snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2011/2012: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

williamhill.com UK Championship Pencil

Date: 3-11 Dec 2011; Venue: Barbican Centre, York, England; Type: Ranking; Notes: See also results (97)
Final Pencil
(Winner: 8,000 pts; Runner-up: 6,400 pts)
England Judd Trump 10-8 Northern Ireland Mark Allen Head to head Details  Pencil

92-4 (70), 23-58 (56), 0-149 (141 tc), 48-69
86-49 (52), 62-30, 75-33 (75), 73-31 (61)
109-7 (109), 78-46 (78), 82-14 (74), 0-139 (139)
0-133 (129), 76-1 (76), 8-125 (125), 35-75
32-95 (95), 91-0 (91)

Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive 5,120 pts)
England Judd Trump 9-7 Australia Neil Robertson Head to head Details  Pencil

71-60 (R 60), 92-14 (84), 45-73, 16-116 (67)
70-12, 12-114 (105), 70-23 (69), 0-77 (77), 69-56 (R 56)
54-59, 66-49, 73-21 (73), 30-79, 0-83 (83), 67-19 (51), 64-36

Northern Ireland Mark Allen 9-7 England Ricky Walden Head to head Details  Pencil

60-50, 1-125 (124), 86-31 (85), 70-0 (54), 36-76 (60)
36-81 (66), 0-98 (98), 0-132 (127), 81-0, 83-0 (79)
62-60 (W 60), 80-14 (64), 0-70 (52), 79-0, 54-72 (54, 65)
74-6 (70)

Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive 4,000 pts)
England Judd Trump 6-3 Scotland Stephen Maguire Head to head Details  Pencil
Australia Neil Robertson 6-2 China Ding Junhui Head to head Details  Pencil
England Ricky Walden 6-3 England Shaun Murphy Head to head Details  Pencil
Northern Ireland Mark Allen 6-5 Hong Kong Marco Fu Head to head Details  Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 3,040 pts)
1 Scotland Stephen Maguire 6-4 Scotland John Higgins Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Judd Trump 6-5 England Ronnie O'Sullivan Head to head Details  Pencil
3 China Ding Junhui 6-5 Wales Matthew Stevens Head to head Details  Pencil
4 Australia Neil Robertson 6-3 Scotland Graeme Dott Head to head Details  Pencil
5 England Ricky Walden 6-3 Wales Mark J Williams Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Shaun Murphy 6-4 England Martin Gould Head to head Details  Pencil
7 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 6-2 England Allister Carter Head to head Details  Pencil
8 Hong Kong Marco Fu 6-3 England Mark Selby Head to head Details  Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 2,240 / 1,120 pts)
1 Scotland John Higgins 6-5 England Rory McLeod Head to head Details  Pencil
2 Scotland Stephen Maguire 6-3 Scotland Stephen Hendry Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-1 England Steve Davis   Details  Pencil
4 England Judd Trump 6-4 Wales Dominic Dale Head to head Details  Pencil
5 China Ding Junhui 6-5 England Mark Davis Head to head Details  Pencil
6 Wales Matthew Stevens 6-2 Scotland Marcus Campbell Head to head Details  Pencil
7 Scotland Graeme Dott 6-1 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details  Pencil
8 Australia Neil Robertson 6-1 England Tom Ford Head to head Details  Pencil
9 Wales Mark J Williams 6-4 England Joe Jogia   Details  Pencil
10 England Ricky Walden 6-3 England Stephen Lee Head to head Details  Pencil
11 England Martin Gould 6-2 England Peter Lines Head to head Details  Pencil
12 England Shaun Murphy 6-3 China Li Yan   Details  Pencil
13 England Allister Carter 6-4 England Robert Milkins Head to head Details  Pencil
14 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 6-3 England Adrian Gunnell   Details  Pencil
15 Hong Kong Marco Fu 6-4 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details  Pencil
16 England Mark Selby 6-0 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details  Pencil

williamhill.com UK Championship Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 5-9 Nov 2011; Venue: South West Snooker Academy, Gloucester, England; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (66)
Qual Round 5 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,840 / 920 pts)
1 England Rory McLeod 6-2 England Barry Hawkins Head to head Details  Pencil
2 Scotland Stephen Hendry 6-2 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Steve Davis 6-2 England Andrew Higginson Head to head Details  Pencil
4 Wales Dominic Dale 6-2 England Nigel Bond Head to head Details  Pencil
5 England Mark Davis 6-2 Wales Michael White Head to head Details  Pencil
6 Scotland Marcus Campbell 6-3 England Ben Woollaston Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Matthew Selt 6-4 England Mark King   Details  Pencil
8 England Tom Ford 6-0 China Xiao Guodong   Details  Pencil
9 England Joe Jogia 6-3 England Jamie Cope Head to head Details  Pencil
10 England Ricky Walden 6-2 Wales Jamie Jones Head to head Details  Pencil
11 England Peter Lines 6-5 Ireland Ken Doherty Head to head Details  Pencil
12 China Li Yan 6-2 Ireland Fergal O'Brien Head to head Details  Pencil
13 England Robert Milkins 6-3 England Peter Ebdon Head to head Details  Pencil
14 England Adrian Gunnell 6-4 England Joe Perry   Details  Pencil
15 Hong Kong Marco Fu 6-5 England Anthony Hamilton Head to head Details  Pencil
16 Wales Ryan Day 6-0 Scotland Jamie Burnett Head to head Details  Pencil
Qual Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,440 / 720 pts)
1 England Rory McLeod 6-4 England Adam Duffy Head to head Details  Pencil
2 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene 6-2 England Jimmy Robertson Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Steve Davis 6-2 England Ian McCulloch Head to head Details  Pencil
4 England Nigel Bond 6-4 China Tian Pengfei   Details  Pencil
5 Wales Michael White 6-2 China Liang Wenbo Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Ben Woollaston 6-3 England Michael Holt Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Matthew Selt 6-3 China Cao Yupeng Head to head Details  Pencil
8 China Xiao Guodong 6-0 England Mike Dunn Head to head Details  Pencil
9 England Joe Jogia 6-5 Scotland Anthony McGill   Details  Pencil
10 Wales Jamie Jones 6-5 England Jimmy White Head to head Details  Pencil
11 England Peter Lines 6-4 Scotland Alan McManus Head to head Details  Pencil
12 China Li Yan 6-2 England Jack Lisowski Head to head Details  Pencil
13 England Robert Milkins 6-5 England David Gilbert Head to head Details  Pencil
14 England Adrian Gunnell 6-3 England Dave Harold Head to head Details  Pencil
15 England Anthony Hamilton 6-4 England Mark Joyce Head to head Details  Pencil
16 Scotland Jamie Burnett 6-3 Malta Tony Drago   Details  Pencil
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,040 / 520 pts)
1 England Adam Duffy 6-3 England Alfie Burden   Details  Pencil
2 England Jimmy Robertson 6-5 Norway Kurt Maflin Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Ian McCulloch 6-5 Thailand James Wattana   Details  Pencil
4 China Tian Pengfei 6-0 China Liu Chuang Head to head Details  Pencil
5 Wales Michael White 6-4 England Barry Pinches Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Ben Woollaston 6-5 England Sam Craigie   Details  Pencil
7 China Cao Yupeng 6-3 China Liu Song   Details  Pencil
8 China Xiao Guodong 6-5 England Adam Wicheard Head to head Details  Pencil
9 Scotland Anthony McGill 6-2 England Sam Baird   Details  Pencil
10 England Jimmy White 6-2 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat Head to head Details  Pencil
11 England Peter Lines 6-4 Finland Robin Hull Head to head Details  Pencil
12 China Li Yan 6-5 England Andy Hicks   Details  Pencil
13 England David Gilbert 6-1 Northern Ireland Joe Swail   Details  Pencil
14 England Adrian Gunnell 6-4 England David Grace   Details  Pencil
15 England Mark Joyce 6-5 England Rod Lawler Head to head Details  Pencil
16 Malta Tony Drago 6-3 England Andrew Norman Head to head Details  Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 640 / 320 pts)
1 England Adam Duffy 6-3 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng Head to head Details  Pencil
2 Norway Kurt Maflin 6-4 Ireland David Hogan   Details  Pencil

139 by Hogan

3 England Ian McCulloch 6-5 Belgium Luca Brecel Head to head Details  Pencil
4 China Tian Pengfei 6-4 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer   Details  Pencil
5 Wales Michael White 6-4 Wales Daniel Wells Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Sam Craigie 6-5 Wales Andrew Pagett   Details  Pencil

Craigie won on a re-spot black in the final frame

7 China Cao Yupeng 6-2 England Matthew Couch Head to head Details  Pencil
8 England Adam Wicheard 6-2 England Paul S Davison Head to head Details  Pencil
9 England Sam Baird 6-3 England Liam Highfield Head to head Details  Pencil
10 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 6-0 Northern Ireland Joe Meara   Details  Pencil
11 Finland Robin Hull 6-1 China Yu Delu   Details  Pencil
12 China Li Yan 6-4 England Stuart Carrington   Details  Pencil
13 England David Gilbert 6-5 India Aditya Mehta   Details  Pencil
14 England David Grace 6-3 Ireland David Morris Head to head Details  Pencil
15 England Rod Lawler 6-2 England Simon Bedford Head to head Details  Pencil
16 England Andrew Norman 6-5 Scotland Scott Mackenzie   Details  Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 640 / 320 pts)
1 Wales Daniel Wells 6-0 Poland Kacper Filipiak Head to head Details  Pencil
2 Finland Robin Hull 6-4 India Lucky Vatnani   Details  Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |