snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2018/2019: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Qualifying School - Event Two Pencil

Date: 24-29 May 2019; Venue: Robin Park Leisure Centre, Wigan, England; Type: Qualifying School; Twitter: #QSchool; Notes: See also live scores (1), upcoming matches (130) and results (84); All times in CEST
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 7)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 29 May 2pm Pencil

The winner earns a spot on the Main Tour for 2019/2020 and 2020/2021

To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 29 May 2pm Pencil

The winner earns a spot on the Main Tour for 2019/2020 and 2020/2021

To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 29 May 2pm Pencil

The winner earns a spot on the Main Tour for 2019/2020 and 2020/2021

To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 29 May 2pm Pencil

The winner earns a spot on the Main Tour for 2019/2020 and 2020/2021

Round 5 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 7)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 29 May 11am Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 29 May 11am Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 29 May 11am Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 29 May 11am Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 29 May 11am Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 29 May 11am Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 29 May 11am Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 29 May 11am Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 7)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 May 5:30pm Pencil
2 To be decided v Pang Junxu / tbd   Est. Tue 28 May 5:30pm Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 May 5:30pm Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 May 5:30pm Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 May 5:30pm Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 May 5:30pm Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 May 5:30pm Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 May 5:30pm Pencil
9 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 May 8pm Pencil
10 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 May 8pm Pencil
11 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 May 8pm Pencil
12 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 May 8pm Pencil
13 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 May 8pm Pencil
14 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 May 8pm Pencil
15 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 May 8pm Pencil
16 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 May 8pm Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 7)
1 Fang Xiongman / Zhen Guan v Chi-wai / Gillen   Est. Mon 27 May 8pm Pencil
2 Daegyu / Pendlebury v A Doherty / Mustafa   Est. Mon 27 May 8pm Pencil
3 D Young / Bulman v Bradford / Frede   Est. Mon 27 May 8pm Pencil
4 China Pang Junxu (a) v Glasby / Lam Lau   Est. Mon 27 May 8pm Pencil
5 Yang Qingtian / Burrell v Long Zehuang / L Vetter   Est. Mon 27 May 8pm Pencil
6 R McLeod / W Townsend v Ajaib / Chau   Est. Mon 27 May 8pm Pencil
7 S Castle / Curtis-Barrett v D Nelson / Groves   Est. Mon 27 May 8pm Pencil
8 Emery / Kleckers v Chen Zifan / O Ali   Est. Mon 27 May 8pm Pencil
9 Ploner / Simmonds v Kamihashi / A Hill   Tue 28 May 10am Pencil
10 Landers / Mertens v Callum Lloyd / F K Wai   Tue 28 May 10am Pencil
11 Ursenbacher / R Parsons v J Harris / Womersley   Tue 28 May 10am Pencil
12 Holoyda / Height v Ross / Fergal Quinn   Tue 28 May 10am Pencil
13 A Millington / James Lee v Lei Peifan / Cundy   Tue 28 May 10am Pencil
14 Kakovsky / Marriott v Thomerson / Shuai Lin   Tue 28 May 10am Pencil
15 Surety / Boiko v B J Castle / Lees   Tue 28 May 10am Pencil
16 Phetmalaikul / P Lines v Ng On Yee / Goel   Tue 28 May 10am Pencil
17 O Brown / A Duffy v Hull / Fernandez   Est. Tue 28 May 12:30pm Pencil
18 Si Jiahui / Thomond v Baranowski / P Devlin   Est. Tue 28 May 12:30pm Pencil
19 Downing / R Davies v L Pinches / Daniel Walker   Est. Tue 28 May 12:30pm Pencil
20 S Gill / Parnham v McArdle / Binns   Est. Tue 28 May 12:30pm Pencil
21 Couch / Sean O'Sullivan v Aditya Mehta / Taubman   Est. Tue 28 May 12:30pm Pencil
22 Heathcote / Cini v Nüßle / Totten   Est. Tue 28 May 12:30pm Pencil
23 Sarkhosh / Brumby v Blackwell / Shanker   Est. Tue 28 May 12:30pm Pencil
24 Wai Cheung / A Elsayed v Himanshu Jain / Fortey   Est. Tue 28 May 12:30pm Pencil
25 Rawat / Hallworth v Pragnell / Akbar   Est. Tue 28 May 3pm Pencil
26 A Petrov / M Vincent v Pagett / Saqib Nasir   Est. Tue 28 May 3pm Pencil
27 Qiu Yalong / R Kadian v S Wilson / Suzuki   Est. Tue 28 May 3pm Pencil
28 Collumb / Alajlani v Hugill / Preece   Est. Tue 28 May 3pm Pencil
29 P S Davison / A Taylor v Bedford / G Thomson   Est. Tue 28 May 3pm Pencil
30 Judin / Keogan v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 May 3pm Pencil
31 tbd / McGuigan v tbd / Raheem   Est. Tue 28 May 3pm Pencil
32 Farrar / tbd v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 May 3pm Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 7)
1 China Fang Xiongman (a) v China Zhen Guan (a)   Est. today 12:30pm Pencil
2 Hong Kong Au Chi-wai (a) v England Lewis Gillen (a)   Est. today 12:30pm Pencil
3 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a) v England Tom Pendlebury (a)   Est. today 12:30pm Pencil
4 Ireland Andrew Doherty (a) v England Tam Mustafa (a)   Est. today 12:30pm Pencil
5 Scotland Dean Young (a) v Ireland Ross Bulman (a)   Est. today 12:30pm Pencil
6 Wales Jack Bradford (a) v Germany Felix Frede (a) Head to head Est. today 12:30pm Pencil
7 China Pang Junxu (a) w/o England David Lilley (a)     Pencil

Lilley qualified from the first event.

8 England Matthew Glasby (a) v Hong Kong Ka Lam Lau (a)   Est. today 12:30pm Pencil
9 China Yang Qingtian (a) v England Paul Burrell (a)   Est. today 3pm Pencil
10 China Long Zehuang (a) v Switzerland Luis Vetter (a)   Est. today 3pm Pencil
11 England Rory McLeod v England Wayne Townsend (a)   Est. today 3pm Pencil
12 England Farakh Ajaib (a) v Hong Kong Chau Hon Man (a)   Est. today 3pm Pencil
13 England Shane Castle (a) v England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a)   Est. today 3pm Pencil
14 England David Nelson (a) v England Stephen Groves (a)   Est. today 3pm Pencil
15 Wales Dylan Emery (a) v Germany Lukas Kleckers   Est. today 3pm Pencil
16 China Chen Zifan v England Owais Ali (a)   Est. today 3pm Pencil
17 Austria Andreas Ploner (a) v England Luke Simmonds (a)   Est. today 5:30pm Pencil
18 Japan Keishin Kamihashi (a) v Ireland Aaron Hill (a)   Est. today 5:30pm Pencil
19 Ireland Noel Landers (a) v Belgium Ben Mertens (a)   Est. today 5:30pm Pencil
20 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) v Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai (a)   Est. today 5:30pm Pencil
21 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher v England Riley Parsons (a)   Est. today 5:30pm Pencil
22 England Jack Harris (a) v England Daniel Womersley (a)   Est. today 5:30pm Pencil
23 Poland Daniel Holoyda (a) v England James Height (a) Head to head Est. today 5:30pm Pencil
24 England Chae Ross (a) v Ireland Fergal Quinn (a)   Est. today 5:30pm Pencil
25 England Alex Millington (a) v England James Lee (a)   Est. today 8pm Pencil
26 China Lei Peifan (a) v England Jeff Cundy (a)   Est. today 8pm Pencil
27 Russia Ivan Kakovsky (a) v England Andy Marriott (a)   Est. today 8pm Pencil
28 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) v China Shuai Lin (a)   Est. today 8pm Pencil
29 England Zak Surety (a) v Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a)   Est. today 8pm Pencil
30 England Billy Joe Castle v England Gary Lees (a)   Est. today 8pm Pencil
31 England Manasawin Phetmalaikul (a) v England Peter Lines   Est. today 8pm Pencil
32 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) v India Aman Goel (a)   Est. today 8pm Pencil
33 England Oliver Brown (a) v England Adam Duffy (a) Head to head Mon 27 May 10am Pencil
34 Finland Robin Hull v Ireland Leo Fernandez (a)   Mon 27 May 10am Pencil
35 China Si Jiahui (a) v England Joshua Thomond (a)   Mon 27 May 10am Pencil
36 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a) v England Peter Devlin (a)   Mon 27 May 10am Pencil
37 England Callum Downing (a) v England Ryan Davies (a)   Mon 27 May 10am Pencil
38 England Luke Pinches (a) v England Daniel Walker (a)   Mon 27 May 10am Pencil
39 England Surinder Gill (a) v England Lewis Parnham (a)   Mon 27 May 10am Pencil
40 Northern Ireland Jamie McArdle (a) v England Richard Binns (a)   Mon 27 May 10am Pencil
41 England Matthew Couch (a) v England Sean O'Sullivan   Est. Mon 27 May 12:30pm Pencil
42 India Aditya Mehta (a) v Wales Alex Taubman (a)   Est. Mon 27 May 12:30pm Pencil
43 England Louis Heathcote (a) v Malta Brian Cini (a)   Est. Mon 27 May 12:30pm Pencil
44 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) v Scotland Chris Totten   Est. Mon 27 May 12:30pm Pencil
45 Iran Amir Sarkhosh (a) v England Ian Brumby (a)   Est. Mon 27 May 12:30pm Pencil
46 England Simon Blackwell (a) v England Lee Shanker (a)   Est. Mon 27 May 12:30pm Pencil
47 Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a) v United States Ahmed Elsayed (a)   Est. Mon 27 May 12:30pm Pencil
48 India Himanshu Dinesh Jain (a) v England Ben Fortey (a)   Est. Mon 27 May 12:30pm Pencil
49 India Laxman Rawat (a) v England Steven Hallworth (a)   Est. Mon 27 May 3pm Pencil
50 England George Pragnell (a) v Pakistan Hamza Akbar   Est. Mon 27 May 3pm Pencil
51 Estonia Andres Petrov (a) v England Mark Vincent (a)   Est. Mon 27 May 3pm Pencil
52 Wales Andrew Pagett (a) v England Saqib Nasir (a)   Est. Mon 27 May 3pm Pencil
53 China Qiu Yalong (a) v India Rajesh Kadian (a)   Est. Mon 27 May 3pm Pencil
54 England Sydney Wilson (a) v Japan Kengo Suzuki (a)   Est. Mon 27 May 3pm Pencil
55 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) v Saudi Arabia Omar Alajlani (a)   Est. Mon 27 May 3pm Pencil
56 England Ashley Hugill v Wales Ian Preece (a)   Est. Mon 27 May 3pm Pencil
57 England Paul S Davison v England Allan Taylor Head to head Est. Mon 27 May 5:30pm Pencil
58 England Simon Bedford (a) v Scotland Gary Thomson (a)   Est. Mon 27 May 5:30pm Pencil
59 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) v England Christopher Keogan (a)   Est. Mon 27 May 5:30pm Pencil
60 Neal Jones / R Evans v H Farrell / Finbow   Est. Mon 27 May 5:30pm Pencil
61 Welch / L Richardson v Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a)   Est. Mon 27 May 5:30pm Pencil
62 John Welsh / Tyler Rees v Pakistan Abdul Raheem (a)   Est. Mon 27 May 5:30pm Pencil
63 England Craig Farrar (a) v Patrick / Maddocks   Est. Mon 27 May 5:30pm Pencil
64 Muir / Keldie v S Lam / Hicks   Est. Mon 27 May 5:30pm Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
1 China Fang Xiongman (a) 4-0 England James Silverwood (a)   Details  Pencil
2 China Zhen Guan (a) 4-1 England Bash Maqsood (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Hong Kong Au Chi-wai (a) 4-3 Pakistan Muhammad Asif (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
4 England Lewis Gillen (a) 4-1 China Liu Jiaming (a)   Details  Pencil
5 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a) 4-3 England Sean McAllister (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Ireland Andrew Doherty (a) 4-1 Germany Robin Otto (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Scotland Dean Young (a) w/o England Jamie O'Neill (a)     Pencil

O'Neill qualified from the first event.

8 Wales Jack Bradford (a) 4-1 Pakistan Shehzad Iqbal (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Germany Felix Frede (a) 4-3 England Danny Brindle (a)   Details  Pencil
10 China Pang Junxu (a) 4-1 China Chen Zhe (a)   Details  Pencil
11 England Matthew Glasby (a) 4-2 Pakistan Yasir Nadeem (a)   Details  Pencil
12 China Yang Qingtian (a) 4-1 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry (a)   Details  Pencil
13 England Paul Burrell (a) 4-0 England Jamie Trump (a)   Details  Pencil
14 China Long Zehuang (a) 4-2 India Lucky Vatnani (a)   Details  Pencil
15 England Rory McLeod 4-0 Malta Alex Borg (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
16 England Wayne Townsend (a) 4-3 Belgium Tomasz Skalski (a)   Details  Pencil
17 England Farakh Ajaib (a) 4-1 Ireland Tony Corrigan (a)   Details  Pencil
18 Hong Kong Chau Hon Man (a) 4-2 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko (a)   Details  Pencil
19 England Shane Castle (a) 4-2 England Jake Nicholson (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
20 England David Nelson (a) 4-2 Scotland Barry Lee (a)   Details  Pencil
21 Wales Dylan Emery (a) 4-2 China Wu Yize (a)   Details  Pencil
22 China Chen Zifan 4-1 England Brandon Hall (a)   Details  Pencil
23 Austria Andreas Ploner (a) 4-1 England Lee Stephens (a)   Details  Pencil
24 England Luke Simmonds (a) 4-0 England Garry Coulson (a)   Details  Pencil
25 Japan Keishin Kamihashi (a) 4-3 England Adrian Rosa (a)   Details  Pencil
26 Ireland Aaron Hill (a) 4-0 Canada Levi Meiller (a)   Details  Pencil
27 Ireland Noel Landers (a) w/o China Xu Si     Pencil

Xu Si qualified from the first event.

28 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) 4-1 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi (a)   Details  Pencil
29 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher 4-2 Hong Kong Yu Kiu Chang (a)   Details  Pencil
30 England Jack Harris (a) 4-1 England Andrew Milliard (a)   Details  Pencil
31 England Daniel Womersley (a) 4-3 England Marvin Morgan (a)   Details  Pencil
32 Poland Daniel Holoyda (a) w/o Iran Soheil Vahedi     Pencil

Vahedi qualified from the first event.

33 England Chae Ross (a) 4-2 England Ben Hancorn (a)   Details  Pencil
34 Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) 4-3 England Michael Wild (a)   Details  Pencil
35 England Alex Millington (a) 4-0 Romania Constantin Mateescu (a)   Details  Pencil
36 China Lei Peifan (a) 4-1 Ireland Joe Delaney (a)   Details  Pencil
37 Russia Ivan Kakovsky (a) 4-3 China Geng Mingqi (a)   Details  Pencil

re-spotted black in frame 4

38 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) 4-2 Wales Daniel Williams (a)   Details  Pencil
39 China Shuai Lin (a) 4-3 China Wang Zepeng (a)   Details  Pencil
40 England Zak Surety (a) 4-0 England Jenson Kendrick (a)   Details  Pencil
41 England Billy Joe Castle 4-1 Germany Umut Dikme (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
42 England Manasawin Phetmalaikul (a) 4-1 England Jason Tart (a)   Details  Pencil
43 England Peter Lines 4-1 India Shubham Arora (a)   Details  Pencil
44 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 4-2 Finland Heikki Niva (a)   Details  Pencil
45 India Aman Goel (a) 4-2 England Elliott Weston (a)   Details  Pencil
46 England Oliver Brown (a) 4-1 England Stuart Watson (a)   Details  Pencil
47 England Adam Duffy (a) 4-1 Malta Aaron Busuttil (a)   Details  Pencil
48 Finland Robin Hull 4-0 Ireland Ronan Whyte (a)   Details  Pencil
49 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) 4-2 Australia Stuart Hinton (a)   Details  Pencil
50 China Si Jiahui (a) 4-0 England Patrick Whelan (a)   Details  Pencil
51 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a) 4-1 England Simon Dent (a)   Details  Pencil
52 England Callum Downing (a) 4-0 England Mark Ganderton (a)   Details  Pencil
53 England Luke Pinches (a) 4-2 India Kreishh Gurbaxani (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
54 England Surinder Gill (a) 4-0 England Gary Challis (a)   Details  Pencil
55 Northern Ireland Jamie McArdle (a) 4-1 Wales Matthew Roberts (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
56 England Richard Binns (a) 4-1 England Leonard Degriffa (a)   Details  Pencil
57 England Matthew Couch (a) 4-1 England Thomas Hilborne (a)   Details  Pencil
58 England Sean O'Sullivan 4-1 China Zhang Yong Head to head Details  Pencil
59 India Aditya Mehta (a) 4-1 England Sam Gates (a)   Details  Pencil
60 England Louis Heathcote (a) 4-0 England Ian Desmier (a)   Details  Pencil
61 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-3 England Haydon Pinhey (a)   Details  Pencil
62 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) 4-2 England Kuldesh Johal (a)   Details  Pencil
63 Iran Amir Sarkhosh (a) 4-0 Scotland William Thomson (a)   Details  Pencil
64 England Simon Blackwell (a) 4-2 England Joshua Cooper (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
65 Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a) 4-0 England Steven Evans (a)   Details  Pencil
66 India Himanshu Dinesh Jain (a) 4-1 England Adam Edge (a)   Details  Pencil
67 India Laxman Rawat (a) 4-1 England Jed Mann (a)   Details  Pencil
68 England Steven Hallworth (a) 4-1 England Darren Burns (a)   Details  Pencil
69 England George Pragnell (a) 4-2 England Stephen Kershaw (a)   Details  Pencil
70 Pakistan Hamza Akbar 4-0 England Imran Puri (a)   Details  Pencil
71 Estonia Andres Petrov (a) 4-1 France Brian Ochoiski (a)   Details  Pencil
72 Wales Andrew Pagett (a) 4-1 England Tugba Irten (a)   Details  Pencil
73 China Qiu Yalong (a) 4-0 Northern Ireland Billy Ginn (a)   Details  Pencil
74 England Sydney Wilson (a) 4-1 India Hrithik Jain (a)   Details  Pencil
75 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) 4-1 Saudi Arabia Nezar Asseri (a)   Details  Pencil
76 Saudi Arabia Omar Alajlani (a) 4-2 England Barry Pinches (a)   Details  Pencil
77 England Ashley Hugill 4-2 England Lewis Ullah (a)   Details  Pencil
78 England Paul S Davison 4-0 England Rebecca Kenna (af)   Details  Pencil
79 England Simon Bedford (a) 4-1 England Kayden Brierley (a)   Details  Pencil
80 Scotland Gary Thomson (a) 4-2 Pakistan Haider Ali (a)   Details  Pencil
81 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) 4-3 Ireland Josh Boileau (a)   Details  Pencil
82 England Christopher Keogan (a) 4-1 England James Burrett (a)   Details  Pencil
83 England Neal Jones (a) v England Reanne Evans (af) Head to head Today 10am Pencil
84 England Harry Farrell (a) v England David Finbow (a)   Today 10am Pencil
85 England James Welch (a) v England Lee Richardson (a)   Today 10am Pencil
86 England John Welsh (a) v Wales Tyler Rees (a)   Today 10am Pencil
87 England Craig Farrar (a) w/o England Jamie Cope (a)     Pencil
88 Scotland Fraser Patrick (a) v England Sean Maddocks (a)   Today 10am Pencil
89 Scotland Ross Muir v Scotland Keith Keldie (a)   Today 10am Pencil
90 England Sanderson Lam v England Andy Hicks (a)   Today 10am Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |