snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2011/2012: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

williamhill.com UK Championship Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 5-9 Nov 2011; Venue: South West Snooker Academy, Gloucester, England; Type: Qualifying (see main event); Notes: See also results (66)
Qual Round 5 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,840 / 920 pts)
1 England Rory McLeod 6-2 England Barry Hawkins Head to head   Pencil
2 Scotland Stephen Hendry 6-2 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene Head to head   Pencil
3 England Steve Davis 6-2 England Andrew Higginson Head to head   Pencil
4 Wales Dominic Dale 6-2 England Nigel Bond Head to head   Pencil
5 England Mark Davis 6-2 Wales Michael White Head to head   Pencil
6 Scotland Marcus Campbell 6-3 England Ben Woollaston Head to head   Pencil
7 England Matthew Selt 6-4 England Mark King     Pencil
8 England Tom Ford 6-0 China Xiao Guodong     Pencil
9 England Joe Jogia 6-3 England Jamie Cope Head to head   Pencil
10 England Ricky Walden 6-2 Wales Jamie Jones Head to head   Pencil
11 England Peter Lines 6-5 Ireland Ken Doherty Head to head   Pencil
12 China Li Yan 6-2 Ireland Fergal O'Brien Head to head   Pencil
13 England Robert Milkins 6-3 England Peter Ebdon Head to head   Pencil
14 England Adrian Gunnell 6-4 England Joe Perry     Pencil
15 Hong Kong Marco Fu 6-5 England Anthony Hamilton Head to head   Pencil
16 Wales Ryan Day 6-0 Scotland Jamie Burnett Head to head   Pencil
Qual Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,440 / 720 pts)
1 England Rory McLeod 6-4 England Adam Duffy Head to head   Pencil
2 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene 6-2 England Jimmy Robertson Head to head   Pencil
3 England Steve Davis 6-2 England Ian McCulloch Head to head   Pencil
4 England Nigel Bond 6-4 China Tian Pengfei     Pencil
5 Wales Michael White 6-2 China Liang Wenbo Head to head   Pencil
6 England Ben Woollaston 6-3 England Michael Holt Head to head   Pencil
7 England Matthew Selt 6-3 China Cao Yupeng Head to head   Pencil
8 China Xiao Guodong 6-0 England Mike Dunn Head to head   Pencil
9 England Joe Jogia 6-5 Scotland Anthony McGill     Pencil
10 Wales Jamie Jones 6-5 England Jimmy White Head to head   Pencil
11 England Peter Lines 6-4 Scotland Alan McManus Head to head   Pencil
12 China Li Yan 6-2 England Jack Lisowski Head to head   Pencil
13 England Robert Milkins 6-5 England David Brown Gilbert Head to head   Pencil
14 England Adrian Gunnell 6-3 England Dave Harold Head to head   Pencil
15 England Anthony Hamilton 6-4 England Mark Joyce Head to head   Pencil
16 Scotland Jamie Burnett 6-3 Malta Tony Drago     Pencil
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,040 / 520 pts)
1 England Adam Duffy 6-3 England Alfie Burden     Pencil
2 England Jimmy Robertson 6-5 Norway Kurt Maflin Head to head   Pencil
3 England Ian McCulloch 6-5 Thailand James Wattana     Pencil
4 China Tian Pengfei 6-0 China Liu Chuang Head to head   Pencil
5 Wales Michael White 6-4 England Barry Pinches Head to head   Pencil
6 England Ben Woollaston 6-5 England Sam Craigie Head to head   Pencil
7 China Cao Yupeng 6-3 China Liu Song     Pencil
8 China Xiao Guodong 6-5 England Adam Wicheard Head to head   Pencil
9 Scotland Anthony McGill 6-2 England Sam Baird     Pencil
10 England Jimmy White 6-2 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat Head to head   Pencil
11 England Peter Lines 6-4 Finland Robin Hull Head to head   Pencil
12 China Li Yan 6-5 England Andy Hicks     Pencil
13 England David Brown Gilbert 6-1 Northern Ireland Joe Swail     Pencil
14 England Adrian Gunnell 6-4 England David Grace     Pencil
15 England Mark Joyce 6-5 England Rod Lawler Head to head   Pencil
16 Malta Tony Drago 6-3 England Andrew Norman Head to head   Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 640 / 320 pts)
1 England Adam Duffy 6-3 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng Head to head   Pencil
2 Norway Kurt Maflin 6-4 Ireland David Hogan     Pencil

139 by Hogan

3 England Ian McCulloch 6-5 Belgium Luca Brecel Head to head   Pencil
4 China Tian Pengfei 6-4 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer     Pencil
5 Wales Michael White 6-4 Wales Daniel Wells Head to head   Pencil
6 England Sam Craigie 6-5 Wales Andrew Pagett     Pencil

Craigie won on a re-spot black in the final frame

7 China Cao Yupeng 6-2 England Matthew Couch Head to head   Pencil
8 England Adam Wicheard 6-2 England Paul S Davison Head to head   Pencil
9 England Sam Baird 6-3 England Liam Highfield Head to head   Pencil
10 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 6-0 Northern Ireland Joe Meara     Pencil
11 Finland Robin Hull 6-1 China Yu Delu     Pencil
12 China Li Yan 6-4 England Stuart Carrington     Pencil
13 England David Brown Gilbert 6-5 India Aditya Mehta     Pencil
14 England David Grace 6-3 Ireland David Morris Head to head   Pencil
15 England Rod Lawler 6-2 England Simon Bedford Head to head   Pencil
16 England Andrew Norman 6-5 Scotland Scott Mackenzie     Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 640 / 320 pts)
1 Wales Daniel Wells 6-0 Poland Kacper Filipiak Head to head   Pencil
2 Finland Robin Hull 6-4 India Lucky Vatnani     Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |