snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

19.com Scottish Open Pencil

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 9-15 Dec 2019; Venue: Emirates Arena, Glasgow, Scotland; Type: Ranking; Defending champion: Mark Allen; Notes: See also upcoming matches (127); All times in CET

Enter the Scottish Open Prediction Contest. Deadline is Mon 9 Dec 2019, 11am CET.
Final Pencil
(Best of 17; Winner: £70,000; Runner-up: £30,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 15 Dec 2pm
Sun 15 Dec 8pm Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 11; Losers receive £20,000)
Matches to be played at 2:00pm and 8.00pm CET respectively
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 14 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 14 Dec Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 9; Losers receive £10,000)
Matches to be played at 2:00pm and 8.00pm CET respectively
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 13 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 13 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 13 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 13 Dec Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 7; Losers receive £7,500)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 7; Losers receive £4,000)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
9 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
10 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
11 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
12 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
13 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
14 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
15 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
16 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 12 Dec Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 7; Losers receive £3,000)
1 M Allen / Hicks v Hamilton / Heathcote   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
2 McGill / Hammad Miah v Gerard Greene / Slessor   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
3 A Carter / Fan Zhengyi v R Parsons / Lu Ning   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
4 G Wilson / Lawler v R Williams / C Wakelin   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
5 Jak Jones / M King v Ford / L Walker   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
6 Chen Feilong / Zhang Jiankang v Hawkins / John Astley   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
7 B J Castle / Carty v Donaldson / Lei Peifan   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
8 Lichtenberg / P Lines v K Wilson / Vafaei   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
9 J Higgins / Jamie O'Neill v Ursenbacher / Holt   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
10 Lü Haotian / Higginson v Si Jiahui / Sargeant   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
11 Lisowski / Zhang Anda v Stefanow / Grace   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
12 R Day / Chuan Leong v J Clarke / Dunn   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
13 Milkins / N Bond v Un-Nooh / Liang Wenbo   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
14 Sam Craigie / Fu v Maguire / J White   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
15 Tian Pengfei / O Lines v Zhou Yuelong / Ebdon   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
16 I Burns / Steadman v N Robertson / K Doherty   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
17 R O'Sullivan / Dale v Cahill / Songsermsawad   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
18 Brecel / Gould v Filipiak / Georgiou   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
19 Perry / Collumb v Hirani / D Lilley   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
20 Yan Bingtao / B Pinches v Bai Langning / J O'Connor   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
21 J Page / O'Donnell v J Robertson / Chandler   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
22 K Maflin / Borg v Bingham / M Stevens   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
23 Highfield / J Brown v Selt / Li Hang   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
24 Burden / Vahedi v Selby / Joyce   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
25 S Murphy / Wells v Mark Davis / Baird   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
26 Walden / Luo Honghao v Carrington / Xu Si   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
27 D B Gilbert / Sharav v Patrick / Chang Bingyu   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
28 Xiao Guodong / D Jones v A Lee / F O'Brien   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
29 Chen Zifan / Woollaston v Dott / Figueiredo   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
30 Mei Xiwen / G Thomson v Ding Junhui / Michael White   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
31 McManus / Zhao Xintong v Saengkham / Wattana   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
32 Yuan Sijun / M Mann v Judd Trump / Amiri   Wed 11 Dec Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [1] v England Andy Hicks [118] Head to head Mon 9 Dec 2pm Pencil
2 England Anthony Hamilton [56] v England Louis Heathcote [92]   Mon 9 Dec 11am Pencil
3 Scotland Anthony McGill [30] v England Hammad Miah [85]   Mon 9 Dec 8pm Pencil
4 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [110] v England Elliot Slessor [72] Head to head Mon 9 Dec 11am Pencil
5 England Allister Carter [16] v China Fan Zhengyi [95]   Tue 10 Dec 9pm Pencil
6 England Riley Parsons [125] v China Lu Ning [59]   Est. Mon 9 Dec 12:30pm Pencil
7 England Gary Wilson [17] v England Rod Lawler [113] Head to head Est. Mon 9 Dec 12:30pm Pencil
8 England Robbie Williams [61] v England Chris Wakelin [45] Head to head Mon 9 Dec 11am Pencil
9 Wales Jak Jones [70] v England Mark King [34]   Mon 9 Dec 8pm Pencil
10 England Tom Ford [24] v Wales Lee Walker [78]   Est. Tue 10 Dec 12:30pm Pencil
11 China Chen Feilong [88] v China Zhang Jiankang [87]   Tue 10 Dec 11am Pencil
12 England Barry Hawkins [9] v England John Astley [76] Head to head Mon 9 Dec 2pm Pencil
13 England Billy Joe Castle [122] v England Ashley Carty [80]   Mon 9 Dec 11am Pencil
14 Scotland Scott Donaldson [25] v China Lei Peifan [126]   Mon 9 Dec 11am Pencil
15 Germany Simon Lichtenberg [108] v England Peter Lines [117]   Mon 9 Dec 11am Pencil
16 England Kyren Wilson [8] v Iran Hossein Vafaei [32] Head to head Tue 10 Dec 2pm Pencil
17 Scotland John Higgins [5] v England Jamie O'Neill [111] Head to head Est. Mon 9 Dec 3pm Pencil
18 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [101] v England Michael Holt [36] Head to head Mon 9 Dec 2pm Pencil
19 China Lü Haotian [27] v England Andrew Higginson [58]   Est. Mon 9 Dec 12:30pm Pencil
20 China Si Jiahui [98] v England Brandon Sargeant [105]   Mon 9 Dec 2pm Pencil
21 England Jack Lisowski [12] v China Zhang Anda [71] Head to head Tue 10 Dec 2pm Pencil
22 Poland Adam Stefanow [90] v England David Grace [100]   Est. Mon 9 Dec 3pm Pencil
23 Wales Ryan Day [19] v Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong [83] Head to head Est. Mon 9 Dec 9pm Pencil
24 Wales Jamie Clarke [84] v England Mike Dunn [69] Head to head Est. Mon 9 Dec 3pm Pencil
25 England Robert Milkins [46] v England Nigel Bond [93] Head to head Mon 9 Dec 2pm Pencil
26 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [21] v China Liang Wenbo [39] Head to head Est. Mon 9 Dec 3pm Pencil
27 England Sam Craigie [62] v Hong Kong Marco Fu [55] Head to head Mon 9 Dec 8pm Pencil
28 Scotland Stephen Maguire [13] v England Jimmy White [116] Head to head Est. Mon 9 Dec 5:30pm Pencil
29 China Tian Pengfei [64] v England Oliver Lines [79]   Est. Tue 10 Dec 12:30pm Pencil
30 China Zhou Yuelong [31] v England Peter Ebdon [52] Head to head Tue 10 Dec 2pm Pencil
31 England Ian Burns [104] v England Craig Steadman [73] Head to head Mon 9 Dec 8pm Pencil
32 Australia Neil Robertson [4] v Ireland Ken Doherty [63] Head to head Est. Mon 9 Dec 9pm Pencil
33 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [3] v Wales Dominic Dale [86] Head to head Est. Tue 10 Dec 3pm Pencil
34 England James Cahill [112] v Thailand Akani Songsermsawad [49] Head to head Tue 10 Dec 8pm Pencil
35 Belgium Luca Brecel [33] v England Martin Gould [50] Head to head Mon 9 Dec 8pm Pencil
36 Poland Kacper Filipiak [114] v Cyprus Michael Georgiou [47]   Mon 9 Dec 8pm Pencil
37 England Joe Perry [14] v Scotland Michael Collumb (a) Head to head Est. Mon 9 Dec 5:30pm Pencil
38 Wales Kishan Hirani [89] v England David Lilley [124] Head to head Tue 10 Dec 11am Pencil
39 China Yan Bingtao [20] v England Barry Pinches [102] Head to head Tue 10 Dec 11am Pencil
40 China Bai Langning [106] v England Joe O'Connor [68]   Tue 10 Dec 11am Pencil
41 Wales Jackson Page [99] v England Martin O'Donnell [37] Head to head Tue 10 Dec 8pm Pencil
42 England Jimmy Robertson [23] v England Harvey Chandler [81]   Tue 10 Dec 8pm Pencil
43 Norway Kurt Maflin [40] v Malta Alex Borg [119] Head to head Tue 10 Dec 11am Pencil
44 England Stuart Bingham [11] v Wales Matthew Stevens [43] Head to head Est. Tue 10 Dec 5:30pm Pencil
45 England Liam Highfield [57] v Northern Ireland Jordan Brown [77]   Tue 10 Dec 11am Pencil
46 England Matthew Selt [28] v China Li Hang [41] Head to head Est. Tue 10 Dec 5:30pm Pencil
47 England Alfie Burden [75] v Iran Sohail Vahedi [115]   Tue 10 Dec 2pm Pencil
48 England Mark Selby [6] v England Mark Joyce [51] Head to head Mon 9 Dec 8pm Pencil
49 England Shaun Murphy [7] v Wales Daniel Wells [54] Head to head Est. Tue 10 Dec 9pm Pencil
50 England Mark Davis [35] v England Sam Baird [74] Head to head Tue 10 Dec 8pm Pencil
51 England Ricky Walden [26] v China Luo Honghao [67] Head to head Tue 10 Dec 11am Pencil
52 England Stuart Carrington [44] v China Xu Si [96] Head to head Est. Tue 10 Dec 3pm Pencil
53 England David B Gilbert [10] v Israel Eden Sharav [123] Head to head Est. Tue 10 Dec 3pm Pencil
54 Scotland Fraser Patrick [120] v China Chang Bingyu [91]   Est. Tue 10 Dec 3pm Pencil
55 China Xiao Guodong [22] v Wales Duane Jones [107] Head to head Est. Tue 10 Dec 12:30pm Pencil
56 Hong Kong Andy Lee [94] v Ireland Fergal O'Brien [66]   Mon 9 Dec 11am Pencil
57 China Chen Zifan [109] v England Ben Woollaston [38] Head to head Tue 10 Dec 8pm Pencil
58 Scotland Graeme Dott [18] v Brazil Igor Figueiredo [103] Head to head Mon 9 Dec 8pm Pencil
59 China Mei Xiwen [65] v Scotland Gary Thomson (a)   Tue 10 Dec 11am Pencil
60 China Ding Junhui [15] v Wales Michael White [60] Head to head Mon 9 Dec 11am Pencil
61 Scotland Alan McManus [53] v China Zhao Xintong [42]   Tue 10 Dec 2pm Pencil
62 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [29] v Thailand James Wattana [82]   Tue 10 Dec 8pm Pencil
63 China Yuan Sijun [48] v England Mitchell Mann [97]   Tue 10 Dec 8pm Pencil
64 England Judd Trump [2] v Morocco Amine Amiri [121] Head to head Tue 10 Dec 8pm Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |