snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2018/2019: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

China Championship Pencil

Date: 24-30 Sep 2018; Venue: China; Type: Ranking; Defending champion: Luca Brecel; Twitter: #ChinaChampionship; Notes: See also upcoming matches (56); All times in CEST
Final Pencil
(Best of 19; Winner: £175,000; Runner-up: £75,000)
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 11; Losers receive £32,000)
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 9; Losers receive £20,000)
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 9; Losers receive £13,000)
1 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 9; Losers receive £7,500)
1 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
9 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
10 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
11 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
12 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
13 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
14 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
15 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
16 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 9; Losers receive £4,000)
1 Brecel / O'Connor v O'Donnell / Slessor    Pencil
2 Ford / P S Davison v Holt / N Bond    Pencil
3 Fu / Baird v Higginson / Zhang Anda    Pencil
4 Liang Wenbo / Burden v Georgiou / John Astley    Pencil
5 Joyce / Wattana v Perry / Hugill    Pencil
6 Lü Haotian / Li Yuan v K Wilson / Kleckers    Pencil
7 Mark Davis / Akbar v Xiao Guodong / Zhang Yong    Pencil
8 Highfield / Hammad Miah v S Murphy / J Brown    Pencil
9 Judd Trump / Sharav v Un-Nooh / Rhys Clark    Pencil
10 Hamilton / Vahedi v Jamie Jones / Stefanow    Pencil
11 Bingham / Steadman v Ebdon / Chandler    Pencil
12 Yan Bingtao / Niu Zhuang v Wakelin / Chuan Leong    Pencil
13 K Maflin / S Lam v Lisowski / Burns    Pencil
14 Donaldson / Eltahhan v Maguire / Chen Feilong    Pencil
15 Li Hang / Mei Xiwen v Michael White / O Lines    Pencil
16 McManus / A Taylor v J Higgins / D Jones    Pencil
17 Selby / J White v Songsermsawad / Hull    Pencil
18 Milkins / Totten v J Robertson / Wildcard player    Pencil
19 R Day / Jak Jones v Dunn / Wildcard player    Pencil
20 D B Gilbert / Hirani v Vafaei / Chen Zifan    Pencil
21 Dale / Sam Craigie v M King / Zhang Jiankang    Pencil
22 Selt / J Clarke v M Allen / Sean O'Sullivan    Pencil
23 Woollaston / Ursenbacher v Walden / Yuan Sijun    Pencil
24 Wells / B J Castle v Ding Junhui / L Walker    Pencil
25 Hawkins / Lichtenberg v McLeod / Carty    Pencil
26 Gould / Xu Si v Saengkham / Lu Ning    Pencil
27 N Robertson / Muir v R Williams / Gerard Greene    Pencil
28 Dott / Wildcard player v Carrington / Wildcard player    Pencil
29 F O'Brien / P Lines v Carter / A Lee    Pencil
30 M Stevens / Zhao Xintong v McGill / Swail    Pencil
31 G Wilson / Fan Zhengyi v Zhou Yuelong / Luo Honghao    Pencil
32 K Doherty / Tian Pengfei v M J Williams / Lawler    Pencil

China Championship Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 19-22 Aug 2018; Venue: Guild Hall, Preston, England; View on separate page; Twitter: #ChinaChampionship; Notes: See also upcoming matches (56); All times in CEST
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 9; Losers receive £0)
1 Belgium Luca Brecel [1] v England Joe O'Connor [105]    Pencil

Held over to main arena

2 England Martin O'Donnell [64] v England Elliot Slessor [101] Head to head Sun 19 Aug 11am Pencil
3 England Tom Ford [32] v England Paul S Davison [80] Head to head Sun 19 Aug 11am Pencil
4 England Michael Holt [33] v England Nigel Bond [77] Head to head Sun 19 Aug 11am Pencil
5 Hong Kong Marco Fu [16] v England Sam Baird Head to head Sun 19 Aug 11am Pencil
6 England Andrew Higginson [49] v China Zhang Anda [98] Head to head Mon 20 Aug 8pm Pencil
7 China Liang Wenbo [17] v England Alfie Burden [107] Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

8 Cyprus Michael Georgiou [48] v England John Astley Head to head Sun 19 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
9 England Mark Joyce [41] v Thailand James Wattana Head to head Mon 20 Aug 11am Pencil
10 England Joe Perry [24] v England Ashley Hugill [81] Head to head Sun 19 Aug 8pm Pencil
11 China Lü Haotian [56] v China Li Yuan [74] Head to head Sun 19 Aug 8pm Pencil
12 England Kyren Wilson [9] v Germany Lukas Kleckers [97]   Mon 20 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
13 England Mark Davis [40] v Pakistan Hamza Akbar [88] Head to head Sun 19 Aug 8pm Pencil
14 China Xiao Guodong [25] v China Zhang Yong [68] Head to head Mon 20 Aug 11am Pencil
15 England Liam Highfield [57] v England Hammad Miah Head to head Mon 20 Aug 11am Pencil
16 England Shaun Murphy [8] v Northern Ireland Jordan Brown   Sun 19 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
17 England Judd Trump [5] v Scotland Eden Sharav [83] Head to head Mon 20 Aug 8pm Pencil
18 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [60] v Scotland Rhys Clark [106]   Mon 20 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
19 England Anthony Hamilton [28] v Iran Soheil Vahedi [84]   Tue 21 Aug 11am Pencil
20 Wales Jamie Jones [37] v Poland Adam Stefanow   Tue 21 Aug 11am Pencil
21 England Stuart Bingham [12] v England Craig Steadman [100] Head to head Mon 20 Aug 11am Pencil
22 England Peter Ebdon [53] v England Harvey Chandler [94]   Tue 21 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
23 China Yan Bingtao [21] v China Niu Zhuang [79]   Mon 20 Aug 8pm Pencil
24 England Chris Wakelin [44] v Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong Head to head Mon 20 Aug 8pm Pencil
25 Norway Kurt Maflin [45] v England Sanderson Lam [92] Head to head Sun 19 Aug 8pm Pencil
26 England Jack Lisowski [20] v England Ian Burns [71] Head to head Sun 19 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
27 Scotland Scott Donaldson [52] v Egypt Basem Eltahhan [110]   Mon 20 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
28 Scotland Stephen Maguire [13] v China Chen Feilong   Mon 20 Aug 11am Pencil
29 China Li Hang [36] v China Mei Xiwen [90]   Mon 20 Aug 8pm Pencil
30 Wales Michael White [29] v England Oliver Lines [103]   Tue 21 Aug 11am Pencil
31 Scotland Alan McManus [61] v England Allan Taylor [75] Head to head Tue 21 Aug 11am Pencil
32 Scotland John Higgins [4] v Wales Duane Jones [76]   Tue 21 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
33 England Mark Selby [3] v England Jimmy White [70] Head to head Mon 20 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
34 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad [62] v Finland Robin Hull [73] Head to head Sun 19 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
35 England Robert Milkins [30] v Scotland Chris Totten [82]   Tue 21 Aug 11am Pencil
36 England Jimmy Robertson [35] v Wildcard player    Pencil

Held over to main arena

37 Wales Ryan Day [14] v Wales Jak Jones [91] Head to head Sun 19 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
38 England Mike Dunn [51] v Wildcard player    Pencil

Held over to main arena

39 England David B Gilbert [19] v Wales Kishan Hirani   Tue 21 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
40 Iran Hossein Vafaei [46] v China Chen Zifan [78]   Tue 21 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
41 Wales Dominic Dale [43] v England Sam Craigie [108]   Tue 21 Aug 8pm Pencil
42 England Mark King [22] v China Zhang Jiankang   Tue 21 Aug 8pm Pencil
43 England Matthew Selt [54] v Wales Jamie Clarke   Tue 21 Aug 8pm Pencil
44 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [11] v England Sean O'Sullivan [95] Head to head Sun 19 Aug 8pm Pencil
45 England Ben Woollaston [38] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [66] Head to head Tue 21 Aug 11am Pencil
46 England Ricky Walden [27] v China Yuan Sijun [67]   Wed 22 Aug 11am Pencil
47 Wales Daniel Wells [59] v England Billy Joe Castle [86] Head to head Mon 20 Aug 11am Pencil
48 China Ding Junhui [6] v Wales Lee Walker [96] Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

49 England Barry Hawkins [7] v Germany Simon Lichtenberg [102]   Tue 21 Aug 8pm Pencil
50 England Rory McLeod [58] v England Ashley Carty [104] Head to head Wed 22 Aug 11am Pencil
51 England Martin Gould [26] v China Xu Si [69]   Wed 22 Aug 11am Pencil
52 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [39] v China Lu Ning Head to head Wed 22 Aug 11am Pencil
53 Australia Neil Robertson [10] v Scotland Ross Muir [89] Head to head Sun 19 Aug 11am Pencil
54 England Robbie Williams [55] v Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [65]   Wed 22 Aug 2:30pm Pencil
55 Scotland Graeme Dott [23] v Wildcard player    Pencil

Held over to main arena

56 England Stuart Carrington [42] v Wildcard player    Pencil

Held over to main arena

57 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [47] v England Peter Lines [72] Head to head Mon 20 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
58 England Allister Carter [18] v Hong Kong Andy Lee [99]   Wed 22 Aug 2:30pm Pencil
59 Wales Matthew Stevens [50] v China Zhao Xintong [93] Head to head Wed 22 Aug 2:30pm Pencil
60 Scotland Anthony McGill [15] v Northern Ireland Joe Swail [85] Head to head Tue 21 Aug 8pm Pencil
61 England Gary Wilson [34] v China Fan Zhengyi   Tue 21 Aug 3:30pm Pencil
62 China Zhou Yuelong [31] v China Luo Honghao   Wed 22 Aug 2:30pm Pencil
63 Ireland Ken Doherty [63] v China Tian Pengfei [109] Head to head Wed 22 Aug 11am Pencil
64 Wales Mark J Williams [2] v England Rod Lawler [87] Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena


Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |