snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2018/2019: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Challenge Tour 9 Pencil

Date: 26-27 Jan 2019; Venue: Star Snooker Academy, Sheffield, England; Type: Challenge; Notes: See also upcoming matches (55); All times in CET
Final Pencil
(Best of 5; Winner: £2,000; Runner-up: £1,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 27 Jan 4:30pm Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 5; Losers receive £700)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 27 Jan 1:30pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 27 Jan 1:30pm Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 5; Losers receive £500)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Jan 11am Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Jan 11am Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Jan 11am Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 27 Jan 11am Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 5; Losers receive £200)
1 Wai Cheung / tbd v Saywell / tbd   Est. Sat 26 Jan 6pm Pencil
2 To be decided v Thomerson / tbd   Est. Sat 26 Jan 6pm Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Jan 6pm Pencil
4 To be decided v Ahmed / tbd   Est. Sat 26 Jan 6pm Pencil
5 To be decided v Heathcote / tbd   Est. Sat 26 Jan 6pm Pencil
6 Blackwell / tbd v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Jan 6pm Pencil
7 Pragnall / tbd v Foster / tbd   Est. Sat 26 Jan 6pm Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 26 Jan 6pm Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 5; Losers receive £125)
1 Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a) v Joel Walker / Cooper   Est. Sat 26 Jan 1:30pm Pencil
2 England Joshua Saywell (a) v S Wilson / Ajaib   Est. Sat 26 Jan 1:30pm Pencil
3 Isaenko / Ploner v Judin / Shanker   Est. Sat 26 Jan 1:30pm Pencil
4 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) v Nicholson / Lilley   Est. Sat 26 Jan 1:30pm Pencil
5 Devlin / Saqib Nasir v Maddocks / Fernandez   Est. Sat 26 Jan 1:30pm Pencil
6 Ng On Yee / Fenyvesi v Van Hove / M Vincent   Est. Sat 26 Jan 3pm Pencil
7 Bradford / Glasby v O'Neill / Whelan   Est. Sat 26 Jan 3pm Pencil
8 England Labeeb Ahmed (a) v Grace / Hallworth   Est. Sat 26 Jan 3pm Pencil
9 B Pinches / Mann v Lloyd / Boiko   Est. Sat 26 Jan 3pm Pencil
10 England Louis Heathcote (a) v Davies / Sargeant   Est. Sat 26 Jan 3pm Pencil
11 England Simon Blackwell (a) v J Page / Hancorn   Est. Sat 26 Jan 3pm Pencil
12 Lemons / Emery v Marriott / L Pinches   Est. Sat 26 Jan 3pm Pencil
13 England George Pragnall (a) v Bedford / A Duffy   Est. Sat 26 Jan 4:30pm Pencil
14 England John Foster (a) v McArdle / R Evans   Est. Sat 26 Jan 4:30pm Pencil
15 Frede / Thomond v O Brown / Jamie Trump   Est. Sat 26 Jan 4:30pm Pencil
16 Milliard / Keogan v Brindle / Clare   Est. Sat 26 Jan 4:30pm Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 56; Best of 5; Losers receive £0)
1 England Joel Walker (a) v England Joshua Cooper (a) Head to head Sat 26 Jan 10am Pencil
2 England Sydney Wilson (a) v England Farakh Ajaib (a)   Sat 26 Jan 10am Pencil
3 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko (a) v Austria Andreas Ploner (a)   Sat 26 Jan 10am Pencil
4 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) v England Lee Shanker (a)   Sat 26 Jan 10am Pencil
5 England Jake Nicholson (a) v England David Lilley (a)   Sat 26 Jan 10am Pencil
6 England Peter Devlin (a) v England Saqib Nasir (a)   Sat 26 Jan 10am Pencil
7 England Sean Maddocks (a) v Ireland Leo Fernandez (a)   Sat 26 Jan 10am Pencil
8 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) v Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi (a)   Sat 26 Jan 10am Pencil
9 Belgium Kevin Van Hove (a) v England Mark Vincent (a)   Est. Sat 26 Jan 11am Pencil
10 Wales Jack Bradford (a) v England Matthew Glasby (a)   Est. Sat 26 Jan 11am Pencil
11 England Jamie O'Neill (a) v England Patrick Whelan (a)   Est. Sat 26 Jan 11am Pencil
12 England David Grace (a) v England Steven Hallworth (a) Head to head Est. Sat 26 Jan 11am Pencil
13 England Barry Pinches (a) v England Mitchell Mann (a) Head to head Est. Sat 26 Jan 11am Pencil
14 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) v Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) Head to head Est. Sat 26 Jan 11am Pencil
15 England Ryan Davies (a) v England Brandon Sargeant (a) Head to head Est. Sat 26 Jan 11am Pencil
16 Wales Jackson Page (a) v England Ben Hancorn (a) Head to head Est. Sat 26 Jan 11am Pencil
17 England William Lemons (a) v Wales Dylan Emery (a)   Est. Sat 26 Jan 12 noon Pencil
18 England Andy Marriott (a) v England Luke Pinches (a)   Est. Sat 26 Jan 12 noon Pencil
19 England Simon Bedford (a) v England Adam Duffy (a) Head to head Est. Sat 26 Jan 12 noon Pencil
20 Northern Ireland Jamie McArdle (a) v England Reanne Evans (af)   Est. Sat 26 Jan 12 noon Pencil
21 Germany Felix Frede (a) v England Joshua Thomond (a)   Est. Sat 26 Jan 12 noon Pencil
22 England Oliver Brown (a) v England Jamie Trump (a)   Est. Sat 26 Jan 12 noon Pencil
23 England Andrew Milliard (a) v England Christopher Keogan (a) Head to head Est. Sat 26 Jan 12 noon Pencil
24 England Danny Brindle (a) v England Heather Clare (af)   Est. Sat 26 Jan 12 noon Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |