snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Upcoming Matches

Upcoming matches (269) ordered by scheduled time (CEST). See also live scores (8) and results (1 040).

English Open (14-20 Oct 2019) Pencil
Rd 3 (7) China Fan Zhengyi [96] v England Shaun Murphy [8] Head to head Est. today 2pm Pencil

Fan Zhengyi reached the last 32 for the first time.

Rd 3 (7) Scotland Graeme Dott [20] v Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [40] Head to head Est. today 2pm Pencil
Rd 3 (7) England Ronnie O'Sullivan [3] v Iran Hossein Vafaei [30]   Est. today 2pm Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, Quest, etc + Snooker Radio

Rd 3 (7) China Mei Xiwen [69] v England Elliot Slessor [74] Head to head Est. today 2pm Pencil
Rd 3 (7) Northern Ireland Mark Allen [7] v England Louis Heathcote [93]   Est. today 2pm Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, Quest, etc + Snooker Radio

Heathcote reached the last 32 for the first time.

Rd 3 (7) England Barry Hawkins [10] v Ireland Fergal O'Brien [66] Head to head Est. today 2pm Pencil
Rd 3 (7) England Gary Wilson [18] v England Joe Perry [15] Head to head Est. today 2pm Pencil
Rd 3 (7) Australia Neil Robertson [5] v China Zhao Xintong [51]   Est. today 3:30pm Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, Quest, etc + Snooker Radio

Rd 3 (7) Wales Lee Walker [79] v England Judd Trump [2]   Est. today 3:30pm Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, Quest, etc + Snooker Radio

Rd 4 (7) Si Jiahui / Zhou Yuelong v Tian Pengfei / Dale   Today Pencil
Rd 4 (7) Ford / K Wilson v Fan Zhengyi / S Murphy   Today Pencil
Rd 4 (7) N Robertson / Zhao Xintong v D B Gilbert / K Maflin   Today Pencil
Rd 4 (7) Dott / Un-Nooh v Walden / Holt   Today Pencil
Rd 4 (7) R O'Sullivan / Vafaei v Mei Xiwen / Slessor   Today Pencil
Rd 4 (7) Xiao Guodong / Lisowski v Selt / Selby   Today Pencil
Rd 4 (7) M Allen / Heathcote v Hawkins / F O'Brien   Today Pencil
Rd 4 (7) G Wilson / Perry v L Walker / Judd Trump   Today Pencil
Australian Women's Snooker Open (17-20 Oct 2019) Pencil
Grp B Australia Taylor Meyer (af) v Australia Louise Kerr (af)   Fri 18 Oct 12:30am Pencil
Grp D Australia Judy Dangerfield (af) v Japan Tani Mina (af)   Fri 18 Oct 12:30am Pencil
Grp D Australia Diane Spring (af) v Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af)   Fri 18 Oct 12:30am Pencil
Grp D Australia Monica Brettle (af) v Australia Agnes Kimura (af)   Fri 18 Oct 12:30am Pencil
Grp A South Korea Jeong Min Park (af) v Australia Lou Lou Siharath (af)   Fri 18 Oct 2am Pencil
Grp A Australia Carlie Tait (af) v Australia Alice Wu (af)   Fri 18 Oct 2am Pencil
Grp A Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) v Australia Joey Tohme (af)   Fri 18 Oct 2am Pencil
Grp C Australia Kylie Bellinger (af) v Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af)   Fri 18 Oct 2am Pencil
Grp C Australia Jessica Woods (af) v Australia Kimberly Cullen (af)   Fri 18 Oct 2am Pencil
Grp C Australia Lilly Meldrum (af) v Japan Nanako Tazuke (af)   Fri 18 Oct 2am Pencil
Grp B Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) v Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) Head to head Fri 18 Oct 3:30am Pencil
Grp B Australia Linda Larrea (af) v Australia Taylor Meyer (af)   Fri 18 Oct 3:30am Pencil
Grp B Australia Christine Firth (af) v Australia Louise Kerr (af)   Fri 18 Oct 3:30am Pencil
Grp D Australia Diane Spring (af) v Japan Tani Mina (af)   Fri 18 Oct 3:30am Pencil
Grp D Australia Judy Dangerfield (af) v Australia Agnes Kimura (af)   Fri 18 Oct 3:30am Pencil
Grp D Australia Monica Brettle (af) v Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af)   Fri 18 Oct 3:30am Pencil
Grp A Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) v South Korea Jeong Min Park (af)   Fri 18 Oct 5am Pencil
Grp A Australia Carlie Tait (af) v Australia Joey Tohme (af)   Fri 18 Oct 5am Pencil
Grp A Australia Lou Lou Siharath (af) v Australia Alice Wu (af)   Fri 18 Oct 5am Pencil
Grp B Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) v Australia Louise Kerr (af)   Fri 18 Oct 5am Pencil
Grp C Australia Jessica Woods (af) v Australia Kylie Bellinger (af)   Fri 18 Oct 5am Pencil
Grp C Japan Nanako Tazuke (af) v Australia Kimberly Cullen (af)   Fri 18 Oct 5am Pencil
Grp B Australia Linda Larrea (af) v Australia Christine Firth (af)   Fri 18 Oct 6:30am Pencil
Grp B Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) v Australia Taylor Meyer (af)   Fri 18 Oct 6:30am Pencil
Grp C Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af) v Japan Nanako Tazuke (af)   Fri 18 Oct 6:30am Pencil
Grp D Australia Monica Brettle (af) v Japan Tani Mina (af)   Fri 18 Oct 6:30am Pencil
Grp D Australia Diane Spring (af) v Australia Judy Dangerfield (af)   Fri 18 Oct 6:30am Pencil
Grp D Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af) v Australia Agnes Kimura (af)   Fri 18 Oct 6:30am Pencil
English Open (14-20 Oct 2019) Pencil
QF (9) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 18 Oct Pencil
QF (9) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 18 Oct Pencil
QF (9) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 18 Oct Pencil
QF (9) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 18 Oct Pencil
Australian Women's Snooker Open (17-20 Oct 2019) Pencil
Rd 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 19 Oct 1am Pencil
Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |