Andrew Higginson Head to head  Pencil
9 Ireland David Morris 5-4 England Rory McLeod Head to head  Pencil
10 England Rod Lawler 5-4 Scotland Alan McManus Head to head  Pencil
11 England Barry Pinches 5-3 England Jimmy Michie    Pencil
12 England David B Gilbert 5-0 England Anthony Hamilton Head to head  Pencil
13 Ireland Ken Doherty 5-4 Wales Paul Davies    Pencil
14 England Ian McCulloch 5-4 England John Parrott    Pencil
15 England Matthew Selt 5-4 England Stuart Pettman    Pencil
16 Wales Dominic Dale 5-0 China Zhang Anda Head to head  Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 910 / 455 pts)
1 England Mark Joyce 5-2 England Andrew Norman Head to head  Pencil
2 China Li Hang 5-4 England David Roe    Pencil
3 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace 5-2 Ireland Joe Delaney Head to head  Pencil
4 China Liu Song 5-4 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer Head to head  Pencil
5 England Tom Ford 5-1 England Joe Jogia    Pencil
6 Malta Tony Drago 5-3 England Andy Hicks Head to head  Pencil
7 England Peter Lines 5-4 England David Gray    Pencil
8 England Robert Milkins 5-1 England Matthew Couch Head to head  Pencil
9 Ireland David Morris 5-3 Wales Michael White Head to head  Pencil
10 England Rod Lawler 5-3 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh Head to head  Pencil
11 England Barry Pinches 5-2 Wales Daniel Wells Head to head  Pencil
12 England David B Gilbert 5-4 England Stephen Rowlings Head to head  Pencil
13 Wales Paul Davies 5-4 Scotland Mark Boyle    Pencil
14 England John Parrott 5-4 England Simon Bedford    Pencil
15 England Matthew Selt 5-2 England Jimmy White Head to head  Pencil
16 China Zhang Anda 5-2 China Jin Long    Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 560 / 280 pts)
1 England Andrew Norman 5-2 England Chris Norbury Head to head  Pencil
2 China Li Hang 5-4 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue    Pencil
3 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace 5-0 China Mei Xiwen    Pencil
4 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5-2 Wales Ian Preece    Pencil
5 England Joe Jogia 5-1 China Xiao Guodong Head to head  Pencil
6 Malta Tony Drago 5-1 England Lee Page Head to head  Pencil
7 England David Gray 5-0 England Lee Spick    Pencil
8 England Matthew Couch 5-1 England Jimmy Robertson    Pencil
9 Wales Michael White 5-1 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil Head to head  Pencil
10 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 5-4 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi    Pencil
11 Wales Daniel Wells 5-2 England Sam Baird Head to head  Pencil
12 England Stephen Rowlings 5-1 Thailand James Wattana    Pencil
13 Scotland Mark Boyle 5-4 England Craig Steadman    Pencil
14 England Simon Bedford 5-4 Ireland David Hogan Head to head  Pencil
15 England Matthew Selt 5-4 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head  Pencil
16 China Zhang Anda 5-3 England Ben Woollaston Head to head  Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |