snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2011/2012: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

williamhill.com UK Championship Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 5-9 Nov 2011; Venue: South West Snooker Academy, Gloucester, England; Type: Qualifying (see main event); Notes: See also results (66)
Qual Round 5 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,840 / 920 pts)
1 England Rory McLeod 6-2 England Barry Hawkins Head to head Details  Pencil
2 Scotland Stephen Hendry 6-2 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Steve Davis 6-2 England Andrew Higginson Head to head Details  Pencil
4 Wales Dominic Dale 6-2 England Nigel Bond Head to head Details  Pencil
5 England Mark Davis 6-2 Wales Michael White Head to head Details  Pencil
6 Scotland Marcus Campbell 6-3 England Ben Woollaston Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Matthew Selt 6-4 England Mark King   Details  Pencil
8 England Tom Ford 6-0 China Xiao Guodong   Details  Pencil
9 England Joe Jogia 6-3 England Jamie Cope Head to head Details  Pencil
10 England Ricky Walden 6-2 Wales Jamie Jones Head to head Details  Pencil
11 England Peter Lines 6-5 Ireland Ken Doherty Head to head Details  Pencil
12 China Li Yan 6-2 Ireland Fergal O'Brien Head to head Details  Pencil
13 England Robert Milkins 6-3 England Peter Ebdon Head to head Details  Pencil
14 England Adrian Gunnell 6-4 England Joe Perry   Details  Pencil
15 Hong Kong Marco Fu 6-5 England Anthony Hamilton Head to head Details  Pencil
16 Wales Ryan Day 6-0 Scotland Jamie Burnett Head to head Details  Pencil
Qual Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,440 / 720 pts)
1 England Rory McLeod 6-4 England Adam Duffy Head to head Details  Pencil
2 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene 6-2 England Jimmy Robertson Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Steve Davis 6-2 England Ian McCulloch Head to head Details  Pencil
4 England Nigel Bond 6-4 China Tian Pengfei   Details  Pencil
5 Wales Michael White 6-2 China Liang Wenbo Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Ben Woollaston 6-3 England Michael Holt Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Matthew Selt 6-3 China Cao Yupeng Head to head Details  Pencil
8 China Xiao Guodong 6-0 England Mike Dunn Head to head Details  Pencil
9 England Joe Jogia 6-5 Scotland Anthony McGill   Details  Pencil
10 Wales Jamie Jones 6-5 England Jimmy White Head to head Details  Pencil
11 England Peter Lines 6-4 Scotland Alan McManus Head to head Details  Pencil
12 China Li Yan 6-2 England Jack Lisowski Head to head Details  Pencil
13 England Robert Milkins 6-5 England David Gilbert Head to head Details  Pencil
14 England Adrian Gunnell 6-3 England Dave Harold Head to head Details  Pencil
15 England Anthony Hamilton 6-4 England Mark Joyce Head to head Details  Pencil
16 Scotland Jamie Burnett 6-3 Malta Tony Drago   Details  Pencil
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,040 / 520 pts)
1 England Adam Duffy 6-3 England Alfie Burden   Details  Pencil
2 England Jimmy Robertson 6-5 Norway Kurt Maflin Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Ian McCulloch 6-5 Thailand James Wattana   Details  Pencil
4 China Tian Pengfei 6-0 China Liu Chuang Head to head Details  Pencil
5 Wales Michael White 6-4 England Barry Pinches Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Ben Woollaston 6-5 England Sam Craigie   Details  Pencil
7 China Cao Yupeng 6-3 China Liu Song   Details  Pencil
8 China Xiao Guodong 6-5 England Adam Wicheard Head to head Details  Pencil
9 Scotland Anthony McGill 6-2 England Sam Baird   Details  Pencil
10 England Jimmy White 6-2 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat Head to head Details  Pencil
11 England Peter Lines 6-4 Finland Robin Hull Head to head Details  Pencil
12 China Li Yan 6-5 England Andy Hicks   Details  Pencil
13 England David Gilbert 6-1 Northern Ireland Joe Swail   Details  Pencil
14 England Adrian Gunnell 6-4 England David Grace   Details  Pencil
15 England Mark Joyce 6-5 England Rod Lawler Head to head Details  Pencil
16 Malta Tony Drago 6-3 England Andrew Norman Head to head Details  Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 640 / 320 pts)
1 England Adam Duffy 6-3 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng Head to head Details  Pencil
2 Norway Kurt Maflin 6-4 Ireland David Hogan   Details  Pencil

139 by Hogan

3 England Ian McCulloch 6-5 Belgium Luca Brecel Head to head Details  Pencil
4 China Tian Pengfei 6-4 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer   Details  Pencil
5 Wales Michael White 6-4 Wales Daniel Wells Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Sam Craigie 6-5 Wales Andrew Pagett   Details  Pencil

Craigie won on a re-spot black in the final frame

7 China Cao Yupeng 6-2 England Matthew Couch Head to head Details  Pencil
8 England Adam Wicheard 6-2 England Paul S Davison Head to head Details  Pencil
9 England Sam Baird 6-3 England Liam Highfield Head to head Details  Pencil
10 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 6-0 Northern Ireland Joe Meara   Details  Pencil
11 Finland Robin Hull 6-1 China Yu Delu   Details  Pencil
12 China Li Yan 6-4 England Stuart Carrington   Details  Pencil
13 England David Gilbert 6-5 India Aditya Mehta   Details  Pencil
14 England David Grace 6-3 Ireland David Morris Head to head Details  Pencil
15 England Rod Lawler 6-2 England Simon Bedford Head to head Details  Pencil
16 England Andrew Norman 6-5 Scotland Scott Mackenzie   Details  Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 640 / 320 pts)
1 Wales Daniel Wells 6-0 Poland Kacper Filipiak Head to head Details  Pencil
2 Finland Robin Hull 6-4 India Lucky Vatnani   Details  Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |