snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2009/2010: Results | Finals | Diary | Players | H2H | Match stats

Pukka Pies UK Championship Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 23-30 Nov 2009; Venue: Pontins, Prestatyn, Wales; Type: Qualifying (see main event); Notes: See also results (64)
Qual Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,840 / 920 pts)
1 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene 9-5 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh Head to head  Pencil
2 England Mike Dunn 9-2 Northern Ireland Joe Swail Head to head  Pencil
3 England Stephen Lee 9-7 England Robert Milkins Head to head  Pencil
4 England Rory McLeod 9-7 Ireland Fergal O'Brien Head to head  Pencil
5 England Peter Lines 9-6 England Nigel Bond Head to head  Pencil
6 Scotland Graeme Dott 9-5 England Craig Steadman Head to head  Pencil
7 England Stuart Bingham 9-2 England Jimmy Michie    Pencil
8 England Michael Holt 9-4 Wales Dominic Dale Head to head  Pencil
9 Wales Matthew Stevens 9-1 England Adrian Gunnell    Pencil
10 England Judd Trump 9-7 England Mark Davis Head to head  Pencil
11 England Steve Davis 9-7 Ireland Michael Judge Head to head  Pencil
12 England Jamie Cope 9-6 Ireland Ken Doherty Head to head  Pencil
13 China Liang Wenbo 9-4 Wales Michael White Head to head  Pencil
14 England Anthony Hamilton 9-5 England Dave Harold    Pencil
15 England Tom Ford 9-5 England Barry Hawkins Head to head  Pencil
16 England Ricky Walden 9-6 England Andrew Higginson Head to head  Pencil
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,440 / 720 pts)
1 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 9-6 Scotland Alan McManus Head to head  Pencil
2 England Mike Dunn 9-6 England Andy Hicks Head to head  Pencil
3 England Robert Milkins 9-5 England Martin Gould Head to head  Pencil
4 England Rory McLeod 9-3 England Matthew Selt Head to head  Pencil
5 England Peter Lines 9-6 England Ian McCulloch Head to head  Pencil
6 England Craig Steadman 9-8 Scotland Marcus Campbell Head to head  Pencil
7 England Jimmy Michie 9-7 England Ben Woollaston Head to head  Pencil
8 Wales Dominic Dale 9-6 England John Parrott Head to head  Pencil
9 England Adrian Gunnell 9-3 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi    Pencil
10 England Mark Davis 9-7 Malta Tony Drago Head to head  Pencil
11 Ireland Michael Judge 9-5 Ireland Joe Delaney    Pencil
12 Ireland Ken Doherty 9-6 England Mark Joyce Head to head  Pencil
13 Wales Michael White 9-8 Scotland Jamie Burnett Head to head  Pencil
14 England Anthony Hamilton 9-4 England Jimmy Robertson Head to head  Pencil
15 England Tom Ford 9-5 England Stuart Pettman    Pencil
16 England Andrew Higginson 9-6 England Simon Bedford    Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,040 / 520 pts)
1 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 9-7 England Rod Lawler Head to head  Pencil
2 England Andy Hicks 9-4 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head  Pencil
3 England Robert Milkins 9-5 Thailand James Wattana Head to head  Pencil
4 England Matthew Selt 9-4 England David Roe    Pencil
5 England Peter Lines 9-8 China Xiao Guodong Head to head  Pencil
6 England Craig Steadman 9-7 England Barry Pinches    Pencil
7 England Ben Woollaston w/o England Jimmy White Head to head  Pencil
8 England John Parrott 9-8 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace Head to head  Pencil
9 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 9-4 China Liu Song    Pencil
10 Malta Tony Drago 9-5 England David B Gilbert Head to head  Pencil
11 Ireland Joe Delaney 9-8 England Sam Baird Head to head  Pencil
12 England Mark Joyce 9-4 England Matthew Couch    Pencil
13 Wales Michael White 9-6 China Jin Long    Pencil
14 England Jimmy Robertson 9-6 Wales Paul Davies    Pencil
15 England Tom Ford 9-7 Ireland David Hogan Head to head  Pencil
16 England Simon Bedford 9-3 Ireland David Morris    Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 640 / 320 pts)
1 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 9-3 England Chris Norbury    Pencil
2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 9-5 England Lee Spick    Pencil
3 Thailand James Wattana 9-4 England Lee Page Head to head  Pencil
4 England Matthew Selt 9-7 England David Gray Head to head  Pencil
5 China Xiao Guodong 9-5 China Zhang Anda Head to head  Pencil
6 England Craig Steadman 9-5 England Andrew Norman    Pencil
7 England Ben Woollaston 9-4 Wales Ian Preece Head to head  Pencil
8 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace 9-0 Scotland Mark Boyle Head to head  Pencil
9 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 9-3 China Mei Xiwen    Pencil
10 Malta Tony Drago 9-7 China Li Hang Head to head  Pencil
11 England Sam Baird 9-4 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer    Pencil
12 England Matthew Couch 9-7 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue Head to head  Pencil
13 Wales Michael White 9-8 Wales Daniel Wells Head to head  Pencil
14 England Jimmy Robertson 9-8 England Stephen Rowlings Head to head  Pencil
15 Ireland David Hogan 9-8 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil    Pencil
16 England Simon Bedford 9-0 England Joe Jogia    Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |