snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2018/2019: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Riga Masters Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 2-5 Jul 2018; Venue: Guildhall, Preston, England; Type: Qualifying (see main event); Twitter: #RigaMasters; Notes: See also upcoming matches (64); All times in CEST
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 7)
1 Germany Simon Lichtenberg v Wales Jamie Jones [33]   Mon 2 Jul 11am Pencil
2 England Rod Lawler [99] v England Martin O'Donnell [70] Head to head Mon 2 Jul 11am Pencil
3 England Kuldesh Johal (a) v England Chris Wakelin [40]   Mon 2 Jul 11am Pencil
4 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong [85] v England Sam Craigie [69]   Mon 2 Jul 2pm Pencil
5 England Robbie Williams [48] v Scotland Alan McManus [55] Head to head Mon 2 Jul 2pm Pencil
6 Germany Lukas Kleckers [101] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [74]   Mon 2 Jul 2pm Pencil
7 England Matthew Selt [50] v China Xu Si [76]   Mon 2 Jul 5pm Pencil
8 England Mark King [16] v England Peter Ebdon [47] Head to head Mon 2 Jul 2pm Pencil
9 Iran Soheil Vahedi [93] v China Mei Xiwen [63]   Mon 2 Jul 5pm Pencil
10 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [96] v Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng (a) Head to head Wed 4 Jul 5pm Pencil
11 England Stuart Carrington [42] v England Mitchell Mann (a) [68] Head to head Mon 2 Jul 5pm Pencil
12 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [43] v Scotland Eden Sharav [91]   Thu 5 Jul 11am Pencil
13 England Hammad Miah [67] v England David Lilley (a)   Mon 2 Jul 8pm Pencil
14 England Shaun Murphy [3] v England Sanderson Lam [97] Head to head Mon 2 Jul 8pm Pencil
15 England Nigel Bond [87] v England Mark Joyce [36] Head to head Mon 2 Jul 8pm Pencil
16 China Zhao Xintong [66] v England Jimmy Robertson [29] Head to head Thu 5 Jul 2pm Pencil
17 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [44] v Scotland Scott Donaldson [49] Head to head Tue 3 Jul 11am Pencil
18 England James Cahill (a) v Finland Robin Hull [82] Head to head Tue 3 Jul 11am Pencil
19 Cyprus Michael Georgiou [41] v China Zhou Yuelong [28] Head to head Mon 2 Jul 11am Pencil
20 England Craig Steadman [75] v China Yuan Sijun [77]   Tue 3 Jul 11am Pencil
21 Norway Kurt Maflin [37] v China Lü Haotian [52]   Tue 3 Jul 2pm Pencil
22 China Liang Wenbo [14] v England Adam Duffy (a) [73] Head to head Mon 2 Jul 2pm Pencil
23 England Paul S Davison [92] v China Li Yuan [83]   Tue 3 Jul 2pm Pencil
24 Australia Neil Robertson [5] v China Luo Honghao   Tue 3 Jul 8pm Pencil
25 England Barry Hawkins [2] v Hong Kong Andy Lee   Mon 2 Jul 8pm Pencil
26 China Li Hang [31] v Wales Duane Jones [86]   Tue 3 Jul 11am Pencil
27 England Ricky Walden [23] v England John Astley [57] Head to head Mon 2 Jul 11am Pencil
28 Wildcard player v England Jimmy White [78]   Fri 27 Jul Pencil

Held over to main arena

29 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [7] v Wales Daniel Wells [54] Head to head Wed 4 Jul 8pm Pencil
30 England Peter Lines [81] v England Shane Castle (a)   Wed 4 Jul 11am Pencil
31 England Billy Joe Castle [94] v England Allister Carter [6]   Mon 2 Jul 5pm Pencil
32 England Jamie Cope (a) v Wales Ryan Day [11] Head to head Fri 27 Jul Pencil

Held over to main arena

33 England Gary Wilson [34] v Wales Michael White [24] Head to head Tue 3 Jul 2pm Pencil
34 England David B Gilbert [22] v England Farakh Ajaib (a)   Tue 3 Jul 11am Pencil
35 England Joe Perry [15] v China Lu Ning   Tue 3 Jul 2pm Pencil
36 Wales Jak Jones [71] v England Robert Milkins [30] Head to head Tue 3 Jul 5pm Pencil
37 Scotland Stephen Maguire [12] v Ireland Michael Judge (a)   Tue 3 Jul 5pm Pencil
38 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [72] v China Chen Feilong   Tue 3 Jul 5pm Pencil
39 Wales Lee Walker [60] v Egypt Basem Eltahhan [102]   Tue 3 Jul 5pm Pencil
40 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown v England Joe O'Connor   Tue 3 Jul 8pm Pencil
41 China Zhang Jiankang v England Luke Simmonds (a)   Tue 3 Jul 8pm Pencil
42 England Kyren Wilson [4] v Wales Dominic Dale [38] Head to head Wed 4 Jul 8pm Pencil
43 China Niu Zhuang [89] v England Stuart Bingham [8] Head to head Tue 3 Jul 8pm Pencil
44 England Mike Dunn [46] v England Simon Bedford (a) Head to head Wed 4 Jul 11am Pencil
45 China Yan Bingtao [18] v England Martin Gould [19] Head to head Wed 4 Jul 11am Pencil
46 England Anthony Hamilton [25] v Scotland Chris Totten [90]   Wed 4 Jul 11am Pencil
47 England Liam Highfield [51] v England Sean O'Sullivan [98]   Wed 4 Jul 11am Pencil
48 England Michael Holt [26] v Wales Matthew Stevens [39] Head to head Wed 4 Jul 2pm Pencil
49 China Zhang Anda [58] v China Tian Pengfei [61] Head to head Wed 4 Jul 2pm Pencil
50 Scotland Graeme Dott [17] v Wildcard player   Fri 27 Jul Pencil

Held over to main arena

51 England Harvey Chandler v England Ashley Carty   Wed 4 Jul 2pm Pencil
52 Wales Kishan Hirani v Scotland Anthony McGill [9] Head to head Wed 4 Jul 5pm Pencil
53 China Xiao Guodong [20] v England Tom Ford [27] Head to head Wed 4 Jul 2pm Pencil
54 England Elliot Slessor [59] v Hong Kong Marco Fu [13] Head to head Thu 5 Jul 2pm Pencil
55 England Andrew Higginson [45] v England Mark Davis [35] Head to head Thu 5 Jul 2pm Pencil
56 England Allan Taylor [84] v Belgium Luca Brecel [10] Head to head Thu 5 Jul 11am Pencil
57 England Rory McLeod [53] v Poland Adam Stefanow   Wed 4 Jul 5pm Pencil
58 China Zhang Yong [80] v Scotland Ross Muir [95] Head to head Wed 4 Jul 8pm Pencil
59 Scotland Rhys Clark [100] v Wales Mark J Williams [1]   Fri 27 Jul Pencil

Held over to main arena

60 England Ben Woollaston [32] v England Sam Baird [64] Head to head Wed 4 Jul 5pm Pencil
61 England Oliver Lines [56] v Thailand Akani Songsermsawad [65]   Wed 4 Jul 8pm Pencil
62 China Chen Zifan [88] v England Alfie Burden [62]   Thu 5 Jul 2pm Pencil
63 Wales Jamie Clarke v England Ian Burns [79] Head to head Thu 5 Jul 11am Pencil
64 China Fan Zhengyi v England Jack Lisowski [21]   Thu 5 Jul 11am Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |